• Date: 5/10 - 05/11/13
  • Location: University of Virginia - Charlottesville, VA
    • ICON KEY:
    • NCAA DII Prov
    • BIG EAST
    • IC4A/ECAC

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Cox, Chelsea JR-3 Georgetown 2:04.41 - 1(1)
2. Schneider, Rachel   Unattached 2:04.96 - 1(2)  
3. Keklak, Andrea SO-2 Georgetown 2:06.73 - 1(3)
4. Winslow, Amanda SR-4 Florida State 2:08.61 - 1(4)  
5. Gnade, Colette SR-4 Virginia 2:08.86 - 2(1)  
6. Dasilva, Shanique SO-2 Georgetown 2:08.99 - 2(2)
7. Morton, Shannon FR-1 Virginia Tech 2:09.25 - 2(3)  
8. Hall, Linden SO-2 Florida State 2:09.28 - 2(4)  
9. Fabrizio, Vanessa SO-2 Virginia 2:10.51 - 1(5)  
10. Alfano, Danielle   Unattached 2:10.70 - 2(5)  
11. Cote, Laurence   Laval 2:11.06 - 2(6)  
12. Graves, Carmen SR-4 Roanoke 2:11.33 - 1(6)  
13. Peel, Georgia FR-1 Florida State 2:11.69 - 1(7)  
14. Deloache, Becca SO-2 Georgetown 2:11.74 - 2(7)
15. Bean, Taylor-Ashley SO-2 Virginia State 2:12.45 - 2(8)
16. Kuhn, Natalia SR-4 Virginia 2:13.08 - 2(9)  
17. Britto, Michelle JR-3 William and Mary 2:14.24 - 3(1)  
18. Farley, Abby SO-2 Duke 2:15.03 - 2(10)  
19. Buenaga, Katie SR-4 William and Mary 2:15.48 - 3(2)  
20. Harding, Olivia JR-3 William and Mary 2:17.17 - 3(3)  
21. Lardner, Casey SO-2 William and Mary 2:17.52 - 3(4)  
22. Hampson, Peyton   UNAT-West Virginia 2:18.39 - 3(5)  
23. Williams, Brittany SR-4 Bowie State 2:18.47 - 3(6)  
24. Martin, Heather FR-1 Georgetown 2:18.90 - 3(7)  
25. Mattingly, Avery SR-4 William and Mary 2:20.51 - 3(8)  
26. Walsh, Kristen SO-2 Georgetown 2:22.48 - 3(9)  
27. Dellehunt, Rachel SR-4 Roanoke 2:39.29 - 3(10)  
  Montcalm, Noelle   Unattached NT - 1  
  Eades, Chelsea   Unattached NT - 2  
800 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Cox, Chelsea JR-3 Georgetown 2:04.41
2. Schneider, Rachel   Unattached 2:04.96  
3. Keklak, Andrea SO-2 Georgetown 2:06.73
4. Winslow, Amanda SR-4 Florida State 2:08.61  
5. Fabrizio, Vanessa SO-2 Virginia 2:10.51  
6. Graves, Carmen SR-4 Roanoke 2:11.33  
7. Peel, Georgia FR-1 Florida State 2:11.69  
  Montcalm, Noelle   Unattached NT  
800 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Gnade, Colette SR-4 Virginia 2:08.86  
2. Dasilva, Shanique SO-2 Georgetown 2:08.99
3. Morton, Shannon FR-1 Virginia Tech 2:09.25  
4. Hall, Linden SO-2 Florida State 2:09.28  
5. Alfano, Danielle   Unattached 2:10.70  
6. Cote, Laurence   Laval 2:11.06  
7. Deloache, Becca SO-2 Georgetown 2:11.74
8. Bean, Taylor-Ashley SO-2 Virginia State 2:12.45
9. Kuhn, Natalia SR-4 Virginia 2:13.08  
10. Farley, Abby SO-2 Duke 2:15.03  
  Eades, Chelsea   Unattached NT  
800 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Britto, Michelle JR-3 William and Mary 2:14.24  
2. Buenaga, Katie SR-4 William and Mary 2:15.48  
3. Harding, Olivia JR-3 William and Mary 2:17.17  
4. Lardner, Casey SO-2 William and Mary 2:17.52  
5. Hampson, Peyton   UNAT-West Virginia 2:18.39  
6. Williams, Brittany SR-4 Bowie State 2:18.47  
7. Martin, Heather FR-1 Georgetown 2:18.90  
8. Mattingly, Avery SR-4 William and Mary 2:20.51  
9. Walsh, Kristen SO-2 Georgetown 2:22.48  
10. Dellehunt, Rachel SR-4 Roanoke 2:39.29