FHSAA Bests

800 1600
3200  

2024 Danny Brown Invitational    Feb 24, 2024
3200 13:14.05 9th (F)
FHSAA 1A Region 2    May 6, 2023
1600 5:37.39 6th (F)
3200 DNF
4x400 4:35.20 11th (F)
4x800 10:53.28 7th (F)
FHSAA 1A District 6    Apr 19, 2023
1600 5:39.16 1st (F)
3200 13:04.43 2nd (F)
4x400 4:31.57 1st (F)
4x800 10:49.30 1st (F)
2023 Bronco Bob Track Meet    Apr 12, 2023
400 DNS
3200 DNS
4x400 4:42.39 3rd (F)
Embry-Riddle Spike's High School Meet    Apr 1, 2023
1600 5:33.81 1st (F)
Tocoi Creek Toro Showdown    Mar 24, 2023
1600 6:03.72 16th (F)
4x400 4:41.83 9th (F)
4x800 11:06.45 3rd (F)
Clay County Championship    Mar 9, 2023
1600 5:45.50 6th (F)
4x400 4:35.43 3rd (F)
4x800 11:04.22 3rd (F)
River City Relays    Mar 4, 2023
800 2:42.80 20th (F)
1600 5:41.44 6th (F)
2023 Danny Brown Invitational    Feb 25, 2023
800 2:38.65 8th (F)
4x800 11:25.98 7th (F)
FHSAA 1A Region 1    May 4, 2022
1600 5:43.22 6th (F)
4x800 11:09.04 4th (F)
FHSAA 1A District 4    Apr 26, 2022
800 DNF
1600 5:43.32 3rd (F)
4x800 11:35.30 2nd (F)
Adrain Mann Wolfpack Classic (39th Annual)    Apr 13, 2022
1500 DNS
DMR 17:09.55 5th (F)
Creekside Invite 2022    Apr 9, 2022
800 2:40.00 13th (F)
1600 5:49.06 5th (F)
Don Hall Invitational    Apr 1, 2022
800 2:37.55 7th (F)
Stinger Invitational    Mar 30, 2022
800 2:45.19 2nd (F)
Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday    Mar 25, 2022
800 3:00.77 10th (F)
1600 6:09.74 4th (F)
Bob Hayes Classic    Mar 19, 2022
1600 5:34.06 10th (F)
Providence Invitational 2022    Mar 3, 2022
1600 6:06.06 5th (F)
3200 13:31.15 5th (F)
4x400 DNS
Danny Brown Invitational    Feb 26, 2022
3200 13:24.81 17th (F)
Ridgeview Panther Invitational    Feb 24, 2022
SMR (800) 2:18.38 5th (F)
DMR 15:24.04 1st (F)
FHSAA 1A Region 1    May 1, 2021
1600 5:28.93 5th (F)
4x800 11:09.56 5th (F)
FHSAA 1A District 4    Apr 20, 2021
1600 5:31.14 2nd (F)
4x800 11:25.72 2nd (F)
Don Hall Invitational / St. John River Conference    Apr 9, 2021
1600 5:31.44 4th (F)
4x800 11:21.62 6th (F)
St. Johns Country Day School - Meet 2    Apr 6, 2021
1600 5:41.99 2nd (F)
3200 12:27.05 1st (F)
30th Annual Chandra Cheeseborough Invitational    Apr 3, 2021
1600 DNS
3200 12:45.97 1st (F)
Clay County Championships    Mar 26, 2021
1600 5:40.50 2nd (F)
4x400 5:00.02 8th (F)
Adrian Mann Wolfpack Classic (38th Annual)    Mar 25, 2021
1500 DNS
DMR DNS
St. Johns Country Day School - Meet 1    Mar 16, 2021
1600 6:04.75 1st (F)
3200 13:35.20 2nd (F)
Middleburg Bronco Invitational    Mar 11, 2021
1600 5:38.65 3rd (F)
3200 12:32.22 3rd (F)
4x800 11:38.96 2nd (F)
Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday    Mar 5, 2021
1600 5:46.28 3rd (F)
4x800 12:02.04 3rd (F)
Ridgeview Panther Invitational    Feb 18, 2021
3200 12:50.05 2nd (F)
Ancient City Invitational    Feb 13, 2020
1600 7:05.22 26th (F)
400 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
DNS
2023 Bronco Bob Track Meet Apr 12, 2023
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
River City Relays Mar 4, 2023
2023 Danny Brown Invitational Feb 25, 2023
DNF
FHSAA 1A District 4 Apr 26, 2022
Creekside Invite 2022 Apr 9, 2022
Don Hall Invitational Apr 1, 2022
Stinger Invitational Mar 30, 2022
Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday Mar 25, 2022
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
DNS
Adrain Mann Wolfpack Classic (39th Annual) Apr 13, 2022
DNS
Adrian Mann Wolfpack Classic (38th Annual) Mar 25, 2021
1600 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 6, 2023
FHSAA 1A District 6 Apr 19, 2023
Embry-Riddle Spike's High School Meet Apr 1, 2023
Tocoi Creek Toro Showdown Mar 24, 2023
Clay County Championship Mar 9, 2023
River City Relays Mar 4, 2023
FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 4, 2022
FHSAA 1A District 4 Apr 26, 2022
Creekside Invite 2022 Apr 9, 2022
Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday Mar 25, 2022
Bob Hayes Classic Mar 19, 2022
Providence Invitational 2022 Mar 3, 2022
FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 7, 2021
FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 1, 2021
FHSAA 1A District 4 Apr 20, 2021
Don Hall Invitational / St. John River Conference Apr 9, 2021
St. Johns Country Day School - Meet 2 Apr 6, 2021
DNS
30th Annual Chandra Cheeseborough Invitational Apr 3, 2021
Clay County Championships Mar 26, 2021
St. Johns Country Day School - Meet 1 Mar 16, 2021
Middleburg Bronco Invitational Mar 11, 2021
Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday Mar 5, 2021
Ancient City Invitational Feb 13, 2020
3200 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
2024 Danny Brown Invitational Feb 24, 2024
DNF
FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 6, 2023
FHSAA 1A District 6 Apr 19, 2023
DNS
2023 Bronco Bob Track Meet Apr 12, 2023
Providence Invitational 2022 Mar 3, 2022
Danny Brown Invitational Feb 26, 2022
St. Johns Country Day School - Meet 2 Apr 6, 2021
30th Annual Chandra Cheeseborough Invitational Apr 3, 2021
St. Johns Country Day School - Meet 1 Mar 16, 2021
Middleburg Bronco Invitational Mar 11, 2021
Ridgeview Panther Invitational Feb 18, 2021
4 x 400 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 6, 2023
FHSAA 1A District 6 Apr 19, 2023
2023 Bronco Bob Track Meet Apr 12, 2023
Tocoi Creek Toro Showdown Mar 24, 2023
Clay County Championship Mar 9, 2023
DNS
Providence Invitational 2022 Mar 3, 2022
Clay County Championships Mar 26, 2021
4 x 800 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 6, 2023
FHSAA 1A District 6 Apr 19, 2023
Tocoi Creek Toro Showdown Mar 24, 2023
Clay County Championship Mar 9, 2023
2023 Danny Brown Invitational Feb 25, 2023
FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 4, 2022
FHSAA 1A District 4 Apr 26, 2022
FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 1, 2021
FHSAA 1A District 4 Apr 20, 2021
Don Hall Invitational / St. John River Conference Apr 9, 2021
Middleburg Bronco Invitational Mar 11, 2021
Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday Mar 5, 2021
Sprint Medley Relay (800 Meters) (Outdoor)
Top↑
Ridgeview Panther Invitational Feb 24, 2022
Distance Medley Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
Adrain Mann Wolfpack Classic (39th Annual) Apr 13, 2022
Ridgeview Panther Invitational Feb 24, 2022
DNS
Adrian Mann Wolfpack Classic (38th Annual) Mar 25, 2021

2024 Outdoors

3200 Meters
2024 Danny Brown Invitational February 24, 2024

2023 Outdoors

400 Meters
DNS
2023 Bronco Bob Track Meet April 12, 2023
800 Meters
River City Relays March 4, 2023
2023 Danny Brown Invitational February 25, 2023
1600 Meters
FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 6, 2023
FHSAA 1A District 6 April 19, 2023
Embry-Riddle Spike's High School Meet April 1, 2023
Tocoi Creek Toro Showdown March 24, 2023
Clay County Championship March 9, 2023
River City Relays March 4, 2023
3200 Meters
DNF
FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 6, 2023
FHSAA 1A District 6 April 19, 2023
DNS
2023 Bronco Bob Track Meet April 12, 2023
4 x 400 Relay
FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 6, 2023
FHSAA 1A District 6 April 19, 2023
2023 Bronco Bob Track Meet April 12, 2023
Tocoi Creek Toro Showdown March 24, 2023
Clay County Championship March 9, 2023
4 x 800 Relay
FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 6, 2023
FHSAA 1A District 6 April 19, 2023
Tocoi Creek Toro Showdown March 24, 2023
Clay County Championship March 9, 2023
2023 Danny Brown Invitational February 25, 2023

2022 Outdoors

800 Meters
DNF
FHSAA 1A District 4 April 26, 2022
Creekside Invite 2022 April 9, 2022
Don Hall Invitational April 1, 2022
Stinger Invitational March 30, 2022
Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday March 25, 2022
1500 Meters
DNS
Adrain Mann Wolfpack Classic (39th Annual) April 13, 2022
1600 Meters
FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 4, 2022
FHSAA 1A District 4 April 26, 2022
Creekside Invite 2022 April 9, 2022
Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday March 25, 2022
Bob Hayes Classic March 19, 2022
Providence Invitational 2022 March 3, 2022
3200 Meters
Providence Invitational 2022 March 3, 2022
Danny Brown Invitational February 26, 2022
4 x 400 Relay
DNS
Providence Invitational 2022 March 3, 2022
4 x 800 Relay
FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 4, 2022
FHSAA 1A District 4 April 26, 2022
Sprint Medley Relay (800 Meters)
Ridgeview Panther Invitational February 24, 2022
Distance Medley Relay
Adrain Mann Wolfpack Classic (39th Annual) April 13, 2022
Ridgeview Panther Invitational February 24, 2022

2021 Outdoors

1500 Meters
DNS
Adrian Mann Wolfpack Classic (38th Annual) March 25, 2021
1600 Meters
FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 7, 2021
FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 1, 2021
FHSAA 1A District 4 April 20, 2021
Don Hall Invitational / St. John River Conference April 9, 2021
St. Johns Country Day School - Meet 2 April 6, 2021
DNS
30th Annual Chandra Cheeseborough Invitational April 3, 2021
Clay County Championships March 26, 2021
St. Johns Country Day School - Meet 1 March 16, 2021
Middleburg Bronco Invitational March 11, 2021
Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday March 5, 2021
3200 Meters
St. Johns Country Day School - Meet 2 April 6, 2021
30th Annual Chandra Cheeseborough Invitational April 3, 2021
St. Johns Country Day School - Meet 1 March 16, 2021
Middleburg Bronco Invitational March 11, 2021
Ridgeview Panther Invitational February 18, 2021
4 x 400 Relay
Clay County Championships March 26, 2021
4 x 800 Relay
FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 1, 2021
FHSAA 1A District 4 April 20, 2021
Don Hall Invitational / St. John River Conference April 9, 2021
Middleburg Bronco Invitational March 11, 2021
Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday March 5, 2021
Distance Medley Relay
DNS
Adrian Mann Wolfpack Classic (38th Annual) March 25, 2021

2020 Outdoors

1600 Meters
Ancient City Invitational February 13, 2020
800 Meters (Outdoors)
2023  
(Feb 25, 2023)
2022  
(Apr 1, 2022)
1600 Meters (Outdoors)
2023  
2022  
(Mar 19, 2022)
2021  
(May 1, 2021)
2020  
(Feb 13, 2020)
3200 Meters (Outdoors)
2024  
(Feb 24, 2024)
2023  
(Apr 19, 2023)
2022  
(Feb 26, 2022)
2021