College Bests

200
27.49 (0.9)
HJ
4' 7"
400
LJ
14' 10"
800
SP
24' 11"
60H
PENT
400H
  
PSAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships    (5/09- 5/11)
400 1:00.27 10th  (P)
400H 1:07.66 9th  (P)
4x800 9:35.06 6th  (F)
LHU Qualifier    (5/03- 5/04)
400 1:00.89 4th  (F)
400H 1:08.71 4th  (F)
Westminster Invitational 2019    (4/12- 4/13)
400 59.96 2nd  (F)
800 2:24.19 3rd  (F)
Jim Taylor Invite    (3/30)
400 1:01.02 4th  (F)
400H 1:10.08 3rd  (F)
4x400 4:17.98 4th  (F)
Cal U Early Bird    (3/23)
400 1:02.57 9th  (F)
800 2:28.09 7th  (F)
PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships    (2/23)
800 2:24.39 6th  (F)
4x800 DQ  
Kent State Tune-Up    (2/16)
800 2:23.71 8th  (F)
Youngstown State Mid-Major Invite    (2/01- 2/02)
800 2:23.82 13th  (F)
Pent 2784 4th 
60H 9.92 5th
HJ 1.40m   4' 7" 10th
SP 7.59m   24' 11" 10th
LJ 4.52m   14' 10" 7th
800 2:26.38 1st
21st Annual Bison Open    (1/25- 1/26)
800 2:23.67 6th  (F)
4x400 4:18.30 9th  (F)
DMR 13:10.85 7th  (F)
Youngstown State Invite    (1/18)
400 1:01.59 21st  (F)
800 2:26.63 28th  (F)
4x400 4:19.92 20th  (F)
Marty Pushkin Open    (1/11)
800 2:31.00 3rd  (F)
4x400 4:35.79 3rd  (F)
PSAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships    (5/03- 5/05)
800 2:15.68 7th  (F)
4x400 3:57.88 8th  (F)
14th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic    (4/28)
400 DNF  
800 2:17.63 3rd  (F)
4x400 4:15.23 7th  (F)
Under the Lights Invite    (4/21)
200 27.49 (0.9) 4th  (F)
400 1:00.25 2nd  (F)
Bison Outdoor Classic    (4/14- 4/15)
400 1:00.01 20th  (F)
800 2:21.00 47th  (F)
Cal U Early Bird 2018    (3/24)
400 59.54 3rd  (F)
800 2:22.48 5th  (F)
PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships    (2/24- 2/25)
400 59.59 11th  (P)
800 2:19.21 8th  (F)
4x400 4:03.31 8th  (F)
Kent State Tune Up    (2/17)
800 2:21.20 10th  (F)
4x400 4:08.96 5th  (F)
20th Annual Bison Open    (1/26- 1/27)
400 1:01.85 12th  (F)
800 2:27.54 6th  (F)
Youngstown State College Invite    (1/19)
400 1:00.27 17th  (F)
800 2:22.10 18th  (F)
4x400 4:07.81 9th  (F)
WVU Open    (1/13)
400 1:03.08 1st  (F)
800 2:35.13 2nd  (F)
PSAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships    (5/04- 5/06)
800 2:22.17 22nd  (F)
4x400 4:01.41 12th  (F)
4x800 10:03.04 10th  (F)
13th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic    (4/29)
800 2:21.17 4th  (F)
4x400 4:06.82 4th  (F)
PSAC West    (4/08)
200 27.53w (2.1) 17th  (F)
400 1:01.38 5th  (F)
Dave Labor Invt    (4/01)
800 2:25.92 3rd  (F)
Cal U Early Bird    (3/25)
400 1:01.37 10th  (F)
800 2:22.55 7th  (F)
4x800 10:13.55 2nd  (F)
PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships    (2/25- 2/26)
400 1:00.29 17th  (P)
800 2:19.67 8th  (F)
DMR 13:17.20 10th  (F)
Kent State Tune-Up    (2/18)
400 1:00.08 13th  (F)
800 2:20.28 9th  (F)
2017 DeSchriver Invitational    (2/05)
400 1:02.21 7th  (F)
4x400 4:11.78 4th  (F)
DMR 13:16.76 2nd  (F)
19th Annual Bison Open    (1/27- 1/28)
800 2:23.62 12th  (F)
YSU College Invite    (1/20)
4x400 4:25.55 22nd  (F)
PSAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships    (5/12- 5/14)
400 59.33 13th  (P)
800 2:18.43 7th  (F)
4x400 4:06.91 12th  (F)
12th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic    (4/30)
400 59.50 9th  (F)
800 2:22.58 12th  (F)
4x400 4:12.18 5th  (F)
Westminster Invitational 2016    (4/16)
400 59.22 5th  (F)
800 2:23.01 4th  (F)
Frostburg State Bobcat Invitational    (4/02)
400 1:01.34 2nd  (F)
800 2:26.46 1st  (F)
4x400 4:20.51 2nd  (F)
Juniata College Invite    (3/19)
200 28.34 (-1.1) 8th  (F)
400 59.97 2nd  (F)
Coach O Coastal Carolina University Invitational    (3/11- 3/12)
400 1:00.67 22nd  (F)
800 2:24.55 14th  (F)
PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships    (2/27- 2/28)
400 59.42 13th  (P)
800 2:18.09 5th  (F)
4x400 DNF  
DMR 12:45.64 6th  (F)
Kent State Tune Up    (2/20)
200 27.87 52nd  (F)
400 1:00.70 13th  (F)
2016 Frank Colden Invitational    (2/06)
400 1:01.18 6th  (F)
800 2:24.17 6th  (F)
4x400 4:18.26 3rd  (F)
18th Annual Bison Open + Multi    (1/29)
400 1:02.22 12th  (F)
800 2:29.73 19th  (F)
YSU Indoor Invite    (1/22)
400 1:01.94 22nd  (F)
800 2:26.10 15th  (F)
Al Hall Freedom Games    (1/16)
200 28.11 19th  (F)
400 1:01.96 7th  (F)
DMR 13:43.79 2nd  (F)
200 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
27.49 (0.9)
Under the Lights Invite (4/21)
27.53w (2.1)
PSAC West (4/08)
28.34 (-1.1)
Juniata College Invite (3/19)
200 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Kent State Tune Up (2/20)
Al Hall Freedom Games (1/16)
400 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
PSAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships (5/09- 5/11)
LHU Qualifier (5/03- 5/04)
Westminster Invitational 2019 (4/12- 4/13)
Jim Taylor Invite (3/30)
Cal U Early Bird (3/23)
DNF
14th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic (4/28)
Under the Lights Invite (4/21)
Bison Outdoor Classic (4/14- 4/15)
Cal U Early Bird 2018 (3/24)
PSAC West (4/08)
Cal U Early Bird (3/25)
PSAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships (5/12- 5/14)
12th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic (4/30)
Westminster Invitational 2016 (4/16)
Frostburg State Bobcat Invitational (4/02)
Juniata College Invite (3/19)
Coach O Coastal Carolina University Invitational (3/11- 3/12)
400 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Youngstown State Invite (1/18)
PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships (2/24- 2/25)
20th Annual Bison Open (1/26- 1/27)
Youngstown State College Invite (1/19)
WVU Open (1/13)
PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships (2/25- 2/26)
Kent State Tune-Up (2/18)
2017 DeSchriver Invitational (2/05)
PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships (2/27- 2/28)
Kent State Tune Up (2/20)
2016 Frank Colden Invitational (2/06)
18th Annual Bison Open + Multi (1/29)
YSU Indoor Invite (1/22)
Al Hall Freedom Games (1/16)
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Westminster Invitational 2019 (4/12- 4/13)
Cal U Early Bird (3/23)
PSAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships (5/03- 5/05)
14th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic (4/28)
Bison Outdoor Classic (4/14- 4/15)
Cal U Early Bird 2018 (3/24)
PSAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships (5/04- 5/06)
13th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic (4/29)
Dave Labor Invt (4/01)
Cal U Early Bird (3/25)
PSAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships (5/12- 5/14)
12th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic (4/30)
2nd Annual Mountaineer “Under the Lights” (4/23)
Westminster Invitational 2016 (4/16)
Frostburg State Bobcat Invitational (4/02)
Coach O Coastal Carolina University Invitational (3/11- 3/12)
800 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships (2/23)
Kent State Tune-Up (2/16)
Youngstown State Mid-Major Invite (2/01- 2/02)
Youngstown State Mid-Major Invite (2/01- 2/02)
21st Annual Bison Open (1/25- 1/26)
Youngstown State Invite (1/18)
Marty Pushkin Open (1/11)
PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships (2/24- 2/25)
Kent State Tune Up (2/17)
20th Annual Bison Open (1/26- 1/27)
Youngstown State College Invite (1/19)
WVU Open (1/13)
PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships (2/25- 2/26)
Kent State Tune-Up (2/18)
19th Annual Bison Open (1/27- 1/28)
PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships (2/27- 2/28)
2016 Frank Colden Invitational (2/06)
18th Annual Bison Open + Multi (1/29)
YSU Indoor Invite (1/22)
60 Hurdles (Indoor)
Top↑
Youngstown State Mid-Major Invite (2/01- 2/02)
400 Hurdles (Outdoor)
Top↑
PSAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships (5/09- 5/11)
LHU Qualifier (5/03- 5/04)
Frostburg State University Bobcat Track & Field Invitational (4/06)
Jim Taylor Invite (3/30)
High Jump (Indoor)
Top↑
4' 7"  
Youngstown State Mid-Major Invite (2/01- 2/02)
Long Jump (Indoor)
Top↑
14' 10"  
Youngstown State Mid-Major Invite (2/01- 2/02)
Shot Put (Indoor)
Top↑
24' 11"  
Youngstown State Mid-Major Invite (2/01- 2/02)
Pentathlon (Indoor)
Top↑
Youngstown State Mid-Major Invite (2/01- 2/02)

2019 Outdoors

400 Meters
PSAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships (5/09- 5/11)
LHU Qualifier (5/03- 5/04)
Westminster Invitational 2019 (4/12- 4/13)
Jim Taylor Invite (3/30)
Cal U Early Bird (3/23)
800 Meters
Westminster Invitational 2019 (4/12- 4/13)
Cal U Early Bird (3/23)
400 Hurdles
PSAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships (5/09- 5/11)
PSAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships (5/09- 5/11)
LHU Qualifier (5/03- 5/04)
LHU Qualifier (5/03- 5/04)
Westminster Invitational 2019 (4/12- 4/13)
Frostburg State University Bobcat Track & Field Invitational (4/06)
Frostburg State University Bobcat Track & Field Invitational (4/06)
Jim Taylor Invite (3/30)
Jim Taylor Invite (3/30)
Jim Taylor Invite (3/30)
Cal U Early Bird (3/23)
4 x 400 Relay
Frostburg State University Bobcat Track & Field Invitational (4/06)
Jim Taylor Invite (3/30)
4 x 800 Relay
PSAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships (5/09- 5/11)

2019 Indoors

400 Meters
Youngstown State Invite (1/18)
800 Meters
PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships (2/23)
Kent State Tune-Up (2/16)
Youngstown State Mid-Major Invite (2/01- 2/02)
Youngstown State Mid-Major Invite (2/01- 2/02)
21st Annual Bison Open (1/25- 1/26)
Youngstown State Invite (1/18)
Marty Pushkin Open (1/11)
60 Hurdles
Youngstown State Mid-Major Invite (2/01- 2/02)
4 x 400 Relay
21st Annual Bison Open (1/25- 1/26)
Youngstown State Invite (1/18)
Marty Pushkin Open (1/11)
4 x 800 Relay
DQ
PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships (2/23)
Distance Medley Relay
21st Annual Bison Open (1/25- 1/26)
High Jump
4' 7"
Youngstown State Mid-Major Invite (2/01- 2/02)
Long Jump
14' 10"
Youngstown State Mid-Major Invite (2/01- 2/02)
Shot Put
24' 11"
Youngstown State Mid-Major Invite (2/01- 2/02)
Pentathlon
Youngstown State Mid-Major Invite (2/01- 2/02)

2018 Outdoors

2018 Indoors

2017 Outdoors

2017 Indoors

2016 Outdoors

200 Meters
28.34 (-1.1)
Juniata College Invite (3/19)
400 Meters
PSAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships (5/12- 5/14)
12th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic (4/30)
Westminster Invitational 2016 (4/16)
Frostburg State Bobcat Invitational (4/02)
Juniata College Invite (3/19)
Coach O Coastal Carolina University Invitational (3/11- 3/12)
800 Meters
PSAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships (5/12- 5/14)
12th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic (4/30)
2nd Annual Mountaineer “Under the Lights” (4/23)
Westminster Invitational 2016 (4/16)
Frostburg State Bobcat Invitational (4/02)
Coach O Coastal Carolina University Invitational (3/11- 3/12)
4 x 400 Relay
PSAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships (5/12- 5/14)
12th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic (4/30)
Frostburg State Bobcat Invitational (4/02)

2016 Indoors

200 Meters (Outdoor)
2018  
27.49 (0.9)
2016  
28.34 (-1.1)
200 Meters (Indoor)
2016  
(2/20)
400 Meters (Outdoor)
2019  
2018  
2017  
(3/25)
2016  
400 Meters (Indoor)
2019  
2018  
2017  
(2/18)
2016  
800 Meters (Outdoor)
2019  
2018  
2017  
2016  
800 Meters (Indoor)
2019  
(1/25- 1/26)
2018  
2017  
2016  
60 Hurdles (Indoor)
2019  
400 Hurdles (Outdoor)
2019  
High Jump (Indoor)
2019  
4' 7"
Long Jump (Indoor)
2019  
14' 10"
Shot Put (Indoor)
2019  
24' 11"
Pentathlon (Indoor)
2019