College Bests

800
3000
1500
5000
MILE
10,000
Denison Big Red Invitational    Apr 26, 2019
1500 4:33.32 27th  (F)
DIII All-Ohio Outdoor T&F Championships    Apr 13, 2019
10,000 36:00.71 23rd  (F)
Ohio Wesleyan Marv Frye Invitational    Apr 5-6, 2019
5000 16:45.76 16th  (F)
BSC Hilltop Classic    Mar 30, 2019
800 2:14.28 17th  (F)
1500 4:26.56 9th  (F)
4x400 3:32.06 3rd  (F)
W&L Track & Field Carnival    Mar 15-16, 2019
10,000 DNF  
North Coast AC Indoor Championships    Mar 1-2, 2019
Mile 4:50.76 20th  (F)
DMR 10:43.28 4th  (F)
NCAC Last Chance    Feb 22, 2019
3000 9:28.36 8th  (F)
Noke Elite    Feb 9, 2019
3000 9:42.36 14th  (F)
DMR 10:57.86 3rd  (F)
Bob Shannon Invitational    Feb 2, 2019
5000 16:33.89 3rd  (F)
Fighting Scots Invitational    Jan 26, 2019
3000 9:28.32 4th  (F)
Dave Lehman Invitational    Jan 19, 2019
Mile 4:53.51 24th  (F)
North Coast Athletic Conference Championships    May 4-5, 2018
10,000 32:57.07 7th  (F)
Denison Big Red Invitational    Apr 27, 2018
1500 4:12.90 4th  (F)
DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships    Apr 14, 2018
10,000 35:39.51 13th  (F)
Ohio Wesleyan Marv Frye Invitational    Apr 6-7, 2018
1500 4:15.45 15th  (F)
2018 CMU Quad Meet    Mar 31, 2018
800 2:11.34 14th  (F)
1500 4:23.03 9th  (F)
W&L Track & Field Carnival    Mar 16-17, 2018
10,000 33:26.07 9th  (F)
North Coast AC Championships    Mar 2-3, 2018
Mile 4:33.46 13th  (F)
DMR 10:50.02 6th  (F)
NCAC Last Chance    Feb 23, 2018
Mile 4:34.81 3rd  (F)
4x400 3:48.84 1st  (F)
Kenyon Classic    Feb 17, 2018
800 2:08.58 22nd  (F)
Mile 4:35.71 8th  (F)
4x400 4:01.33 16th  (F)
Bob Shannon Invitational    Feb 3, 2018
5000 16:35.38 13th  (F)
Fighting Scots Invitational    Jan 27, 2018
3000 9:40.09 6th  (F)
North Coast Athletic Conference Championships    May 5-6, 2017
10,000 34:18.51 14th  (F)
Denison Big Red Invitational    Apr 28, 2017
1500 4:15.03 8th  (F)
DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships    Apr 15, 2017
10,000 35:27.13 6th  (F)
OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017    Apr 7-8, 2017
800 2:11.19 40th  (F)
1500 4:14.65 19th  (F)
4x400 3:50.47 14th  (F)
Hilltop Classic    Apr 1, 2017
5000 17:34.12 5th  (F)
2017 Carnegie Mellon 5 Team Invitational    Mar 25, 2017
800 2:11.28 15th  (F)
1500 4:27.72 11th  (F)
4x400 3:46.00 7th  (F)
NCAC Last Chance    Feb 24, 2017
3000 9:36.74 4th  (F)
Bob Shannon Invitational    Feb 4, 2017
Mile 4:42.47 9th  (F)
Fighting Scots Invitational    Jan 28, 2017
5000 16:54.83 4th  (F)
Lid Lifter    Jan 21, 2017
3000 9:39.63 8th  (F)
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
BSC Hilltop Classic Mar 30, 2019
2018 CMU Quad Meet Mar 31, 2018
OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 Apr 7-8, 2017
2017 Carnegie Mellon 5 Team Invitational Mar 25, 2017
800 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Kenyon Classic Feb 17, 2018
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Denison Big Red Invitational Apr 26, 2019
BSC Hilltop Classic Mar 30, 2019
Denison Big Red Invitational Apr 27, 2018
Ohio Wesleyan Marv Frye Invitational Apr 6-7, 2018
2018 CMU Quad Meet Mar 31, 2018
Denison Big Red Invitational Apr 28, 2017
OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 Apr 7-8, 2017
2017 Carnegie Mellon 5 Team Invitational Mar 25, 2017
Mile (Indoor)
Top↑
North Coast AC Indoor Championships Mar 1-2, 2019
Dave Lehman Invitational Jan 19, 2019
North Coast AC Championships Mar 2-3, 2018
NCAC Last Chance Feb 23, 2018
Kenyon Classic Feb 17, 2018
Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 4, 2017
3000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
NCAC Last Chance Feb 22, 2019
Noke Elite Feb 9, 2019
Fighting Scots Invitational Jan 26, 2019
Fighting Scots Invitational Jan 27, 2018
NCAC Last Chance Feb 24, 2017
Lid Lifter Jan 21, 2017
5000 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Ohio Wesleyan Marv Frye Invitational Apr 5-6, 2019
Hilltop Classic Apr 1, 2017
5000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 2, 2019
Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 3, 2018
Fighting Scots Invitational Jan 28, 2017
10,000 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
DIII All-Ohio Outdoor T&F Championships Apr 13, 2019
DNF
W&L Track & Field Carnival Mar 15-16, 2019
North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 4-5, 2018
DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
W&L Track & Field Carnival Mar 16-17, 2018
North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 5-6, 2017
DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017

2019 Outdoors

800 Meters
BSC Hilltop Classic Mar 30, 2019
1500 Meters
Denison Big Red Invitational Apr 26, 2019
BSC Hilltop Classic Mar 30, 2019
5000 Meters
Ohio Wesleyan Marv Frye Invitational Apr 5-6, 2019
10,000 Meters
DIII All-Ohio Outdoor T&F Championships Apr 13, 2019
DNF
W&L Track & Field Carnival Mar 15-16, 2019
4 x 400 Relay
BSC Hilltop Classic Mar 30, 2019

2019 Indoors

Mile
North Coast AC Indoor Championships Mar 1-2, 2019
Dave Lehman Invitational Jan 19, 2019
3000 Meters
NCAC Last Chance Feb 22, 2019
Noke Elite Feb 9, 2019
Fighting Scots Invitational Jan 26, 2019
5000 Meters
Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 2, 2019
Distance Medley Relay
North Coast AC Indoor Championships Mar 1-2, 2019
Noke Elite Feb 9, 2019

2018 Outdoors

2018 Indoors

800 Meters
Kenyon Classic Feb 17, 2018
Mile
North Coast AC Championships Mar 2-3, 2018
NCAC Last Chance Feb 23, 2018
Kenyon Classic Feb 17, 2018
3000 Meters
Fighting Scots Invitational Jan 27, 2018
5000 Meters
Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 3, 2018
4 x 400 Relay
NCAC Last Chance Feb 23, 2018
Kenyon Classic Feb 17, 2018
Distance Medley Relay
North Coast AC Championships Mar 2-3, 2018

2017 Outdoors

2017 Indoors

Mile
Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 4, 2017
3000 Meters
NCAC Last Chance Feb 24, 2017
Lid Lifter Jan 21, 2017
5000 Meters
Fighting Scots Invitational Jan 28, 2017
800 Meters (Outdoor)
2019  
Mar 30, 2019
2018  
Mar 31, 2018
2017  
800 Meters (Indoor)
2018  
Feb 17, 2018
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
2019  
Mar 30, 2019
2018  
2017  
Mile (Indoor)
2019  
2018  
Mar 2-3, 2018
2017  
Feb 4, 2017
3000 Meters (Indoor)
2019  
Jan 26, 2019
2018  
Jan 27, 2018
2017  
Feb 24, 2017
5000 Meters (Outdoor)
2019  
2017  
Apr 1, 2017
5000 Meters (Indoor)
2019  
Feb 2, 2019
2018  
Feb 3, 2018
2017  
Jan 28, 2017
10,000 Meters (Outdoor)
2019  
2018  
2017