CCIW Indoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Ogbebor, Victor SO-2 Elmhurst 7.02 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  2 Garner, Shawntrel JR-3 Carthage 7.03(55) Private College Invite 01/14/17
  3 Findlay, Maceo FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 7.10 NCC Cardinal Classic 02/17/17
  3 Cruz, Brandon FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 7.10 NCC Cardinal Opener Track & Field Meet 01/20/17
  5 Townsend, London SR-4 Carthage 7.12 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  6 Segrest, Jacob SR-4 Millikin 7.14 Top Times Titan Open 2017 01/28/17
  7 Young, Virgil SO-2 Carthage 7.16(55) Tadd Metzger Invitational 01/27/17
  8 Aldridge, Travon JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 7.17(55) Spartan Invitational 02/17/17
  9 McComb, Grayson SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 7.18(55) Tadd Metzger Invitational 01/27/17
  9 Ojomu, Mark JR-3 North Park 7.18(55) UW Parkside Fall Finale 12/09/16
  9 Zenon, Christian FR-1 Millikin 7.18 EIU Friday Night Special 2017 02/17/17
  12 Rogalski, Albert JR-3 Carthage 7.19 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  13 Kallien, Robert SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 7.21 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  14 Duarte, Camilo SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 7.22(55) Spartan Invitational 02/17/17
  15 Lidinsky, Alec JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 7.29(55) Spartan Invitational 02/17/17
  15 Smith, Marcus JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 7.29 NCC Cardinal Classic 02/17/17
  15 Siaw, Whitaker FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 7.29(55) Spartan Invitational 02/17/17
  18 Koenig, Jesse SR-4 Carroll 7.30 Monmouth Midwest Indoor Invitational 01/21/17
  18 LaMendola, Alex JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 7.30(55) Sol Butler Classic 01/14/17
  20 Alsing, Nicklas FR-1 North Park 7.31(55) UW Parkside Green and White Invite 01/28/17
  20 Yamamoto, Josh JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 7.31(55) Sol Butler Classic 01/14/17
  22 Hucker, Kyle JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 7.32(55) Sol Butler Classic 01/14/17
  23 Kayle, Quade SO-2 Carthage 7.33 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  23 King, KJ Millikin 7.33 GVSU Bob Eubanks Open 01/13/17
  25 Worby, Bryan SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 7.34 Top Times Titan Open 2017 01/28/17

200m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Smith, Isaac SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 22.42 2017 Darren Young Classic 02/11/17
  2 Findlay, Maceo FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 22.47 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  3 Segrest, Jacob SR-4 Millikin 22.54 EIU Friday Night Special 2017 02/17/17
  4 Cruz, Brandon FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 22.65 NCC Cardinal Opener Track & Field Meet 01/20/17
  5 Spaccapaniccia, Daniel JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 22.71 ONU Invitational 02/04/17
  6 Cole, Tommy SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 22.80 NCC Cardinal Classic 02/17/17
  7 Cotton, Gabe SR-4 Carthage 22.87 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  8 Koenig, Jesse SR-4 Carroll 22.89 UW Oshkosh Titan Challenge 02/18/17
  9 Piron, Peyton SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 22.93 ONU Invitational 02/04/17
  10 LaMendola, Alex JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 22.98 ONU Invitational 02/04/17
  11 Terrini, Adam FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 23.01 NCC Cardinal Classic 02/17/17
  12 Hucker, Kyle JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 23.07 ONU Invitational 02/04/17
  13 Zenon, Christian FR-1 Millikin 23.19 EIU Friday Night Special 2017 02/17/17
  14 Ojomu, Mark JR-3 North Park 23.27 UW Parkside Fall Finale 12/09/16
  15 Nordman, Ben JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 23.30 ONU Invitational 02/04/17
  16 Yamamoto, Josh JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 23.34 ONU Invitational 02/04/17
  17 Duarte, Camilo SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 23.36 Spartan Invitational 02/17/17
  18 LeBlanc, Michael FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 23.43 NCC Cardinal Classic 02/17/17
  19 Kayle, Quade SO-2 Carthage 23.45 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  19 Alsing, Nicklas FR-1 North Park 23.45 UW Parkside Green and White Invite 01/28/17
  19 Aldridge, Travon JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 23.45 Monmouth Midwest Indoor Invitational 01/21/17
  22 Kimbrough, Tyler Millikin 23.48 Keck DIII Select 2017 02/04/17
  23 Armstead, Danny FR-1 Carthage 23.50 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  24 Smith, Kamren FR-1 Carthage 23.52 Private College Invite 01/14/17
  25 Rasmussen, Dane SO-2 Carthage 23.55 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17

400m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Smith, Isaac SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 48.93 2017 Darren Young Classic 02/11/17
  2 Piron, Peyton SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 49.50 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  3 Spaccapaniccia, Daniel JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 49.78 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  4 Terrini, Adam FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 49.98 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  5 Kirby, Zach SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 50.47 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  6 Hucker, Kyle JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 50.52 Spartan Invitational 02/17/17
  7 Yamamoto, Josh JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 50.67 Monmouth Midwest Indoor Invitational 01/21/17
  8 Cole, Tommy SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 50.70 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  9 Martin, Josh SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 50.84 NCC Cardinal Opener Track & Field Meet 01/20/17
  10 LaMendola, Alex JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 50.90 Spartan Invitational 02/17/17
  11 Kulling, Kevin SR-4 Carthage 51.06 Keck DIII Select 2017 02/04/17
  12 Rasmussen, Dane SO-2 Carthage 51.13 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  13 Nordman, Ben JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 51.44 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  14 Schantek, Michael SO-2 Carthage 51.73 Keck DIII Select 2017 02/04/17
  15 Swanson, Jeffrey JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 51.96 2017 Darren Young Classic 02/11/17
  16 Cernek, Gavin FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 52.06 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  17 Koenig, Jesse SR-4 Carroll 52.07 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  18 Dowell, Bradley SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 52.49 NCC Cardinal Classic 02/17/17
  19 Wheeler, Austin SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 52.50 ONU Invitational 02/04/17
  20 Sanchez, Juan SO-2 Carthage 52.51 Keck DIII Select 2017 02/04/17
  21 Hilton, Kyle SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 52.57 NCC Cardinal Classic 02/17/17
  22 Collins, Bryan SR-4 Carthage 52.63 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  23 Bertram, Sam SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 52.69 Tadd Metzger Invitational 01/27/17
  24 Barrio, Jose FR-1 North Park 52.91 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  25 Gillingham, Andrew JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 52.96 NCC Cardinal Classic 02/17/17

800m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Marton, Grant SO-2 Carroll 1:53.77 UW Oshkosh Titan Challenge 02/18/17
  2 Anderson, Michael SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 1:56.05 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  3 Wantland, Jacob SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 1:57.17 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  4 Kulling, Kevin SR-4 Carthage 1:57.70 NCC Cardinal Opener Track & Field Meet 01/20/17
  5 Hird, Zach SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 1:57.78 ONU Invitational 02/04/17
  6 McQuality, James JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 1:57.84 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  7 Penningroth, Jonah FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 1:57.96 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  8 Lee, Chris SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:58.02 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  9 Buechner, Chris FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 1:58.11 # GVSU Bob Eubanks Open 01/13/17
  10 Ducharme, Jeremy JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 1:58.37 NCC Cardinal Opener Track & Field Meet 01/20/17
  11 Sanchez, Juan SO-2 Carthage 1:58.40 Tadd Metzger Invitational 01/27/17
  12 Collins, Bryan SR-4 Carthage 1:58.44 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  13 Harvey, Nick FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 1:58.61 2017 Darren Young Classic 02/11/17
  14 Jaskowiak, Jacob SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 1:58.63 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  15 Gray, Zachary JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 1:58.70 2017 Darren Young Classic 02/11/17
  16 DeGroot, Kieran JR-3 Carroll 1:59.41 UW-Platteville Invitational 02/11/17
  17 Rasmussen, Dane SO-2 Carthage 1:59.54 Keck DIII Select 2017 02/04/17
  18 York, Mike SO-2 Carthage 1:59.85 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  19 Pinkerton, Logan FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:59.89 Tadd Metzger Invitational 01/27/17
  20 Glickman, Jeremy FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 2:00.06 Monmouth Fighting Scots Indoor 02/11/17
  21 Dischinger, David FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:00.45 NCC Cardinal Classic 02/17/17
  22 Adlfinger, Ethan SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 2:00.93 ONU Invitational 02/04/17
  23 Ambrose, Nathan SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 2:00.96 2017 Darren Young Classic 02/11/17
  24 Sander, Lester FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 2:01.61 Spartan Invitational 02/17/17
  25 Spaetzel, Sean FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 2:01.65 ONU Invitational 02/04/17

Mile

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Hird, Zach SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 4:12.88 ONU Invitational 02/04/17
  2 Buechner, Chris FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 4:16.75 ONU Invitational 02/04/17
  3 Osing, Tanner SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 4:18.74 Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational & Multi-Event 01/27/17
  4 Adlfinger, Ethan SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 4:19.78 ONU Invitational 02/04/17
  5 Anderson, Michael SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 4:23.61 ONU Invitational 02/04/17
  6 Howard, Camren JR-3 Carthage 4:24.18 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  7 Kuenneth, Tanner JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 4:24.66 Top Times Titan Open 2017 01/28/17
  8 Ducharme, Jeremy JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 4:24.89 # GVSU Bob Eubanks Open 01/13/17
  9 Von Borstel, Michael SR-4 Carthage 4:25.10 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  10 Johnson, Mitchell JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 4:25.57 2017 Darren Young Classic 02/11/17
  11 O'Keefe, Dan JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 4:25.71 ONU Invitational 02/04/17
  12 McElroy, Timee SR-4 Millikin 4:26.11 EIU Friday Night Special 2017 02/17/17
  13 Marton, Grant SO-2 Carroll 4:26.32 UW-Platteville Invitational 02/11/17
  14 Irvine, Ian FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 4:26.34 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  15 Wilkerson, Brandon SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 4:27.08 Spartan Invitational 02/17/17
  16 Bailon, Argeni JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 4:27.19 ONU Invitational 02/04/17
  17 Licari, Nick FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 4:27.94 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  18 Rizzo, James SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 4:28.43 NCC Cardinal Classic 02/17/17
  19 DeGroot, Kieran JR-3 Carroll 4:28.66 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  20 Powers, Sam JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 4:28.93 Keck DIII Select 2017 02/04/17
  21 Glickman, Jeremy FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 4:29.03 Top Times Titan Open 2017 01/28/17
  22 Massot, Seth FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:29.22 NCC Cardinal Classic 02/17/17
  23 Lavelle, Stephen SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 4:29.65 Monmouth Midwest Indoor Invitational 01/21/17
  24 Mohammed, Nebil SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 4:30.10 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  25 Osmulski, Matt FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 4:30.11 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17

3000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Patel, Dhruvil SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 8:23.51 NCC Cardinal Classic 02/17/17
  2 Plank, Zach SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 8:26.23 NCC Cardinal Classic 02/17/17
  3 Hird, Zach SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 8:26.65 NCC Cardinal Classic 02/17/17
  4 Adlfinger, Ethan SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 8:28.38 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  5 McKenna, Nolan SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 8:33.43 # GVSU Bob Eubanks Open 01/13/17
  6 Osing, Tanner SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 8:41.78 Monmouth Midwest Indoor Invitational 01/21/17
  7 Marcuccelli, Samuel SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 8:44.53 NCC Cardinal Classic 02/17/17
  8 Herrera, Zachary SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 8:44.82 NCC Cardinal Classic 02/17/17
  9 Kuenneth, Tanner JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 8:45.42 I-55 Tri 2017 01/21/17
  10 Sismelich, Steven JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 8:46.08 NCC Cardinal Classic 02/17/17
  11 Dina, Dominic FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 8:48.17 ONU Invitational 02/04/17
  12 Gomez, Omar SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 8:49.33 ONU Invitational 02/04/17
  13 Norvell, Matthew SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 8:49.55 ONU Invitational 02/04/17
  14 Wilkerson, Brandon SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 8:49.62 Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational & Multi-Event 01/27/17
  15 Johnson, Mitchell JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 8:49.97 Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational & Multi-Event 01/27/17
  16 Claus, Kevin JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 8:51.20 ONU Invitational 02/04/17
  17 Lavelle, Stephen SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 8:52.00 Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational & Multi-Event 01/27/17
  18 Osmulski, Matt FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 8:52.15 ONU Invitational 02/04/17
  19 Bailon, Argeni JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 8:53.13 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  20 Von Borstel, Michael SR-4 Carthage 8:53.52 Tadd Metzger Invitational 01/27/17
  21 Irvine, Ian FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 8:53.65 NCC Cardinal Opener Track & Field Meet 01/20/17
  22 Licari, Nick FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 8:55.55 ONU Invitational 02/04/17
  23 O'Keefe, Dan JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 8:57.85 ONU Invitational 02/04/17
  24 Rosales, Alejandro JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 8:59.34 ONU Invitational 02/04/17
  25 Howard, Camren JR-3 Carthage 9:00.30 Keck DIII Select 2017 02/04/17

5000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 McKenna, Nolan SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 14:35.35 NCC Cardinal Opener Track & Field Meet 01/20/17
  2 Plank, Zach SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 14:39.23 NCC Cardinal Opener Track & Field Meet 01/20/17
  3 Patel, Dhruvil SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 14:41.70 NCC Cardinal Opener Track & Field Meet 01/20/17
  4 Hird, Zach SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 14:42.90 NCC Cardinal Opener Track & Field Meet 01/20/17
  5 O'Keefe, Dan JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 15:04.88 NCC Cardinal Classic 02/17/17
  6 Norvell, Matthew SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 15:07.76 NCC Cardinal Classic 02/17/17
  7 Rangel, Carlitos SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 15:09.86 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  8 Adlfinger, Ethan SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 15:10.71 NCC Cardinal Opener Track & Field Meet 01/20/17
  9 Bailon, Argeni JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 15:10.93 NCC Cardinal Opener Track & Field Meet 01/20/17
  10 Von Borstel, Michael SR-4 Carthage 15:11.93 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  11 Herrera, Zachary SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 15:18.23 NCC Cardinal Opener Track & Field Meet 01/20/17
  12 Gomez, Omar SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 15:18.26 NCC Cardinal Opener Track & Field Meet 01/20/17
  13 Dina, Dominic FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 15:23.00 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  14 Marcuccelli, Samuel SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 15:31.18 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  15 Claus, Kevin JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 15:31.57 Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational & Multi-Event 01/27/17
  16 Oats, Connor SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 15:36.70 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  17 Kuenneth, Tanner JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 15:40.10 Keck DIII Select 2017 02/04/17
  18 Massot, Seth FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 15:41.60 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  19 Engberg, Logan SO-2 Carthage 15:42.50 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  20 Ahmed, Suneed SO-2 Carthage 15:43.83 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  21 Williams, Rob SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 15:48.34 2017 Darren Young Classic 02/11/17
  22 Wilkerson, Brandon SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 16:00.85 Monmouth Midwest Indoor Invitational 01/21/17
  23 Bernard, Thomas SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 16:06.38 2017 Darren Young Classic 02/11/17
  24 Rector, James JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 16:07.25 NCC Cardinal Classic 02/17/17
  25 Saladin, Chris SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 16:07.58 Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational & Multi-Event 01/27/17

60H

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Cole, Tommy SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 8.34 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  2 Mason, Zion JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 8.52 ONU Invitational 02/04/17
  3 Van Grinsven, Leif SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 8.54 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  4 Hilton, Kyle SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 8.63 NCC Cardinal Classic 02/17/17
  5 Stuttle, Nick FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 8.68 NCC Cardinal Classic 02/17/17
  6 Rubarts, Tyler JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 8.71(55) Sol Butler Classic 01/14/17
  6 Henry, Matthew JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 8.71 2017 Darren Young Classic 02/11/17
  8 Krueger, Brad JR-3 Carthage 8.80 NCC Cardinal Opener Track & Field Meet 01/20/17
  9 Feula, Antonio FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 8.87 I-55 Tri 2017 01/21/17
  10 Sommers, Clayton SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 8.97(55) Spartan Invitational 02/17/17
  11 Povilaitis, Rashawn SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 9.00 NCC Cardinal Classic 02/17/17
  12 Piron, Peyton SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 9.05 NCC Cardinal Opener Track & Field Meet 01/20/17
  13 Collins, Dalton FR-1 Millikin 9.18 Top Times Titan Open 2017 01/28/17
  14 Margason, Andy FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 9.25 NCC Cardinal Classic 02/17/17
  15 Barrio, Jose FR-1 North Park 9.36 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  16 Adams, Andrew JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 9.40 Monmouth Midwest Indoor Invitational 01/21/17
  17 O'Carroll, Sean JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 9.51 Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17
  18 Zeller, James FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 9.52 NCC Cardinal Classic 02/17/17
  19 Lee, Sam SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 9.57 NCC Cardinal Opener Track & Field Meet 01/20/17
  20 Harris, David JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 9.65 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  21 Potter, Max JR-3 North Park 9.72 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  22 Cervantes, Nic FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 9.75(55) Spartan Invitational 02/17/17
  23 Donovan, Kevin FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 9.78 ONU Invitational 02/04/17
  24 Smith, Robert FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 9.79 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  25 Gualandri, Steven SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 10.08 I-55 Tri 2017 01/21/17

4 x 400 Relay

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

Distance Medley

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

High Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Poklop, Adam JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 6' 9.5" 2.07m NCC Cardinal Opener Track & Field Meet 01/20/17
  2 Lembke, David FR-1 Carroll 6' 8" 2.03m Monmouth Midwest Indoor Invitational 01/21/17
  2 Gray, Collin JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 6' 8" 2.03m ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  4 Rydell, Eric SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 6' 7.5" 2.02m Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17
  5 Henderson, Laurence FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 6' 5.5" 1.97m Top Times Titan Open 2017 01/28/17
  6 Olesen, Kyle SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 6' 4" 1.93m ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  6 Foster, Patrick SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 6' 4" 1.93m Titan First Chance 2016 12/03/16
  8 Sommers, Clayton SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 6' 2.25" 1.89m Monmouth Midwest Indoor Invitational 01/21/17
  8 Burns, Tyler SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 6' 2.25" 1.89m Monmouth Midwest Indoor Invitational 01/21/17
  10 Mathew, Stephen FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 6' 2" 1.88m NCC Cardinal Classic 02/17/17
  10 LeBlanc, Michael FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 6' 2" 1.88m ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  10 Haag, Austin SO-2 Carthage 6' 2" 1.88m ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  10 Van Grinsven, Leif SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 6' 2" 1.88m Keck DIII Select 2017 02/04/17
  10 Sears, Gage SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 6' 2" 1.88m Sol Butler Classic 01/14/17
  15 Hughes, Tyler FR-1 North Park 6' 0.75" 1.85m UW Parkside Fall Finale 12/09/16
  16 Dorsen, Nick JR-3 Carthage 6' 0" 1.83m ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  16 Cernek, Gavin FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 6' 0" 1.83m ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  18 Malec, Peter FR-1 North Park 5' 11.5" 1.82m 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  18 Elfgaard, Rasmus JR-3 North Park 5' 11.5" 1.82m 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  20 Rogalski, Albert JR-3 Carthage 5' 10.75" 1.80m Tadd Metzger Invitational 01/27/17
  21 Donovan, Kevin FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 5' 8.75" 1.75m Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational & Multi-Event 01/27/17
  22 Mansfield, Ross Millikin 5' 8.5" 1.74m Monmouth Midwest Indoor Invitational 01/21/17
  23 Adams, Andrew JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 5' 7.75" 1.72m 2017 Darren Young Classic 02/11/17
  23 Krueger, Brad JR-3 Carthage 5' 7.75" 1.72m Tadd Metzger Invitational 01/27/17
  25 Rintelman, Brian JR-3 Carthage 5' 7" 1.70m Private College Invite 01/14/17

Pole Vault

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Winder, Luke JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 17' 11" 5.46m NCC Cardinal Opener Track & Field Meet 01/20/17
  2 LaHaye, Spencer SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 16' 0.75" 4.90m NCC Cardinal Classic 02/17/17
  3 Kuipers, Dylan SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 15' 5" 4.70m ONU Invitational 02/04/17
  4 Webb, Izaiah FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 14' 11.5" 4.56m NCC Cardinal Opener Track & Field Meet 01/20/17
  5 Atwell, Arthur FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 14' 7.25" 4.45m Spartan Invitational 02/17/17
  5 Crompton, Patrick SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 14' 7.25" 4.45m 2017 Darren Young Classic 02/11/17
  7 Wood, Casey SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 14' 5.5" 4.41m NCC Cardinal Opener Track & Field Meet 01/20/17
  8 DeMattia, Eric SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 14' 3.5" 4.36m Monmouth Midwest Indoor Invitational 01/21/17
  9 Koehne, Michael JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 14' 3.25" 4.35m ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  10 Vanderheyden, Mark SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 14' 1.25" 4.30m Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational & Multi-Event 01/27/17
  10 Huffaker, Shane FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 14' 1.25" 4.30m Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational & Multi-Event 01/27/17
  12 Krueger, Brad JR-3 Carthage 14' 0.75" 4.29m Private College Invite 01/14/17
  13 Marton, Sean JR-3 Carroll 14' 0.5" 4.28m UW-Platteville Invitational 02/11/17
  14 Kett, Ethan FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 13' 5.25" 4.10m Top Times Titan Open 2017 01/28/17
  14 Smith, Sebastian FR-1 Millikin 13' 5.25" 4.10m Top Times Titan Open 2017 01/28/17
  14 Potter, Max JR-3 North Park 13' 5.25" 4.10m UW Parkside Ranger Opener 01/21/17
  17 Stubblefield, Kameron FR-1 Carthage 13' 1.5" 4.00m Tadd Metzger Invitational 01/27/17
  17 O'Carroll, Sean JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 13' 1.5" 4.00m I-55 Tri 2017 01/21/17
  19 Van Grinsven, Leif SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 12' 9.5" 3.90m ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  20 Bradley, Peter FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 12' 5.5" 3.80m Keck DIII Select 2017 02/04/17
  21 Donovan, Kevin FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 12' 3.5" 3.75m Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational & Multi-Event 01/27/17
  22 Ward, Cameron SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 12' 2.75" 3.73m Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17
  23 Harris, David JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 11' 9.75" 3.60m ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  24 Harcar, Nick SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 11' 5.75" 3.50m Top Times Titan Open 2017 01/28/17
  25 Lee, Sam SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 11' 3.75" 3.45m NCC Cardinal Classic 02/17/17

Long Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Garner, Shawntrel JR-3 Carthage 22' 9.75" 6.95m Tadd Metzger Invitational 01/27/17
  1 Ogbebor, Victor SO-2 Elmhurst 22' 9.75" 6.95m ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  3 King, KJ Millikin 22' 3.75" 6.80m GVSU Bob Eubanks Open 01/13/17
  4 Segrest, Jacob SR-4 Millikin 21' 11" 6.68m EIU Friday Night Special 2017 02/17/17
  5 Worby, Bryan SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 21' 9.5" 6.64m Monmouth Fighting Scots Indoor 02/11/17
  6 Rogalski, Albert JR-3 Carthage 21' 6.75" 6.57m Private College Invite 01/14/17
  7 Stuttle, Nick FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 21' 4.25" 6.51m ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  8 Brown, Isaiah FR-1 Carthage 21' 3.5" 6.49m NCC Cardinal Opener Track & Field Meet 01/20/17
  9 Smith, Jordan FR-1 Millikin 21' 1.5" 6.44m Top Times Titan Open 2017 01/28/17
  10 Stewart, Jake FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 21' 1.25" 6.43m Monmouth Fighting Scots Indoor 02/11/17
  11 Armstead, Danny FR-1 Carthage 21' 0" 6.40m ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  12 Potter, Max JR-3 North Park 20' 10.75" 6.37m UW Parkside Ranger Opener 01/21/17
  13 Aldridge, Travon JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 20' 10.5" 6.36m Monmouth Midwest Indoor Invitational 01/21/17
  13 Rubarts, Tyler JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 20' 10.5" 6.36m ONU Invitational 02/04/17
  15 Murphy, Evan JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 20' 10" 6.35m Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational & Multi-Event 01/27/17
  16 Elfgaard, Rasmus JR-3 North Park 20' 9" 6.32m ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  17 Cole, Tommy SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 20' 8" 6.30m Keck DIII Select 2017 02/04/17
  18 Dorsen, Nick JR-3 Carthage 20' 7.25" 6.28m Tadd Metzger Invitational 01/27/17
  19 DeBord, Rashaun SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 20' 7" 6.27m Sol Butler Classic 01/14/17
  20 Van Grinsven, Leif SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 20' 5.75" 6.24m Tadd Metzger Invitational 01/27/17
  21 McQuaid, Wesley JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 20' 5" 6.22m NCC Cardinal Opener Track & Field Meet 01/20/17
  22 Bloss, Michael SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 20' 4.25" 6.20m Tadd Metzger Invitational 01/27/17
  23 Grey, Jerome JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 20' 1.75" 6.14m Keck DIII Select 2017 02/04/17
  24 Poklop, Adam JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 20' 0.25" 6.10m NCC Cardinal Classic 02/17/17
  25 Adams, Andrew JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 19' 11.75" 6.09m Monmouth Midwest Indoor Invitational 01/21/17

Triple Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Olateju, Sola JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 47' 2.25" 14.38m ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  2 Aldridge, Travon JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 44' 9.75" 13.66m Spartan Invitational 02/17/17
  3 Murphy, Evan JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 44' 3.5" 13.50m Monmouth Midwest Indoor Invitational 01/21/17
  4 Webb, Izaiah FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 44' 2.5" 13.47m NCC Cardinal Classic 02/17/17
  5 Alsing, Nicklas FR-1 North Park 43' 10.75" 13.38m ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  6 Meyer, Ethan FR-1 Millikin 43' 7" 13.28m Top Times Titan Open 2017 01/28/17
  7 Brown, Isaiah FR-1 Carthage 43' 5" 13.23m ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  8 Lembke, David FR-1 Carroll 43' 4.25" 13.21m UW Oshkosh Titan Challenge 02/18/17
  9 Lyle, Garret SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 43' 1" 13.13m ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  10 Henderson, Laurence FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 41' 10.5" 12.76m Monmouth Fighting Scots Indoor 02/11/17
  10 Carlisle, Seth FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 41' 10.5" 12.76m I-55 Tri 2017 01/21/17
  12 Rubarts, Tyler JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 41' 5.25" 12.63m Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational & Multi-Event 01/27/17
  13 Burant, Austin SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 40' 4.75" 12.31m Monmouth Midwest Indoor Invitational 01/21/17
  14 Smith, Jordan FR-1 Millikin 40' 4.25" 12.30m Monmouth Midwest Indoor Invitational 01/21/17
  15 Buechner, Max SO-2 Carroll 40' 2.25" 12.25m 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  16 Bolton, Chaka FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 39' 8.75" 12.11m NCC Cardinal Opener Track & Field Meet 01/20/17
  17 Auger, Zach SR-4 North Park 39' 6" 12.04m UW Parkside Green and White Invite 01/28/17
  18 Cervantes, Nic FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 38' 9" 11.81m Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational & Multi-Event 01/27/17
  19 Kitchen, Michael FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 38' 2.25" 11.64m ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  20 McQuaid, Wesley JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 38' 0.25" 11.59m NCC Cardinal Classic 02/17/17
  21 Eiring, Kevin SR-4 Carthage 33' 11.25" 10.34m ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17

Shot Put

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Ehlers, Ethan JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 51' 8.25" 15.75m ONU Invitational 02/04/17
  2 Barbian, Kevin JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 50' 4.5" 15.35m Sol Butler Classic 01/14/17
  3 Menard, Jacob JR-3 Carthage 50' 3.25" 15.32m 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  4 King, Keith Jr. JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 49' 11" 15.21m ONU Invitational 02/04/17
  5 Anderson, Zach FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 48' 9.5" 14.87m Monmouth Fighting Scots Indoor 02/11/17
  6 Mitchell, Scott SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 44' 7" 13.59m I-55 Tri 2017 01/21/17
  7 Michaels, David SO-2 Elmhurst 44' 0.75" 13.43m ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  8 Hays, Caleb FR-1 Carthage 43' 10.5" 13.37m 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  9 Lundquist, Caleb JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 43' 3.25" 13.19m NCC Cardinal Opener Track & Field Meet 01/20/17
  10 Olenjniczak, Vince FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 41' 8.75" 12.72m NCC Cardinal Classic 02/17/17
  11 Perkins, Ian Elmhurst 41' 7.75" 12.69m 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  12 LeClaire, PJ FR-1 Carroll 41' 5.75" 12.64m UW-Platteville Invitational 02/11/17
  13 McDonald, Ryan JR-3 Millikin 41' 0.5" 12.51m Keck DIII Select 2017 02/04/17
  14 Grant, Ryan FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 40' 4" 12.29m NCC Cardinal Opener Track & Field Meet 01/20/17
  15 Manikham, Andrew SO-2 Carroll 39' 10.5" 12.15m UW Oshkosh Titan Challenge 02/18/17
  16 Thompson, Tucker FR-1 Carthage 39' 3" 11.96m 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  17 Krueger, Brad JR-3 Carthage 39' 1.75" 11.93m Tadd Metzger Invitational 01/27/17
  18 Orchard, Colin FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 39' 1.25" 11.92m I-55 Tri 2017 01/21/17
  19 Elfgaard, Rasmus JR-3 North Park 38' 7.75" 11.78m ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  20 Van Grinsven, Leif SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 38' 0.25" 11.59m Tadd Metzger Invitational 01/27/17
  21 Mora, Ricardo FR-1 Elmhurst 37' 11.5" 11.57m ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  22 Harris, David JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 36' 9.5" 11.21m Tadd Metzger Invitational 01/27/17
  23 Szyszka, Ken JR-3 Carroll 36' 7.5" 11.16m UW Oshkosh Titan Challenge 02/18/17
  24 Ritter, Tex JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 36' 0.25" 10.98m NCC Cardinal Classic 02/17/17
  25 Bellafiore, Joe JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 35' 7.75" 10.86m ONU Invitational 02/04/17

Weight Throw

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Simmons, Marckus SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 58' 7.5" 17.87m ONU Invitational 02/04/17
  2 Menard, Jacob JR-3 Carthage 54' 1.75" 16.50m Keck DIII Select 2017 02/04/17
  3 Wheeler, Cody SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 53' 10.25" 16.41m 2017 Darren Young Classic 02/11/17
  4 Anderson, Zach FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 50' 11.5" 15.53m Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17
  5 Hurlburt, Jacob SR-4 Carthage 50' 4.75" 15.36m Private College Invite 01/14/17
  6 Jackson, Jamal SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 50' 4.5" 15.35m Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17
  7 McDonald, Ryan JR-3 Millikin 47' 5.25" 14.46m Keck DIII Select 2017 02/04/17
  8 Szyszka, Ken JR-3 Carroll 46' 10" 14.27m 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  9 Williiams, Jake SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 46' 2.5" 14.08m I-55 Tri 2017 01/21/17
  10 Mitchell, Scott SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 45' 8" 13.92m I-55 Tri 2017 01/21/17
  11 LeClaire, PJ FR-1 Carroll 44' 10.75" 13.68m Tadd Metzger Invitational 01/27/17
  12 Bellafiore, Joe JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 42' 11" 13.08m Sol Butler Classic 01/14/17
  13 Olenjniczak, Vince FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 42' 2.25" 12.86m NCC Cardinal Classic 02/17/17
  14 Manikham, Andrew SO-2 Carroll 40' 0.5" 12.20m UW Oshkosh Titan Challenge 02/18/17
  15 Hays, Caleb FR-1 Carthage 39' 8" 12.09m Private College Invite 01/14/17
  16 Thompson, Tucker FR-1 Carthage 39' 5.75" 12.03m 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  17 Orchard, Colin FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 39' 3.75" 11.98m Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17
  18 Shafer, Jon FR-1 Millikin 37' 7.25" 11.46m EIU Friday Night Special 2017 02/17/17
  19 Long, Dalton FR-1 Millikin 37' 4.5" 11.39m EIU Friday Night Special 2017 02/17/17
  20 Wombacher, Michael JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 37' 3.75" 11.37m Keck DIII Select 2017 02/04/17
  21 Perkins, Ian Elmhurst 35' 10.75" 10.94m ONU Holiday Invite 12/09/16
  22 Mora, Ricardo Elmhurst 34' 1.5" 10.40m 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  23 Rodriguez, Angel JR-3 North Park 34' 0.75" 10.38m 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  24 Diaz, Myles SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 33' 6.5" 10.22m NCC Cardinal Classic 02/17/17
  25 Murrin, Ian FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 33' 3" 10.13m Monmouth Midwest Indoor Invitational 01/21/17

Heptathlon

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date