HCAC Outdoor Performance List

ICON KEY: HCAC
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100 Meters (Men)

HCAC   11.48
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Cooley, Garrett SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 10.75 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
2 Adebakin, Toluwani SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 10.78 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
3 Hollis, Harrison JR-3 Manchester 10.83 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
4 Taylor, Tre'on SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 10.94 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
5 Coughlin, Austin JR-3 Manchester 10.97 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
6 Blount, Donnie FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 11.02 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
7 Allen, Dawson FR-1 Rose-Hulman 11.11 2018 Billy Hayes Invitational May 4, 2018
8 Surber, Nick FR-1 Manchester 11.25 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
9 Back, Jacob FR-1 Rose-Hulman 11.28 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
10 Murr, Travis FR-1 Manchester 11.40 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
10 Sykes, Trey JR-3 Rose-Hulman 11.40 '18 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 20, 2018
12 Uhl, Nick SR-4 Franklin 11.42 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
13 Drumm-Turner, Cody FR-1 Defiance 11.48 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
13 Noblittt, Clayton FR-1 Hanover 11.48 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
15 Warlick, Omar FR-1 Bluffton 11.49 Ohio Wesleyan Marv Frye Invitational Apr 6, 2018
16 Woods, Cedric SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 11.54 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
16 Davis, Malik SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 11.54 2018 Great Lakes NCAA Final Qualifying Meet May 17, 2018
16 Pyle, Samuel SO-2 Hanover 11.54 '18 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 20, 2018
19 Betz, Brayden SR-4 Rose-Hulman 11.68 DePauw Outdoor Invitational Apr 7, 2018
20 Loller, Hunter FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 11.71 2018 Great Lakes NCAA Final Qualifying Meet May 17, 2018
20 Fitzgibbon, Drew FR-1 Earlham 11.71 MSJ INVITATIONAL Apr 21, 2018
22 Brewer, Maurice FR-1 Defiance 11.73 27th Annual IWU Polar Bear Invitational Mar 23, 2018
23 Roberts, Austin SO-2 Manchester 11.75 Hanover Invitational Mar 31, 2018
24 Froelicher, Gunner SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 11.76 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
25 Caris, Gabe FR-1 Defiance 11.80 Ohio Wesleyan Marv Frye Invitational Apr 6, 2018
26 Atmodimedjo, De'Andro FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 11.81 MSJ INVITATIONAL Apr 21, 2018
27 Stark, Drew JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 11.92 Hanover Invitational Mar 31, 2018
28 Latham, Jordan FR-1 Defiance 11.95 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
29 Robertson, Tavon SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 12.01 Wilmington College Invitational Apr 7, 2018
30 Caldwell, Paxton SO-2 Hanover 12.03 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018

100 Meters (Women)

HCAC   13.44
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Sadiq, Aishat JR-3 Earlham 12.55 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
2 Clarke, Morgan FR-1 Franklin 12.64 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
2 Hemmer, Savannah SR-4 Transylvania 12.64 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
4 Oladipupo, Adekite SO-2 Rose-Hulman 12.68 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
5 Hicks, Leilah FR-1 Earlham 12.73 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
6 Beck, Dasia JR-3 Manchester 12.79 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
7 Murray, Mariah SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 12.87 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
8 Lamenzo, Chloe FR-1 Earlham 12.92 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
9 Warlick, Keturah JR-3 Bluffton 12.93 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
10 Miller, Sarah SO-2 Franklin 13.15 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
11 King, Courtney SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 13.19 George Glass Invitational Apr 7, 2018
12 Walker, Emily FR-1 Franklin 13.21 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
13 Jondle, Annie JR-3 Manchester 13.27 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
14 Pennell, Casey SR-4 Hanover 13.39 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
15 Henderson, Simone SO-2 Hanover 13.46 DePauw Outdoor Invitational Apr 7, 2018
16 Weimer, Jodie FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 13.47 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
17 Healy, Makenzie FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 13.55 2018 Indiana Little State Championships Apr 20, 2018
18 Nolan, Kali FR-1 Transylvania 13.57 Bellarmine Classic 2018 Apr 21, 2018
19 Lundy, Emerald FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 13.66 George Glass Invitational Apr 7, 2018
20 Winn, LaTaya FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 13.67 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
21 Robbins, Danielle SR-4 Defiance 13.75 2018 Polar Bear Invite Apr 20, 2018
22 Trimpey, Meagan FR-1 Defiance 13.79 27th Annual IWU Polar Bear Invitational Mar 23, 2018
23 Essick, Katherine FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 13.83 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
24 Herron, Bethany SR-4 Transylvania 13.84 Bellarmine Classic 2018 Apr 21, 2018
25 Folz, Karen FR-1 Rose-Hulman 14.12 2018 Early Bird Invitational Mar 17, 2018
26 West, Kassidy JR-3 Earlham 14.17 W&L Track & Field Carnival Mar 16, 2018
27 Horn, Caroline JR-3 Hanover 14.22 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
28 Moerhman, Mackenzie FR-1 Defiance 14.23 2018 Early Bird Invitational Mar 17, 2018
28 Settich, Katie SO-2 Defiance 14.23 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
28 Keller, Paige SR-4 Manchester 14.23 Hanover Invitational Mar 31, 2018

200 Meters (Men)

HCAC   22.98
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Adebakin, Toluwani SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 21.47 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
2 Hennig, Josh SR-4 Rose-Hulman 21.93 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
3 Cooley, Garrett SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 22.02 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
4 Hollis, Harrison JR-3 Manchester 22.19 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
5 Taylor, Tre'on SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 22.29 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
6 Sykes, Trey JR-3 Rose-Hulman 22.43 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
7 Payne, Darrell JR-3 Hanover 22.44 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
8 Coughlin, Austin JR-3 Manchester 22.52 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
9 Pyle, Samuel SO-2 Hanover 22.53 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
10 Allen, Dawson FR-1 Rose-Hulman 22.59 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
11 Davis, Malik SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 22.66 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
12 Salcido, Quincy JR-3 Bluffton 22.69 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
13 Blount, Donnie FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 22.70 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
14 Surber, Nick FR-1 Manchester 22.81 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
15 Hunter, Reece FR-1 Hanover 22.83 '18 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 20, 2018
16 Back, Jacob FR-1 Rose-Hulman 22.98 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
17 Drumm-Turner, Cody FR-1 Defiance 23.04 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
18 Caris, Gabe FR-1 Defiance 23.07 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
19 Loller, Hunter FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 23.15 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
20 Fitzgibbon, Drew FR-1 Earlham 23.19 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
21 Shockley, Jihad FR-1 Bluffton 23.26 2018 Polar Bear Invite Apr 20, 2018
22 Saulcy, Nick SR-4 Rose-Hulman 23.30 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
23 Woods, Cedric SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 23.31 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
24 Warlick, Omar FR-1 Bluffton 23.40 W&L Track & Field Carnival Mar 16, 2018
24 Noblittt, Clayton FR-1 Hanover 23.40 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
26 Froelicher, Gunner SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 23.52 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
27 Maldeney, Alex FR-1 Hanover 23.66 2018 Early Bird Invitational Mar 17, 2018
28 Zadlo, Kristian FR-1 Rose-Hulman 23.68 DePauw Outdoor Invitational Apr 7, 2018
29 Hankins, Dillon SO-2 Franklin 23.69 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
30 Kerobo, Justin JR-3 Earlham 23.80 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018

200 Meters (Women)

HCAC   27.27
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Hicks, Leilah FR-1 Earlham 25.47 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
2 Clarke, Morgan FR-1 Franklin 25.95 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
3 Hemmer, Savannah SR-4 Transylvania 26.03 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
4 Beel, Hailey FR-1 Earlham 26.04 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
5 Oladipupo, Adekite SO-2 Rose-Hulman 26.18 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
6 Warlick, Keturah JR-3 Bluffton 26.24 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
7 Murray, Mariah SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 26.34 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
8 Beck, Dasia JR-3 Manchester 26.45 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
9 King, Courtney SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 26.48 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
10 Sadiq, Aishat JR-3 Earlham 26.51 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
11 Hunter, Kenna SO-2 Hanover 26.71 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
12 Jondle, Annie JR-3 Manchester 27.11 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
13 Fagerberg, Lindsey SR-4 Rose-Hulman 27.13 Wittenberg Tiger Invitational Mar 30, 2018
14 Lamenzo, Chloe FR-1 Earlham 27.18 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
15 Miller, Sarah SO-2 Franklin 27.24 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
16 Blount, Danielle SO-2 Transylvania 27.31 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
17 Weimer, Jodie FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 27.61 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
18 Robbins, Danielle SR-4 Defiance 27.66 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
19 Keller, Paige SR-4 Manchester 27.74 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
20 Walker, Emily FR-1 Franklin 27.92 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
21 Setina, Jaclyn SR-4 Rose-Hulman 27.93 Wittenberg Tiger Invitational Mar 30, 2018
22 Cooper, Solange JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 27.96 MSJ INVITATIONAL Apr 21, 2018
23 Lundy, Emerald FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 28.01 2018 Indiana Little State Championships Apr 20, 2018
24 Nolan, Kali FR-1 Transylvania 28.22 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
24 Baver, Victoria FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 28.22 George Glass Invitational Apr 7, 2018
26 Oliver, Sarah JR-3 Bluffton 28.35 W&L Track & Field Carnival Mar 16, 2018
27 Herron, Bethany SR-4 Transylvania 28.51 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
28 Pennell, Casey SR-4 Hanover 28.55 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
29 Lewis, Ashley FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 28.63 MSJ INVITATIONAL Apr 21, 2018
30 Khalifeh, Lara SR-4 Earlham 28.78 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018

400 Meters (Men)

HCAC   51.59
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Hennig, Josh SR-4 Rose-Hulman 48.68 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
2 Hunter, Reece FR-1 Hanover 49.17 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
3 Davis, Malik SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 49.98 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
4 Adebakin, Toluwani SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 50.12 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
5 Borden, David JR-3 Rose-Hulman 50.46 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
6 Pyle, Samuel SO-2 Hanover 50.52 Hanover Invitational Mar 31, 2018
7 Caris, Gabe FR-1 Defiance 50.54 Toledo Invitational May 3, 2018
8 Back, Jacob FR-1 Rose-Hulman 50.66 '18 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 20, 2018
9 Saulcy, Nick SR-4 Rose-Hulman 50.78 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
10 Loller, Hunter FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 51.03 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
11 Payne, Darrell JR-3 Hanover 51.09 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
12 Shockley, Jihad FR-1 Bluffton 51.20 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
13 Fitzgibbon, Drew FR-1 Earlham 51.55 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
14 Evans, John SR-4 Rose-Hulman 52.27 DePauw Outdoor Invitational Apr 7, 2018
15 Maldeney, Alex FR-1 Hanover 52.28 2018 Early Bird Invitational Mar 17, 2018
16 Taylor, Tre'on SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 52.81 MSJ INVITATIONAL Apr 21, 2018
17 Zartman, Brandon SO-2 Defiance 53.33 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
18 Grady, Michael FR-1 Earlham 53.48 MSJ INVITATIONAL Apr 21, 2018
19 Blankman, Jordan FR-1 Hanover 53.95 '18 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 20, 2018
20 Ruuska, Guerby JR-3 Manchester 54.07 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
21 Haynes, Kyle SO-2 Rose-Hulman 54.50 2018 Early Bird Invitational Mar 17, 2018
22 Barnes, Delon SO-2 Manchester 55.08 George Glass Invitational Apr 7, 2018
23 Bruner, Calen SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 55.36 2018 Indiana Little State Championships Apr 20, 2018
24 Simpson, Kenny JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 55.51 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
25 Girelli, Tommaso SR-4 Hanover 55.67 DePauw Outdoor Invitational Apr 7, 2018
26 Mason, Chad JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 56.43 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
27 Gies, Daren JR-3 Defiance 57.77 Otterbein April Fools Invitational Mar 30, 2018
28 Ramer, Jacob FR-1 Manchester 58.11 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
29 Thang, Joney FR-1 Manchester 58.97 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
30 Bauer, Bryan FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 1:02.54 Hanover Invitational Mar 31, 2018

400 Meters (Women)

HCAC   1:04.26
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Razma, Gabriele SR-4 Rose-Hulman 59.33 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
2 Fagerberg, Lindsey SR-4 Rose-Hulman 59.90 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
3 King, Courtney SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 1:01.05 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
4 Beel, Hailey FR-1 Earlham 1:01.87 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
5 Winn, LaTaya FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 1:02.39 MSJ INVITATIONAL Apr 21, 2018
6 Wappes, Hannah SO-2 Manchester 1:02.66 2018 Polar Bear Invite Apr 20, 2018
7 Bollet, Jade JR-3 Manchester 1:02.67 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
8 Hunter, Kenna SO-2 Hanover 1:03.14 DePauw Outdoor Invitational Apr 7, 2018
9 Callens, Jayla SO-2 Franklin 1:03.99 '18 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 20, 2018
10 Cheatham, Lois FR-1 Rose-Hulman 1:04.22 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
11 Lorenzana, Jasmine FR-1 Earlham 1:04.31 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
12 Lewis, Ashley FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 1:04.40 MSJ INVITATIONAL Apr 21, 2018
13 Claypoole, Sydney FR-1 Hanover 1:04.87 2018 Early Bird Invitational Mar 17, 2018
14 Robbins, Danielle SR-4 Defiance 1:04.98 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
15 King, Ashley SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 1:05.08 2018 Indiana Little State Championships Apr 20, 2018
16 West, Morgan SO-2 Hanover 1:05.56 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
17 Case, Bella SO-2 Manchester 1:05.75 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
18 Khalifeh, Lara SR-4 Earlham 1:05.88 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
19 Cooper, Solange JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 1:06.15 Hanover Invitational Mar 31, 2018
20 Ferry, Malia SO-2 Defiance 1:06.29 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
21 Klosterman, Ashley FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 1:07.55 Wilmington College Invitational Apr 7, 2018
22 Barrington, Bailie FR-1 Bluffton 1:07.73 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
23 Horn, Caroline JR-3 Hanover 1:08.46 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
24 Siderewicz, Lacey SO-2 Franklin 1:08.66 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
25 Acevedo, Ana SO-2 Manchester 1:09.60 2018 Polar Bear Invite Apr 20, 2018
26 Hostetler, Ciana SO-2 Bluffton 1:11.71 2018 Polar Bear Invite Apr 20, 2018
27 Fayyaz, Shabnam SO-2 Earlham 1:13.00 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
28 Moerhman, Mackenzie FR-1 Defiance 1:14.38 Otterbein April Fools Invitational Mar 30, 2018
29 Hughes, Kaitlyn FR-1 Defiance 1:19.32 27th Annual IWU Polar Bear Invitational Mar 23, 2018
30 Massengale, Sydney SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 1:26.42 Hanover Invitational Mar 31, 2018

800 Meters (Men)

HCAC   2:00.52
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Papachristos, Nate FR-1 Earlham 1:56.68 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
2 Hall, Ben SO-2 Rose-Hulman 1:58.56 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
3 Lannoy, Aaron SO-2 Rose-Hulman 1:58.82 Wash U Mini Meet Mar 24, 2018
4 Veach, Hayden SO-2 Hanover 1:59.00 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
5 Shriner, Ian FR-1 Earlham 1:59.71 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
6 Faria, Emanuel FR-1 Earlham 1:59.80 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
7 Heckenlively, Noah FR-1 Rose-Hulman 2:00.77 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
8 Schnieders, Kennedy JR-3 Rose-Hulman 2:01.17 '18 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 20, 2018
9 Grady, Michael FR-1 Earlham 2:01.50 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
10 Bruner, Calen SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 2:01.60 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
11 Spencer, Dallas SO-2 Rose-Hulman 2:01.82 '18 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 20, 2018
12 Fontanez, Lucas FR-1 Manchester 2:02.00 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
13 Hill, Matt SR-4 Rose-Hulman 2:02.37 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
14 Mason, Chad JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 2:03.14 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
15 Brumfield, Clayton SO-2 Franklin 2:03.22 '18 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 20, 2018
16 Harkins, Chandler SR-4 Rose-Hulman 2:04.79 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
17 Gies, Daren JR-3 Defiance 2:05.59 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
18 Smith, Will FR-1 Rose-Hulman 2:06.07 '18 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 20, 2018
19 Clegg, Andrew FR-1 Hanover 2:06.70 2018 Early Bird Invitational Mar 17, 2018
20 Gray, Ben FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 2:06.92 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
21 Untener, Jake SO-2 Rose-Hulman 2:07.33 '18 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 20, 2018
22 Hill, Jacob JR-3 Bluffton 2:07.35 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
23 Gulick, Connor SO-2 Bluffton 2:07.91 Ohio Wesleyan Marv Frye Invitational Apr 6, 2018
24 Conners, Blaine SO-2 Franklin 2:08.04 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
25 Ammidown, Evan JR-3 Rose-Hulman 2:08.60 2018 Early Bird Invitational Mar 17, 2018
26 Graham, Chris FR-1 Franklin 2:09.57 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
27 Carter, Andrew SR-4 Transylvania 2:10.19 Hanover Invitational Mar 31, 2018
28 Butler, John-Tyler FR-1 Manchester 2:10.61 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
29 Taulbee, Keyen FR-1 Manchester 2:10.76 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
30 Lugsch, Mitchell FR-1 Rose-Hulman 2:11.50 '18 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 20, 2018

800 Meters (Women)

HCAC   2:28.04
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Wappes, Hannah SO-2 Manchester 2:16.23 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
2 Haland, Ellie FR-1 Earlham 2:22.82 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
3 Morozin, Kally JR-3 Rose-Hulman 2:23.88 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
4 King, Ashley SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 2:24.98 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
5 Callens, Jayla SO-2 Franklin 2:26.96 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
6 Fett, Olivia FR-1 Defiance 2:27.43 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
7 Hauke, Alissa SR-4 Bluffton 2:28.13 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
8 Roth, Emma SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 2:28.63 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
9 Sosa-Ebert, Ana FR-1 Earlham 2:29.02 MSJ INVITATIONAL Apr 21, 2018
10 Hut, Megan SR-4 Earlham 2:29.28 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
11 Barrington, Bailie FR-1 Bluffton 2:29.32 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
12 Hawkins, Abby JR-3 Rose-Hulman 2:29.81 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
13 Lorenzana, Jasmine FR-1 Earlham 2:30.81 W&L Track & Field Carnival Mar 16, 2018
14 Boxeth, Anne JR-3 Rose-Hulman 2:32.89 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
15 Bowden, Rachel SR-4 Franklin 2:34.12 DePauw Outdoor Invitational Apr 7, 2018
16 Acevedo, Ana SO-2 Manchester 2:36.43 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
17 Groff, Tami SO-2 Bluffton 2:38.35 W&L Track & Field Carnival Mar 16, 2018
18 Cash, Alexis SO-2 Bluffton 2:38.46 27th Annual IWU Polar Bear Invitational Mar 23, 2018
19 Esterline, Grace FR-1 Franklin 2:39.49 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
20 Hamilton, Morgan JR-3 Hanover 2:39.54 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
21 Cunningham, Josie FR-1 Transylvania 2:40.60 Bellarmine Classic 2018 Apr 21, 2018
22 Matteson, Jennie JR-3 Bluffton 2:41.47 27th Annual IWU Polar Bear Invitational Mar 23, 2018
23 Gearin, Lindsey FR-1 Earlham 2:43.80 Wittenberg Tiger Invitational Mar 30, 2018
24 Hunter, Sarozjani FR-1 Rose-Hulman 2:43.98 2018 Early Bird Invitational Mar 17, 2018
25 Cox, Arie SO-2 Bluffton 2:45.99 27th Annual IWU Polar Bear Invitational Mar 23, 2018
26 Yencer, Meghan JR-3 Franklin 2:46.28 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
27 Fayyaz, Shabnam SO-2 Earlham 2:46.31 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
28 West, Morgan SO-2 Hanover 2:46.34 DePauw Outdoor Invitational Apr 7, 2018
29 Spaniolo, Levi JR-3 Franklin 2:46.68 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
30 Stump, Amanda JR-3 Hanover 2:47.35 2018 Early Bird Invitational Mar 17, 2018

1500 Meters (Men)

HCAC   4:13.75
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Brumfield, Clayton SO-2 Franklin 4:03.74 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
2 Stevenot, Matthew SO-2 Rose-Hulman 4:04.51 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
3 Hill, Matt SR-4 Rose-Hulman 4:05.58 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
4 Lannoy, Aaron SO-2 Rose-Hulman 4:06.24 Wittenberg Tiger Invitational Mar 30, 2018
5 Papachristos, Nate FR-1 Earlham 4:06.49 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
6 Hall, Ben SO-2 Rose-Hulman 4:07.09 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
7 Harkins, Chandler SR-4 Rose-Hulman 4:07.58 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
8 Leatherman, Ian SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 4:08.35 2018 Indiana Little State Championships Apr 20, 2018
9 Veach, Hayden SO-2 Hanover 4:09.38 '18 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 20, 2018
10 Ammidown, Evan JR-3 Rose-Hulman 4:10.11 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
11 Conners, Blaine SO-2 Franklin 4:11.82 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
12 Fontanez, Lucas FR-1 Manchester 4:12.97 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
13 Frost, Dakota SO-2 Bluffton 4:14.69 2018 Polar Bear Invite Apr 20, 2018
14 Dearing, Walt SR-4 Rose-Hulman 4:15.38 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
15 Nordquist, Neil FR-1 Rose-Hulman 4:15.49 '18 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 20, 2018
16 Schnieders, Kennedy JR-3 Rose-Hulman 4:16.10 DePauw Outdoor Invitational Apr 7, 2018
17 Barnard, Samuel SO-2 Manchester 4:16.65 2018 Polar Bear Invite Apr 20, 2018
18 Gulick, Connor SO-2 Bluffton 4:17.31 2018 Polar Bear Invite Apr 20, 2018
19 Tumbo, Bineyam FR-1 Earlham 4:18.10 MSJ INVITATIONAL Apr 21, 2018
20 Danis, Luke SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 4:18.22 MSJ INVITATIONAL Apr 21, 2018
21 Scherf, Noah FR-1 Earlham 4:19.17 Ohio Wesleyan Marv Frye Invitational Apr 6, 2018
22 Lyons, Kris SR-4 Bluffton 4:19.41 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
23 Clegg, Andrew FR-1 Hanover 4:19.81 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
24 Sullivan, Sean JR-3 Rose-Hulman 4:20.17 '18 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 20, 2018
25 Bruner, Calen SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 4:20.80 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
26 Graham, Chris FR-1 Franklin 4:20.98 DePauw Outdoor Invitational Apr 7, 2018
27 Klausler, Will SR-4 Rose-Hulman 4:21.19 '18 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 20, 2018
28 Heckenlively, Noah FR-1 Rose-Hulman 4:22.14 2018 Early Bird Invitational Mar 17, 2018
29 Gies, Daren JR-3 Defiance 4:23.91 2018 Polar Bear Invite Apr 20, 2018
30 Claycomb, RJ SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 4:24.49 2018 Indiana Little State Championships Apr 20, 2018

1500 Meters (Women)

HCAC   5:07.54
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Wappes, Hannah SO-2 Manchester 4:35.87 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier May 16, 2018
2 Haland, Ellie FR-1 Earlham 4:53.38 W&L Track & Field Carnival Mar 16, 2018
3 Morozin, Kally JR-3 Rose-Hulman 4:54.21 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
4 Cash, Alexis SO-2 Bluffton 4:59.86 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
5 King, Ashley SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 5:02.68 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
6 Sosa-Ebert, Ana FR-1 Earlham 5:03.47 Wittenberg Tiger Invitational Mar 30, 2018
7 Waters, Maria JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 5:06.97 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
8 Hauke, Alissa SR-4 Bluffton 5:08.90 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
9 Hut, Megan SR-4 Earlham 5:08.99 MSJ INVITATIONAL Apr 21, 2018
10 Bowden, Rachel SR-4 Franklin 5:11.40 DePauw Outdoor Invitational Apr 7, 2018
11 Esterline, Grace FR-1 Franklin 5:12.49 '18 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 20, 2018
12 Musser, Hayley FR-1 Manchester 5:16.30 2018 Polar Bear Invite Apr 20, 2018
13 Fett, Olivia FR-1 Defiance 5:17.16 2018 Polar Bear Invite Apr 20, 2018
14 Hamilton, Morgan JR-3 Hanover 5:17.38 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
15 Matteson, Jennie JR-3 Bluffton 5:17.86 27th Annual IWU Polar Bear Invitational Mar 23, 2018
16 Wells, Jessica SO-2 Rose-Hulman 5:18.97 '18 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 20, 2018
17 Qureshi, Samina JR-3 Manchester 5:21.79 2018 Polar Bear Invite Apr 20, 2018
18 Barrington, Bailie FR-1 Bluffton 5:22.01 27th Annual IWU Polar Bear Invitational Mar 23, 2018
19 Blatner, Mairead FR-1 Earlham 5:23.41 MSJ INVITATIONAL Apr 21, 2018
20 Shumate, Elizabeth SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 5:23.42 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
21 Groff, Tami SO-2 Bluffton 5:26.18 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
22 Hunter, Sarozjani FR-1 Rose-Hulman 5:26.46 DePauw Outdoor Invitational Apr 7, 2018
23 Lynn, Emily SO-2 Manchester 5:26.74 2018 Polar Bear Invite Apr 20, 2018
24 Cassidy, Annelise SR-4 Rose-Hulman 5:28.30 DePauw Outdoor Invitational Apr 7, 2018
25 Gearin, Lindsey FR-1 Earlham 5:28.72 Wittenberg Tiger Invitational Mar 30, 2018
26 Hetrick, Kimberly FR-1 Bluffton 5:29.50 2018 Polar Bear Invite Apr 20, 2018
27 Cox, Arie SO-2 Bluffton 5:32.31 2018 Polar Bear Invite Apr 20, 2018
28 Harrell, Shelby SR-4 Manchester 5:32.35 2018 Polar Bear Invite Apr 20, 2018
29 Cunningham, Josie FR-1 Transylvania 5:32.60 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
30 Yencer, Meghan JR-3 Franklin 5:32.64 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018

5000 Meters (Men)

HCAC   15:56.89
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Hedrick, Jacob JR-3 Hanover 15:04.50 2018 Early Bird Invitational Mar 17, 2018
2 Stevenot, Matthew SO-2 Rose-Hulman 15:09.15 2018 Early Bird Invitational Mar 17, 2018
3 Rector, Joe SR-4 Hanover 15:12.02 2018 Early Bird Invitational Mar 17, 2018
4 Hill, Matt SR-4 Rose-Hulman 15:12.11 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
5 Dearing, Walt SR-4 Rose-Hulman 15:13.49 2018 Early Bird Invitational Mar 17, 2018
6 Anspaugh, Alton SR-4 Rose-Hulman 15:20.17 2018 Early Bird Invitational Mar 17, 2018
7 Leatherman, Ian SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 15:30.48 George Glass Invitational Apr 7, 2018
8 Scherf, Noah FR-1 Earlham 15:33.14 W&L Track & Field Carnival Mar 16, 2018
9 Brumfield, Clayton SO-2 Franklin 15:33.17 2018 Wash U Invite Mar 31, 2018
10 Wuest, Kevin JR-3 Rose-Hulman 15:33.95 2018 Early Bird Invitational Mar 17, 2018
11 Frost, Dakota SO-2 Bluffton 15:42.67 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
12 Conners, Blaine SO-2 Franklin 15:43.35 2018 Wash U Invite Mar 31, 2018
13 Harkins, Chandler SR-4 Rose-Hulman 15:43.91 2018 Early Bird Invitational Mar 17, 2018
14 Papachristos, Nate FR-1 Earlham 15:46.03 Ohio Wesleyan Marv Frye Invitational Apr 6, 2018
15 Baker, Daniel SO-2 Manchester 15:50.04 Hanover Invitational Mar 31, 2018
16 Lyons, Kris SR-4 Bluffton 15:56.82 Ohio Wesleyan Marv Frye Invitational Apr 6, 2018
17 Graham, Chris FR-1 Franklin 15:58.28 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
18 Tumbo, Bineyam FR-1 Earlham 16:00.47 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
19 Eckert, Jonah JR-3 Bluffton 16:01.63 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
20 Barnard, Samuel SO-2 Manchester 16:17.08 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
21 Wilson, Clayton FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 16:21.65 George Glass Invitational Apr 7, 2018
22 Sullivan, Sean JR-3 Rose-Hulman 16:22.45 2018 Early Bird Invitational Mar 17, 2018
23 Hall, Jonathan SR-4 Rose-Hulman 16:26.90 2018 Early Bird Invitational Mar 17, 2018
24 Fontanez, Lucas FR-1 Manchester 16:30.38 Hanover Invitational Mar 31, 2018
25 Odell, Jona JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 16:38.67 George Glass Invitational Apr 7, 2018
26 Walton, Cameron SO-2 Manchester 16:39.98 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
27 Corn, Darrell FR-1 Transylvania 16:44.02 Centre College Track & Field Twilight Apr 13, 2018
28 Claycomb, RJ SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 17:03.33 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
29 Green, Riley SO-2 Earlham 17:04.18 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
30 Sargent, J.T. JR-3 Franklin 17:07.39 2018 Early Bird Invitational Mar 17, 2018

5000 Meters (Women)

HCAC   19:36.65
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Cash, Alexis SO-2 Bluffton 18:08.87 2018 Wash U Invite Mar 31, 2018
2 Matteson, Jennie JR-3 Bluffton 18:44.03 2018 Wash U Invite Mar 31, 2018
3 Blaisdell, Camille SR-4 Rose-Hulman 18:51.00 2018 Early Bird Invitational Mar 17, 2018
4 Ross, Emma SR-4 Rose-Hulman 19:17.56 2018 Early Bird Invitational Mar 17, 2018
5 Cassidy, Annelise SR-4 Rose-Hulman 19:22.51 2018 Early Bird Invitational Mar 17, 2018
6 Sosa-Ebert, Ana FR-1 Earlham 19:26.29 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
7 Waters, Maria JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 19:26.89 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
8 Qureshi, Samina JR-3 Manchester 19:34.54 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
9 Barlow, Ariel SO-2 Hanover 19:36.87 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
10 Hetrick, Kimberly FR-1 Bluffton 19:41.31 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
11 Shubella, Rachel SO-2 Rose-Hulman 19:47.28 2018 Early Bird Invitational Mar 17, 2018
12 Esterline, Grace FR-1 Franklin 19:52.98 2018 Early Bird Invitational Mar 17, 2018
13 Blatner, Mairead FR-1 Earlham 19:54.08 W&L Track & Field Carnival Mar 16, 2018
14 Lynn, Emily SO-2 Manchester 19:58.66 Hanover Invitational Mar 31, 2018
15 Wells, Jessica SO-2 Rose-Hulman 20:00.20 2018 Early Bird Invitational Mar 17, 2018
16 Naghdi, Caitlin SO-2 Hanover 20:05.47 DePauw Outdoor Invitational Apr 7, 2018
17 Musser, Hayley FR-1 Manchester 20:10.16 Hanover Invitational Mar 31, 2018
18 Gearin, Lindsey FR-1 Earlham 20:15.02 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
19 Cox, Arie SO-2 Bluffton 20:15.60 Ohio Wesleyan Marv Frye Invitational Apr 6, 2018
20 Hut, Megan SR-4 Earlham 20:20.22 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
21 Harrell, Shelby SR-4 Manchester 20:21.12 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
22 Groff, Tami SO-2 Bluffton 20:55.00 Ohio Wesleyan Marv Frye Invitational Apr 6, 2018
23 Facktor, Rebecca JR-3 Transylvania 21:00.73 Centre College Track & Field Twilight Apr 13, 2018
24 Kelsey, Michelle JR-3 Bluffton 21:47.03 Ohio Wesleyan Marv Frye Invitational Apr 6, 2018
25 Medaris, Kayla SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 21:57.08 George Glass Invitational Apr 7, 2018
26 Harrison, Rachel JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 22:07.44 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
27 Correll, Madeleine FR-1 Franklin 22:34.99 2018 Early Bird Invitational Mar 17, 2018
28 Turner, Kailyn FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 22:40.01 George Glass Invitational Apr 7, 2018

10,000 Meters (Men)

HCAC   33:40.16
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Hedrick, Jacob JR-3 Hanover 31:52.09 North Central College Dr. Keeler Meet May 10, 2018
2 Frost, Dakota SO-2 Bluffton 31:55.41 2018 Wash U Invite Mar 31, 2018
3 Hill, Matt SR-4 Rose-Hulman 32:40.86 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
4 Dearing, Walt SR-4 Rose-Hulman 33:05.92 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
5 Rector, Joe SR-4 Hanover 33:09.51 Hanover Invitational Mar 31, 2018
6 Lyons, Kris SR-4 Bluffton 33:13.09 2018 Wash U Invite Mar 31, 2018
7 Leatherman, Ian SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 33:16.15 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
8 Eckert, Jonah JR-3 Bluffton 33:22.74 W&L Track & Field Carnival Mar 16, 2018
9 Scherf, Noah FR-1 Earlham 33:40.19 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
10 Walton, Cameron SO-2 Manchester 34:14.43 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
11 Baker, Daniel SO-2 Manchester 34:47.54 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
12 Conners, Blaine SO-2 Franklin 35:06.93 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
13 Graham, Chris FR-1 Franklin 35:27.70 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
14 Wilson, Clayton FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 35:52.47 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
15 Odell, Jona JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 36:28.25 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
16 Creamer, Alex SO-2 Franklin 41:08.36 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018

10,000 Meters (Women)

HCAC   43:05.06
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Matteson, Jennie JR-3 Bluffton 38:48.84 W&L Track & Field Carnival Mar 16, 2018
2 Ross, Emma SR-4 Rose-Hulman 42:06.87 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
3 Cox, Arie SO-2 Bluffton 42:34.51 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
4 Harrell, Shelby SR-4 Manchester 42:38.67 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
5 Cassidy, Annelise SR-4 Rose-Hulman 42:51.24 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
6 Naghdi, Caitlin SO-2 Hanover 42:55.56 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
7 Stump, Amanda JR-3 Hanover 43:49.02 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
8 Trezona, Victoria JR-3 Earlham 44:01.67 W&L Track & Field Carnival Mar 16, 2018
9 Blatner, Mairead FR-1 Earlham 44:07.47 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
10 Musser, Hayley FR-1 Manchester 44:30.91 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
11 Medaris, Kayla SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 45:17.65 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
12 Esterline, Grace FR-1 Franklin 45:45.11 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
13 Kelsey, Michelle JR-3 Bluffton 46:32.49 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
14 Turner, Kailyn FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 46:58.74 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
15 Harrison, Rachel JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 47:25.98 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018

100 Hurdles (Women)

HCAC   17.07
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 London, Lauren JR-3 Rose-Hulman 15.23 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
2 Gedeon, Debie JR-3 Rose-Hulman 15.41 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
3 Kee, Olivia JR-3 Transylvania 15.73 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
4 Hunter, Kenna SO-2 Hanover 16.11 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
5 Bowling, Kelsey JR-3 Franklin 16.24 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
6 Schoster, Anna SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 16.39 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
7 Witt, Michelle SO-2 Hanover 16.44 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
8 Boelter, Rian SO-2 Transylvania 17.07 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
9 Healy, Makenzie FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 18.02 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
10 Bruns, Clare SO-2 Rose-Hulman 18.03 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
11 Russell, Elizabeth FR-1 Manchester 18.19 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
11 Heydinger, Sarah FR-1 Bluffton 18.19 W&L Track & Field Carnival Mar 16, 2018
13 Melham, Kasia FR-1 Manchester 18.32 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
14 Moerhman, Mackenzie FR-1 Defiance 18.40 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
14 Hall, Olivia FR-1 Hanover 18.40 DePauw Outdoor Invitational Apr 7, 2018
16 Hughes, Kaitlyn FR-1 Defiance 19.38 Otterbein April Fools Invitational Mar 30, 2018
17 McCree, Raven SO-2 Earlham 19.81 MSJ INVITATIONAL Apr 21, 2018
18 Carpio, Angelica SO-2 Earlham 19.88 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
19 Abrams, Christen FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 21.87 MSJ INVITATIONAL Apr 21, 2018
20 Pickering, Sophie FR-1 Earlham 23.65 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018

400 Hurdles (Men)

HCAC   1:01.41
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Knezovich, Kyle SR-4 Bluffton 55.49 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
2 Strong, Andrew SR-4 Hanover 56.40 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
3 Hennig, Josh SR-4 Rose-Hulman 56.70 '18 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 20, 2018
4 Maldeney, Alex FR-1 Hanover 57.68 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
5 Evans, John SR-4 Rose-Hulman 57.86 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
6 Weaver, Nathan FR-1 Manchester 57.92 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
7 Novotny, Andrew FR-1 Rose-Hulman 58.21 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
8 Stark, Drew JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 58.44 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
9 Zadlo, Kristian FR-1 Rose-Hulman 58.54 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
10 McCormick, Tyler SO-2 Rose-Hulman 58.77 2018 Early Bird Invitational Mar 17, 2018
11 Sheryak, Joe JR-3 Hanover 58.80 BW Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2018
12 Mitalo, Eric SO-2 Rose-Hulman 59.45 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
13 Blankman, Jordan FR-1 Hanover 59.98 Hanover Invitational Mar 31, 2018
14 Gasper, Matt FR-1 Manchester 1:00.93 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
15 Kinnel, Keenan FR-1 Bluffton 1:01.00 Ohio Wesleyan Marv Frye Invitational Apr 6, 2018
16 Bliss, Brad FR-1 Earlham 1:03.45 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
17 Davis, Logan JR-3 Hanover 1:03.51 DePauw Outdoor Invitational Apr 7, 2018
18 Stienke, Matt SO-2 Franklin 1:04.51 DePauw Outdoor Invitational Apr 7, 2018

400 Hurdles (Women)

HCAC   1:13.91
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Hunter, Kenna SO-2 Hanover 1:05.95 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
2 Bruns, Clare SO-2 Rose-Hulman 1:06.66 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
3 Kee, Olivia JR-3 Transylvania 1:06.91 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
4 Hall, Olivia FR-1 Hanover 1:10.73 DePauw Outdoor Invitational Apr 7, 2018
5 Boelter, Rian SO-2 Transylvania 1:12.51 Bellarmine Classic 2018 Apr 21, 2018
6 Witt, Michelle SO-2 Hanover 1:13.00 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
7 Melham, Kasia FR-1 Manchester 1:13.73 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
8 Klosterman, Ashley FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 1:15.81 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
9 Healy, Makenzie FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 1:16.27 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
10 McCree, Raven SO-2 Earlham 1:16.89 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
11 Russell, Elizabeth FR-1 Manchester 1:20.99 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
12 Carpio, Angelica SO-2 Earlham 1:21.27 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
13 Heydinger, Sarah FR-1 Bluffton 1:21.31 W&L Track & Field Carnival Mar 16, 2018
14 Johnson, Caroline SR-4 Rose-Hulman 1:24.43 '18 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 20, 2018
15 Pickering, Sophie FR-1 Earlham 1:24.82 MSJ INVITATIONAL Apr 21, 2018
16 Moerhman, Mackenzie FR-1 Defiance 1:25.07 2018 Early Bird Invitational Mar 17, 2018
17 Nelsonwood, Jemayla SO-2 Earlham 1:25.70 Earlham Duals Mar 22, 2018

3000 Steeplechase (Men)

HCAC   10:33.17
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Anspaugh, Alton SR-4 Rose-Hulman 9:42.46 '18 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 20, 2018
2 Ciriacks, Nathan SO-2 Rose-Hulman 9:55.05 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
3 Gross, Nolan SO-2 Rose-Hulman 10:00.20 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
4 Gulick, Connor SO-2 Bluffton 10:02.80 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
5 Tumbo, Bineyam FR-1 Earlham 10:11.48 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
6 Claycomb, RJ SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 10:16.26 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
7 Barnard, Samuel SO-2 Manchester 10:18.63 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
8 Sullivan, Sean JR-3 Rose-Hulman 10:20.79 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
9 Kimmell, Cameron SO-2 Manchester 10:40.39 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
10 Rector, Adam SO-2 Franklin 10:44.05 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
11 Ramos, Israel FR-1 Earlham 10:44.68 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
12 Young, Matthew JR-3 Hanover 10:48.26 Hanover Invitational Mar 31, 2018
13 Sargent, J.T. JR-3 Franklin 10:59.20 HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
14 Nordquist, Neil FR-1 Rose-Hulman 11:04.37 2018 Early Bird Invitational Mar 17, 2018
15 Polking, Kevin SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 11:29.86 MSJ INVITATIONAL Apr 21, 2018
16 Vandermark, Logan FR-1 Franklin 11:52.10 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
17 King, Josh JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 11:54.36 Wilmington College Invitational Apr 7, 2018
18 Mays, Zach FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 13:16.17 MSJ INVITATIONAL Apr 21, 2018

Pole Vault (Women)

HCAC   2.58m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Trimpe, Erin JR-3 Hanover 3.72m 12' 2.5" '18 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 20, 2018
2 Bowen, Tori FR-1 Bluffton 3.57m 11' 8.5" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
3 Keller, Paige SR-4 Manchester 3.42m 11' 2.5" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
3 Oliver, Sarah JR-3 Bluffton 3.42m 11' 2.5" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
3 Clancy, Emily JR-3 Hanover 3.42m 11' 2.5" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
6 Schoster, Anna SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 3.34m 10' 11.5" Wilmington College Invitational Apr 7, 2018
7 Meyer, Andi SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 3.28m 10' 9" MSJ INVITATIONAL Apr 21, 2018
8 Trimpey, Meagan FR-1 Defiance 3.12m 10' 2.75" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
8 Jones, Emily FR-1 Hanover 3.12m 10' 2.75" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
10 Wilson, Annalee SR-4 Earlham 3.10m 10' 2" Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
11 Case, Bella SO-2 Manchester 2.97m 9' 9" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
11 Lewis, Shelby JR-3 Transylvania 2.97m 9' 9" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
13 Schroeder, Brooke FR-1 Rose-Hulman 2.75m 9' 0.25" DePauw Outdoor Invitational Apr 7, 2018
14 Schano, Sydney FR-1 Hanover 2.67m 8' 9" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
15 Childs, Marissa JR-3 Hanover 2.50m 8' 2.5" Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
16 Abrams, Christen FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 2.44m 8' 0" Earlham Duals Mar 22, 2018
17 Roberts, Bret SR-4 Franklin 2.30m 7' 6.5" DePauw Outdoor Invitational Apr 7, 2018

Long Jump (Men)

HCAC   5.99m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Cooley, Garrett SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 7.31m 23' 11.75" NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
2 Roberts, Austin SO-2 Manchester 6.72m 22' 0.75" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
3 Sykes, Trey JR-3 Rose-Hulman 6.66m 21' 10.25" Wittenberg Tiger Invitational Mar 30, 2018
4 Meredith, Justin JR-3 Manchester 6.55m 21' 6" NCC Gregory Final Qualifier May 16, 2018
5 Shockley, Jihad FR-1 Bluffton 6.33m 20' 9.25" Otterbein April Fools Invitational Mar 30, 2018
6 Flynn, Coy SR-4 Franklin 6.30m 20' 8" 2018 Great Lakes NCAA Final Qualifying Meet May 17, 2018
7 Hunter, Reece FR-1 Hanover 6.28m 20' 7.25" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
7 Back, Jacob FR-1 Rose-Hulman 6.28m 20' 7.25" 2018 Early Bird Invitational Mar 17, 2018
7 Sheryak, Joe JR-3 Hanover 6.28m 20' 7.25" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
10 Robertson, Tavon SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 6.27m 20' 7" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
11 Starlin, Aaron SR-4 Rose-Hulman 6.22m 20' 5" DePauw Outdoor Invitational Apr 7, 2018
12 Richardson, Lamonte SO-2 Franklin 6.19m 20' 3.75" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
13 Goncharov, David FR-1 Rose-Hulman 6.15m 20' 2.25" Wash U Mini Meet Mar 24, 2018
14 Noblittt, Clayton FR-1 Hanover 6.12m 20' 1" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
15 Cohen, Geoffrey FR-1 Rose-Hulman 5.90m 19' 4.25" 2018 Early Bird Invitational Mar 17, 2018
16 Allen, Austin SR-4 Rose-Hulman 5.87m 19' 3.25" DePauw Outdoor Invitational Apr 7, 2018
17 Keith, Charles JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 5.86m 19' 2.75" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
18 Kerobo, Justin JR-3 Earlham 5.85m 19' 2.5" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
19 Powell, Joseph FR-1 Manchester 5.80m 19' 0.5" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
19 Parker, Nick FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 5.80m 19' 0.5" MSJ INVITATIONAL Apr 21, 2018
21 Warlick, Omar FR-1 Bluffton 5.78m 18' 11.75" W&L Track & Field Carnival Mar 16, 2018
22 Barnes, Delon SO-2 Manchester 5.77m 18' 11.25" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
23 Drumm-Turner, Cody FR-1 Defiance 5.74m 18' 10" Otterbein April Fools Invitational Mar 30, 2018
24 Mccullough, Nathan JR-3 Transylvania 5.72m 18' 9.25" 2018 Pioneer Invitational Mar 23, 2018
25 Hankins, Dillon SO-2 Franklin 5.71m 18' 9" Earlham Duals Mar 22, 2018
26 Coleman, Ryan FR-1 Bluffton 5.66m 18' 7" Ohio Wesleyan Marv Frye Invitational Apr 6, 2018
27 Hornbeck, Derek JR-3 Rose-Hulman 5.62m 18' 5.25" '18 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 20, 2018
28 Atmodimedjo, De'Andro FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 5.51m 18' 1" Earlham Duals Mar 22, 2018
29 Balch, Landon FR-1 Manchester 5.48m 17' 11.75" George Glass Invitational Apr 7, 2018
30 Froelicher, Gunner SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 5.19m 17' 0.5" Hanover Invitational Mar 31, 2018

Long Jump (Women)

HCAC   4.63m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 London, Lauren JR-3 Rose-Hulman 5.33m 17' 6" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
2 Oladipupo, Adekite SO-2 Rose-Hulman 5.29m 17' 4.25" '18 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 20, 2018
3 Razma, Gabriele SR-4 Rose-Hulman 5.15m 16' 10.75" Wittenberg Tiger Invitational Mar 30, 2018
4 King, Courtney SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 5.14m 16' 10.5" 2018 Indiana Little State Championships Apr 20, 2018
5 Bowling, Kelsey JR-3 Franklin 5.06m 16' 7.25" 2018 Great Lakes NCAA Final Qualifying Meet May 17, 2018
6 Ellis, Teylor SO-2 Hanover 5.01m 16' 5.25" DePauw Outdoor Invitational Apr 7, 2018
7 Lamenzo, Chloe FR-1 Earlham 5.00m 16' 5" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
8 Blount, Danielle SO-2 Transylvania 4.95m 16' 3" Bellarmine Classic 2018 Apr 21, 2018
9 Trimpey, Meagan FR-1 Defiance 4.87m 15' 11.75" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
10 Fagerberg, Lindsey SR-4 Rose-Hulman 4.82m 15' 9.75" '18 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 20, 2018
11 Clarke, Morgan FR-1 Franklin 4.78m 15' 8.25" Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
12 Hunter, Kenna SO-2 Hanover 4.72m 15' 6" DePauw Outdoor Invitational Apr 7, 2018
13 Pennell, Casey SR-4 Hanover 4.67m 15' 4" '18 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 20, 2018
14 Boelter, Rian SO-2 Transylvania 4.64m 15' 2.75" Centre College Track & Field Twilight Apr 13, 2018
15 Winn, Nave' FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 4.63m 15' 2.25" Hanover Invitational Mar 31, 2018
16 Keller, Paige SR-4 Manchester 4.49m 14' 8.75" Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
17 Moerhman, Mackenzie FR-1 Defiance 4.45m 14' 7.25" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
18 Bohner, Ariel JR-3 Rose-Hulman 4.38m 14' 4.5" '18 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 20, 2018
19 Mano, Esther FR-1 Earlham 4.30m 14' 1.25" MSJ INVITATIONAL Apr 21, 2018
20 Worthington, Laura JR-3 Franklin 4.26m 13' 11.75" Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
21 Hostetler, Ciana SO-2 Bluffton 4.25m 13' 11.5" 2018 Polar Bear Invite Apr 20, 2018
22 West, Kassidy JR-3 Earlham 4.22m 13' 10.25" W&L Track & Field Carnival Mar 16, 2018
23 Claypoole, Sydney FR-1 Hanover 4.10m 13' 5.5" 2018 Early Bird Invitational Mar 17, 2018
24 Patel, Khushbu FR-1 Earlham 4.07m 13' 4.25" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018

Shot Put (Men)

HCAC   13.00m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Himes, Josh SR-4 Rose-Hulman 16.03m 52' 7.25" Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
2 Baxter, Sebastian SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 15.15m 49' 8.5" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
3 Fiacable, Eric JR-3 Rose-Hulman 15.07m 49' 5.5" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
4 Schrader, Nathan SO-2 Rose-Hulman 14.68m 48' 2" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
5 Castillo, Javier JR-3 Defiance 14.63m 48' 0" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
5 Sparks, Jacob SO-2 Rose-Hulman 14.63m 48' 0" Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
7 Walbring, David JR-3 Rose-Hulman 14.26m 46' 9.5" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
8 Pennington, Jordan JR-3 Manchester 13.67m 44' 10.25" Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
9 Ramsey, Ryan JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 13.32m 43' 8.5" George Glass Invitational Apr 7, 2018
10 Hochstetler, Brian FR-1 Manchester 13.28m 43' 7" 2018 Polar Bear Invite Apr 20, 2018
11 Yates, Jonah FR-1 Rose-Hulman 13.26m 43' 6" '18 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 20, 2018
12 Petro, Joshua SR-4 Defiance 13.14m 43' 1.5" Otterbein April Fools Invitational Mar 30, 2018
13 Baranoski JR, James JR-3 Defiance 13.08m 42' 11" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
14 Foster, Drew FR-1 Manchester 12.67m 41' 7" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
15 Heidle, Josiah FR-1 Rose-Hulman 12.63m 41' 5.25" '18 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 20, 2018
16 Bergquist, Justin JR-3 Defiance 12.47m 40' 11" 27th Annual IWU Polar Bear Invitational Mar 23, 2018
17 Benge, Erick SR-4 Bluffton 12.41m 40' 8.75" 27th Annual IWU Polar Bear Invitational Mar 23, 2018
18 Jones, John SO-2 Bluffton 12.34m 40' 6" 27th Annual IWU Polar Bear Invitational Mar 23, 2018
19 Adams, Nathan SR-4 Franklin 12.30m 40' 4.25" 2018 Early Bird Invitational Mar 17, 2018
20 Williams, Elijah FR-1 Hanover 12.18m 39' 11.5" Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
21 Sofronko, Jacob SR-4 Hanover 12.02m 39' 5.25" Hanover Invitational Mar 31, 2018
22 Good, Dalton JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 11.57m 37' 11.5" George Glass Invitational Apr 7, 2018
23 Downs, Matthew FR-1 Defiance 11.47m 37' 7.75" 27th Annual IWU Polar Bear Invitational Mar 23, 2018
24 Sherwin, Conner SR-4 Manchester 11.31m 37' 1.25" Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
25 Tyree, Kaleb SO-2 Defiance 11.26m 36' 11.5" Ohio Wesleyan Marv Frye Invitational Apr 6, 2018
26 Coultas, Nick SR-4 Franklin 11.25m 36' 11" Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
27 Steele, Dakota JR-3 Manchester 11.07m 36' 4" Hanover Invitational Mar 31, 2018
28 Stagg, Jarrid FR-1 Rose-Hulman 10.90m 35' 9.25" 2018 Early Bird Invitational Mar 17, 2018
29 Easterling, Bradley SR-4 Transylvania 10.83m 35' 6.5" Centre College Track & Field Twilight Apr 13, 2018
30 Witham, Chandler SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 10.81m 35' 5.75" Earlham Duals Mar 22, 2018

Shot Put (Women)

HCAC   10.39m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Galbreath, Eve SO-2 Hanover 12.04m 39' 6" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
2 Ware, Jordan FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 12.01m 39' 5" 2018 Indiana Little State Championships Apr 20, 2018
3 DeLong, Maelinn JR-3 Bluffton 11.99m 39' 4" 2018 Polar Bear Invite Apr 20, 2018
4 Boggs, Laina JR-3 Manchester 11.96m 39' 3" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
5 White, Whitney SR-4 Manchester 11.88m 38' 11.75" Hanover Invitational Mar 31, 2018
6 Cauhorn, Jacey SR-4 Manchester 11.75m 38' 6.75" Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
7 Santen, Cassidy SR-4 Defiance 11.55m 37' 10.75" 2018 Polar Bear Invite Apr 20, 2018
8 Kennedy, Katlyn SO-2 Manchester 11.50m 37' 8.75" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
9 Schmidt, Emma FR-1 Hanover 11.26m 36' 11.5" Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
10 Conley, Tara FR-1 Manchester 11.23m 36' 10.25" Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
11 Fox, Stephanie FR-1 Bluffton 11.03m 36' 2.25" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
12 Waidelich, Brooke SR-4 Defiance 10.77m 35' 4" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
13 Byers, Daisy JR-3 Manchester 10.75m 35' 3.25" Hanover Invitational Mar 31, 2018
14 Browning, Erin FR-1 Hanover 10.66m 34' 11.75" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
15 Sewell, Bailey FR-1 Manchester 10.28m 33' 8.75" Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
16 Lux, Kiersten SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 10.19m 33' 5.25" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
17 Utley, Cassie FR-1 Rose-Hulman 10.10m 33' 1.75" 2018 Early Bird Invitational Mar 17, 2018
18 Corwin, Sabrina FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 9.97m 32' 8.5" 2018 Indiana Little State Championships Apr 20, 2018
19 Setser, Amanda FR-1 Bluffton 9.73m 31' 11.25" 2018 Polar Bear Invite Apr 20, 2018
20 Fields, Hunter FR-1 Franklin 9.48m 31' 1.25" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
21 Cooper, Solange JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 9.39m 30' 9.75" Wilmington College Invitational Apr 7, 2018
22 Edwards, Katlyn SO-2 Rose-Hulman 9.22m 30' 3" DePauw Outdoor Invitational Apr 7, 2018
23 Williams-Bradley, Amareca FR-1 Manchester 9.20m 30' 2.25" Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
24 Ondrla, Grace SO-2 Manchester 9.18m 30' 1.5" 2018 Polar Bear Invite Apr 20, 2018
25 Warndorf, Haley FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 8.92m 29' 3.25" MSJ INVITATIONAL Apr 21, 2018
26 Carter, Jasmine SO-2 Earlham 8.75m 28' 8.5" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
27 Vickers, Katie FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 8.19m 26' 10.5" MSJ INVITATIONAL Apr 21, 2018
28 Folz, Karen FR-1 Rose-Hulman 7.89m 25' 10.75" DePauw Outdoor Invitational Apr 7, 2018
29 Gibson, Kayla SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 7.78m 25' 6.25" MSJ INVITATIONAL Apr 21, 2018
30 Durham, Emily FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 7.72m 25' 4" George Glass Invitational Apr 7, 2018

Discus (Men)

HCAC   40.10m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Himes, Josh SR-4 Rose-Hulman 49.78m 163' 4" 2018 Billy Hayes Invitational May 4, 2018
2 Fiacable, Eric JR-3 Rose-Hulman 47.34m 155' 4" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
3 Baxter, Sebastian SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 44.65m 146' 6" George Glass Invitational Apr 7, 2018
4 Yates, Jonah FR-1 Rose-Hulman 44.59m 146' 3" 2018 Billy Hayes Invitational May 4, 2018
5 Ramsey, Ryan JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 43.39m 142' 4" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
6 Castillo, Javier JR-3 Defiance 43.06m 141' 3" 2018 Polar Bear Invite Apr 20, 2018
7 Schrader, Nathan SO-2 Rose-Hulman 42.93m 140' 10" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
8 Sparks, Jacob SO-2 Rose-Hulman 42.55m 139' 7" DePauw Outdoor Invitational Apr 7, 2018
9 Downs, Matthew FR-1 Defiance 41.77m 137' 0" 2018 Polar Bear Invite Apr 20, 2018
10 Perez, Kyler SO-2 Hanover 41.61m 136' 6" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
11 Petro, Joshua SR-4 Defiance 39.93m 131' 0" Ohio Wesleyan Marv Frye Invitational Apr 6, 2018
12 Foster, Drew FR-1 Manchester 39.45m 129' 5" Hanover Invitational Mar 31, 2018
13 Yount, Simon SO-2 Transylvania 38.63m 126' 9" Wilmington College Invitational Apr 7, 2018
14 Jones, John SO-2 Bluffton 38.12m 125' 1" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
15 Sherwin, Conner SR-4 Manchester 37.43m 122' 10" 2018 Polar Bear Invite Apr 20, 2018
15 Nowlen, Corey FR-1 Manchester 37.43m 122' 10" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
17 Fahler, Andrew JR-3 Defiance 37.00m 121' 5" 27th Annual IWU Polar Bear Invitational Mar 23, 2018
18 Coultas, Nick SR-4 Franklin 35.77m 117' 4" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
19 White, Zharquan SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 35.09m 115' 1" Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
20 Stagg, Jarrid FR-1 Rose-Hulman 34.92m 114' 7" Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
21 Sierra, Dionicio FR-1 Hanover 33.89m 111' 2" 2018 Early Bird Invitational Mar 17, 2018
22 Ross, Spencer FR-1 Defiance 33.70m 110' 7" 27th Annual IWU Polar Bear Invitational Mar 23, 2018
23 Baranoski JR, James JR-3 Defiance 33.43m 109' 8" Ohio Wesleyan Marv Frye Invitational Apr 6, 2018
24 Bergquist, Justin JR-3 Defiance 33.38m 109' 6" Otterbein April Fools Invitational Mar 30, 2018
25 Fountain, Deacon FR-1 Hanover 33.15m 108' 9" Hanover Invitational Mar 31, 2018
26 Heidle, Josiah FR-1 Rose-Hulman 31.83m 104' 5" 2018 Early Bird Invitational Mar 17, 2018
27 Bliss, Brad FR-1 Earlham 31.63m 103' 9" Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
28 Hochstetler, Brian FR-1 Manchester 30.42m 99' 10" Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
29 Steele, Dakota JR-3 Manchester 30.25m 99' 3" Hanover Invitational Mar 31, 2018
30 Brake, Luke FR-1 Earlham 29.69m 97' 5" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018

Discus (Women)

HCAC   31.91m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Cauhorn, Jacey SR-4 Manchester 42.57m 139' 8" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
2 Waidelich, Brooke SR-4 Defiance 40.52m 132' 11" 2018 Polar Bear Invite Apr 20, 2018
3 Williams, Hannah SR-4 Defiance 40.06m 131' 5" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
4 Price, Kailey SO-2 Transylvania 37.48m 122' 11" Centre College Track & Field Twilight Apr 13, 2018
5 Sewell, Bailey FR-1 Manchester 37.43m 122' 10" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
6 White, Whitney SR-4 Manchester 37.20m 122' 0" 2018 Polar Bear Invite Apr 20, 2018
7 Ware, Jordan FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 36.75m 120' 7" 2018 Indiana Little State Championships Apr 20, 2018
8 Burkhart, Ryley JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 35.38m 116' 1" 2018 Billy Hayes Invitational May 4, 2018
9 Bowman, Madison SO-2 Defiance 35.25m 115' 8" 2018 Polar Bear Invite Apr 20, 2018
10 Durham, Emily FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 35.09m 115' 1" 2018 Indiana Little State Championships Apr 20, 2018
11 Worthington, Laura JR-3 Franklin 34.93m 114' 7" DePauw Outdoor Invitational Apr 7, 2018
12 Utley, Cassie FR-1 Rose-Hulman 34.90m 114' 6" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
13 Lux, Kiersten SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 34.00m 111' 6" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
14 Fox, Stephanie FR-1 Bluffton 33.65m 110' 5" 2018 Polar Bear Invite Apr 20, 2018
15 Jones, Austin SO-2 Manchester 32.90m 107' 11" Hanover Invitational Mar 31, 2018
16 Conley, Tara FR-1 Manchester 32.60m 106' 11" Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
17 Browning, Erin FR-1 Hanover 32.24m 105' 9" Hanover Invitational Mar 31, 2018
18 Fletcher, Mallory SO-2 Manchester 31.90m 104' 8" Hanover Invitational Mar 31, 2018
19 Santen, Cassidy SR-4 Defiance 30.94m 101' 6" 2018 Polar Bear Invite Apr 20, 2018
20 Setser, Amanda FR-1 Bluffton 29.86m 97' 11" Ohio Wesleyan Marv Frye Invitational Apr 6, 2018
21 Wunsch, Lauren FR-1 Transylvania 29.69m 97' 5" Wilmington College Invitational Apr 7, 2018
22 Cooper, Solange JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 29.41m 96' 6" Hanover Invitational Mar 31, 2018
23 McKinney, Amanda SO-2 Franklin 28.71m 94' 2" Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
24 Warndorf, Haley FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 28.24m 92' 8" Hanover Invitational Mar 31, 2018
25 Galbreath, Eve SO-2 Hanover 27.57m 90' 5" 2018 Early Bird Invitational Mar 17, 2018
26 Kelley, Emily SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 25.85m 84' 10" Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
27 Corwin, Sabrina FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 25.79m 84' 7" George Glass Invitational Apr 7, 2018
28 Schmidt, Emma FR-1 Hanover 24.98m 81' 11" '18 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 20, 2018
29 Williams-Bradley, America FR-1 Manchester 22.91m 75' 2" Hanover Invitational Mar 31, 2018
30 Gibson, Kayla SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 22.45m 73' 8" Wilmington College Invitational Apr 7, 2018

Hammer (Men)

HCAC   42.76m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Fiacable, Eric JR-3 Rose-Hulman 59.66m 195' 9" NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
2 Adams, Nathan SR-4 Franklin 55.25m 181' 3" 2018 Billy Hayes Invitational May 4, 2018
3 Petro, Joshua SR-4 Defiance 54.19m 177' 9" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
4 Castillo, Javier JR-3 Defiance 49.39m 162' 0" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
5 Fahler, Andrew JR-3 Defiance 47.91m 157' 2" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
6 Perez, Kyler SO-2 Hanover 46.92m 153' 11" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
7 Eaton, Gunnar SO-2 Transylvania 46.78m 153' 6" Centre College Track & Field Twilight Apr 13, 2018
8 Sofronko, Jacob SR-4 Hanover 46.48m 152' 6" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
9 Benge, Erick SR-4 Bluffton 46.37m 152' 1" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
10 Himes, Josh SR-4 Rose-Hulman 44.39m 145' 8" 2018 Early Bird Invitational Mar 17, 2018
11 Foster, Drew FR-1 Manchester 44.00m 144' 4" Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
12 Sparks, Jacob SO-2 Rose-Hulman 43.78m 143' 8" '18 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 20, 2018
13 Walbring, David JR-3 Rose-Hulman 43.54m 142' 10" '18 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 20, 2018
14 Ramsey, Ryan JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 43.50m 142' 8" 2018 Indiana Little State Championships Apr 20, 2018
15 Baranoski JR, James JR-3 Defiance 41.77m 137' 0" Otterbein April Fools Invitational Mar 30, 2018
16 Baxter, Sebastian SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 41.41m 135' 10" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
17 Coultas, Nick SR-4 Franklin 40.30m 132' 3" 2018 Early Bird Invitational Mar 17, 2018
18 Bergquist, Justin JR-3 Defiance 39.39m 129' 3" 27th Annual IWU Polar Bear Invitational Mar 23, 2018
19 Good, Dalton JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 39.23m 128' 8" 2018 Indiana Little State Championships Apr 20, 2018
20 Hobbs, Erik SO-2 Rose-Hulman 39.14m 128' 5" '18 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 20, 2018
21 Steele, Dakota JR-3 Manchester 39.04m 128' 1" George Glass Invitational Apr 7, 2018
22 Schrader, Nathan SO-2 Rose-Hulman 38.85m 127' 5" 2018 Early Bird Invitational Mar 17, 2018
23 Williams, Elijah FR-1 Hanover 38.00m 124' 8" Hanover Invitational Mar 31, 2018
24 Pennington, Jordan JR-3 Manchester 37.69m 123' 8" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
25 Sherwin, Conner SR-4 Manchester 37.54m 123' 2" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
26 Jones, John SO-2 Bluffton 37.03m 121' 6" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
27 Ross, Spencer FR-1 Defiance 36.12m 118' 6" 27th Annual IWU Polar Bear Invitational Mar 23, 2018
28 White, Zharquan SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 35.82m 117' 6" Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
29 Easterling, Bradley SR-4 Transylvania 34.84m 114' 4" Hanover Invitational Mar 31, 2018
30 Downs, Matthew FR-1 Defiance 32.01m 105' 0" 2018 Polar Bear Invite Apr 20, 2018

Hammer (Women)

HCAC   37.92m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Williams, Hannah SR-4 Defiance 49.37m 162' 0" BW Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2018
2 Jones, Austin SO-2 Manchester 48.07m 157' 8" NCC Gregory Final Qualifier May 16, 2018
3 Breuckman, Kara SR-4 Manchester 47.63m 156' 3" NCC Gregory Final Qualifier May 16, 2018
4 Galbreath, Eve SO-2 Hanover 45.86m 150' 5" Bellarmine Invitational Apr 6, 2018
5 Cauhorn, Jacey SR-4 Manchester 44.53m 146' 1" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
6 Waidelich, Brooke SR-4 Defiance 44.29m 145' 4" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
7 Browning, Erin FR-1 Hanover 43.13m 141' 6" Hanover Invitational Mar 31, 2018
8 Kennedy, Katlyn SO-2 Manchester 41.55m 136' 4" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
9 Lux, Kiersten SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 41.26m 135' 4" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
10 Bowman, Madison SO-2 Defiance 41.07m 134' 9" 27th Annual IWU Polar Bear Invitational Mar 23, 2018
11 Burkhart, Ryley JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 40.59m 133' 2" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
12 Worthington, Laura JR-3 Franklin 39.77m 130' 6" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
13 Santen, Cassidy SR-4 Defiance 37.43m 122' 10" DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
14 Kelley, Emily SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 36.87m 120' 11" Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
15 Ondrla, Grace SO-2 Manchester 36.03m 118' 2" 2018 Polar Bear Invite Apr 20, 2018
16 DeLong, Maelinn JR-3 Bluffton 34.83m 114' 3" W&L Track & Field Carnival Mar 16, 2018
17 Woodard, Sydney JR-3 Rose-Hulman 34.78m 114' 1" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
18 Durham, Emily FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 34.70m 113' 10" George Glass Invitational Apr 7, 2018
19 Schmidt, Emma FR-1 Hanover 34.48m 113' 1" Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
20 Edwards, Katlyn SO-2 Rose-Hulman 34.43m 112' 11" DePauw Outdoor Invitational Apr 7, 2018
21 Fox, Stephanie FR-1 Bluffton 33.67m 110' 5" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
22 Sewell, Bailey FR-1 Manchester 33.61m 110' 3" George Glass Invitational Apr 7, 2018
23 McKinney, Amanda SO-2 Franklin 33.30m 109' 3" 2018 Early Bird Invitational Mar 17, 2018
24 Gibson, Kayla SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 33.00m 108' 3" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
25 Fields, Hunter FR-1 Franklin 32.87m 107' 10" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
26 Fletcher, Mallory SO-2 Manchester 32.77m 107' 6" 2018 Polar Bear Invite Apr 20, 2018
27 Warndorf, Haley FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 32.23m 105' 9" Wilmington College Invitational Apr 7, 2018
28 Setser, Amanda FR-1 Bluffton 31.57m 103' 7" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
29 Wunsch, Lauren FR-1 Transylvania 30.16m 98' 11" Wilmington College Invitational Apr 7, 2018
30 Conley, Tara FR-1 Manchester 29.70m 97' 5" 2018 Polar Bear Invite Apr 20, 2018

Javelin (Men)

HCAC   42.14m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Schrader, Nathan SO-2 Rose-Hulman 58.65m 192' 5" DePauw Outdoor Invitational Apr 7, 2018
2 Smith, Graham JR-3 Transylvania 57.48m 188' 7" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
3 Hannah, Ackeem FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 52.81m 173' 3" George Glass Invitational Apr 7, 2018
4 Knezovich, Kyle SR-4 Bluffton 52.64m 172' 8" 27th Annual IWU Polar Bear Invitational Mar 23, 2018
5 Uhl, Nick SR-4 Franklin 51.37m 168' 6" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
6 Baxter, Sebastian SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 50.40m 165' 4" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
7 Huber, Alex SO-2 Rose-Hulman 49.36m 161' 11" '18 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 20, 2018
8 Eaton, Gunnar SO-2 Transylvania 48.17m 158' 0" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
9 Powell, Joseph FR-1 Manchester 45.80m 150' 3" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
10 Sparks, Jacob SO-2 Rose-Hulman 45.57m 149' 6" DePauw Outdoor Invitational Apr 7, 2018
11 Dahlquist, Noah JR-3 Franklin 45.17m 148' 2" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
12 Benge, Erick SR-4 Bluffton 43.96m 144' 3" 27th Annual IWU Polar Bear Invitational Mar 23, 2018
13 Yount, Simon SO-2 Transylvania 40.91m 134' 3" 2018 Pioneer Invitational Mar 23, 2018
14 Sheryak, Joe JR-3 Hanover 40.35m 132' 4" DePauw Outdoor Invitational Apr 7, 2018
15 Drumm-Turner, Cody FR-1 Defiance 39.48m 129' 6" 2018 Polar Bear Invite Apr 20, 2018
16 Steele, Dakota JR-3 Manchester 39.05m 128' 1" Hanover Invitational Mar 31, 2018
17 Fountain, Deacon FR-1 Hanover 37.12m 121' 9" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
18 Ross, Spencer FR-1 Defiance 37.08m 121' 8" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
19 Meredith, Justin JR-3 Manchester 36.98m 121' 4" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
20 Caldwell, Paxton SO-2 Hanover 36.77m 120' 8" Hanover Invitational Mar 31, 2018
21 Hale, Logan SR-4 Franklin 36.35m 119' 3" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
22 Prisby, Cameron SO-2 Rose-Hulman 36.10m 118' 5" DePauw Outdoor Invitational Apr 7, 2018
23 Stark, Drew JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 34.85m 114' 4" MSJ INVITATIONAL Apr 21, 2018
24 Bergquist, Justin JR-3 Defiance 34.47m 113' 1" 27th Annual IWU Polar Bear Invitational Mar 23, 2018
25 Good, Dalton JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 33.92m 111' 3" George Glass Invitational Apr 7, 2018
26 Nowlen, Corey FR-1 Manchester 33.50m 109' 11" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
27 Hochstetler, Brian FR-1 Manchester 33.26m 109' 1" 2018 Polar Bear Invite Apr 20, 2018
28 Perez, Kyler SO-2 Hanover 32.94m 108' 1" Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
29 Rice, Zach SO-2 Manchester 32.00m 105' 0" 2018 Polar Bear Invite Apr 20, 2018
30 Fiacable, Eric JR-3 Rose-Hulman 31.22m 102' 5" '18 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational Apr 20, 2018

Javelin (Women)

HCAC   30.29m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Razma, Gabriele SR-4 Rose-Hulman 38.45m 126' 2" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
2 Galbreath, Eve SO-2 Hanover 36.59m 120' 0" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
3 Boggs, Laina JR-3 Manchester 35.90m 117' 9" George Glass Invitational Apr 7, 2018
4 Breuckman, Kara SR-4 Manchester 34.45m 113' 0" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
5 Miller, Sarah SO-2 Franklin 32.58m 106' 11" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
6 Santen, Cassidy SR-4 Defiance 31.61m 103' 8" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
7 Cauhorn, Jacey SR-4 Manchester 31.44m 103' 2" George Glass Invitational Apr 7, 2018
8 Boelter, Rian SO-2 Transylvania 31.29m 102' 8" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
9 Utley, Cassie FR-1 Rose-Hulman 29.61m 97' 2" DePauw Outdoor Invitational Apr 7, 2018
10 Ware, Jordan FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 29.17m 95' 8" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
11 Ondrla, Grace SO-2 Manchester 26.79m 87' 11" 2018 Polar Bear Invite Apr 20, 2018
12 Nguyen, Vickie SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 26.73m 87' 8" Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
13 Sewell, Bailey FR-1 Manchester 25.68m 84' 3" Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
14 Meyer, Andi SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 24.42m 80' 1" Earlham Duals Mar 22, 2018
15 Heckenlively, Victoria SR-4 Rose-Hulman 24.02m 78' 10" Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
16 Vickers, Katie FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 24.01m 78' 9" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
16 Lux, Kiersten SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 24.01m 78' 9" HCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 27, 2018
18 Wunsch, Lauren FR-1 Transylvania 23.33m 76' 6" 2018 Pioneer Invitational Mar 23, 2018
19 Schmidt, Emma FR-1 Hanover 23.10m 75' 9" Hanover Invitational Mar 31, 2018
20 Conley, Tara FR-1 Manchester 22.48m 73' 9" Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
21 Woodard, Sydney JR-3 Rose-Hulman 21.17m 69' 5" Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
22 Abrams, Christen FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 20.93m 68' 8" MSJ INVITATIONAL Apr 21, 2018
23 Siemer, Erin SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 20.21m 66' 4" Hanover Invitational Mar 31, 2018
24 Bohner, Ariel JR-3 Rose-Hulman 18.95m 62' 2" DePauw Outdoor Invitational Apr 7, 2018
25 Gibson, Kayla SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 18.59m 61' 0" Hanover Invitational Mar 31, 2018
26 Elizalde, Frankie SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 16.60m 54' 5" MSJ INVITATIONAL Apr 21, 2018