River States Indoor Performance List

ICON KEY:NAIA BNAIA A
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

60 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   6.88 NAIA B   6.93
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Brown, Joe FR-1 Indiana East 7.06 Indianapolis Collegiate Championship Jan 18, 2020
2 Mundy, Will SO-2 Indiana East 7.12 Robert H. Johnson "Tell me something good" Open Dec 7, 2019
3 Royster, Tyhir FR-1 Carlow 7.16 Bison Opener Dec 6, 2019
4 Brady, Dakota FR-1 Midway 7.24 Indianapolis Collegiate Championship Jan 18, 2020
4 Holt, Landon SR-4 Brescia 7.24 John Craft 2020 Jan 18, 2020
6 Herbert, Trent SO-2 Indiana East 7.25 Indianapolis Collegiate Championship Jan 18, 2020
7 Proctor, Jastin FR-1 Midway 7.28 2019 Jingle Bells Open Dec 6, 2019
8 Fritz, Holden FR-1 Rio Grande 7.34 2019 University of Findlay Oiler Opener (College) Dec 7, 2019
9 Dry, Myles FR-1 Point Park 7.37(55) Pioneer Open Jan 18, 2020
10 De La Cruz, Joseph JR-3 WVU Tech 7.42 JDL January College Kick-Off Jan 19, 2020
10 Inaba, Fabio SO-2 Rio Grande 7.42 Otterbein Snowglobe Open Jan 18, 2020
12 Britt, Khalil SR-4 Midway 7.46 2019 Jingle Bells Open Dec 6, 2019
13 Hayes, Isaiah FR-1 Ohio Christian 7.50 Ron Althoff Relays 2020 Jan 17, 2020
14 Lockhart, Raquez SR-4 WVU Tech 7.55 JDL College Kick-off Classic Dec 7, 2019
15 Quinn, Jared FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 7.56 Strive for Greatness Invite Dec 14, 2019
16 King, Peter SR-4 Point Park 7.60 Mount Union Toy Drive Opener Dec 7, 2019
16 Griffith, Shane FR-1 WVU Tech 7.60 JDL January College Kick-Off Jan 19, 2020
18 Kritlow, JohnAnthony FR-1 Midway 7.61 2019 Jingle Bells Open Dec 6, 2019
19 Wilkison, James SR-4 Indiana Kokomo 7.63 Strive for Greatness Invite Dec 14, 2019
20 Ross, Jared SR-4 Point Park 7.66 Mount Union Toy Drive Opener Dec 7, 2019
20 Stacker, Brandon JR-3 Brescia 7.66 John Craft 2020 Jan 18, 2020
22 Russ, Dameion SR-4 WVU Tech 7.72 JDL January College Kick-Off Jan 19, 2020
23 Cleary, PJ FR-1 Midway 7.79 Indianapolis Collegiate Championship Jan 18, 2020
24 Gambrell, Nicolas SR-4 WVU Tech 7.81 JDL Early Bird Invitational Dec 8, 2019
25 Roche, Devin JR-3 Brescia 7.87 John Craft 2020 Jan 18, 2020
26 Turner, Hayden FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 7.89 Strive for Greatness Invite Dec 14, 2019
27 Moore, Dontay FR-1 Point Park 7.92(55) Pioneer Open Jan 18, 2020
27 Hunt, Travis FR-1 Rio Grande 7.92 Otterbein Snowglobe Open Jan 18, 2020
29 Teuscher, Jacob SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 8.04 Strive for Greatness Invite Dec 14, 2019
30 Gross, Gavin FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 8.12 Strive for Greatness Invite Dec 14, 2019
31 Amoh, Daniel FR-1 Point Park 8.25(55) Pioneer Open Jan 18, 2020
32 Jones, Marquise FR-1 Ohio Christian 8.31 Ron Althoff Relays 2020 Jan 17, 2020
33 Ladd, Bryce FR-1 Brescia 8.56 John Craft 2020 Jan 18, 2020

200 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   22.26 NAIA B   22.38
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Herbert, Trent SO-2 Indiana East 22.50 Indianapolis Collegiate Championship Jan 18, 2020
2 Paterson, Matthew SO-2 Indiana East 22.60 Indianapolis Collegiate Championship Jan 18, 2020
3 Mundy, Will SO-2 Indiana East 22.65# Strive for Greatness Invite Dec 14, 2019
3 Reynolds, Seth SR-4 Indiana East 22.65 Indianapolis Collegiate Championship Jan 18, 2020
5 Royster, Tyhir FR-1 Carlow 22.67 Bison Opener Dec 6, 2019
6 Brown, Joe FR-1 Indiana East 22.70 Indianapolis Collegiate Championship Jan 18, 2020
7 Brady, Dakota FR-1 Midway 23.07 Indianapolis Collegiate Championship Jan 18, 2020
8 Holt, Landon SR-4 Brescia 23.41 John Craft 2020 Jan 18, 2020
9 Inaba, Fabio SO-2 Rio Grande 23.64 Otterbein Snowglobe Open Jan 18, 2020
10 Haygood, Tamaree FR-1 Indiana East 23.89 2020 Findlay Open (College) Jan 11, 2020
11 Moore, Montez FR-1 Midway 24.07# 2019 Jingle Bells Open Dec 6, 2019
12 Fritz, Holden FR-1 Rio Grande 24.19 Otterbein Snowglobe Open Jan 18, 2020
13 De La Cruz, Joseph JR-3 WVU Tech 24.36 JDL College Kick-off Classic Dec 7, 2019
14 Jarvis, Hayden SR-4 Indiana East 24.49 Robert H. Johnson "Tell me something good" Open Dec 7, 2019
15 McClay, Chase FR-1 Rio Grande 24.65 Otterbein Snowglobe Open Jan 18, 2020
16 Beam, Sincere FR-1 Indiana East 24.70 Indianapolis Collegiate Championship Jan 18, 2020
17 Dry, Myles FR-1 Point Park 24.84 Pioneer Open Jan 18, 2020
18 Quinn, Jared FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 24.85# Strive for Greatness Invite Dec 14, 2019
19 Kritlow, JohnAnthony FR-1 Midway 25.07# 2019 Jingle Bells Open Dec 6, 2019
20 Moore, Dontay FR-1 Point Park 25.51 Pioneer Open Jan 18, 2020
21 Turner, Hayden FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 26.06# Strive for Greatness Invite Dec 14, 2019
22 Ross, Jared SR-4 Point Park 26.10 Mount Union Toy Drive Opener Dec 7, 2019
23 Wilkison, James SR-4 Indiana Kokomo 26.24# Strive for Greatness Invite Dec 14, 2019
24 Teuscher, Jacob SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 26.47# Strive for Greatness Invite Dec 14, 2019
25 Brock, Javen FR-1 Indiana East 26.75 Robert H. Johnson "Tell me something good" Open Dec 7, 2019
26 Walker, Cody FR-1 WVU Tech 27.38 JDL January College Kick-Off Jan 19, 2020
27 Amoh, Daniel FR-1 Point Park 28.13 Pioneer Open Jan 18, 2020
28 McDonagh, John SR-4 Carlow 29.95# YSU College Invitational Jan 17, 2020

200 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   25.60 NAIA B   25.90
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Rush, Kaniyah SO-2 Indiana East 26.84 Indianapolis Collegiate Championship Jan 18, 2020
2 Watkins, Sheliece FR-1 Indiana East 26.85 Indianapolis Collegiate Championship Jan 18, 2020
3 Gillette, Kevaray FR-1 Indiana East 27.31 Indianapolis Collegiate Championship Jan 18, 2020
4 Sosa Perez, Sarai SO-2 Indiana East 27.48 Indianapolis Collegiate Championship Jan 18, 2020
5 Tackett, Taylor SR-4 Rio Grande 27.72 2019 University of Findlay Oiler Opener (College) Dec 7, 2019
6 Sparks, Abby SO-2 Midway 28.28# 2019 Jingle Bells Open Dec 6, 2019
7 Funk, Kara FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 28.32# Strive for Greatness Invite Dec 14, 2019
8 Haydon, Isabel SO-2 Midway 28.38# 2019 Jingle Bells Open Dec 6, 2019
9 Meade, Tenaya JR-3 WVU Tech 28.66 JDL Early Bird Invitational Dec 8, 2019
10 Mallory, Sarah SR-4 Indiana East 28.87 Indianapolis Collegiate Championship Jan 18, 2020
11 Branch, Daja FR-1 Indiana East 28.91 2020 Findlay Open (College) Jan 11, 2020
12 Canello, Selena JR-3 Point Park 28.94 Mount Union Toy Drive Opener Dec 7, 2019
13 Stamets, Kimberly SR-4 Point Park 29.27 Mount Union Toy Drive Opener Dec 7, 2019
14 Walker, Taylor SO-2 WVU Tech 29.34 JDL College Kick-off Classic Dec 7, 2019
15 Wheeler, Journee JR-3 WVU Tech 29.61 JDL January College Kick-Off Jan 19, 2020
16 Isenberg, Shannon FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 29.63# Strive for Greatness Invite Dec 14, 2019
17 Chester, Breanna SO-2 Brescia 29.81 John Craft 2020 Jan 18, 2020
18 Eisaman, Anna FR-1 Point Park 30.69 Mount Union Toy Drive Opener Dec 7, 2019
19 Coram, Taylor SR-4 Indiana Kokomo 31.19# Strive for Greatness Invite Dec 14, 2019
20 Kluger, Gabrielle Carlow 32.37# YSU College Invitational Jan 17, 2020
21 Shanklin, Dashia SO-2 Brescia 33.76 John Craft 2020 Jan 18, 2020

400 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   49.55 NAIA B   50.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Lowe, Justin SR-4 Indiana East 50.24 Indianapolis Collegiate Championship Jan 18, 2020
2 Reynolds, Seth SR-4 Indiana East 50.79 2020 Findlay Open (College) Jan 11, 2020
3 Mundy, Will SO-2 Indiana East 50.80# Strive for Greatness Invite Dec 14, 2019
4 Paterson, Matthew SO-2 Indiana East 52.03 Indianapolis Collegiate Championship Jan 18, 2020
5 Fleurinor, Sasha SR-4 WVU Tech 52.72 JDL January College Kick-Off Jan 19, 2020
6 Reynolds , Dustin SR-4 Indiana East 53.68# Strive for Greatness Invite Dec 14, 2019
7 Lockhart, Raquez SR-4 WVU Tech 54.52 JDL January College Kick-Off Jan 19, 2020
8 Royster, Tyhir FR-1 Carlow 54.84# YSU College Invitational Jan 17, 2020
9 King, Peter SR-4 Point Park 55.02# YSU College Invitational Jan 17, 2020
10 McClay, Chase FR-1 Rio Grande 55.08 Otterbein Snowglobe Open Jan 18, 2020
11 Tomlin, Finn FR-1 Rio Grande 55.14 Otterbein Snowglobe Open Jan 18, 2020
12 Fritz, Holden FR-1 Rio Grande 55.87 Otterbein Snowglobe Open Jan 18, 2020
13 Borrero-Ortega, Brian FR-1 Midway 56.53 Indianapolis Collegiate Championship Jan 18, 2020
14 Quinn, Jared FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 56.54# Strive for Greatness Invite Dec 14, 2019
15 Jarvis, Hayden SR-4 Indiana East 56.56 2020 Findlay Open (College) Jan 11, 2020
16 Wilkison, James SR-4 Indiana Kokomo 57.26# Strive for Greatness Invite Dec 14, 2019
17 Moore, Dontay FR-1 Point Park 57.41 Mount Union Toy Drive Opener Dec 7, 2019
18 Teuscher, Jacob SO-2 Indiana Kokomo 57.91# Strive for Greatness Invite Dec 14, 2019
19 Watts, Devin FR-1 Brescia 58.02 John Craft 2020 Jan 18, 2020
20 Gonzalez, Carlos FR-1 Midway 58.09 Indianapolis Collegiate Championship Jan 18, 2020
21 Brock, Javen FR-1 Indiana East 58.53# Strive for Greatness Invite Dec 14, 2019
22 Martin, Michael FR-1 Midway 1:01.14 Indianapolis Collegiate Championship Jan 18, 2020
23 Turner, Hayden FR-1 Indiana Kokomo 1:01.96# Strive for Greatness Invite Dec 14, 2019
24 Wallis, Cameron FR-1 Midway 1:02.68# 2019 Jingle Bells Open Dec 6, 2019
25 Walker, Cody FR-1 WVU Tech 1:03.73 JDL January College Kick-Off Jan 19, 2020
26 McDonagh, John SR-4 Carlow 1:11.26# YSU College Invitational Jan 17, 2020

600 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   1:37.50 NAIA B   1:38.70
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Tackett, Taylor SR-4 Rio Grande 1:47.32 2019 University of Findlay Oiler Opener (College) Dec 7, 2019
2 Glaziner, Marianne FR-1 Brescia 2:03.21 John Craft 2020 Jan 18, 2020
3 Simpson, Kaylee FR-1 Brescia 2:32.27 John Craft 2020 Jan 18, 2020

800 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   1:55.95 NAIA B   1:56.90
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Stephens, Xavier SR-4 Point Park 1:58.19# YSU College Invitational Jan 17, 2020
2 Reynolds , Dustin SR-4 Indiana East 2:01.64 2020 Findlay Open (College) Jan 11, 2020
3 Thompson, Jared SO-2 Point Park 2:03.28# YSU College Invitational Jan 17, 2020
4 Ziegler, John FR-1 Point Park 2:05.34# YSU College Invitational Jan 17, 2020
5 Carter, Gabe SO-2 Indiana East 2:05.59 Indianapolis Collegiate Championship Jan 18, 2020
6 Kostelansky, Doug SO-2 Point Park 2:06.22# YSU College Invitational Jan 17, 2020
7 Carter, Treven FR-1 Point Park 2:07.99# YSU College Invitational Jan 17, 2020
8 Stroebel , Ethan Carlow 2:08.21 Bison Opener Dec 6, 2019
9 Carter, Deven FR-1 Point Park 2:09.36 Pioneer Open Jan 18, 2020
10 Hays, Robert SO-2 Point Park 2:09.45 Mount Union Toy Drive Opener Dec 7, 2019
11 Thomas, Julius SO-2 Point Park 2:11.77 Pioneer Open Jan 18, 2020
12 Tuttle, Logan FR-1 Indiana East 2:14.35 2020 Findlay Open (College) Jan 11, 2020
13 Wright, Brandan FR-1 Indiana East 2:17.07 2020 Findlay Open (College) Jan 11, 2020
14 Brock, Javen FR-1 Indiana East 2:17.89 Indianapolis Collegiate Championship Jan 18, 2020
15 Baker, Devan SO-2 Midway 2:20.75 Indianapolis Collegiate Championship Jan 18, 2020
16 Walz, Tyler FR-1 Brescia 2:24.86 John Craft 2020 Jan 18, 2020
17 Fields, Robert SO-2 Midway 2:25.28 Indianapolis Collegiate Championship Jan 18, 2020
18 Greenawalt, Ethan SR-4 Rio Grande 2:28.22 Otterbein Snowglobe Open Jan 18, 2020

1000 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   2:32.00 NAIA B   2:33.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Smith, Kerry JR-3 WVU Tech 2:58.20 JDL January College Kick-Off Jan 19, 2020
2 Simpson, Dylan JR-3 Midway 3:03.91# 2019 Jingle Bells Open Dec 6, 2019
3 Lanzer, Matt FR-1 WVU Tech 3:04.51 JDL January College Kick-Off Jan 19, 2020
4 Fields, Robert SO-2 Midway 3:05.32# 2019 Jingle Bells Open Dec 6, 2019
5 Baker, Devan SO-2 Midway 3:16.69# 2019 Jingle Bells Open Dec 6, 2019

Mile (Women)

NAIA A   5:10.00 NAIA B   5:16.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Campbell, Alyssa SO-2 Point Park 5:16.65# YSU College Invitational Jan 17, 2020
2 Kijowski, Larissa JR-3 Carlow 5:27.76# YSU College Invitational Jan 17, 2020
3 Boyd, Alyssa JR-3 Point Park 5:37.24# YSU College Invitational Jan 17, 2020
4 Cruz-Sanchez, Edmalie SO-2 Indiana East 5:49.80 Indianapolis Collegiate Championship Jan 18, 2020
5 Taylor, Sadie SO-2 Midway 5:52.50# 2019 Jingle Bells Open Dec 6, 2019
6 Melvin , Kaitlynn Carlow 5:59.12 Marietta Open Jan 11, 2020
7 Hart, Savannah SO-2 Indiana East 5:59.82 Indianapolis Collegiate Championship Jan 18, 2020
8 Asherwood, Philippa SO-2 Midway 6:07.11# 2019 Jingle Bells Open Dec 6, 2019
9 Isaacs, Josette SO-2 Midway 6:16.44# 2019 Jingle Bells Open Dec 6, 2019
10 Perreira, Brooke JR-3 Indiana East 6:18.18 Indianapolis Collegiate Championship Jan 18, 2020
11 Zucco, Natalia FR-1 Point Park 6:19.82 Pioneer Open Jan 18, 2020
12 Segars, Madeline SO-2 Midway 6:23.42 Indianapolis Collegiate Championship Jan 18, 2020
13 Severs, McKenzie FR-1 Brescia 6:27.47 John Craft 2020 Jan 18, 2020
14 Schaefer, Morgan FR-1 Indiana East 6:43.10 2020 Findlay Open (College) Jan 11, 2020
15 Halley, Raegan FR-1 Brescia 6:44.38 John Craft 2020 Jan 18, 2020
16 Alvey, Kaitlyn FR-1 Brescia 6:57.91 John Craft 2020 Jan 18, 2020
17 Achtzehn, Sydney Carlow 6:59.17 Marietta Open Jan 11, 2020
18 Meyer, Claire FR-1 Indiana East 6:59.53 2020 Findlay Open (College) Jan 11, 2020

3000 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   8:42.00 NAIA B   8:46.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Setty, Austin FR-1 Rio Grande 9:56.67 Otterbein Snowglobe Open Jan 18, 2020
2 Tamariz, Kevin FR-1 Midway 9:57.84# 2019 Jingle Bells Open Dec 6, 2019
3 Barrow, James FR-1 Brescia 11:34.21 John Craft 2020 Jan 18, 2020
4 Wheatley, Wes FR-1 Brescia 11:47.27 John Craft 2020 Jan 18, 2020

3000 Race Walk (Men)

NAIA A   14:18.00 NAIA B   15:35.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Smith, Steven JR-3 WVU Tech 12:36.13 JDL January College Kick-Off Jan 19, 2020
2 Nehnevaj, Dan SR-4 WVU Tech 12:48.94 JDL January College Kick-Off Jan 19, 2020
3 Blake, Dalton FR-1 WVU Tech 16:54.60 JDL January College Kick-Off Jan 19, 2020
4 Schmitt, Joseph FR-1 WVU Tech 17:05.84 JDL January College Kick-Off Jan 19, 2020

3000 Race Walk (Women)

NAIA A   16:30.00 NAIA B   17:45.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Boyd, Kaeley JR-3 WVU Tech 22:29.24h Caminata Racewalk Challenge Dec 14, 2019

4 x 400 Relay (Men)

NAIA A   3:21.00 NAIA B   3:22.50
Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Indiana East 3:24.03 Robert H. Johnson "Tell me something good" Open Dec 7, 2019
2 Point Park 3:41.31# YSU College Invitational Jan 17, 2020
3 Midway 3:48.21# 2019 Jingle Bells Open Dec 6, 2019

4 x 400 Relay (Women)

NAIA A   4:00.00 NAIA B   4:03.00
Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Indiana East 4:12.71 Indianapolis Collegiate Championship Jan 18, 2020
2 Point Park 4:26.44 Pioneer Open Jan 18, 2020
3 Midway 4:38.17 Indianapolis Collegiate Championship Jan 18, 2020

4 x 800 Relay (Men)

NAIA A   7:57.50 NAIA B   7:59.99
Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 WVU Tech 9:02.50 JDL January College Kick-Off Jan 19, 2020

Distance Medley Relay (Men)

NAIA A   10:24.00 NAIA B   10:26.00
Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Ohio Christian 11:04.78 Ron Althoff Relays 2020 Jan 17, 2020

High Jump (Women)

NAIA A   1.68m NAIA B   1.65m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Miller, Olivia JR-3 Carlow 1.56m 5' 1.25" Orange and Maroon Classic and Multi Jan 17, 2020
2 Goodman, Nia SO-2 Point Park 1.55m 5' 1" Mount Union Toy Drive Opener Dec 7, 2019
3 Lenz, Brittany SO-2 Ohio Christian 1.22m 4' 0" Ron Althoff Relays 2020 Jan 17, 2020

Pole Vault (Men)

NAIA A   4.75m NAIA B   4.65m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Spillman, Kaleb FR-1 Midway 3.42m 11' 2.5" Indianapolis Collegiate Championship Jan 18, 2020
2 Ladd, Bryce FR-1 Brescia 3.35m 10' 11.75" John Craft 2020 Jan 18, 2020

Pole Vault (Women)

NAIA A   3.52m NAIA B   3.42m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Vogt, Eve FR-1 Point Park 2.95m 9' 8" Pioneer Open Jan 18, 2020

Triple Jump (Women)

NAIA A   11.40m NAIA B   11.15m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Miller, Olivia JR-3 Carlow 11.07m 36' 4" Orange and Maroon Classic and Multi Jan 17, 2020
2 Schry, Miranda JR-3 Point Park 10.55m 34' 7.5" Mount Union Toy Drive Opener Dec 7, 2019
3 Gilbert, Kassi SR-4 Brescia 9.86m 32' 4.25" John Craft 2020 Jan 18, 2020
4 Langdon, Alexis FR-1 Point Park 9.60m 31' 6" Pioneer Open Jan 18, 2020