2021 NJCAA DI Outdoor Qualifying List

ICON KEY: NJCAA DI
DISPLAYING

100 Meters

NJCAA DI  10.61
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Shelvin, Nolton FR-1 Coffeyville CC 10.12 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021 1.6
2 Feagin, Denzell FR-1 Barton County CC 10.14 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021 1.6
3 Evans, Antoine FR-1 Coffeyville CC 10.23 2021 NJCAA Region VI Championships Apr 29, 2021 1.8
4 Jackson, Caleb FR-1 Butler CC 10.25 2021 NJCAA Region VI Championships Apr 29, 2021 1.8
4 Joanus, Guinove FR-1 Coffeyville CC 10.25 2021 NJCAA Region VI Championships Apr 29, 2021 1.8
6 Black, Keshaun FR-1 Meridian CC 10.28 2021 Al Schmidt Bulldog Relays Mar 26, 2021 2.1
6 Boger, Caleb SO-2 Barton County CC 10.28 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021 2.5
8 Willis, Daemarquez FR-1 Fort Scott CC 10.32 2021 NJCAA Region VI Championships Apr 29, 2021 1.1
8 Edwards, Tyrell FR-1 New Mexico JC 10.32 @ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021 2.8
10 Scott, Jared SO-2 Hutchinson CC 10.37 Cowley Tiger Invite Mar 27, 2021 3.0
11 Jessup, Jerome FR-1 Iowa Central CC 10.39 South Dakota Challenge Apr 9, 2021 3.0
12 Carter , Dakari FR-1 Butler CC 10.40 Friends University Spring Open Apr 9, 2021 NWI
12 Dyer, Dashinelle FR-1 Iowa Central CC 10.40 Mustang Open Apr 17, 2021 3.1
14 Dotson, Travion FR-1 Northwest Kansas 10.41 2021 NJCAA Region VI Championships Apr 29, 2021 1.2
15 Purcell, Jalen FR-1 New Mexico JC 10.42 @ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021 0.7
16 Elcock, Jerod FR-1 Butler CC 10.43 Friends University Spring Open Apr 9, 2021 NWI
16 Swain, Dylan FR-1 Butler CC 10.43 2021 NJCAA Region VI Championships Apr 29, 2021 1.1
16 Agenor, Emmanuel FR-1 Coffeyville CC 10.43 2021 Tabor College Open Apr 24, 2021 3.2
19 Allen, Damoy FR-1 Indian Hills CC 10.44 2021 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 23, 2021 0.8
20 Lewis, Chaunzavia FR-1 South Plains 10.45 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 2.2
21 Tchanbi , Aurel FR-1 Indian Hills CC 10.46 Bethel College Loren Reusser Invitational Apr 3, 2021 NWI
21 Hogans, Dapriest FR-1 Hinds CC 10.46 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021 2.5
21 Charlton, Dakari FR-1 Coffeyville CC 10.46 2021 Tabor College Open Apr 24, 2021 2.0
24 Long, Corde FR-1 Paradise Valley 10.47 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 22, 2021 NWI
25 Dean, Karon FR-1 Barton County CC 10.48 @ 2021 Don Kirby Tailwind Open Apr 22, 2021 3.2
26 Williams, Daniel FR-1 Hinds CC 10.49 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021 +0.0
26 Thompson, Maurice SO-2 Iowa Western CC 10.49 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021 2.5
28 White-Austin, Trayvion FR-1 Central Arizona 10.50 ACCAC Track & Field Championships Apr 2, 2021 NWI
28 Rolle, Demetrius FR-1 Cowley College 10.50 Friends University Spring Open Apr 9, 2021 NWI
30 Moultrie, Rico FR-1 Colby CC 10.51 Cowley Tiger Invite Mar 27, 2021 3.0
31 Thomas, Isiah FR-1 Indian Hills CC 10.52 Wichita State Open Apr 10, 2021 2.5
32 Bryan, Tyreke SO-2 Western Texas College 10.54 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 1.4
33 Smith, Brandon FR-1 Butler CC 10.55 2021 Tabor College Open Apr 24, 2021 3.2
34 Colome, Armando SO-2 Allen CC 10.56 2021 OBU Invite Mar 26, 2021 4.0
34 Cobbs, Hayden FR-1 Iowa Central CC 10.56 Emporia State Relays Mar 26, 2021 3.0
34 Young, Rosean FR-1 Pratt CC 10.56 2021 NJCAA Region VI Championships Apr 29, 2021 0.2
37 McDowell, Jeremy FR-1 Butler CC 10.57 Friends University Spring Open Apr 9, 2021 NWI
38 Brown, Shawn FR-1 Butler CC 10.58 2021 Tabor College Open Apr 24, 2021 3.2
39 Winfield, Kendrick FR-1 Indian Hills CC 10.60 2021 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 23, 2021 0.8
39 Walker, Kalen FR-1 Indian Hills CC 10.60 Wichita State Open Apr 10, 2021 2.2
41 Miller, Jamel SO-2 Glendale CC 10.61 ACCAC Track & Field Championships Apr 2, 2021 NWI

200 Meters

NJCAA DI  21.36
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Boger, Caleb SO-2 Barton County CC 20.43 @ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021 1.5
2 Feagin, Denzell FR-1 Barton County CC 20.51 @ 2021 Don Kirby Tailwind Open Apr 22, 2021 1.7
3 Evans, Antoine FR-1 Coffeyville CC 20.64 2021 NJCAA Region VI Championships Apr 29, 2021 0.1
4 Jessup, Jerome FR-1 Iowa Central CC 20.68 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021 1.9
5 Joanus, Guinove FR-1 Coffeyville CC 20.77 2021 NJCAA Region VI Championships Apr 29, 2021 0.4
6 Tchanbi , Aurel FR-1 Indian Hills CC 20.86 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021 0.2
7 Purcell, Jalen FR-1 New Mexico JC 20.89 @ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021 1.5
8 Long, Corde FR-1 Paradise Valley 20.94 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 22, 2021 NWI
9 Carter , Dakari SO-2 Butler CC 20.95 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021 NWI
10 Edwards, Tyrell SO-2 New Mexico JC 20.98 T-Bird Indoor Qualifier Feb 23, 2021 NWI
11 White-Austin, Trayvion FR-1 Central Arizona 21.03 ACCAC Track & Field Championships Apr 2, 2021 NWI
12 Allen, Damoy FR-1 Indian Hills CC 21.04 Emporia State Relays Mar 26, 2021 4.3
13 Morris Jr. , Jamaal FR-1 Pratt CC 21.05 @ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021 1.8
14 McDowell, Jeremy FR-1 Butler CC 21.06 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021 0.2
15 Dotson, Travion FR-1 Northwest Kansas 21.07 2021 NJCAA Region VI Championships Apr 29, 2021 2.0
16 Winfield, Kendrick FR-1 Indian Hills CC 21.10 2021 NJCAA Region XI Championships May 1, 2021 NWI
17 Elcock, Jerod FR-1 Butler CC 21.12 Bethel College Loren Reusser Invitational Apr 3, 2021 NWI
18 Jackson, Caleb FR-1 Butler CC 21.13 Friends University Spring Open Apr 9, 2021 NWI
19 Lewis, Chaunzavia FR-1 South Plains 21.15 @ Masked Rider Open Apr 9, 2021 2.8
19 Thomas, Isiah FR-1 Indian Hills CC 21.15 Bethel College Loren Reusser Invitational Apr 3, 2021 NWI
21 Hogans, Dapriest FR-1 Hinds CC 21.16 I-20 Twilight Apr 22, 2021 0.2
22 Miles, Jarvis FR-1 Fort Scott CC 21.19 2021 NJCAA Region VI Championships Apr 29, 2021 2.0
23 Swain, Dylan FR-1 Butler CC 21.20 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021 -0.1
24 Moultrie, Rico FR-1 Colby CC 21.23 Cowley Tiger Invite Mar 27, 2021 2.0
25 Black, Keshaun FR-1 Meridian CC 21.25 Strawberry Relays Apr 11, 2021 0.5
26 Willis, Daemarquez FR-1 Fort Scott CC 21.28 2021 NJCAA Region VI Championships Apr 29, 2021 0.1
27 Baptiste, Kashawn FR-1 Pratt CC 21.30 2021 NJCAA Region VI Championships Apr 29, 2021 0.5
28 Sanders, Ashton FR-1 Indian Hills CC 21.32 Bethel College Loren Reusser Invitational Apr 3, 2021 NWI
29 Walker, Kalen FR-1 Indian Hills CC 21.34 Bethel College Loren Reusser Invitational Apr 3, 2021 NWI
29 Calvillo, Ismael FR-1 New Mexico JC 21.34 @ 2021 Don Kirby Tailwind Open Apr 22, 2021 1.7

400 Meters

NJCAA DI  48.31
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 McRae, Khaleb FR-1 South Plains 45.82 @ Texas Tech Open Apr 23, 2021
2 Felix, Gamali FR-1 Barton County CC 46.31 @ 2021 Don Kirby Tailwind Open Apr 22, 2021
3 Eppie, Lee FR-1 Iowa Central CC 46.48 South Dakota Challenge Apr 9, 2021
4 O'Bryant, Jevon FR-1 Barton County CC 46.58 @ 2021 Don Kirby Tailwind Open Apr 22, 2021
5 Bradford, Telron FR-1 Barton County CC 46.69 2021 NJCAA Region VI Championships Apr 29, 2021
6 Akhalu, Victor FR-1 New Mexico JC 46.73 @ 2021 Don Kirby Tailwind Open Apr 22, 2021
7 Hale, Ja'Kwan FR-1 Barton County CC 46.92 Texas Tech Red Raider Invitational Jan 23, 2021
8 Winfield, Kendrick FR-1 Indian Hills CC 46.97 2021 NJCAA Region XI Championships May 1, 2021
9 Anderson, D'Andre FR-1 Hinds CC 47.02 Belhaven Invitational Apr 16, 2021
10 Pratt, Kacey FR-1 Hinds CC 47.14 2021 Maroon and White Invite Apr 30, 2021
11 Reid, Shevoie FR-1 South Plains 47.16 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021
12 Samford, Jacob FR-1 Mesa CC 47.19 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
13 Long, Corde FR-1 Paradise Valley 47.30 Gaucho Invitational Apr 10, 2021
14 Robinson, Chris SO-2 South Plains 47.32 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021
15 Sall, Seydi FR-1 South Plains 47.42 @ Masked Rider Open Apr 9, 2021
15 Goulbourne, Joel FR-1 Paradise Valley 47.42 ACCAC Track & Field Championships Apr 2, 2021
17 Simons, Nathan FR-1 Indian Hills CC 47.45 2021 NJCAA Region XI Championships May 1, 2021
18 Miles, Jarvis FR-1 Fort Scott CC 47.57 2021 NJCAA Region VI Championships Apr 29, 2021
19 Jones, Javed FR-1 New Mexico JC 47.58 @ 2021 Don Kirby Tailwind Open Apr 22, 2021
20 Brownridge III, Cecil FR-1 Northwest Kansas 47.59 2021 NJCAA Region VI Championships Apr 29, 2021
21 Bryant, Dezmand SO-2 Bossier Parish CC 47.63 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
22 Berry, Elijah FR-1 Indian Hills CC 47.64 2021 NJCAA Region XI Championships May 1, 2021
23 Winston, Grover FR-1 Meridian CC 47.65 Strawberry Relays Apr 11, 2021
24 Savery, Malique FR-1 Western Texas College 47.90 @ Texas Tech Open Apr 23, 2021
25 Belken, Connor FR-1 Hawkeye CC 48.04 2021 NJCAA Region XI Championships May 1, 2021
25 Miller, Jamel SO-2 Glendale CC 48.04 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 22, 2021
27 Clerveaux, DeAirus SO-2 Iowa Western CC 48.07 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021
28 Smith, Jaysaun FR-1 Cloud County CC 48.15 @ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021
29 McHugh, Devin FR-1 Allen CC 48.16 UT Arlington Invitational Apr 2, 2021
30 Moore, Kristopher SO-2 Hinds CC 48.19 Strawberry Relays Apr 11, 2021
30 Wanga, Emannuel FR-1 Cloud County CC 48.19 2021 NJCAA Region VI Championships Apr 29, 2021
32 Nyinguan, Timothy FR-1 Cloud County CC 48.21 @ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021
33 Frost, Johannan SO-2 Hawkeye CC 48.22 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021
34 Palmer, Isaiah FR-1 South Plains 48.24 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021
34 Taylor, Judah FR-1 Butler CC 48.24 2021 Tabor College Open Apr 24, 2021
36 Osborn, Blake FR-1 Hawkeye CC 48.25 Drake Relays Apr 22, 2021

800 Meters

NJCAA DI  1:54.80
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Sall, Seydi FR-1 South Plains 1:49.69 @ Texas Tech Open Apr 23, 2021
2 Yanouri, Mehdi FR-1 South Plains 1:50.24 @ Texas Tech Open Apr 23, 2021
3 Reid, Tyrese FR-1 Barton County CC 1:50.29 @ Masked Rider Open Apr 9, 2021
4 Swann, Justin FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:50.90 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
5 Depril-Dupre, Baptiste FR-1 New Mexico JC 1:51.03 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021
6 Williams, Javon-Taye FR-1 South Plains 1:51.22 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
7 Piquart, Alex FR-1 New Mexico JC 1:51.86 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021
8 Burnett, Jackson FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:51.90 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
9 Carreon, Tyler FR-1 Paradise Valley 1:52.54 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
10 Hydro, Samuel SO-2 Iowa Western CC 1:52.61 2021 NJCAA Region XI Championships May 1, 2021
11 Freeman , Marcus FR-1 Fort Scott CC 1:52.83 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
12 Hastings, Issac FR-1 South Plains 1:53.01 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021
13 Bueno, Reymond FR-1 Coffeyville CC 1:53.22 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
14 Mohamed, Abdelgadir SO-2 Southern Idaho 1:53.46 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021
15 Berks, LeeAaron FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1:53.61 USD Early Bird Apr 3, 2021
16 Dieuvil, Jean FR-1 Highland CC 1:53.62 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
17 Brackemeyer, Koby FR-1 Hawkeye CC 1:53.65 2021 NJCAA Region XI Championships May 1, 2021
18 Deboest, Lucorien FR-1 Fort Scott CC 1:53.67 13th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 10, 2021
19 Soriano, Thomas FR-1 Central Arizona 1:53.73 Mesa Invitational Apr 16, 2021
20 Frilot, Lloyd FR-1 New Mexico JC 1:53.76 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
21 Coyhis, Ethan SO-2 Trinidad State JC 1:53.82 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021
22 Brenneman, Ethan FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1:53.85 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021
23 Barnes, Isaiah FR-1 Louisburg College 1:54.06 Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic Apr 17, 2021
24 Mason, Dwight FR-1 South Plains 1:54.09 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021
25 Cheney, Rylan FR-1 Cloud County CC 1:54.15 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
26 Mogos, Yonas SO-2 Iowa Western CC 1:54.34 Emporia State Midwest Classic Apr 17, 2021
27 Mohamed, Abdiqadir FR-1 Meridian CC 1:54.35 Southern Miss Invitational Apr 2, 2021
28 Beadle, Amos FR-1 Meridian CC 1:54.58 I-20 Twilight Apr 22, 2021
29 Reed, Micha SO-2 Indian Hills CC 1:54.63 2021 Herschel Neil Invite Jan 30, 2021
30 mendoza, Adam SO-2 North Central Texas College 1:54.72 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021

1500 Meters

NJCAA DI  4:02.66
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Depril-Dupre, Baptiste FR-1 New Mexico JC 3:49.14 @ 2021 Don Kirby Tailwind Open Apr 22, 2021
2 Mogos, Yonas SO-2 Iowa Western CC 3:52.33 USD Early Bird Apr 3, 2021
3 Nchogu, Vincent FR-1 Northwest Kansas 3:52.75 2021 Washburn Open Jan 29, 2021
4 Bungei, Kelvin FR-1 Iowa Central CC 3:52.89 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
5 Diaz-Lopez, Adrian FR-1 Cowley College 3:53.48 Wichita State Open Apr 10, 2021
6 Yanouri, Mehdi FR-1 South Plains 3:53.88 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
7 Serrano Velez, Jeremias FR-1 Ranger 3:54.63 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
8 Molutsi, Mohlouwa Koos FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 3:55.01 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
9 Burnett, Jackson SO-2 Indian Hills CC 3:55.15 2021 Northwest Open Jan 22, 2021
10 Geta, Habtamu FR-1 Cloud County CC 3:55.42 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
11 Kiptoo, Oliver FR-1 Northwest Kansas 3:55.62 2021 NJCAA Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 20, 2021
12 Beraki, Awet SO-2 Cloud County CC 3:55.97 2021 NJCAA Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 20, 2021
13 Iyali, Michael FR-1 Cloud County CC 3:57.09 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
14 Mohamed, Abdiqadir FR-1 Meridian CC 3:57.17 2021 Maroon and White Invite Apr 30, 2021
15 Dosmann, Conner FR-1 Trinidad State JC 3:57.28 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
16 Khvichava, Saba SO-2 Cloud County CC 3:57.56 Friends University Spring Open Apr 9, 2021
17 Crow, Devan FR-1 Allen CC 3:57.85 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
18 Gonzalez, Raymon FR-1 Allen CC 3:58.10 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
19 Piquart, Alex FR-1 New Mexico JC 3:58.54 @ New Mexico Spring Open Mar 25, 2021
20 Adnow, Gudisa FR-1 Fort Scott CC 3:58.71 13th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 10, 2021
21 Kimutai, Enock FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 3:58.83 2021 Aggie Classic Apr 24, 2021
22 Flanagan, Teagan FR-1 Hutchinson CC 3:59.09 2021 Tabor College Open Apr 24, 2021
23 Smith, Cade FR-1 Southern Idaho 3:59.38 2021 Buc Scoring Invite Apr 30, 2021
24 McPhee, Zach FR-1 Pratt CC 4:00.28 2021 NJCAA Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 20, 2021
25 Partin, Kyle FR-1 Central Arizona 4:00.69 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
26 Levario, Chris FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:00.89 2021 NJCAA Region XI Championships May 1, 2021
27 Barnes, Isaiah FR-1 Louisburg College 4:00.97 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
28 McCumber, Andrew SO-2 Mesa CC 4:01.20 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 22, 2021
29 Soriano, Thomas FR-1 Central Arizona 4:01.29 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 22, 2021
30 Cuddy, Peter SO-2 Iowa Western CC 4:01.36 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
31 O'Connor , Nick FR-1 Indian Hills CC 4:01.73 2021 NJCAA Region XI Championships May 1, 2021
32 Raffay, Yassin FR-1 Allen CC 4:02.32 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
33 Mickelson, Sam SO-2 Hawkeye CC 4:02.54 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021
34 Zavala, Aldo SO-2 Trinidad State JC 4:02.66 @ CSU Pueblo Spank Blasing/Open Mar 26, 2021

5000 Meters

NJCAA DI  15:25.35
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Diaz-Lopez, Adrian FR-1 Cowley College 14:20.80 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 17, 2021
2 Nchogu, Vincent FR-1 Northwest Kansas 14:22.90 Triton Kansas Challenge Feb 14, 2021
3 Kiptoo, Oliver FR-1 Northwest Kansas 14:33.82 @ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
4 Flanagan, Teagan FR-1 Hutchinson CC 14:35.28 2021 Tabor College Open Apr 24, 2021
5 Beraki, Awet SO-2 Cloud County CC 14:38.19 Region VI/KJCCC Invite Jan 31, 2021
6 Geta, Habtamu FR-1 Cloud County CC 14:51.07 @ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021
7 Kimutai, Enock FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 14:52.48 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
8 Bungei, Kelvin FR-1 Iowa Central CC 14:52.50 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
9 Kipkemboi, Melvin FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 14:59.88 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021
10 Mogos, Yonas SO-2 Iowa Western CC 15:00.25 Wichita State Open Apr 10, 2021
11 Chalker, Zane FR-1 Hagerstown CC 15:00.62 Dr. Jack M. Toms Alumni Invitational Mar 26, 2021
12 Adnow, Gudisa FR-1 Fort Scott CC 15:01.08 Emporia State Relays Mar 26, 2021
13 McPhee, Zach FR-1 Pratt CC 15:05.84 ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 21, 2021
13 Pkiach, Amos FR-1 Cowley College 15:05.84 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 17, 2021
15 O'Connor , Nick FR-1 Indian Hills CC 15:08.75 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 17, 2021
16 Serrano Velez, Jeremias FR-1 Ranger 15:09.92 Joe Gillespie Invitational Apr 22, 2021
17 Mickelson, Sam FR-1 Hawkeye CC 15:13.67 Drake Relays Apr 22, 2021
18 Wiles, Troy SO-2 Ranger 15:15.17 East Texas Invitational Apr 10, 2021
19 Resendez, Caden FR-1 Mesa CC 15:15.36 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 22, 2021
20 Ramirez, Ismael SO-2 Trinidad State JC 15:16.27 @ CSU-Pueblo Open/Early Bird Mar 19, 2021
21 Ryan-Johnson, William FR-1 Paradise Valley 15:17.82 Mesa Outdoor Invitational Mar 6, 2021
22 Klimek, Hunter FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15:20.74 Region VI/KJCCC Invite Jan 31, 2021
23 Khvichava, Saba SO-2 Cloud County CC 15:21.06 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
24 Kibet, Victor FR-1 New Mexico JC 15:22.43 @ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021
25 Gilo, Wimachmorr SO-2 Iowa Western CC 15:23.03 USD Early Bird Apr 3, 2021
26 Partin, Kyle FR-1 Central Arizona 15:24.54 Mesa Invitational Apr 16, 2021
27 Too, Micah SO-2 Colby CC 15:25.16 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 17, 2021

10000 Meters

NJCAA DI  33:08.39
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Nchogu, Vincent FR-1 Northwest Kansas 29:29.51 @ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021
2 Beraki, Awet SO-2 Cloud County CC 29:30.74 @ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021
3 Flanagan, Teagan FR-1 Hutchinson CC 30:11.43 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
4 Kimutai, Enock FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 30:42.70 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
5 Pkiach, Amos FR-1 Cowley College 31:11.19 Wichita State Open Apr 10, 2021
6 Ramirez, Ismael SO-2 Trinidad State JC 31:14.60 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
7 Kipkemboi, Melvin FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 31:16.60 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
8 Chalker, Zane FR-1 Hagerstown CC 31:41.46 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
9 Adnow, Gudisa FR-1 Fort Scott CC 31:44.44 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
10 Too, Micah SO-2 Colby CC 32:04.86 2021 NJCAA Region VI Championships Apr 29, 2021
11 Stanton, Micah FR-1 Trinidad State JC 32:07.46 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
12 Levario, Chris FR-1 Iowa Central CC 32:17.08 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
13 Kipainoi, Edwin FR-1 Cloud County CC 32:17.64 Emporia State Midwest Classic Apr 17, 2021
14 Klimek, Hunter FR-1 Iowa Central CC 32:33.66 Mustang Open Apr 17, 2021
15 Mesenbrink, Ethan FR-1 Indian Hills CC 32:44.55 Wichita State Open Apr 10, 2021
16 Tamura, Christian FR-1 Paradise Valley 32:44.59 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
17 Setser, Andy FR-1 Trinidad State JC 32:45.82 @ Maverick Multi & Open Apr 9, 2021
18 Correia, Vicente FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 32:52.65 Mustang Open Apr 17, 2021
19 Friske, Noah FR-1 Iowa Central CC 32:52.75 Mustang Open Apr 17, 2021
20 Wogan, Mark FR-1 Paradise Valley 32:52.98 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
21 Lozano, Chalen FR-1 Pima CC 32:53.64 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 22, 2021
22 Vanderlinden, Harrison FR-1 Hawkeye CC 33:00.62 Mustang Open Apr 17, 2021
23 Kibet, Victor FR-1 New Mexico JC 33:00.97 @ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
24 Mann, Nathan FR-1 Mesa CC 33:02.49 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 22, 2021
25 Limo, Linus FR-1 Cloud County CC 33:05.39 @ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021
26 Wiles, Troy SO-2 Ranger 33:08.15 Joe Gillespie Invitational Apr 22, 2021

110 Hurdles

NJCAA DI  14.55
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Hayles, Jaheem FR-1 Iowa Central CC 13.65 2021 NJCAA Region XI Championships May 1, 2021 NWI
2 Powdar, Kurt FR-1 Hinds CC 13.75 Strawberry Relays Apr 11, 2021 0.4
3 Long, Corde FR-1 Paradise Valley 13.87 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021 -0.2
4 Guy, Justin FR-1 South Plains 13.91 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021 2.9
5 Dyer, Dashinelle FR-1 Iowa Central CC 14.05 South Dakota Challenge Apr 9, 2021 4.7
6 Williamson, Almighty FR-1 Barton County CC 14.11 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021 1.9
6 Buchanan, Michael FR-1 Iowa Western CC 14.11 2021 NJCAA Region XI Championships May 1, 2021 NWI
8 Houston, Tajean FR-1 Iowa Western CC 14.14 USD Early Bird Apr 3, 2021 -0.3
9 Paige, Keirston FR-1 Hinds CC 14.16 2021 Maroon and White Invite Apr 30, 2021 +0.0
9 Niang, Emmanuel FR-1 Iowa Western CC 14.16 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021 1.9
11 Nyatusah, Joel FR-1 Central Arizona 14.22 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 22, 2021 NWI
12 Littlejohn, Sidney FR-1 Louisburg College 14.23 2021 The Trojan Relays Apr 9, 2021 1.6
13 Jean-Francois, Marvin FR-1 Pratt CC 14.27 @ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021 1.1
14 Williams, Daylin FR-1 Western Texas College 14.31 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021 2.5
15 Watkins, Cortney FR-1 Iowa Western CC 14.34 Wichita State Open Apr 10, 2021 0.1
16 Coleman, De'Anthony FR-1 Butler CC 14.38 Friends University Spring Open Apr 9, 2021 NWI
17 Mitchell, Russell FR-1 Fort Scott CC 14.44 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 17, 2021 2.3

400 Hurdles

NJCAA DI  55.20
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Hale, Ja'Kwan FR-1 Barton County CC 51.00 @ 2021 Don Kirby Tailwind Open Apr 22, 2021
2 Robinson, Chris FR-1 South Plains 51.43 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
3 Frost, JoJo SO-2 Hawkeye CC 51.64 2021 NJCAA Region XI Championships May 1, 2021
4 Jones, Javed FR-1 New Mexico JC 51.66 @ Masked Rider Open Apr 9, 2021
5 Long, Corde FR-1 Paradise Valley 51.67 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 22, 2021
6 McRae, Khaleb FR-1 South Plains 51.78 @ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
7 Watkins, Cortney FR-1 Iowa Western CC 52.24 2021 NJCAA Region XI Championships May 1, 2021
8 Brown, Shamar FR-1 Iowa Western CC 52.43 2021 NJCAA Region XI Championships May 1, 2021
9 Carter, Kamijah FR-1 Central Arizona 52.57 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 22, 2021
10 Buchanan, tre FR-1 Fort Scott CC 52.63 2021 NJCAA Region VI Championships Apr 29, 2021
11 Henry, Nicquaine FR-1 Western Texas College 52.65 @ Texas Tech Open Apr 23, 2021
12 James, Jauavney FR-1 Western Texas College 52.74 @ Texas Tech Open Apr 23, 2021
13 Plummer, Romel SO-2 Western Texas College 52.78 David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
14 Lerkin, Ephraim FR-1 Cloud County CC 52.87 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
15 Jean-Francois, Marvin FR-1 Pratt CC 53.09 @ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021
16 Paige, Keirston FR-1 Hinds CC 53.22 2021 Maroon and White Invite Apr 30, 2021
17 McGire, Caleb FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 54.22 Wolverines Last Chance Meet Apr 30, 2021
18 Way, Reise SO-2 Pima CC 54.26 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 22, 2021
19 Chandler, Malik SO-2 Mesa CC 54.29 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 22, 2021
20 Cunningham, Daniel FR-1 Essex CC 54.31 Wolverines Last Chance Meet Apr 30, 2021
21 Williams, Davion FR-1 Iowa Western CC 54.36 2021 NJCAA Region XI Championships May 1, 2021
22 Young, Keenan FR-1 Meridian CC 54.49 2021 Maroon and White Invite Apr 30, 2021
23 Ferrell, Jason SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 54.82 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
24 Wright, Rasmus FR-1 South Plains 54.91 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021

3000 Steeplechase

NJCAA DI  10:00.00
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Bungei, Kelvin FR-1 Iowa Central CC 9:05.20 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
2 Khvichava, Saba SO-2 Cloud County CC 9:10.46 2021 NJCAA Region VI Championships Apr 29, 2021
3 Kiptoo, Oliver FR-1 Northwest Kansas 9:12.65 @ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021
4 McPhee, Zach FR-1 Pratt CC 9:24.31 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
5 Araujo, Jose Odessa 9:26.02 Hardin-Simmons Invitational Feb 27, 2021
6 Christen, Eric FR-1 Southern Idaho 9:34.52 Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational Apr 3, 2021
7 Gilo, Wimachmorr SO-2 Iowa Western CC 9:35.98 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
8 Mickelson, Sam FR-1 Hawkeye CC 9:36.18 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
9 Resendez, Caden FR-1 Mesa CC 9:37.52 Mesa Invitational Apr 16, 2021
10 Aguilar Gonzalez, Robin FR-1 Iowa Central CC 9:37.99 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
11 Kipkemboi, Melvin FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 9:43.56 Grand View Viking Relays Mar 26, 2021
12 Ayala, Angel FR-1 Garden City CC 9:43.95 2021 Tabor College Open Apr 24, 2021
13 Schmidt, Henry FR-1 Hagerstown CC 9:48.56 Brandi Bowen Memorial Invitational Mar 13, 2021
14 O'Connor , Nick FR-1 Indian Hills CC 9:49.08 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
15 Rodriguez-Abad, Xoel FR-1 Cowley College 9:49.71 2021 Coffeyville Invite On The Hill Apr 17, 2021
16 Taylor, Riley FR-1 Southern Idaho 9:52.45 2021 Buc Scoring Invite Apr 30, 2021
17 Iyali, Michael FR-1 Cloud County CC 9:52.69 2021 Tabor College Open Apr 24, 2021
18 Butts, David FR-1 Hagerstown CC 9:53.33 Mountaineer Twilight May 1, 2021
19 Sharpe, Seth FR-1 Louisburg College 9:53.38 Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic Apr 17, 2021
20 Enriquez, Domanic FR-1 Dodge City CC 9:53.65 Cowley Tiger Invite Mar 27, 2021
21 Frew, Jonathan FR-1 Southern Idaho 9:53.72 15th Sam Adams Classic Apr 17, 2021
22 Brown, Brycen FR-1 Paradise Valley 9:54.92 Mesa Invitational Apr 16, 2021
23 Nunez, Santiago FR-1 Cowley College 9:55.62 2021 Coffeyville Invite On The Hill Apr 17, 2021
24 Partin, Kyle FR-1 Central Arizona 9:58.65 Paradise Valley Spring Invite Mar 20, 2021
25 Beraki, Awet SO-2 Cloud County CC 9:59.36 Cowley Tiger Invite Mar 27, 2021
26 Soto, Davin FR-1 Central Arizona 9:59.43 Gaucho Invitational Apr 10, 2021

4 x 100 Relay

NJCAA DI  41.70
Top↑
  Team Time Athletes Meet Meet Date
1 Coffeyville CC 39.51 Shelvin, Joanus, Evans, Charlton 2021 NJCAA Region VI Championships Apr 29, 2021
2 Barton County CC 39.63 @ Williamson, Feagin, O'Bryant, Boger NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
3 New Mexico JC 39.68 @ Lindo, Purcell, Brewster, Edwards WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021
4 Indian Hills CC 39.90 Walker, Allen, Thomas, Tchanbi 2021 NJCAA Region XI Championships May 1, 2021
5 Butler CC 39.92 @ Elcock, Jackson, Swain, McDowell NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
6 Hinds CC 40.18 Paige, Hogans, Powdar, Simpson 2021 Maroon and White Invite Apr 30, 2021
7 Pratt CC 40.19 Baptiste, Morris Jr., Young, Williams 2021 NJCAA Region VI Championships Apr 29, 2021
8 Iowa Western CC 40.38 @ Houston, Murray, Williams, Thompson NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
9 Iowa Central CC 40.39 Cobbs, Eppie, Hayles, Jessup USD Early Bird Apr 3, 2021
10 Fort Scott CC 40.53 Miles, Mitchell, Willis, Collins 2021 NJCAA Region VI Championships Apr 29, 2021
11 Central Arizona 40.85 White-Austin, Holdridge, Taylor, Mark Mesa Invitational Apr 16, 2021
12 South Plains 40.87 @ Butler, Lewis, Woodard, Culmer Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021
13 Glendale CC 41.02 Banks, Miller, Rushdan, Miller NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 22, 2021
14 Hawkeye CC 41.30 Talbert, Osborn, Jensen, Frost 2021 NJCAA Region XI Championships May 1, 2021

4 x 400 Relay

NJCAA DI  3:17.92
Top↑
  Team Time Athletes Meet Meet Date
1 South Plains 3:06.97 @ Robinson, Lewis, Sall, McRae Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021
2 Barton County CC 3:07.63 @ Hale, O'Bryant, Bradford, Felix NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
3 Indian Hills CC 3:08.63 Walden, Berry, Simons, Winfield 2021 NJCAA Region XI Championships May 1, 2021
4 Butler CC 3:09.42 @ Jackson, Taylor, Carter, Elcock NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
5 Fort Scott CC 3:10.19 Buchanan, Freeman, Miles, Collins 2021 NJCAA Region VI Championships Apr 29, 2021
6 Hinds CC 3:10.45 @ Pratt, Hogans, Simpson, Anderson NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
7 New Mexico JC 3:10.53 @ Lindo, Akhalu, Purcell, Jones WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021
8 Pratt CC 3:11.07 @ Baptiste, Williams, Emilien, Jean-Francois NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
9 Paradise Valley 3:11.63 Fears, Goulbourne, Long, Carreon NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 22, 2021
10 Western Texas College 3:11.77 @ Plummer, Henry, James, Savery Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021
11 Cloud County CC 3:12.22 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021
12 Northwest Kansas 3:13.65 @ Akpoli, Dotson, Brownridge III, Davis WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021
13 Iowa Central CC 3:13.67 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021
14 Central Arizona 3:14.09 White-Austin, Carter, Nyatusah, Johnson NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 22, 2021
15 Hawkeye CC 3:14.27 @ Osborn, Jensen, Belken, Frost NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
16 Iowa Western CC 3:14.34 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021
17 Coffeyville CC 3:16.44 @ Brown, Bueno, Kiner, Ventour NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
18 Allen CC 3:17.79 @ Lince, McHugh, Rizzo, Patino NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
19 Meridian CC 3:17.90 @ Walker, Beadle, Taylor, Young NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021

Long Jump

NJCAA DI  7.20m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Coke, Shakwon SO-2 Barton County CC 8.16m 26' 9.25" Cowley Tiger Invite Mar 27, 2021
2 Buchanan, Michael FR-1 Iowa Western CC 7.70m 25' 3.25" 2021 NJCAA Region XI Championships May 1, 2021
3 Kiner, Henry FR-1 Coffeyville CC 7.67m 25' 2" 2021 Coffeyville Invite On The Hill Apr 17, 2021
4 McDowell, Amanuel FR-1 Dodge City CC 7.53m 24' 8.5" NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
5 Stewart, Kyle FR-1 Vincennes 7.47m 24' 6.25" Blue & Gold Twilight Apr 9, 2021
6 Scott, Aries FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.45m 24' 5.5" 2021 NJCAA Region XI Championships May 1, 2021
7 Johnson, Kenyon FR-1 Iowa Western CC 7.36m 24' 1.75" Emporia State Relays Mar 26, 2021
8 Browne, Mikhail FR-1 Pima CC 7.31m 23' 11.75" NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 22, 2021
9 White-Austin, Trayvion FR-1 Central Arizona 7.30m 23' 11.5" ACCAC Track & Field Championships Apr 2, 2021
9 McNeal, Tony FR-1 South Plains 7.30m 23' 11.5" NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
11 Dixon, Trey FR-1 Fort Scott CC 7.28m 23' 10.75" 2021 Coffeyville Winter Invite Jan 14, 2021
11 Johnson, Laterrion FR-1 Louisburg College 7.28m 23' 10.75" Liberty Twilight Qualifier 2021 May 5, 2021
13 Cummings, Eliot FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.24m 23' 9" 2021 NJCAA Region XI Championships May 1, 2021
14 Afaxoe, Harry SO-2 New Mexico JC 7.23m 23' 8.75" NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021
15 Antwi, Enoch FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.21m 23' 8" 2021 NJCAA Region XI Championships May 1, 2021
15 Johnson, Tyrell SO-2 Iowa Western CC 7.21m 23' 8" NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021

Shot Put

NJCAA DI  15.18m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Lawrence, Courtney FR-1 Cloud County CC 18.98m 62' 3.25" NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
2 Moudani, Fred FR-1 Barton County CC 18.79m 61' 7.75" Louisiana Classic Mar 19, 2021
3 Ohene-Adu, Dennis FR-1 Coffeyville CC 17.63m 57' 10.25" 2021 Tabor College Open Apr 24, 2021
4 De Falchi, Alan SO-2 Highland CC 17.33m 56' 10.25" NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021
5 Gumbs, Djimon FR-1 New Mexico JC 16.53m 54' 2.75" WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
6 Williams, Jeremiah FR-1 Coffeyville CC 16.48m 54' 1" Bethel College Loren Reusser Invitational Apr 3, 2021
7 Gutierrez, Giovanni FR-1 Barton County CC 16.44m 53' 11.25" NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
8 Veenstra, Blake FR-1 Hawkeye CC 16.06m 52' 8.25" Mustang Open Apr 17, 2021
9 Miller, Noah FR-1 Mesa CC 15.95m 52' 4" NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 22, 2021
10 Gumbs, Diamante FR-1 New Mexico JC 15.88m 52' 1.25" 2021 Don Kirby Tailwind Open Apr 22, 2021
11 Cockett, Nemoy FR-1 Iowa Western CC 15.59m 51' 1.75" USD Early Bird Apr 3, 2021
12 MacKey Jr., James FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15.50m 50' 10.25" Region XI Championships Feb 20, 2021
13 Bostic, Calvin FR-1 Coffeyville CC 15.48m 50' 9.5" NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
14 Diaz Bojorquez Jr., Luis FR-1 Paradise Valley 15.46m 50' 8.75" NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
15 Williams-Davis, Michael SO-2 Iowa Central CC 15.34m 50' 4" 2021 Coffeyville Winter Invite Jan 14, 2021
16 Day, Tucker SO-2 Iowa Western CC 15.30m 50' 2.5" Emporia State Relays Mar 26, 2021

Discus

NJCAA DI  45.64m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 De Falchi, Alan FR-1 Highland CC 61.93m 203' 2" NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
2 Cope, Daniel FR-1 Cloud County CC 56.56m 185' 7" NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
3 MacKey Jr., James FR-1 Iowa Central CC 52.79m 173' 2" 2021 NJCAA Region XI Championships May 1, 2021
4 Gumbs, Diamante FR-1 New Mexico JC 51.99m 170' 7" Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021
5 Lawrence, Courtney FR-1 Cloud County CC 51.56m 169' 2" NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
6 Lott, Desmond FR-1 Mesa CC 51.03m 167' 5" NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
7 Veenstra, Blake FR-1 Hawkeye CC 50.87m 166' 11" 2021 NJCAA Region XI Championships May 1, 2021
8 Gumbs, Djimon FR-1 New Mexico JC 50.18m 164' 7" NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
9 Hair, Paxton FR-1 South Plains 49.38m 162' 0" Texas Tech Open Apr 23, 2021
10 Gutierrez, Giovanni FR-1 Barton County CC 48.71m 159' 10" NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
11 Nelson, Tyler FR-1 Barton County CC 48.25m 158' 4" Louisiana Classic Mar 19, 2021
12 Beckford, Romaine FR-1 South Plains 47.06m 154' 5" Masked Rider Open Apr 9, 2021
13 Bostic, Calvin FR-1 Coffeyville CC 46.92m 153' 11" 2021 NJCAA Region VI Championships Apr 29, 2021
14 Hessling, Fabio FR-1 Barton County CC 46.75m 153' 4" NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021