2021 NJCAA DI Outdoor Qualifying List

ICON KEY: NJCAA DI
DISPLAYING

100 Meters

NJCAA DI  12.10
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Chukwuma, Rosemary FR-1 South Plains 11.21 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021 2.1
2 Stanisclaus, Ayla FR-1 New Mexico JC 11.27 @ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021 1.6
3 Thompson, Linesha FR-1 Butler CC 11.42 2021 NJCAA Region VI Championships Apr 29, 2021 2.6
4 Connell, Hannah FR-1 Iowa Central CC 11.49 Mustang Open Apr 17, 2021 1.8
5 Frye, Odell FR-1 Iowa Central CC 11.51 South Dakota Challenge Apr 9, 2021 2.0
6 Walcott, Tirecia FR-1 Iowa Western CC 11.61 2021 NJCAA Region XI Championships May 1, 2021 NWI
7 Goffe, Toshel FR-1 Butler CC 11.64 2021 NJCAA Region VI Championships Apr 29, 2021 2.6
8 Gustave, Jovanna SO-2 Western Texas College 11.70 The Open Mar 26, 2021 NWI
9 Odaine, Shemia FR-1 Barton County CC 11.72 2021 NJCAA Region VI Championships Apr 29, 2021 2.6
10 Dillon, Jayda FR-1 Barton County CC 11.74 2021 NJCAA Region VI Championships Apr 29, 2021 2.6
11 Howard, Charleyanse FR-1 Fort Scott CC 11.75 2021 NJCAA Region VI Championships Apr 29, 2021 2.6
12 Hor, Halutie FR-1 Colby CC 11.76 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021 0.7
12 Umukoro, Success FR-1 South Plains 11.76 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021 0.2
14 McDonald, Kaleb FR-1 Butler CC 11.77 Friends University Spring Open Apr 9, 2021 NWI
15 Gilmore, Kailah FR-1 Fort Scott CC 11.82 Pittsburg State University Tune-Up Apr 24, 2021 3.6
16 Agyemang, Chelsea SO-2 Western Texas College 11.84 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021 2.8
17 Apkup, Isila FR-1 Cloud County CC 11.87 Pratt CC Beaver Classic Mar 20, 2021 4.1
17 Brown, Kiara FR-1 Butler CC 11.87 Friends University Spring Open Apr 9, 2021 NWI
19 Walcott, Terresha FR-1 Iowa Western CC 11.91 2021 NJCAA Region XI Championships May 1, 2021 NWI
20 Baston, Ariyonna FR-1 Fort Scott CC 11.93 Pittsburg State University Tune-Up Apr 24, 2021 2.3
20 Flowers, Kali FR-1 Allen CC 11.93 UT Arlington Invitational Apr 2, 2021 4.8
20 Johnson, Kaylen FR-1 Meridian CC 11.93 2021 Maroon and White Invite Apr 30, 2021 1.0
23 Davis, Sabrina FR-1 Allen CC 11.98 2021 NJCAA Region VI Championships Apr 29, 2021 0.2
23 Page, Keshana FR-1 South Plains 11.98 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021 0.8
25 George, Victory FR-1 Iowa Western CC 12.02 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021 0.8
26 Sinegal, Trinity FR-1 Fort Scott CC 12.09 2021 TSU Relays (College) Mar 20, 2021 0.9
26 King, Kelliesha SO-2 New Mexico JC 12.09 @ New Mexico Spring Open Mar 25, 2021 4.5
28 Burgher, Niesha FR-1 Western Texas College 12.10 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021 0.5

200 Meters

NJCAA DI  24.58
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Chukwuma, Rosemary FR-1 South Plains 23.23 The Open Mar 26, 2021 NWI
2 Pryce, Nickisha FR-1 Iowa Western CC 23.33 2021 NJCAA Region XI Championships May 1, 2021 NWI
3 Stanisclaus, Ayla FR-1 New Mexico JC 23.37 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021 +0.0
4 Thompson, Linesha FR-1 Butler CC 23.50 2021 NJCAA Region VI Championships Apr 29, 2021 2.0
5 Connell, Hannah FR-1 Iowa Central CC 23.53 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021 +0.0
6 McDonald, Kaleb FR-1 Butler CC 23.54 2021 NJCAA Region VI Championships Apr 29, 2021 2.0
7 Ntia-Obong, Mercy SO-2 Cloud County CC 23.84 2021 NJCAA Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 20, 2021 NWI
8 Odaine, Shemia FR-1 Barton County CC 23.87 2021 NJCAA Region VI Championships Apr 29, 2021 2.0
9 Walcott, Tirecia FR-1 Iowa Western CC 23.92 2021 NJCAA Region XI Championships May 1, 2021 NWI
10 Umukoro, Success FR-1 South Plains 23.94 @ Masked Rider Open Apr 9, 2021 1.3
11 Brown, Kiara FR-1 Butler CC 23.95 Bethel College Loren Reusser Invitational Apr 3, 2021 NWI
12 Sinegal, Trinity FR-1 Fort Scott CC 24.00 UT Arlington Invitational Apr 2, 2021 3.1
12 Frye, Odell FR-1 Iowa Central CC 24.00 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021 0.2
14 Hor, Halutie FR-1 Colby CC 24.03 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021 0.4
15 Dillon, Jayda FR-1 Barton County CC 24.11 2021 NJCAA Region VI Championships Apr 29, 2021 0.6
16 Beu, Leonie FR-1 Cloud County CC 24.12 2021 NJCAA Region VI Championships Apr 29, 2021 0.2
17 Goffe, Toshel FR-1 Butler CC 24.18 2021 Tabor College Open Apr 24, 2021 0.3
18 Page, Keshana FR-1 South Plains 24.34 @ Masked Rider Open Apr 9, 2021 2.3
19 Brown, Jordan FR-1 South Plains 24.43 @ Texas Tech Open Apr 23, 2021 2.0
20 Burgher, Niesha FR-1 Western Texas College 24.44 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021 2.0

400 Meters

NJCAA DI  56.80
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Pryce, Nickisha FR-1 Iowa Western CC 53.38 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021
2 Graham, Lashanna FR-1 Barton County CC 53.83 @ Masked Rider Open Apr 9, 2021
3 Umukoro, Success FR-1 South Plains 54.06 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
4 McDonald, Kaleb FR-1 Butler CC 54.11 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
5 Beu, Leonie FR-1 Cloud County CC 54.34 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
6 Allen, Anna-Kay FR-1 South Plains 54.96 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
7 Simanca, Maria FR-1 New Mexico JC 55.08 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
8 Brown, Kiara FR-1 Butler CC 55.78 2021 NJCAA Region VI Championships Apr 29, 2021
9 Thompson, Linesha FR-1 Butler CC 55.80 Richard Martin Jr Invitational Mar 19, 2021
10 Apkup, Isila FR-1 Cloud County CC 56.11 Bethel College Loren Reusser Invitational Apr 3, 2021
11 Findley, Shadae FR-1 Western Texas College 56.14 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021
12 Wiley, Dy'Mond FR-1 Western Texas College 56.15 @ Texas Tech Open Apr 23, 2021
13 Milano, Pamela FR-1 Cloud County CC 56.34 Bethel College Loren Reusser Invitational Apr 3, 2021
14 Brown, Jordan FR-1 South Plains 56.62 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021
15 Agyei, Salomay FR-1 Central Arizona 56.74 Paradise Valley Spring Invite Mar 20, 2021
16 Donald, Cemore FR-1 South Plains 56.78 @ Masked Rider Open Apr 9, 2021

800 Meters

NJCAA DI  2:20.71
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Green, Kayan FR-1 Barton County CC 2:08.35 @ Masked Rider Open Apr 9, 2021
2 Asekol, Flomena FR-1 New Mexico JC 2:11.98 @ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
3 Findley, Shadae FR-1 Western Texas College 2:12.69 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
4 Donald, Cemore FR-1 South Plains 2:12.94 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021
5 Milano, Pamela FR-1 Cloud County CC 2:14.66 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
6 Moore, Aaliyah FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 2:15.82 2021 Aggie Invitational Apr 10, 2021
7 St. Louis, Zadie FR-1 Butler CC 2:16.56 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
8 Agyei, Salomay FR-1 Central Arizona 2:17.41 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
9 Amon, Thulisile FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 2:17.42 2021 Aggie Invitational Apr 10, 2021
10 Richardson, Shariden FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2:17.45 2021 NJCAA Region XI Championships May 1, 2021
11 Graham, Lashanna FR-1 Barton County CC 2:18.20 @ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021
12 Lenoir, Chloe FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:18.34 USD Early Bird Apr 3, 2021
13 Brown, Sasha FR-1 Barton County CC 2:18.43 @ Masked Rider Open Apr 9, 2021
14 Portch, Ryann FR-1 Hawkeye CC 2:18.51 Mustang Open Apr 17, 2021
15 Amon, Thobile FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 2:18.77 2021 Aggie Invitational Apr 10, 2021
16 Fish, Rosalie FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:18.82 USD Early Bird Apr 3, 2021
17 Lesley, Zinara FR-1 Cowley College 2:18.86 2021 NJCAA Region VI Championships Apr 29, 2021
18 Pinnock, Latifah FR-1 Western Texas College 2:19.12 @ Masked Rider Open Apr 9, 2021
19 Koma, Patricia FR-1 Cloud County CC 2:20.04 Friends University Spring Open Apr 9, 2021
20 Conner, Jordan FR-1 Meridian CC 2:20.21 2021 Maroon and White Invite Apr 30, 2021
21 Jackson, Lexi FR-1 South Plains 2:20.28 @ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
22 Wiederkehr, Mia SO-2 Tallahassee CC 2:20.34 Final Fling Mini-Meet Apr 24, 2021
23 Siml, Mary SO-2 Mesa CC 2:20.38 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 22, 2021
24 Lewis, Camille FR-1 South Plains 2:20.49 2021 South Plains College Indoor Invite #2 Feb 21, 2021
25 Cheruiyot, Sheilah FR-1 Trinidad State JC 2:20.54 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 22, 2021

1500 Meters

NJCAA DI  4:59.29
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Asekol, Flomena FR-1 New Mexico JC 4:30.12 @ WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021
2 Linga, Faith SO-2 Iowa Western CC 4:35.20 USD Early Bird Apr 3, 2021
3 Lenoir, Chloe FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:40.06 South Dakota Challenge Apr 9, 2021
4 Robinson, Precious FR-1 Central Arizona 4:41.19 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 22, 2021
5 Fish, Rosalie FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:42.75 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
6 Suied, Lubna FR-1 Cowley College 4:43.34 2021 NJCAA Region VI Championships Apr 29, 2021
7 Cheruiyot, Sheilah FR-1 Trinidad State JC 4:45.05 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
8 Koma, Patricia SO-2 Cloud County CC 4:45.06 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021
9 Jesang, Sharon FR-1 Trinidad State JC 4:46.65 @ Maverick Multi & Open Apr 9, 2021
10 Siml, Mary SO-2 Mesa CC 4:46.72 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 22, 2021
11 Green, Kayan FR-1 Barton County CC 4:47.61 Louisiana Classic Mar 19, 2021
12 Lesley, Zinara FR-1 Cowley College 4:47.96 2021 NJCAA Region VI Championships Apr 29, 2021
13 Abakar, Mohussin FR-1 Iowa Western CC 4:50.19 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
14 Duarte, Ariz FR-1 Central Arizona 4:50.31 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
15 Amon, Thobile FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 4:50.89 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
16 Portch, Ryann FR-1 Hawkeye CC 4:52.15 Drake Relays Apr 22, 2021
17 Alvarez, Lilia FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:52.22 2021 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 23, 2021
18 Amon, Thulisile FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 4:52.25 2021 Aggie Classic Apr 24, 2021
19 Moore, Aaliyah FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 4:52.64 Stockton Invite #2 Apr 2, 2021
20 Bertry, Sarah FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 4:53.10 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
21 White, Amy SO-2 Southern Idaho 4:53.64 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021
22 Kemboi, Abigael FR-1 Colby CC 4:53.80 2021 NJCAA Region VI Championships Apr 29, 2021
23 Lachance, Blayne SO-2 Iowa Western CC 4:53.94 USD Early Bird Apr 3, 2021
24 Maruping, Tshwanelo FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 4:55.51 2021 Aggie Classic Apr 24, 2021
25 Moreno, Meagan FR-1 Vincennes 4:56.40 Sycamore Open Apr 24, 2021
26 Lucas, Ellissa FR-1 Paradise Valley 4:56.82 Mesa Invitational Apr 16, 2021
27 Collins, Ellis FR-1 Mesa CC 4:57.33 Gaucho Invitational Apr 10, 2021
28 Findley, Shadae FR-1 Western Texas College 4:58.39 @ Texas Tech Open Apr 23, 2021
29 Young, Kyra FR-1 Vincennes 4:58.54 Sycamore Open Apr 24, 2021
30 Johnson, Halle SO-2 Cloud County CC 4:58.98 2021 NJCAA Region VI Championships Apr 29, 2021

5000 Meters

NJCAA DI  19:00.00
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Linga, Faith SO-2 Iowa Western CC 16:53.25 Wichita State Open Apr 10, 2021
2 Suied, Lubna FR-1 Cowley College 17:36.18 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 17, 2021
3 Robinson, Precious FR-1 Central Arizona 17:41.75 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 22, 2021
4 Asekol, Flomena FR-1 New Mexico JC 17:43.46 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021
5 Lenoir, Chloe FR-1 Iowa Central CC 17:48.48 Emporia State Relays Mar 26, 2021
6 Fish, Rosalie FR-1 Iowa Central CC 17:49.91 Emporia State Relays Mar 26, 2021
7 Collins, Ellis FR-1 Mesa CC 18:09.51 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
8 Cheruiyot, Sheilah SO-2 Trinidad State JC 18:13.17 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021
9 Kemboi, Abigael FR-1 Colby CC 18:14.81 2021 Central Nebraska Challenge Apr 3, 2021
10 Jesang, Sharon FR-1 Trinidad State JC 18:15.94 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
11 Maruping, Tshwanelo FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 18:32.44 2021 Aggie Classic Apr 24, 2021
12 Moreno, Meagan FR-1 Vincennes 18:32.88 Indiana Little State Championships Apr 16, 2021
13 Billings, Elka FR-1 Allen CC 18:40.64 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 17, 2021
14 Williams, Maura FR-1 Southern Idaho 18:47.50 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
15 Koma, Patricia SO-2 Cloud County CC 18:48.18 Region VI/KJCCC Invite Jan 31, 2021
16 Spalding, Sophia FR-1 Lansing CC 18:48.38 54th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 22, 2021
17 Guajardo, Samantha FR-1 Western Texas College 18:52.15 ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 21, 2021
18 Siml, Mary SO-2 Mesa CC 18:53.14 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
19 Duarte, Ariz FR-1 Central Arizona 18:58.84 Cody McBride/Distance in the Dark 2021 Mar 25, 2021
20 Alvarez, Lilia FR-1 Iowa Central CC 18:58.90 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021

10000 Meters

NJCAA DI  41:21.94
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Linga, Faith SO-2 Iowa Western CC 34:42.65 Drake Relays Apr 22, 2021
2 Robinson, Precious FR-1 Central Arizona 36:57.02 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
3 Suied, Lubna FR-1 Cowley College 38:08.65 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
4 Williams, Maura FR-1 Southern Idaho 38:12.58 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
5 Billings, Elka FR-1 Allen CC 39:02.36 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
6 Lagat, Ashley FR-1 Trinidad State JC 39:16.71 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
7 Moreno, Meagan FR-1 Vincennes 39:32.61 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
8 Spalding, Sophia FR-1 Lansing CC 39:33.06 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
9 Murgor, Abigael FR-1 New Mexico JC 40:24.80 @ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
10 Koma, Patricia FR-1 Cloud County CC 40:28.08 2021 NJCAA Region VI Championships Apr 29, 2021
11 Maruping, Tshwanelo FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 40:47.82 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
12 Koech, Gladys FR-1 New Mexico JC 40:53.06 @ WTAMU Spring Break College Mar 19, 2021
13 Gallo, Bella FR-1 Central Arizona 40:57.26 NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 22, 2021
14 Gonzalez, Fae FR-1 Ranger 41:00.62 Joe Gillespie Invitational Apr 22, 2021
15 Cheserem, Faith FR-1 South Plains 41:00.86 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
16 Stackis, Josie FR-1 Iowa Central CC 41:21.37 Mustang Open Apr 17, 2021

100 Hurdles

NJCAA DI  14.81
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Connell, Hannah FR-1 Iowa Central CC 13.11 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021 2.0
2 Mcleod, Kimeone FR-1 New Mexico JC 13.64 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021 2.0
3 Ambus, Jerricka FR-1 Hinds CC 13.68 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021 2.0
3 McNeil, Richara FR-1 New Mexico JC 13.68 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021 3.2
5 Nelson, Ayesha FR-1 Barton County CC 13.95 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021 2.0
6 Nelson, Ayesha FR-1 Barton County CC 14.08 2021 NJCAA Region VI Championships Apr 29, 2021 1.8
7 Dunbar, Tania SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 14.10 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021 1.7
8 Harvey, Ashanti FR-1 Barton County CC 14.11 2021 NJCAA Region VI Championships Apr 29, 2021 1.8
9 Wilborn, Diondra FR-1 Garden City CC 14.12 2021 NJCAA Region VI Championships Apr 29, 2021 1.8
10 Harry, Tia FR-1 South Plains 14.17 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021 3.2
10 Gray, Dyandra FR-1 Iowa Western CC 14.17 2021 NJCAA Region XI Championships May 1, 2021 NWI
12 Spence, Maricia SO-2 Western Texas College 14.28 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021 3.2
13 Godfrey, Jennifer FR-1 Butler CC 14.29 2021 NJCAA Region VI Championships Apr 29, 2021 1.8
14 Thomas, Joniar FR-1 South Plains 14.36 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021 2.2
15 Campbell, Joda FR-1 Central Arizona 14.38 ACCAC Track & Field Championships Apr 2, 2021 NWI
16 Knight, Kwanda FR-1 Central Arizona 14.51 @ NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021 1.7
17 Woodrum, Kaelyn SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 14.79 2021 The Trojan Relays Apr 9, 2021 1.3

4 x 100 Relay

NJCAA DI  48.55
Top↑
  Team Time Athletes Meet Meet Date
1 South Plains 44.95 @ Chukwuma, Page, Thomas, Umukoro NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
2 Butler CC 45.08 Goffe, McDonald, Brown, Thompson 2021 NJCAA Region VI Championships Apr 29, 2021
3 Iowa Western CC 45.26 Walcott, Pryce, Green, Walcott 2021 NJCAA Region XI Championships May 1, 2021
4 New Mexico JC 45.53 @ King, Stanisclaus, Mcleod, McNeil Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 30, 2021
5 Hinds CC 45.69 Myrie, Ambus, Brown-Marshall, Ramsey-Thompson 2021 Maroon and White Invite Apr 30, 2021
6 Fort Scott CC 45.92 Sinegal, Gilmore, Baston, Howard 2021 NJCAA Region VI Championships Apr 29, 2021
7 Western Texas College 46.13 @ Spence, Agyemang, Burgher, Wiley NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
8 Iowa Central CC 46.19 @ Heath, Connell, Roby, Frye NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
9 Barton County CC 46.21 @ Nelson, Dillon, Gaddy, Odaine Masked Rider Open Apr 9, 2021
10 Cloud County CC 46.27 Apkup, Ntia-Obong, Beu, Crews 2021 NJCAA Region VI Championships Apr 29, 2021
11 Indian Hills CC 47.13 Hoskins, Brown, Combs, Anderson 2021 NJCAA Region XI Championships May 1, 2021
12 Meridian CC 47.43 Johnson, Matthews, Johnson, Stanfield 2021 Maroon and White Invite Apr 30, 2021
13 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 47.70 Barnes, Battle, Dunbar, Woodrum New Captains Classic & Combined Events Apr 16, 2021
14 Central Arizona 47.84 Knight, Olalere, Rose, Bartholomew NJCAA Region I Track & Field Championships Apr 22, 2021

Long Jump

NJCAA DI  5.53m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Robinson, Nia FR-1 Barton County CC 6.56m 21' 6.25" 2021 NJCAA Region VI Championships Apr 29, 2021
2 George, Victory FR-1 Iowa Western CC 6.31m 20' 8.5" 2021 NJCAA Region XI Championships May 1, 2021
3 Thomas, Joniar FR-1 South Plains 6.22m 20' 5" NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
4 Francis, Susan FR-1 New Mexico JC 6.10m 20' 0.25" WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021
5 Castillo, Destiny SO-2 Butler CC 6.08m 19' 11.5" 2021 NJCAA Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 20, 2021
6 Obamuwagun, Onaara FR-1 South Plains 6.04m 19' 9.75" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
7 Ashley, Annia SO-2 Barton County CC 6.00m 19' 8.25" NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021
8 McNeil, Alliyah FR-1 Iowa Western CC 5.98m 19' 7.5" NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
9 Odaine, Shemia FR-1 Barton County CC 5.92m 19' 5.25" WTAMU Joe Meaker Classic and Multi Apr 2, 2021
10 Toledo, Luisarys FR-1 New Mexico JC 5.89m 19' 4" T-Bird Indoor Qualifier Feb 23, 2021
11 McNeil, Richara FR-1 New Mexico JC 5.87m 19' 3.25" NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
12 Gilmore, Kailah FR-1 Fort Scott CC 5.85m 19' 2.5" 13th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 10, 2021
13 Dunbar, Tania SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 5.83m 19' 1.5" Dr. Jack M. Toms Alumni Invitational Mar 26, 2021
14 Meecham, Jada FR-1 Coffeyville CC 5.75m 18' 10.5" 2021 NJCAA Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 20, 2021
15 Woodrum, Kaelyn Bryant & Stratton (VA) 5.73m 18' 9.75" Savannah State Eyeopener Feb 27, 2021
16 Spence, Maricia SO-2 Western Texas College 5.71m 18' 9" NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
17 Browne, Princess FR-1 Colby CC 5.70m 18' 8.5" NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 5, 2021
18 Brown, Kylar FR-1 Indian Hills CC 5.69m 18' 8" 2021 NJCAA Region XI Championships May 1, 2021
18 Fair, Raelynn SO-2 Pima CC 5.69m 18' 8" NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
20 Dames, Damazvia FR-1 Fort Scott CC 5.66m 18' 7" UT Arlington Invitational Apr 2, 2021
20 Rose, Sanique FR-1 Iowa Western CC 5.66m 18' 7" 2021 NJCAA Region XI Championships May 1, 2021
22 Fuller, Dejah FR-1 South Plains 5.65m 18' 6.5" David Noble Relays Apr 2, 2021
23 Booker, Rachel FR-1 Fort Scott CC 5.59m 18' 4.25" NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2021
23 Sinegal, Trinity FR-1 Fort Scott CC 5.59m 18' 4.25" 2021 NJCAA Region VI Championships Apr 29, 2021
25 Elizabeth, Littlewood FR-1 Pima CC 5.57m 18' 3.25" Mesa Invitational Apr 16, 2021
26 Venters, Jada SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (Virginia) 5.56m 18' 3" East Coast Invitational Feb 6, 2021