Mountain West Indoor Performance List

DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

60 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Murphy, Wyatt JR-3 Air Force 6.85@ Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
2 Dicken, Zach SR-4 Air Force 6.95@ Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2021
3 Eddings, Ryan SR-4 Colorado St. 6.98@ Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2021
4 Moore, Wyatt SO-2 Wyoming 6.99@ Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2021
5 Stephens, Kelley SO-2 Colorado St. 7.03@(55) Power Meet Feb 5, 2021
6 Fulton, John JR-3 Colorado St. 7.04@ Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
7 Champion, Jaylen SO-2 Colorado St. 7.06@ Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
8 Ioannides, Niko FR-1 Colorado St. 7.07@(55) Power Meet Feb 5, 2021
8 Nolan, William SR-4 Wyoming 7.07@(55) Power Meet Feb 5, 2021
10 Connelly, Jackson FR-1 Air Force 7.09@ Air Force Collegiate Open Feb 19, 2021
11 Harris, Eldridge FR-1 Colorado St. 7.12@(55) Power Meet Feb 5, 2021
12 Wright, Montez SO-2 New Mexico 7.15@ Texas Tech Matador Qualifier Feb 19, 2021
13 Willems, Tom FR-1 Colorado St. 7.16@(55) Power Meet Feb 5, 2021
14 Bynum, Isa JR-3 Colorado St. 7.17@(55) Power Meet Feb 5, 2021
15 Hubbard, Brian FR-1 Air Force 7.19@(55) Power Meet Feb 5, 2021
16 Mather, Liam SO-2 Colorado St. 7.21@(55) Power Meet Feb 5, 2021
17 Golaube, Kamal-Craig SR-4 Colorado St. 7.22@(55) Power Meet Feb 5, 2021
17 Washington, DeVon FR-1 Colorado St. 7.22@(55) Power Meet Feb 5, 2021
17 Lundgren, Eric JR-3 Colorado St. 7.22@ Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
20 Gurchiek, Tyler SR-4 Air Force 7.24@ Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
21 Coventry, Sage FR-1 Wyoming 7.26@ Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2021
22 Smith, Roman JR-3 Wyoming 7.27@ Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2021
23 Stark, Adam SO-2 Colorado St. 7.31@(55) Power Meet Feb 5, 2021
23 Cauble, Jack FR-1 Colorado St. 7.31@ Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2021
25 Weetman, Elijah FR-1 Colorado St. 7.32@(55) Power Meet Feb 5, 2021
26 Hundl, Phil FR-1 Air Force 7.33@ Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2021
27 Garcia, Isaiah FR-1 Colorado St. 7.34@(55) Power Meet Feb 5, 2021
28 Johnson, McCade SR-4 Wyoming 7.35@ Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2021
29 Thompson, Drew FR-1 Colorado St. 7.37@(55) Power Meet Feb 5, 2021
30 Taylor, Cory SO-2 Colorado St. 7.39@(55) Power Meet Feb 5, 2021
30 Holcombe, Braeden FR-1 Air Force 7.39@ CRC UCCS Open Feb 12, 2021
32 Galindo Vega, Mauricio FR-1 Colorado St. 7.45@(55) Power Meet Feb 5, 2021
33 Shew, Jack FR-1 Colorado St. 7.47@(55) Power Meet Feb 5, 2021
34 Engebretson, Bryson SO-2 Wyoming 7.50@ Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
35 Blake, Ryan FR-1 Colorado St. 7.63@(55) Power Meet Feb 5, 2021
36 Dahl, Tyler SR-4 Wyoming 7.65@(55) Power Meet Feb 5, 2021
37 Sanchez, Michael FR-1 Colorado St. 7.72@(55) Power Meet Feb 5, 2021

60 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Wilson, Nami SO-2 UNLV 7.45@ 2021 BYU Cougar Indoor #2 Feb 4, 2021
2 Randle, Tianna SO-2 UNLV 7.47@ Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
3 Gale, Lauren SO-2 Colorado St. 7.52@(55) Power Meet Feb 5, 2021
4 Hill, Azaria SR-4 UNLV 7.57@ 2021 BYU Cougar Indoor #2 Feb 4, 2021
5 Jasper, Janyah FR-1 Colorado St. 7.58@ Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
6 Suit, Hailey SO-2 Utah State 7.61@ Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
7 Bunson, Briyana JR-3 Colorado St. 7.72@ Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
8 Okoh, Queen SO-2 Fresno State 7.73@ Air Force Collegiate Open Feb 19, 2021
9 Pipion, Ceonna FR-1 Fresno State 7.75@ Air Force Collegiate Open Feb 19, 2021
10 Shorter, Taylor FR-1 UNLV 7.78@ 2021 BYU Cougar Indoor #2 Feb 4, 2021
11 Chesson, Jasmine JR-3 Colorado St. 7.84@(55) Power Meet Feb 5, 2021
11 Sproles, Brianna SO-2 Fresno State 7.84@ Air Force Collegiate Open Feb 19, 2021
13 Johnson, Yolonda JR-3 Colorado St. 7.87@(55) Power Meet Feb 5, 2021
14 Tenorio, Esmeralda SR-4 UNLV 7.88@ Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2021
14 Thompson, Katie FR-1 Air Force 7.88@ Air Force Collegiate Open Feb 19, 2021
16 Foster, Camille SO-2 Wyoming 7.92@(55) Power Meet Feb 5, 2021
17 Rowe, Taylor FR-1 Colorado St. 7.93@(55) Power Meet Feb 5, 2021
18 Ridgeway, Aubrey SR-4 Air Force 7.94@ Texas Tech Invitational Jan 29, 2021
19 Williams, Makayla FR-1 Colorado St. 7.98@(55) Power Meet Feb 5, 2021
20 Stermer, Celyn FR-1 Colorado St. 8.01@(55) Power Meet Feb 5, 2021
20 Gonzalez, Alexa FR-1 Colorado St. 8.01@ Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2021
22 Buckner, Nakyia FR-1 Fresno State 8.02@ Air Force Collegiate Open Feb 19, 2021
23 Gonzales-Gibbs, Kiona FR-1 Wyoming 8.13@(55) Power Meet Feb 5, 2021
23 McMullen, Sadie FR-1 Wyoming 8.13@(55) Power Meet Feb 5, 2021
25 Cunningham, Sophia SR-4 Wyoming 8.15@(55) Power Meet Feb 5, 2021
26 Robinson, Daveion SO-2 Fresno State 8.16@ Air Force Collegiate Open Feb 19, 2021
27 Goldsworthy, Grace SO-2 Colorado St. 8.20@(55) Power Meet Feb 5, 2021
27 Iwu, Zoe FR-1 Air Force 8.20@ Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2021
29 Ashby, Aumni JR-3 Wyoming 8.21@ Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2021
30 Brown, Alexxis FR-1 Air Force 8.35@(55) Power Meet Feb 5, 2021
31 Coryell, Tameryn SO-2 Colorado St. 8.40@(55) Power Meet Feb 5, 2021
32 Jarossy, Lauren FR-1 Colorado St. 8.79@(55) Power Meet Feb 5, 2021
33 Middleton, Kendra JR-3 Air Force 9.08@(55) Power Meet Feb 5, 2021

200 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Gale, Lauren SO-2 Colorado St. 23.88 Iowa State Classic Feb 12, 2021
2 Jasper, Janyah FR-1 Colorado St. 24.52@ Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
3 Ridgeway, Aubrey SR-4 Air Force 24.71@ Texas Tech Invitational Jan 29, 2021
4 Wilson, Nami SO-2 UNLV 25.00@ Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
5 Randle, Tianna SO-2 UNLV 25.03@ Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2021
5 Hill, Azaria SR-4 UNLV 25.03@ 2021 BYU Cougar Indoor #2 Feb 4, 2021
7 Pipion, Ceonna FR-1 Fresno State 25.12@ Air Force Collegiate Open Feb 19, 2021
8 Proesch, Grace JR-3 Air Force 25.39@ Air Force Collegiate Open Feb 19, 2021
9 Sproles, Brianna SO-2 Fresno State 25.58@ Air Force Collegiate Open Feb 19, 2021
10 Scott, Alia JR-3 UNLV 25.78@ 2021 BYU Cougar Indoor #2 Feb 4, 2021
11 Goldsworthy, Grace SO-2 Colorado St. 25.79@ Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2021
12 Hopkins, Izzy FR-1 Colorado St. 25.83@ Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
13 Prude, Amari JR-3 UNLV 25.84@ Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2021
14 Rowe, Taylor FR-1 Colorado St. 25.86@ Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
15 Tenorio, Esmeralda SR-4 UNLV 25.91@ Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2021
16 Williams, Makayla FR-1 Colorado St. 25.95@ Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
17 Chesson, Jasmine JR-3 Colorado St. 26.00@ Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2021
18 Buckner, Nakyia FR-1 Fresno State 26.17@ Air Force Collegiate Open Feb 19, 2021
19 Surrell, Alexis JR-3 UNLV 26.22@ 2021 BYU Cougar Indoor #2 Feb 4, 2021
20 Iwu, Zoe FR-1 Air Force 26.31@ Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
21 Johnson, Yolonda JR-3 Colorado St. 26.35@ Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2021
22 Roca, Michelle JR-3 Air Force 26.48@ Texas Tech Invitational Jan 29, 2021
23 Cardenas, Faith JR-3 Fresno State 26.76@ Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
24 Gonzalez, Alexa FR-1 Colorado St. 27.06@ Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2021
25 Nardella, Victoria SO-2 Fresno State 27.35@ Air Force Collegiate Open Feb 19, 2021

400 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Gale, Lauren SO-2 Colorado St. 52.83 Iowa State Classic Feb 12, 2021
2 Holmes, Tianna JR-3 New Mexico 55.68@ Texas Tech Matador Qualifier Feb 19, 2021
3 Little, Ryan FR-1 New Mexico 55.98@ Texas Tech Matador Qualifier Feb 19, 2021
4 Wilson-Perteete, Avi' Tal SR-4 UNLV 56.05@ Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2021
5 Prude, Amari JR-3 UNLV 56.46@ Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2021
6 Surrell, Alexis JR-3 UNLV 56.74@ Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
7 Pipion, Ceonna FR-1 Fresno State 57.09@ Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
8 Chesson, Jasmine SR-4 Colorado St. 57.16@ Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
9 Goldsworthy, Grace FR-1 Colorado St. 57.22@ Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
10 Roca, Michelle JR-3 Air Force 57.23@ Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
11 Cooper, Jasmyne SO-2 Wyoming 57.79@# Power Meet Feb 5, 2021
12 Proesch, Grace JR-3 Air Force 58.02@ Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
13 Mansaray, Agnes SR-4 UNLV 58.34@ 2021 BYU Cougar Indoor #2 Feb 4, 2021
14 Hudson, Deja SO-2 Fresno State 58.52@ Air Force Collegiate Open Feb 19, 2021
15 Cunningham, Sophia SR-4 Wyoming 58.87@# Power Meet Feb 5, 2021
16 Johnson, Yolonda JR-3 Colorado St. 59.21@ Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
17 O'Connell, Brid JR-3 Air Force 59.28@ Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
18 Sproles, Brianna SO-2 Fresno State 59.39@ Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
19 Scott, Alia JR-3 UNLV 1:00.12@ 2021 BYU Cougar Indoor #2 Feb 4, 2021
20 Rovere, Elisa SR-4 UNLV 1:00.35@ Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2021
21 Gonzales-Gibbs, Kiona FR-1 Wyoming 1:00.41@ Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
22 Buckner, Nakyia FR-1 Fresno State 1:00.62@ Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
23 Doherty, Marie SR-4 Wyoming 1:01.38@ Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
24 Fraga, Amanda FR-1 Air Force 1:01.76@ Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
25 Tanner, Grace JR-3 Wyoming 1:02.35@ Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2021
26 O'Neil, Julia Kay SO-2 Wyoming 1:02.39@# Power Meet Feb 5, 2021
27 Cavinder, Catherine SO-2 Air Force 1:04.13@# CRC UCCS Open Feb 12, 2021
28 Shoopman, Sabrina FR-1 Wyoming 1:05.25@# Power Meet Feb 5, 2021

5000 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Norris, Mahala SR-4 Air Force 15:51.73 NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 11, 2021

4 x 400 Relay (Men)

Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Air Force 3:14.84@ Texas Tech Invitational Jan 29, 2021
2 Colorado St. 3:15.17@(440) Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
3 Wyoming 3:22.83@(440) Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021

4 x 400 Relay (Women)

Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Fresno State 3:51.39@(440) Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
2 Colorado St. 3:53.38@(440) Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2021
3 Air Force 3:53.68@ Texas Tech Invitational Jan 29, 2021
4 UNLV 3:56.18@ 2021 BYU Cougar Indoor #2 Feb 4, 2021
5 Wyoming 3:57.67@(440) Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2021

Distance Medley Relay (Men)

Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Utah State 10:01.16@(4400) Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
2 Air Force 10:13.78@# CRC UCCS Open Feb 12, 2021

Distance Medley Relay (Women)

Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Air Force 12:31.67@(4400) Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021

High Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Ader, Nicola SR-4 Nevada 1.78m 5' 10" Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2021
2 Lanning, Jordan SO-2 Colorado St. 1.75m 5' 8.75" Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
3 Chigbo, Ada'ora SR-4 New Mexico 1.74m 5' 8.5" Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
3 Drake, Jamari SR-4 New Mexico 1.74m 5' 8.5" Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
5 Martinez, Arianna JR-3 Air Force 1.73m 5' 8" Air Force Collegiate Open Feb 19, 2021
6 Medill, Kathleen SR-4 Air Force 1.70m 5' 7" Air Force Collegiate Open Feb 19, 2021
6 Pawlowski, Alisha FR-1 Nevada 1.70m 5' 7" Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2021
8 Magallanez, Alyssa FR-1 New Mexico 1.66m 5' 5.25" Texas Tech Matador Qualifier Feb 19, 2021
9 Grissom, Jartierra SR-4 UNLV 1.65m 5' 5" Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
9 Keller, Lexie JR-3 Colorado St. 1.65m 5' 5" Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
9 McCain, Kate SR-4 Colorado St. 1.65m 5' 5" Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
12 Ho, Emily FR-1 New Mexico 1.56m 5' 1.25" Texas Tech Matador Qualifier Feb 19, 2021
12 Plummer, Victoria FR-1 New Mexico 1.56m 5' 1.25" Texas Tech Matador Qualifier Feb 19, 2021
14 Middleton, Kendra JR-3 Air Force 1.55m 5' 1" Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2021
14 Smrt, Hanah SR-4 Nevada 1.55m 5' 1" Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2021
16 Thompson, Katie FR-1 Air Force 1.48m 4' 10.25" Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
17 Seeley, Rachel SO-2 UNLV 1.47m 4' 9.75" 2021 BYU Cougar Indoor #2 Feb 4, 2021
18 Nixon, Julia FR-1 UNLV 1.41m 4' 7.5" 2021 BYU Cougar Indoor #2 Feb 4, 2021
19 Brown, Alexxis FR-1 Air Force 1.40m 4' 7" Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2021

Long Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Nolan, William SR-4 Wyoming 7.40m 24' 3.5" Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
2 Brown, Hunter SO-2 Wyoming 7.27m 23' 10.25" Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2021
3 Mersal, Kareem FR-1 Wyoming 7.24m 23' 9" Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2021
4 Bynum, Isa SR-4 Colorado St. 7.06m 23' 2" Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
5 Murphy, Wyatt JR-3 Air Force 7.03m 23' 0.75" Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
6 Taylor, Cory SO-2 Colorado St. 6.96m 22' 10" Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2021
7 Bushara, Allam FR-1 Colorado St. 6.89m 22' 7.25" Power Meet Feb 5, 2021
8 Coventry, Sage FR-1 Wyoming 6.88m 22' 7" Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2021
8 Taylor, LaShawn JR-3 Air Force 6.88m 22' 7" Power Meet Feb 5, 2021
10 Lundgren, Eric JR-3 Colorado St. 6.74m 22' 1.5" Power Meet Feb 5, 2021
10 Shannon, Reece JR-3 Wyoming 6.74m 22' 1.5" Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
12 Colizzi, John FR-1 Air Force 6.69m 21' 11.5" Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
12 Lindner, Brandon FR-1 Air Force 6.69m 21' 11.5" Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2021
14 Holcombe, Braeden FR-1 Air Force 6.67m 21' 10.75" CRC UCCS Open Feb 12, 2021
15 Richardson, Alec SR-4 Wyoming 6.61m 21' 8.25" Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
16 Hubbard, Brian FR-1 Air Force 6.54m 21' 5.5" Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
17 Galindo Vega, Mauricio FR-1 Colorado St. 6.52m 21' 4.75" Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2021
18 Engebretson, Bryson SO-2 Wyoming 6.43m 21' 1.25" Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2021
19 Thompson, Drew FR-1 Colorado St. 6.40m 21' 0" Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2021
20 Hundl, Phil FR-1 Air Force 6.31m 20' 8.5" Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2021
21 Sanchez, Michael FR-1 Colorado St. 6.30m 20' 8" Power Meet Feb 5, 2021
22 Gurchiek, Tyler SR-4 Air Force 6.16m 20' 2.5" Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021

Long Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Young, Jonon JR-3 UNLV 6.18m 20' 3.5" Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
2 Shearer, Jazlynn SO-2 UNLV 5.83m 19' 1.5" Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2021
3 McMullen, Sadie FR-1 Wyoming 5.81m 19' 0.75" Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
4 Ader, Nicola SR-4 Nevada 5.80m 19' 0.5" Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
5 Thompson, Katie FR-1 Air Force 5.78m 18' 11.75" Air Force Collegiate Open Feb 19, 2021
6 Howell, Shayla JR-3 Wyoming 5.74m 18' 10" Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
7 Walker, Jaylen JR-3 UNLV 5.67m 18' 7.25" 2021 BYU Cougar Indoor #2 Feb 4, 2021
8 Keller, Lexie JR-3 Colorado St. 5.61m 18' 5" Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
9 Breems, Rosalie FR-1 UNLV 5.54m 18' 2.25" Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
9 Okoh, Queen SO-2 Fresno State 5.54m 18' 2.25" Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
11 Lanning, Jordan SO-2 Colorado St. 5.52m 18' 1.5" Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
12 Van Havel, Kathryn SO-2 Air Force 5.36m 17' 7" CRC UCCS Open Feb 12, 2021
13 Chanonto, Jocelyn FR-1 Colorado St. 5.35m 17' 6.75" Power Meet Feb 5, 2021
13 Smrt, Hanah SR-4 Nevada 5.35m 17' 6.75" Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2021
15 Weems, Jodeci FR-1 Fresno State 5.34m 17' 6.25" Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
16 Hopkins, Izzy FR-1 Colorado St. 5.30m 17' 4.75" Power Meet Feb 5, 2021
17 Abirached, Haley FR-1 Fresno State 5.22m 17' 1.5" Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
18 Fraser, Gabrielle JR-3 Nevada 5.15m 16' 10.75" Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2021
19 Brown, Alexxis FR-1 Air Force 5.14m 16' 10.5" Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
19 Gonzalez, Alexa FR-1 Colorado St. 5.14m 16' 10.5" Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
21 Ricketts, Aaliyah SO-2 Air Force 5.06m 16' 7.25" CRC UCCS Open Feb 12, 2021
22 Seeley, Rachel SO-2 UNLV 4.85m 15' 11" 2021 BYU Cougar Indoor #2 Feb 4, 2021
23 Middleton, Kendra JR-3 Air Force 4.79m 15' 8.75" CRC UCCS Open Feb 12, 2021
24 Nixon, Julia FR-1 UNLV 4.62m 15' 2" 2021 BYU Cougar Indoor #2 Feb 4, 2021

Shot Put (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Kis, Mariano FR-1 Colorado St. 17.36m 56' 11.5" Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2021
2 Paller, Colton JR-3 Wyoming 16.97m 55' 8.25" Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
3 Bullock, Hayden SO-2 Air Force 16.09m 52' 9.5" Power Meet Feb 5, 2021
4 DeRock, Mikey JR-3 Wyoming 15.94m 52' 3.75" Power Meet Feb 5, 2021
5 Gordon, Beau SR-4 Colorado St. 15.78m 51' 9.25" Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2021
6 Lundgren, Eric JR-3 Colorado St. 15.63m 51' 3.5" Power Meet Feb 5, 2021
7 Prete, Jaret SO-2 Air Force 15.59m 51' 1.75" Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
8 Glenn, Teagun FR-1 Air Force 14.62m 47' 11.75" Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
9 Reid, Nathan FR-1 Wyoming 14.02m 46' 0" Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
10 Pittman, Jace SO-2 Air Force 13.76m 45' 1.75" Power Meet Feb 5, 2021
11 Tamminga, Gerrit FR-1 Air Force 13.72m 45' 0.25" CRC UCCS Open Feb 12, 2021
12 Galindo Vega, Mauricio FR-1 Colorado St. 13.64m 44' 9" Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2021
13 Lux, Avery SR-4 Colorado St. 13.60m 44' 7.5" Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2021
14 Holcombe, Braeden FR-1 Air Force 12.51m 41' 0.5" CRC UCCS Open Feb 12, 2021
15 Coventry, Sage FR-1 Wyoming 12.36m 40' 6.75" Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2021
16 Carrillo, Daniel FR-1 Wyoming 12.14m 39' 10" Power Meet Feb 5, 2021
17 Engebretson, Bryson SO-2 Wyoming 11.58m 38' 0" Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
18 Thompson, Drew FR-1 Colorado St. 11.32m 37' 1.75" Power Meet Feb 5, 2021
19 Hubbard, Brian FR-1 Air Force 11.28m 37' 0.25" CRC UCCS Open Feb 12, 2021
20 Murphy, Wyatt JR-3 Air Force 11.00m 36' 1.25" Air Force Collegiate Open Feb 19, 2021
21 Harmon, Justin SO-2 Air Force 10.79m 35' 5" CRC UCCS Open Feb 12, 2021
22 Hundl, Phil FR-1 Air Force 10.78m 35' 4.5" CRC UCCS Open Feb 12, 2021
23 Gurchiek, Tyler SR-4 Air Force 10.73m 35' 2.5" Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2021

Shot Put (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Sieg, Tarynn JR-3 Colorado St. 16.46m 54' 0" Iowa State Classic Feb 12, 2021
2 McDonald, Gabby SO-2 Colorado St. 15.47m 50' 9.25" Power Meet Feb 5, 2021
3 Henry, Addison SR-4 Wyoming 14.92m 48' 11.5" Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
4 Smith, Addyson SR-4 Air Force 13.95m 45' 9.25" Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
5 Hallsted, Ashton SR-4 Colorado St. 13.66m 44' 9.75" Power Meet Feb 5, 2021
6 DiPaola, Amelia SO-2 Fresno State 13.34m 43' 9.25" Air Force Collegiate Open Feb 19, 2021
7 Mobley, Mateya FR-1 Wyoming 13.29m 43' 7.25" Power Meet Feb 5, 2021
8 Sowalder, Ronja JR-3 Fresno State 13.15m 43' 1.75" Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
9 Dern, Emma SR-4 Nevada 13.10m 42' 11.75" Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2021
10 Christensen, Jordan FR-1 Wyoming 12.84m 42' 1.5" Power Meet Feb 5, 2021
11 Carbee, Mary SO-2 Wyoming 12.83m 42' 1.25" Power Meet Feb 5, 2021
12 Jackson, Cierra FR-1 Fresno State 12.82m 42' 0.75" Air Force Collegiate Open Feb 19, 2021
13 Whyrick, Grace FR-1 Colorado St. 12.73m 41' 9.25" Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
14 Stellern, Cosette JR-3 Wyoming 12.58m 41' 3.25" Power Meet Feb 5, 2021
15 Dedic, Maddy SO-2 Wyoming 12.46m 40' 10.5" Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2021
16 Williams, Trinity FR-1 Fresno State 12.29m 40' 4" Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
17 Stewart, Morgan SO-2 Colorado St. 12.28m 40' 3.5" Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
18 Johnson, Morgan FR-1 Fresno State 11.73m 38' 6" Air Force Collegiate Open Feb 19, 2021
19 Ader, Nicola SR-4 Nevada 11.10m 36' 5" NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 11, 2021
20 Keller, Lexie JR-3 Colorado St. 10.75m 35' 3.25" Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
21 Lanning, Jordan SO-2 Colorado St. 10.28m 33' 8.75" Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
22 Brown, Alexxis FR-1 Air Force 9.67m 31' 8.75" Air Force Collegiate Open Feb 19, 2021
23 Seeley, Rachel SO-2 UNLV 9.42m 30' 11" 2021 BYU Cougar Indoor #2 Feb 4, 2021
24 Thompson, Katie FR-1 Air Force 9.30m 30' 6.25" Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
25 Smrt, Hanah SR-4 Nevada 8.75m 28' 8.5" Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2021
26 Nixon, Julia FR-1 UNLV 8.40m 27' 6.75" 2021 BYU Cougar Indoor #2 Feb 4, 2021
27 Middleton, Kendra JR-3 Air Force 7.82m 25' 8" CRC UCCS Open Feb 12, 2021

Weight Throw (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Hallsted, Ashton SR-4 Colorado St. 21.06m 69' 1.25" Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
2 Sieg, Tarynn JR-3 Colorado St. 20.15m 66' 1.5" Power Meet Feb 5, 2021
3 Henry, Addison SR-4 Wyoming 17.39m 57' 0.75" Power Meet Feb 5, 2021
4 McDonald, Gabby FR-1 Colorado St. 17.27m 56' 8" Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
5 Carbee, Mary SO-2 Wyoming 17.14m 56' 3" Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2021
6 Carbiener, Meghan SR-4 Air Force 16.60m 54' 5.5" Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
7 Thurston, Tahjnee SR-4 Fresno State 16.53m 54' 2.75" Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
8 Smith, Addyson SR-4 Air Force 16.39m 53' 9.25" Power Meet Feb 5, 2021
9 DiPaola, Amelia SO-2 Fresno State 16.37m 53' 8.5" Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
10 Gillis, Anna SR-4 Wyoming 16.15m 53' 0" Power Meet Feb 5, 2021
11 Stewart, Morgan SO-2 Colorado St. 15.19m 49' 10" Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
12 Borer, Donna SR-4 Air Force 15.18m 49' 9.75" Texas Tech Invitational Jan 29, 2021
13 Williams, Trinity FR-1 Fresno State 14.86m 48' 9" Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021
14 Sobus, Cat SR-4 Air Force 14.19m 46' 6.75" Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2021
15 Whyrick, Grace FR-1 Colorado St. 12.85m 42' 2" Power Meet Feb 5, 2021
16 Dern, Emma SR-4 Nevada 12.16m 39' 10.75" Air Force Invitational Jan 21, 2021
17 Chasteler, Samantha SR-4 Fresno State 12.06m 39' 7" Air Force Collegiate Open Feb 19, 2021
18 Johnson, Morgan FR-1 Fresno State 11.86m 38' 11" Championships at the Peak Feb 25, 2021