KCAC Outdoor Performance List

ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B
DISPLAYING

100 Meters (Men)

NAIA A  10.50 NAIA B  10.60
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Washington, Jaylan JR-3 Ottawa 10.21 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 1.8
2 Palmer, Trey JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 10.44 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 2.6
3 Jones, Keyshawn SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 10.52 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 1.8
4 Benjamin, Mark FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 10.53 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 1.8
5 Gordon, Cameron SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 10.59 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 1.8
6 Jones, Phillip SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 10.68 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 1.8
7 Noel, Mark SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 10.71 2023 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2023 2.4
8 Balch, Blake FR-1 Friends 10.75 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 1.8
9 Jones, Nick FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 10.78 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 1.8
10 Unruh, Corbin SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 10.86 Bethel Invitational Apr 15, 2023 2.3
11 Franklin, Jahkoby SO-2 Ottawa 10.92 2023 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2023 1.1
12 Brookins-Cornell, Nurye SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 10.94 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 3.2
13 Jackson, Cameron JR-3 Ottawa 10.95 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 2.7
14 Hill, Que FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 10.99 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 3.2
15 Ojo, Inioluwa JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 11.01 2023 Tabor Invite Apr 22, 2023 1.9
16 Cannon, Ali JR-3 Tabor 11.02 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 2.7
17 Worthy, Kiare JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 11.03 2023 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2023 2.4
18 Farese, Florian FR-1 Friends 11.08 John Jacobs Invitational Apr 21, 2023 1.1
19 Boldware, James SO-2 Oklahoma Wesleyan 11.09 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 3.1
20 Akpoli, Desire JR-3 Oklahoma Wesleyan 11.10 Bethel Invitational Apr 15, 2023 2.5
21 Davison, Cage FR-1 Sterling 11.11 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 2.6
22 Formento, Sebastian SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 11.12 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 2.4
23 Coggins, Cole SO-2 McPherson 11.15 2023 Tabor Invite Apr 22, 2023 4.0
23 Jukes, Levi FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 11.15 Emporia State Relays Mar 23, 2023 1.8
25 Clarke, Josiah FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 11.18 2023 Tabor Invite Apr 22, 2023 4.0

100 Meters (Women)

NAIA A  11.90 NAIA B  12.00
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Raney, Gretchen SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 11.80 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 3.3
2 Knight, Jaylen JR-3 Friends 12.00 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 3.3
3 Nagel, Halle SO-2 Friends 12.07 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 3.3
4 Booker, Rachel SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 12.10 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 3.3
5 Weems, Jordyn SO-2 Ottawa 12.25 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 3.3
5 Dillan, Kamrie SO-2 York (Neb.) 12.25 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 3.3
7 Colson, Samantha SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 12.35 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 3.3
8 Petty, Kaylah SO-2 Friends 12.38 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 2.6
9 Wardlow, Lexi JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 12.52 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 3.8
10 Millington, Mumina SO-2 Ottawa 12.54 Emporia State Relays Mar 23, 2023 1.5
10 Terry, Lauryn SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 12.54 2023 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2023 1.6
12 Tarver, Aaliyah JR-3 Friends 12.68 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 2.7
13 Henderson, Jasmine JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 12.75 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 2.6
13 Spencer, Zaira JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 12.75 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 2.7
15 Padulles, Irian SO-2 Friends 12.82 John Jacobs Invitational Apr 21, 2023 0.4
16 Irvin, Ty SO-2 York (Neb.) 12.91 Southwestern Jinx Inv Mar 25, 2023 0.5
17 Blankenship, Lily FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 13.05 Mike Kirkland Southwestern Relays Apr 29, 2023 -0.7
18 Parks, Mary SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 13.08 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 3.8
19 del Valle, Gema FR-1 Friends 13.23 Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023 1.3
20 Bradsher, Amani FR-1 Friends 13.31 John Jacobs Invitational Apr 21, 2023 3.5
21 Harris, Shavonte JR-3 Friends 13.34 John Jacobs Invitational Apr 21, 2023 3.5
22 Zaiger, Abigail FR-1 York (Neb.) 13.35 Southwestern Jinx Inv Mar 25, 2023 -1.8
23 Dixon, Felicia FR-1 Ottawa 13.44 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 2.6
24 McSeveney, Danielle SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 13.47 Southwestern Jinx Inv Mar 25, 2023 0.5
25 Stebbins, Sarah SO-2 McPherson 13.55 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 2.7

200 Meters (Men)

NAIA A  21.35 NAIA B  21.45
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Washington, Jaylan JR-3 Ottawa 21.14 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023 2.0
2 Palmer, Trey JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 21.47 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 2.8
3 Benjamin, Mark FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 21.49 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 2.6
4 Gordon, Cameron SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 21.53 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 2.6
5 Jones, Nick FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 21.67 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 2.6
6 Ojo, Inioluwa JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 21.74 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 2.6
7 Noel, Mark SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 21.84 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 3.2
8 Akpoli, Desire JR-3 Oklahoma Wesleyan 21.91 2023 Tabor Invite Apr 22, 2023 1.7
9 Kyser, Eryk JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 21.95 2023 Tabor Invite Apr 22, 2023 1.7
10 Balch, Blake FR-1 Friends 21.97 @ 2023 WT Spring Break Open Mar 18, 2023 1.8
11 Farese, Florian FR-1 Friends 22.11 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 2.8
12 Worthy, Kiare JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 22.13 2023 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2023 +0.0
13 Jones, Phillip SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 22.20 2023 Tabor Invite Apr 22, 2023 1.6
14 Jackson, Cameron JR-3 Ottawa 22.31 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 2.1
15 Jukes, Levi FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 22.37 Emporia State Relays Mar 23, 2023 -0.2
16 Brookins-Cornell, Nurye SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 22.41 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 2.8
16 Hodson, Anthony SO-2 York (Neb.) 22.41 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2023 0.4
18 Franklin, Jahkoby SO-2 Ottawa 22.49 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 3.9
19 Heinrichs, Andrew SO-2 York (Neb.) 22.61 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023 1.2
20 Townes, Jaylen SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 22.71 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 4.1
21 Adeojo, Alex JR-3 Oklahoma Wesleyan 22.75 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 2.1
22 Coggins, Cole SO-2 McPherson 22.76 2023 Alex Francis Classic Apr 27, 2023 3.3
23 Garcia, Riley FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 22.81 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 3.9
24 Richardson, Davyon FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 22.86 Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023 0.4
25 Smith, Camren FR-1 Ottawa 22.87 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 2.1

200 Meters (Women)

NAIA A  24.65 NAIA B  24.80
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Knight, Jaylen JR-3 Friends 24.86 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023 -0.8
2 Blaylock, Kendra SO-2 Friends 24.97 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 3.3
3 Hill, Kyah SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 25.11 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 3.3
4 Dillan, Kamrie SO-2 York (Neb.) 25.34 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023 2.2
5 Perez, Vanessa FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 25.38 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 3.3
6 Booker, Rachel SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 25.40 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 4.0
7 Hanna, Meliah SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 25.43 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 2.1
8 Nagel, Halle SO-2 Friends 25.50 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 3.0
9 Petty, Kaylah SO-2 Friends 25.57 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 4.0
10 Weems, Jordyn SO-2 Ottawa 25.60 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 4.0
11 Raney, Gretchen SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 25.72 2023 ESU Midwest Classic Apr 23, 2023 2.2
12 Wardlow, Lexi JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 25.86 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 3.0
13 Millington, Mumina SO-2 Ottawa 25.91 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 4.1
13 Terry, Lauryn SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 25.91 Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023 1.0
15 Colson, Samantha SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 26.07 2023 ESU Midwest Classic Apr 23, 2023 2.3
16 Pearson, Grace FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 26.09 2023 Tabor Invite Apr 22, 2023 1.1
17 Irvin, Ty SO-2 York (Neb.) 26.31 2023 Central Nebraska Challenge Apr 1, 2023 1.9
18 Spencer, Zaira JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 26.59 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 4.0
19 Dinkler, Makayla JR-3 York (Neb.) 26.63 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023 2.2
20 McSeveney, Danielle SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 26.77 2023 Alex Francis Classic Apr 27, 2023 3.2
21 Martin, Carissa FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 26.93 Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023 1.2
22 Blankenship, Lily FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 26.95 Mike Kirkland Southwestern Relays Apr 29, 2023 -1.4
23 Henderson, Jasmine JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 27.02 15th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 8, 2023 -1.3
23 Padulles, Irian SO-2 Friends 27.02 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023 1.4
25 Winn, Sara FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 27.04 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 3.0

400 Meters (Men)

NAIA A  48.15 NAIA B  48.40
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Noel, Mark SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 48.40 2023 Loper Twilight May 13, 2023
2 Heinrichs, Andrew SO-2 York (Neb.) 48.99 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2023
3 Kyser, Eryk JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 49.02 2023 Coyote Distance Carnival Apr 21, 2023
4 Ojo, Inioluwa JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 49.11 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
5 Hodson, Anthony SO-2 York (Neb.) 49.53 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2023
6 Adeojo, Alex JR-3 Oklahoma Wesleyan 49.58 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
7 Farese, Florian FR-1 Friends 49.67 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
8 Akpoli, Desire JR-3 Oklahoma Wesleyan 49.79 Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023
9 Worthy, Kiare JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 50.34 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
10 Ramos, Wlices SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 50.48 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
11 Townes, Jaylen SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 50.52 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
12 Crawford, Antwone FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 50.65 Mike Kirkland Southwestern Relays Apr 29, 2023
13 Hodge, Simon FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 50.70 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
14 Clawson, Cooper FR-1 Friends 51.03 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
14 Geyer, Brandon SO-2 Tabor 51.03 2023 Alex Francis Classic Apr 27, 2023
16 Richardson, Davyon FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 51.19 Emporia State Relays Mar 23, 2023
17 Garcia, Riley FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 51.46 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
18 Jackson, Cameron JR-3 Ottawa 51.55 2023 ESU Midwest Classic Apr 23, 2023
19 Stevenson, Kaleel SO-2 York (Neb.) 51.57 2023 Central Nebraska Challenge Apr 1, 2023
20 Richardson, Kyle FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 51.59 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
21 Seeber, Adrian FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 51.71 2023 ESU Midwest Classic Apr 23, 2023
22 Brownfield, Tyshawn FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 51.72 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023
22 Smith, Camren FR-1 Ottawa 51.72 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
24 Davidson, Ty SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 51.76 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023
25 Almendarez, Justin SO-2 Oklahoma Wesleyan 51.90 Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023

400 Meters (Women)

NAIA A  56.90 NAIA B  57.36
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Blaylock, Kendra SO-2 Friends 56.97 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
2 Knight, Jaylen JR-3 Friends 57.20 Wichita State Shocker Spring Invitational Mar 24, 2023
3 Perry, JayOnna FR-1 Ottawa 57.70 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
4 Hill, Kyah SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 58.07 2023 Tabor Invite Apr 22, 2023
5 Perez, Vanessa FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 58.24 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
6 Millington, Mumina SO-2 Ottawa 58.69 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
7 Hanna, Meliah SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 59.03 2023 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2023
8 Wardlow, Lexi JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 59.56 Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023
9 Pearson, Grace FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 1:00.17 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
10 Irvin, Ty SO-2 York (Neb.) 1:00.33 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
11 Roman, Mia SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 1:00.63 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
12 McSeveney, Danielle SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 1:00.64 Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023
13 Petty, Kaylah SO-2 Friends 1:01.47 Wichita State Shocker Spring Invitational Mar 24, 2023
14 Dillan, Kamrie SO-2 York (Neb.) 1:01.58 2023 Central Nebraska Challenge Apr 1, 2023
15 Terry, Lauryn SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:01.63 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023
16 Pruitt, Kentayshija SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:01.66 Southwestern Jinx Inv Mar 25, 2023
17 Raney, Gretchen SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:01.75 Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023
18 Warren, Kourtney SO-2 Friends 1:02.17 Wichita State Shocker Spring Invitational Mar 24, 2023
19 Grame, Aubry JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 1:02.81 2023 Tabor Invite Apr 22, 2023
20 Escobar, Destiny JR-3 Ottawa 1:03.22 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023
21 Gregg, Carlie JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:03.33 2023 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2023
22 Mann, Bailey SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 1:03.35 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023
23 Schroeder, Parker FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 1:04.27 Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023
24 Spencer, Zaira JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:04.34 Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023
25 Ramirez, Jennae JR-3 Ottawa 1:04.80 2023 ESU Midwest Classic Apr 23, 2023

800 Meters (Men)

NAIA A  1:52.00 NAIA B  1:53.00
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Callaway, Dillon SO-2 Tabor 1:52.42 2023 Alex Francis Classic Apr 27, 2023
2 Perez, Luis SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:54.89 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
3 Huebert, Robert SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:55.71 15th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 8, 2023
4 Griffith, Will FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 1:56.01 Emporia State Relays Mar 23, 2023
5 Rojas-King, Elvis JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:56.83 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
6 Davidson, Ty SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 1:56.84 2023 Coyote Distance Carnival Apr 21, 2023
7 Jacobson, Eli JR-3 Friends 1:57.07 Wichita State Shocker Spring Invitational Mar 24, 2023
8 Bartel, Isaiah SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 1:57.52 2023 Coyote Distance Carnival Apr 21, 2023
9 Klaassen, Pierce SR-4 Tabor 1:58.59 2023 Coyote Distance Carnival Apr 21, 2023
10 Schaeffer, Austin FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:59.17 2023 Tabor Invite Apr 22, 2023
11 Choi, Paul SO-2 McPherson 1:59.27 2023 Alex Francis Classic Apr 27, 2023
12 Almendarez, Justin SO-2 Oklahoma Wesleyan 1:59.60 Mike Kirkland Southwestern Relays Apr 29, 2023
13 Martinez, Nicolas FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 1:59.79 2023 Coyote Distance Carnival Apr 21, 2023
14 Lauer, Brock SO-2 McPherson 1:59.81 Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023
15 Hargrove, Lane FR-1 Tabor 2:00.18 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
16 Brownfield, Tyshawn FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:00.43 Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023
17 Hodson, Anthony SO-2 York (Neb.) 2:00.60 Southwestern Jinx Inv Mar 25, 2023
18 Rios, Giovanni SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 2:00.78 Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023
19 Beine, Dominick SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:00.82 Emporia State Relays Mar 23, 2023
20 Wise, Tobin SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 2:00.85 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
21 Avila, Julian SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 2:00.86 Emporia State Relays Mar 23, 2023
22 Anglemyer, Logan JR-3 Friends 2:01.51 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023
23 Schmidt, Luke SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 2:01.53 Southwestern Jinx Inv Mar 25, 2023
24 Clawson, Cooper FR-1 Friends 2:01.57 Wichita State Shocker Spring Invitational Mar 24, 2023
25 Bellor-Gardner, Luis SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:01.74 Mike Kirkland Southwestern Relays Apr 29, 2023

800 Meters (Women)

NAIA A  2:14.40 NAIA B  2:16.00
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Walter-Sherretts, Maddy JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:17.12 2023 ESU Midwest Classic Apr 23, 2023
2 Armendariz, Alyssa SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:19.00 RaferJohnson/Jackie Joyner-Kersee Collegiate Mar 25, 2023
3 Wiebe, Brooke SO-2 Tabor 2:19.67 2023 Coyote Distance Carnival Apr 21, 2023
4 Allison, Danielle JR-3 Tabor 2:19.89 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023
5 Zimmerman, Sonya SO-2 Tabor 2:21.19 2023 Coyote Distance Carnival Apr 21, 2023
6 Gregg, Carlie JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:21.28 2023 ESU Midwest Classic Apr 23, 2023
7 Giles, Caroline JR-3 Friends 2:21.75 John Jacobs Invitational Apr 21, 2023
8 Hiebert, Riley JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:24.15 Emporia State Relays Mar 23, 2023
9 Madsen, Kate SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:24.81 Emporia State Relays Mar 23, 2023
10 Hackney, Kirstin FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:25.40 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023
11 Gonzales , Kayli SO-2 Friends 2:25.71 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023
12 Koppes, Josie SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 2:27.38 Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023
13 Escobar, Destiny JR-3 Ottawa 2:27.39 Emporia State Relays Mar 23, 2023
14 White, Abigail FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:28.93 2023 ESU Midwest Classic Apr 23, 2023
15 Paramore, Rylee JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 2:29.13 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
16 Roman, Mia SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 2:29.51 Bethel Invitational Apr 15, 2023
17 Ehrlich, Madisyn FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 2:29.77 2023 Tabor Invite Apr 22, 2023
18 Schroeder, Joni FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 2:30.34 Emporia State Relays Mar 23, 2023
19 Monaghan, Abigail FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:32.14 2023 ESU Midwest Classic Apr 23, 2023
20 Thompson, Samantha SO-2 McPherson 2:32.82 Kansas Relays Apr 13, 2023
21 Lancaster, Kacie SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:33.12 Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023
22 Schroeder, Parker FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 2:33.58 Bethel Invitational Apr 15, 2023
23 Phipps, Abriana FR-1 McPherson 2:34.43 2023 Coyote Distance Carnival Apr 21, 2023
24 Robb, Amari FR-1 McPherson 2:34.44 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
25 Llamas, Elisa FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:34.82 Southwestern Jinx Inv Mar 25, 2023

1500 Meters (Men)

NAIA A  3:53.00 NAIA B  3:55.00
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Neidig, Liam JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 3:53.74 2023 ESU Midwest Classic Apr 23, 2023
2 Bashir-Mohammed, Emad SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 3:56.12 2023 ESU Midwest Classic Apr 23, 2023
3 Callaway, Dillon SO-2 Tabor 3:57.67 Wash U Distance Carnival Saturday 2023 Apr 1, 2023
4 Perez, Luis SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 3:59.77 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
5 Rojas-King, Elvis JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:00.12 St. Francis Fighting Chance Invite May 12, 2023
6 Beine, Dominick SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:01.41 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
7 Schaeffer, Austin FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 4:01.64 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
8 Huebert, Robert SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:02.06 15th Annual David Suenram Gorilla Classic Apr 8, 2023
9 Heline, Ryan SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:03.02 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
10 Stade, Ryan FR-1 Tabor 4:03.36 Emporia State Relays Mar 23, 2023
11 Cooley, Kaden JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:04.00 Emporia State Relays Mar 23, 2023
12 Adams, Dawson SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:04.55 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
13 Klaassen, Pierce SR-4 Tabor 4:04.64 Emporia State Relays Mar 23, 2023
14 Baker, Tommy SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:05.25 Emporia State Relays Mar 23, 2023
15 Jacobson, Eli JR-3 Friends 4:06.13 Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023
16 Lauer, Brock SO-2 McPherson 4:07.12 Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023
17 Choi, Paul SO-2 McPherson 4:07.90 Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023
18 Catana, Alan JR-3 Tabor 4:08.48 Emporia State Relays Mar 23, 2023
19 Cruz, Jake FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 4:08.54 Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023
20 Rios, Giovanni SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 4:08.63 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
21 Zortman, Elijah FR-1 Friends 4:08.82 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023
22 Bolton, Josiah JR-3 Friends 4:08.88 John Jacobs Invitational Apr 21, 2023
23 Davidson, Ty SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 4:09.38 Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023
24 Avila, Julian SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 4:10.05 Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023
25 Allen, Wyatt SO-2 McPherson 4:10.50 2023 Coyote Distance Carnival Apr 21, 2023

1500 Meters (Women)

NAIA A  4:36.00 NAIA B  4:40.00
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Armendariz, Alyssa SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:35.12 2023 ESU Midwest Classic Apr 23, 2023
2 Hiebert, Reagan JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:41.83 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
3 Allison, Danielle JR-3 Tabor 4:45.24 Emporia State Relays Mar 23, 2023
3 Giles, Caroline JR-3 Friends 4:45.24 John Jacobs Invitational Apr 21, 2023
5 Walter-Sherretts, Maddy JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:45.76 Emporia State Relays Mar 23, 2023
6 Hiebert, Riley JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:49.01 Emporia State Relays Mar 23, 2023
7 Madsen, Kate SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:49.10 2023 ESU Midwest Classic Apr 23, 2023
8 Wiebe, Brooke SO-2 Tabor 4:58.20 2023 Tabor Invite Apr 22, 2023
9 Zimmerman, Sonya SO-2 Tabor 4:58.43 2023 Tabor Invite Apr 22, 2023
10 Ehrlich, Madisyn FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 5:00.71 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023
11 Gregg, Carlie JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:01.67 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
12 Geesaman, Maria SR-4 York (Neb.) 5:02.24 Southwestern Jinx Inv Mar 25, 2023
13 Koppes, Josie SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 5:02.82 Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023
14 Lancaster, Kacie SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 5:04.03 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
15 Fisher, Riley SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:06.03 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
16 Hackney, Kirstin FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 5:10.54 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
17 Gonzales , Kayli SO-2 Friends 5:10.89 Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023
18 Glover, Gracen SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:14.48 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
19 Thompson, Samantha SO-2 McPherson 5:14.79 2023 Coyote Distance Carnival Apr 21, 2023
20 Paramore, Rylee JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 5:15.85 2023 Tabor Invite Apr 22, 2023
21 Quiroz, Natalia SO-2 Oklahoma Wesleyan 5:16.82 Southwestern Jinx Inv Mar 25, 2023
22 Phipps, Abriana FR-1 McPherson 5:18.05 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023
23 Monaghan, Abigail FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:18.32 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
24 White, Abigail FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:18.83 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
25 Clark, Reagan FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:23.91 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023

5000 Meters (Men)

NAIA A  14:40.00 NAIA B  14:50.00
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Bashir-Mohammed, Emad SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 14:29.42 2023 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2023
2 Horning, Logan SR-4 Friends 14:42.31 @ 2023 WT Spring Break Open Mar 18, 2023
3 Merritt, Brig JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 14:47.25 2023 ESU Midwest Classic Apr 23, 2023
4 Heline, Ryan SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 14:50.63 2023 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2023
5 Beine, Dominick SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 14:53.74 2023 ESU Midwest Classic Apr 23, 2023
6 Cooley, Kaden JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:03.69 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
7 Stade, Ryan FR-1 Tabor 15:07.84 2023 Coyote Distance Carnival Apr 21, 2023
8 Metz, Chris JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:12.18 2023 ESU Midwest Classic Apr 23, 2023
9 O'Dwyer, Austin JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:22.22 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
10 Lauer, Brock SO-2 McPherson 15:24.97 2023 Coyote Distance Carnival Apr 21, 2023
11 Myers, Brayden JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:25.80 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
12 Calvin, Shane JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 15:31.98 Emporia State Relays Mar 23, 2023
13 Hess, Austin JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 15:35.26 Emporia State Relays Mar 23, 2023
14 Bolton, Josiah JR-3 Friends 15:37.00 John Jacobs Invitational Apr 21, 2023
15 Schaeffer, Austin FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 15:38.89 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023
16 Adams, Dawson SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:39.96 Wash U Distance Carnival Friday Night Mar 31, 2023
17 Hunter, Ian FR-1 Friends 15:40.58 John Jacobs Invitational Apr 21, 2023
18 Baker, Tommy SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:43.93 Wash U Distance Carnival Friday Night Mar 31, 2023
19 Cruz, Jake FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 15:45.32 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023
20 Rojas-King, Elvis JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:46.37 Wash U Distance Carnival Friday Night Mar 31, 2023
21 Davis, Rhett FR-1 Friends 15:48.23 Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023
22 Catana, Alan JR-3 Tabor 15:48.82 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
23 Klaassen, Pierce SR-4 Tabor 15:50.99 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023
24 Schmidt, Jerah JR-3 Tabor 15:52.15 2023 Coyote Distance Carnival Apr 21, 2023
25 Huebert, Robert SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:53.30 Wash U Distance Carnival Friday Night Mar 31, 2023

5000 Meters (Women)

NAIA A  17:30.00 NAIA B  17:40.00
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Armendariz, Alyssa SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 16:54.15 Wash U Distance Carnival Saturday 2023 Apr 1, 2023
2 Hiebert, Reagan JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 17:18.32 Wash U Distance Carnival Saturday 2023 Apr 1, 2023
3 Hiebert, Riley JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 17:25.58 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
4 Allison, Danielle JR-3 Tabor 17:35.44 Wash U Distance Carnival Saturday 2023 Apr 1, 2023
5 Giles, Caroline JR-3 Friends 17:39.63 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023
6 Madsen, Kate SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 17:42.88 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
7 Walter-Sherretts, Maddy JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 18:03.99 Wash U Distance Carnival Friday Night Mar 31, 2023
8 Wiebe, Brooke SO-2 Tabor 18:54.76 Wash U Distance Carnival Friday Night Mar 31, 2023
9 Koppes, Josie SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 19:00.83 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
10 Glover, Gracen SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 19:03.29 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
11 Ehrlich, Madisyn FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 19:06.99 Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023
12 Guerrero-Chapula, Monse JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 19:19.78 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
13 Mares, Ellyce SO-2 McPherson 19:28.76 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023
14 Dingler , Claire SO-2 Friends 19:29.59 Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023
15 Clark, Reagan FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 19:35.14 2023 ESU Midwest Classic Apr 23, 2023
16 Gallet, Mallory SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 19:37.71 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
17 Lancaster, Kacie SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 19:40.11 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023
18 Dehart, Hannah SR-4 York (Neb.) 19:43.40 2023 Central Nebraska Challenge Apr 1, 2023
19 Bahner, Aubrey SO-2 Tabor 19:43.89 2023 Coyote Distance Carnival Apr 21, 2023
20 Flores, Yesenia JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 19:44.82 2023 ESU Midwest Classic Apr 23, 2023
21 Lind, Charlee FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 20:07.16 2023 Coyote Distance Carnival Apr 21, 2023
22 Quiroz, Natalia SO-2 Oklahoma Wesleyan 20:10.46 Bethel Invitational Apr 15, 2023
23 Fisher, Riley SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 20:16.65 Wash U Distance Carnival Friday Night Mar 31, 2023
24 Behrman, Alayna SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 20:21.70 Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023
25 Philipp, Shianne JR-3 York (Neb.) 20:32.66 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023

10,000 Meters (Men)

NAIA A  31:10.00 NAIA B  31:25.00
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Bashir-Mohammed, Emad SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 30:05.53 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
2 Merritt, Brig JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 30:49.13 Wash U Distance Carnival Saturday 2023 Apr 1, 2023
3 Heline, Ryan SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 30:56.37 Wash U Distance Carnival Saturday 2023 Apr 1, 2023
4 Beine, Dominick SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 31:32.10 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
5 Stade, Ryan FR-1 Tabor 31:47.86 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023
6 Metz, Chris JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 31:59.10 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
7 Hess, Austin JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 32:19.63 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023
8 Myers, Brayden JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 32:19.96 Kansas Relays Apr 13, 2023
9 Calvin, Shane JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 32:24.73 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023
10 Hunter, Ian FR-1 Friends 32:36.31 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023
11 Alvarez, Cisco SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 33:01.40 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
12 Catana, Alan JR-3 Tabor 33:08.19 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023
13 Horacek, Jack SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 33:39.51 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023
14 O'Dwyer, Austin JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 33:41.27 Kansas Relays Apr 13, 2023
15 Schmidt, Jerah JR-3 Tabor 33:45.52 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023
16 Elgin, Meseret SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 33:47.06 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023
17 Pope, Maliki JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 33:58.19 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
18 Dybowski, Logan SO-2 Tabor 34:03.07 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023
19 Davis, Rhett FR-1 Friends 34:04.98 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023
20 Villarreal, Ryan SR-4 Tabor 34:52.71 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023
21 Ruiz, Jose JR-3 Friends 36:29.86 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
22 Sturtevant, Braiden SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 39:07.92 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023

400 Hurdles (Women)

NAIA A  1:03.30 NAIA B  1:04.70
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Perry, JayOnna FR-1 Ottawa 1:01.25 2023 ESU Midwest Classic Apr 23, 2023
2 Warren, Kourtney SO-2 Friends 1:03.40 NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2023
3 Pruitt, Kentayshija SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:05.12 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
4 Shaw, Moriah SO-2 Friends 1:05.27 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
5 Grame, Aubry JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 1:06.47 Mike Kirkland Southwestern Relays Apr 29, 2023
6 Escobar, Destiny JR-3 Ottawa 1:06.88 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
7 Winn, Sara FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 1:08.45 Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023
8 Velez, Jessenia JR-3 Ottawa 1:09.45 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
9 del Valle, Gema FR-1 Friends 1:09.63 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
10 Gassman, Carlee FR-1 Ottawa 1:09.76 2023 ESU Midwest Classic Apr 23, 2023
11 White, Abigail FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:10.71 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
12 Harris, Shavonte JR-3 Friends 1:14.62 @ 2023 WT Spring Break Open Mar 18, 2023
13 Milliken, Emily JR-3 York (Neb.) 1:18.03 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
14 Padulles, Irian SO-2 Friends 1:18.12 @ 2023 WT Spring Break Open Mar 18, 2023
15 Thompson, Samantha SO-2 McPherson 1:18.19 Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023
16 DuTeil, Jane JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:18.28 Emporia State Relays Mar 23, 2023

3000 Steeplechase (Men)

NAIA A  9:24.00 NAIA B  9:32.00
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Merritt, Brig JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:21.01 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
2 Cooley, Kaden JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:22.29 2023 ESU Midwest Classic Apr 23, 2023
3 Adams, Dawson SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:25.20 2023 ESU Midwest Classic Apr 23, 2023
4 Lauer, Brock SO-2 McPherson 9:26.54 2023 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2023
5 Bolton, Josiah JR-3 Friends 9:30.50 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023
6 Loy, Taegan SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:38.65 2023 ESU Midwest Classic Apr 23, 2023
7 Villegas, Cobie JR-3 Tabor 10:00.65 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023
8 Allen, Wyatt SO-2 McPherson 10:01.86 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
9 Howell, Kenneth FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 10:06.40 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
10 Standley, Nathan JR-3 Friends 10:14.84 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
11 Fryar, Daniel FR-1 Tabor 10:20.50 Emporia State Relays Mar 23, 2023
12 Stephanos, Gus JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 10:52.27 2023 ESU Midwest Classic Apr 23, 2023
13 Fleck, Matthew SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 10:57.54 2023 Coyote Distance Carnival Apr 21, 2023
14 Horacek, Jack SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 10:57.78 Emporia State Relays Mar 23, 2023
15 Moffet, Austin SO-2 McPherson 11:21.22 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023
16 Roberts, Parker SO-2 McPherson 11:37.51 Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023
17 Sanchez, Jamell FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 12:22.16 Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023
18 Miller, Christopher SO-2 McPherson 12:44.64 Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023
19 Lee, James FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 12:53.06 2023 Tabor Invite Apr 22, 2023

High Jump (Women)

NAIA A  1.68m NAIA B  1.65m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Lowrie, Jordyn JR-3 Tabor 1.68m 5' 6" 2023 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2023
2 Slate, Hannah SR-4 Sterling 1.55m 5' 1" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
3 Dinkler, Makayla JR-3 York (Neb.) 1.52m 4' 11.75" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
4 Hanna, Meliah SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 1.50m 4' 11" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
5 Velez, Jessenia JR-3 Ottawa 1.49m 4' 10.5" Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023
5 Perry, JayOnna FR-1 Ottawa 1.49m 4' 10.5" Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023
7 Roman, Mia SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 1.47m 4' 9.75" Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023
8 Knight, Jaylen JR-3 Friends 1.45m 4' 9" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
8 Krull, Nevaeh FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 1.45m 4' 9" 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
8 Lee, Brittan FR-1 Ottawa 1.45m 4' 9" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
8 Gassman, Carlee FR-1 Ottawa 1.45m 4' 9" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
12 Ervin, Saraiah FR-1 Ottawa 1.40m 4' 7" Bethel Invitational Apr 15, 2023
12 Lane, Juliet JR-3 Ottawa 1.40m 4' 7" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
14 Dillan, Kamrie SO-2 York (Neb.) 1.34m 4' 4.75" NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2023
15 Christensen, Lauren JR-3 Tabor 1.32m 4' 4" Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023
16 Faudere, Karley JR-3 Ottawa 1.25m 4' 1.25" Bethel Invitational Apr 15, 2023

Long Jump (Men)

NAIA A  7.25m NAIA B  7.15m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Palmer, Trey JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 7.59m 24' 11" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 3.9
2 Kyser, Eryk JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 7.56m 24' 9.75" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 2.7
3 Shewey, Vance SO-2 Tabor 7.28m 23' 10.75" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 3.3
4 Tarver, Mikkel SO-2 Friends 7.08m 23' 2.75" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 3.4
5 Cheatem, Mario JR-3 Ottawa 6.94m 22' 9.25" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 4.0
6 Davison, Cage FR-1 Sterling 6.86m 22' 6.25" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 6.6
7 Cannon, Ali JR-3 Tabor 6.77m 22' 2.5" Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023 2.1
8 Scott, Damon FR-1 Friends 6.67m 21' 10.75" Wichita State Shocker Spring Invitational Mar 24, 2023 -0.4
9 Archuleta, Darius SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 6.53m 21' 5.25" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 4.7
10 Colgin, William JR-3 Tabor 6.44m 21' 1.5" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 4.9
11 Casas, Jesus FR-1 Friends 6.43m 21' 1.25" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 6.1
12 Powell, Aaron JR-3 Tabor 6.31m 20' 8.5" 2023 Tabor Invite Apr 22, 2023 2.6
13 Johnson, Kayron JR-3 Ottawa 6.25m 20' 6.25" Emporia State Relays Mar 23, 2023 1.8
14 Brown, Corey FR-1 Ottawa 6.16m 20' 2.5" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 4.0
15 Belden, Jarod JR-3 York (Neb.) 6.10m 20' 0.25" Concordia Invite Apr 14, 2023 +0.0
16 Kaufmann, Jason FR-1 Friends 6.03m 19' 9.5" Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023 0.9
17 Stevenson, Kaleel SO-2 York (Neb.) 6.01m 19' 8.75" Concordia Invite Apr 14, 2023 +0.0
18 Cooper, Bryan FR-1 Ottawa 5.99m 19' 8" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 4.1
19 Beske, Jaden FR-1 York (Neb.) 5.98m 19' 7.5" Concordia Invite Apr 14, 2023 +0.0
20 Johnston, Justin FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 5.96m 19' 6.75" 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023 1.1
21 Aguliar, Isai FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 5.95m 19' 6.25" Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023 3.8
22 Keaton, Gage FR-1 Ottawa 5.74m 18' 10" Bethel Invitational Apr 15, 2023 2.0
23 Hayes, Kannon SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 5.73m 18' 9.75" Southwestern Jinx Inv Mar 25, 2023 0.4
24 Rentie, Joren FR-1 Ottawa 5.71m 18' 9" Emporia State Relays Mar 23, 2023 -2.1
25 Cox, Landon FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 5.59m 18' 4.25" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 4.6

Long Jump (Women)

NAIA A  5.75m NAIA B  5.65m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Logue, Myiah SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 5.55m 18' 2.5" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 2.8
2 Weems, Jordyn SO-2 Ottawa 5.40m 17' 8.75" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 4.4
3 Dunham, Karsen SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 5.28m 17' 4" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 2.8
4 Gassman, Carlee FR-1 Ottawa 5.18m 17' 0" Bethel Invitational Apr 15, 2023 1.4
4 Dinkler, Makayla JR-3 York (Neb.) 5.18m 17' 0" Concordia Invite Apr 14, 2023 +0.0
6 Dillan, Kamrie SO-2 York (Neb.) 5.11m 16' 9.25" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 3.0
7 Bradsher, Amani FR-1 Friends 5.07m 16' 7.75" John Jacobs Invitational Apr 21, 2023 -1.5
7 Perry, JayOnna FR-1 Ottawa 5.07m 16' 7.75" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 2.9
9 Velez, Jessenia JR-3 Ottawa 5.06m 16' 7.25" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 5.0
10 Tarver, Aaliyah JR-3 Friends 5.02m 16' 5.75" Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023 -0.1
11 del Valle, Gema FR-1 Friends 4.94m 16' 2.5" Zach Kindler Wildcat Open Apr 29, 2023 2.2
12 Parks, Mary SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 4.87m 15' 11.75" Southwestern Jinx Inv Mar 25, 2023 0.8
13 Lane, Juliet JR-3 Ottawa 4.85m 15' 11" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 5.2
13 Booker, Rachel SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 4.85m 15' 11" Southwestern Jinx Inv Mar 25, 2023 0.5
15 Krull, Nevaeh FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 4.83m 15' 10.25" 2023 ESU Midwest Classic Apr 23, 2023 2.3
16 Tankersley, Grayce FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 4.75m 15' 7" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 3.1
17 Bagley, Briley SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 4.70m 15' 5" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 3.9
18 Martin, Carissa FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 4.68m 15' 4.25" Emporia State Relays Mar 23, 2023 +0.0
19 Freeman, Laura SR-4 Ottawa 4.33m 14' 2.5" 2023 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2023 2.5
20 Whiteaker, Kayla FR-1 Ottawa 4.16m 13' 7.75" 2023 ESU Midwest Classic Apr 23, 2023 1.6
21 Ervin, Saraiah FR-1 Ottawa 3.89m 12' 9.25" 2023 ESU Midwest Classic Apr 23, 2023 0.8

Triple Jump (Men)

NAIA A  14.55m NAIA B  14.35m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Tarver, Mikkel SO-2 Friends 14.57m 47' 9.75" Kansas Relays Apr 13, 2023 2.0
2 Jack, Donel JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 14.31m 46' 11.5" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 1.9
3 Ojo, Inioluwa JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 14.12m 46' 4" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 3.6
4 Scott, Damon FR-1 Friends 14.06m 46' 1.5" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 3.3
5 Johnson, AJ FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 13.65m 44' 9.5" Emporia State Relays Mar 23, 2023 NWI
6 Colgin, William JR-3 Tabor 13.63m 44' 8.75" Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023 +0.0
7 Cheatem, Mario JR-3 Ottawa 13.54m 44' 5.25" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 3.0
8 Murphy, Kamal SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 13.32m 43' 8.5" Emporia State Relays Mar 23, 2023 NWI
9 Johnson, Kayron JR-3 Ottawa 13.27m 43' 6.5" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 1.5
10 Cooper, Bryan FR-1 Ottawa 13.18m 43' 3" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 1.8
11 Brown, Corey FR-1 Ottawa 12.99m 42' 7.5" Emporia State Relays Mar 23, 2023 NWI
12 Powell, Aaron JR-3 Tabor 12.90m 42' 4" Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023 +0.0
12 Marshall, Khyree FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 12.90m 42' 4" 2023 Tabor Invite Apr 22, 2023 2.5
14 Kaufmann, Jason FR-1 Friends 12.76m 41' 10.5" Wichita State Shocker Spring Invitational Mar 24, 2023 2.3
15 Archuleta, Darius SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 12.65m 41' 6" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 1.6
16 Casas, Jesus FR-1 Friends 12.60m 41' 4.25" John Jacobs Invitational Apr 21, 2023 1.9
17 Hayes, Kannon SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 11.89m 39' 0.25" Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023 1.9
18 Nyamakope, Tertullian FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 11.82m 38' 9.5" Southwestern Jinx Inv Mar 25, 2023 +0.0
19 Rentie, Joren FR-1 Ottawa 11.25m 36' 11" Bethel Invitational Apr 15, 2023 2.0

Triple Jump (Women)

NAIA A  11.75m NAIA B  11.50m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Keebaugh, Emery JR Ottawa 11.34m 37' 2.5" Kansas Relays Apr 13, 2023 7.6
2 Dunham, Karsen SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 11.18m 36' 8.25" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 3.6
3 Martin, Carissa FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 11.05m 36' 3" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 2.8
4 Logue, Myiah SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 11.04m 36' 2.75" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 1.3
5 Tarver, Aaliyah JR-3 Friends 10.92m 35' 10" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 2.9
6 Bradsher, Amani FR-1 Friends 10.43m 34' 2.75" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 3.5
7 Lane, Juliet JR-3 Ottawa 10.31m 33' 10" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 2.9
8 Bagley, Briley SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 10.05m 32' 11.75" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 4.2
9 Parks, Mary SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 10.03m 32' 11" 2023 Tabor Invite Apr 22, 2023 4.4
10 Weems, Jordyn SO-2 Ottawa 9.94m 32' 7.5" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 1.4
11 Freeman, Laura SR-4 Ottawa 9.81m 32' 2.25" 2023 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2023 5.1
12 Krull, Nevaeh FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 9.30m 30' 6.25" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 2.9
13 Wolfe, Alexis FR-1 McPherson 9.02m 29' 7.25" 2023 Tabor Invite Apr 22, 2023 4.6
14 Whiteaker, Kayla FR-1 Ottawa 8.93m 29' 3.75" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 0.9

Shot Put (Men)

NAIA A  15.85m NAIA B  15.35m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Parker, Cole JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 16.11m 52' 10.25" Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023
2 Enriquez, Alfredo SR-4 Tabor 16.07m 52' 8.75" 2023 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2023
3 Jackson, Alphonse SO-2 York (Neb.) 15.54m 51' 0" Concordia Invite Apr 14, 2023
4 Lott, Keegan FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 14.57m 47' 9.75" Bethel Invitational Apr 15, 2023
5 Worrell, Dylan FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 14.09m 46' 2.75" Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023
6 Johnson, Zach SR-4 Tabor 13.59m 44' 7" Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023
7 Stansbury, Robert JR-3 Sterling 13.37m 43' 10.5" 2023 Tabor Invite Apr 22, 2023
8 Calzada-Villa, Jonathan FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 13.25m 43' 5.75" Bethel Invitational Apr 15, 2023
9 Nwadike, Chinedu JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 13.05m 42' 9.75" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
10 Acosta, Stephen JR-3 Friends 13.03m 42' 9" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
11 McVay, Julius FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 12.95m 42' 6" Southwestern Jinx Inv Mar 25, 2023
12 Wallace, Hayden SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 12.53m 41' 1.5" 2023 Tabor Invite Apr 22, 2023
13 Garcia, Joshua SO-2 Tabor 12.48m 40' 11.5" Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023
14 Lewallen, Ethan FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 12.43m 40' 9.5" Bethel Invitational Apr 15, 2023
15 Faagai, Simeon JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 12.30m 40' 4.25" Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023
16 Cogswell, Conner SR-4 York (Neb.) 12.19m 40' 0" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
17 Garcia, Alan FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 12.05m 39' 6.5" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
18 Traister, Jason FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 11.69m 38' 4.25" Bethel Invitational Apr 15, 2023
19 Flax, Cody JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 11.46m 37' 7.25" Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023
20 Spencer, Jaylen SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 11.39m 37' 4.5" 2023 Tabor Invite Apr 22, 2023
21 Harry JR. , Waltis SR-4 Oklahoma Wesleyan 11.15m 36' 7" Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023
22 Pratt, Braydon FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 11.01m 36' 1.5" Southwestern Jinx Inv Mar 25, 2023
23 Bauman, Jacob FR-1 Sterling 10.99m 36' 0.75" Southwestern Jinx Inv Mar 25, 2023
24 Giersch, Patrick SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 10.90m 35' 9.25" 2023 Tabor Invite Apr 22, 2023
25 Sjogren, Kort FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 10.87m 35' 8" 2023 Tabor Invite Apr 22, 2023

Shot Put (Women)

NAIA A  13.55m NAIA B  13.00m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Barber, Laurel JR-3 Ottawa 13.20m 43' 3.75" Kansas Relays Apr 13, 2023
2 Jones, Candice SO-2 York (Neb.) 12.81m 42' 0.5" NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2023
3 Stout, Elizabeth FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 12.45m 40' 10.25" Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023
4 Dominguez, Amber SR-4 York (Neb.) 12.21m 40' 0.75" NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2023
5 Holaday, Nicole SR-4 Kansas Wesleyan 12.00m 39' 4.5" Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023
6 Gookin, Madison JR-3 York (Neb.) 11.77m 38' 7.5" 2023 Central Nebraska Challenge Apr 1, 2023
7 Wasinger, Sasha SO-2 Tabor 11.42m 37' 5.75" Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023
8 Delaine, Deja JR-3 Ottawa 11.33m 37' 2.25" Bethel Invitational Apr 15, 2023
9 Faudere, Karley JR-3 Ottawa 11.23m 36' 10.25" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
9 Zaiger, Elizabeth SO-2 York (Neb.) 11.23m 36' 10.25" NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2023
11 Bell, Paiden JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 10.84m 35' 6.75" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
12 Claussen, Taylor SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 10.75m 35' 3.25" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
13 Kelley, Madison FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 10.70m 35' 1.25" Southwestern Jinx Inv Mar 25, 2023
14 Green, Abby FR-1 Friends 10.69m 35' 1" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
15 Carter, Jaci FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 10.63m 34' 10.5" Bethel Invitational Apr 15, 2023
16 House, Ali FR-1 Tabor 10.49m 34' 5" Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023
17 Dixon, Kaylee FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 10.32m 33' 10.25" Bethel Invitational Apr 15, 2023
18 Namuth, Delanie SO-2 York (Neb.) 10.20m 33' 5.75" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
19 Jacobs, Saffron JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 9.96m 32' 8.25" Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023
20 Earl, Ketura SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 9.76m 32' 0.25" Bethel Invitational Apr 15, 2023
21 Johnson, Jaine SO-2 Ottawa 9.67m 31' 8.75" Bethel Invitational Apr 15, 2023
22 Dinkler, Makayla JR-3 York (Neb.) 9.36m 30' 8.5" NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2023
23 Mendoza, Vanessa FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 9.19m 30' 2" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
24 Murchison, Gabby SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 8.97m 29' 5.25" Mike Kirkland Southwestern Relays Apr 29, 2023
25 Barrera, Sheyla FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 8.70m 28' 6.5" 2023 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2023

Discus (Men)

NAIA A  49.20m NAIA B  47.60m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Johnson, Zach SR-4 Tabor 51.67m 169' 6" 2023 Alex Francis Classic Apr 27, 2023
2 Parker, Cole JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 47.16m 154' 9" 2023 Tabor Invite Apr 22, 2023
3 Lott, Keegan FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 46.18m 151' 6" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
4 Nwadike, Chinedu JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 45.61m 149' 8" 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
5 Nash, Chase FR-1 Tabor 40.72m 133' 7" 2023 Alex Francis Classic Apr 27, 2023
6 Faagai, Simeon JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 40.66m 133' 5" 2023 Tabor Invite Apr 22, 2023
7 Garcia, Joshua SO-2 Tabor 40.18m 131' 10" 2023 Alex Francis Classic Apr 27, 2023
8 Rozier, Jadun FR-1 Friends 39.95m 131' 1" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
9 Calzada-Villa, Jonathan FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 39.24m 128' 9" 2023 Tabor Invite Apr 22, 2023
10 Traister, Jason FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 38.88m 127' 7" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
11 McVay, Julius FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 38.38m 125' 11" Mike Kirkland Southwestern Relays Apr 29, 2023
12 Peterson, Trevor SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 38.04m 124' 10" 2023 Tabor Invite Apr 22, 2023
13 Garcia, Alan FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 37.58m 123' 3" 2023 Alex Francis Classic Apr 27, 2023
14 Wallace, Hayden SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 34.58m 113' 5" Mike Kirkland Southwestern Relays Apr 29, 2023
15 Lewallen, Ethan FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 34.25m 112' 4" Mike Kirkland Southwestern Relays Apr 29, 2023
16 Bauman, Jacob FR-1 Sterling 34.05m 111' 8" Southwestern Jinx Inv Mar 25, 2023
17 Stansbury, Robert JR-3 Sterling 32.78m 107' 6" 2023 Tabor Invite Apr 22, 2023
18 Worrell, Dylan FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 32.12m 105' 4" Bethel Invitational Apr 15, 2023
19 Belden, Jarod JR-3 York (Neb.) 30.62m 100' 5" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
20 Giersch, Patrick SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 30.09m 98' 9" Southwestern Jinx Inv Mar 25, 2023
21 Pratt, Braydon FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 28.24m 92' 8" 2023 Tabor Invite Apr 22, 2023
22 Johnston, Justin FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 26.28m 86' 3" 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
23 Atkins, Christian FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 24.21m 79' 5" Bethel Invitational Apr 15, 2023
24 Beske, Jaden FR-1 York (Neb.) 23.83m 78' 2" NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2023
25 Aguliar, Isai FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 22.98m 75' 5" Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023

Discus (Women)

NAIA A  44.00m NAIA B  42.40m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Delaine, Deja JR-3 Ottawa 42.96m 140' 11" 2023 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2023
2 Jacobs, Saffron JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 40.98m 134' 5" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
3 Johnson, Jaine SO-2 Ottawa 39.80m 130' 7" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
4 Dominguez, Amber SR-4 York (Neb.) 38.87m 127' 6" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
5 Gookin, Madison JR-3 York (Neb.) 37.10m 121' 9" 2023 Central Nebraska Challenge Apr 1, 2023
6 Jones, Candice SO-2 York (Neb.) 36.49m 119' 9" NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2023
7 Johnson, Andelyn SO-2 Tabor 35.80m 117' 5" 2023 Tabor Invite Apr 22, 2023
8 Slate, Hannah SR-4 Sterling 35.57m 116' 8" Southwestern Jinx Inv Mar 25, 2023
9 Green, Abby FR-1 Friends 35.47m 116' 4" Zach Kindler Wildcat Open Apr 29, 2023
10 Utter, Ascha SO-2 York (Neb.) 34.67m 113' 9" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
11 Escobar, Destiny JR-3 Ottawa 33.92m 111' 3" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
12 Stout, Elizabeth FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 33.61m 110' 3" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
13 Barrera, Sheyla FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 33.09m 108' 7" 2023 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2023
14 Baum, Brittany SR-4 Tabor 31.78m 104' 3" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
15 Faudere, Karley JR-3 Ottawa 31.43m 103' 1" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
16 Dixon, Kaylee FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 31.11m 102' 1" Southwestern Jinx Inv Mar 25, 2023
17 Carter, Jaci FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 30.65m 100' 7" Emporia State Relays Mar 23, 2023
18 Namuth, Delanie SO-2 York (Neb.) 29.95m 98' 3" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
19 Mendoza, Vanessa FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 29.45m 96' 7" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
20 Stuab, Cheyenne SO-2 Oklahoma Wesleyan 29.06m 95' 4" Southwestern Jinx Inv Mar 25, 2023
21 Kelley, Madison FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 28.80m 94' 6" Southwestern Jinx Inv Mar 25, 2023
22 Earl, Ketura SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 28.34m 93' 0" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
23 Bell, Paiden JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 25.39m 83' 4" Southwestern Jinx Inv Mar 25, 2023
24 Daniel, Lucy FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 23.90m 78' 5" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
25 Rodgers, Elliauna FR-1 Ottawa 23.11m 75' 10" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023

Hammer (Men)

NAIA A  56.00m NAIA B  54.00m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Faagai, Simeon JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 52.14m 171' 1" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
2 Johnson, Zach SR-4 Tabor 50.29m 165' 0" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
3 Cogswell, Conner SR-4 York (Neb.) 47.73m 156' 7" NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2023
4 Rozier, Jadun FR-1 Friends 47.25m 155' 0" Zach Kindler Wildcat Open Apr 29, 2023
5 Calzada-Villa, Jonathan FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 46.56m 152' 9" Bethel Invitational Apr 15, 2023
6 Jackson, Alphonse SO-2 York (Neb.) 46.37m 152' 1" Concordia Invite Apr 14, 2023
7 Flax, Cody JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 45.30m 148' 7" Bethel Invitational Apr 15, 2023
8 Garcia, Joshua SO-2 Tabor 43.29m 142' 0" 2023 Tabor Invite Apr 22, 2023
9 Nwadike, Chinedu JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 43.14m 141' 6" Un. of Central Missouri Mule Relays Apr 14, 2023
10 Enriquez, Alfredo SR-4 Tabor 41.37m 135' 9" 2023 Alex Francis Classic Apr 27, 2023
11 Wallace, Hayden SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 41.29m 135' 5" Mike Kirkland Southwestern Relays Apr 29, 2023
12 Nash, Chase FR-1 Tabor 38.33m 125' 9" Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023
13 Traister, Jason FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 37.06m 121' 7" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
14 Stansbury, Robert JR-3 Sterling 36.15m 118' 7" 2023 Tabor Invite Apr 22, 2023
15 Parker, Cole JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 35.76m 117' 4" Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023
16 Spencer, Jaylen SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 35.61m 116' 10" Friends University Spring Invitational Mar 30, 2023
17 Peterson, Trevor SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 33.73m 110' 8" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
18 Pratt, Braydon FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 29.59m 97' 1" 2023 Tabor Invite Apr 22, 2023
19 McVay, Julius FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 28.45m 93' 4" Pratt CC Beaver Classic Mar 18, 2023
20 Atkins, Christian FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 26.08m 85' 7" 2023 Tabor Invite Apr 22, 2023
21 Pryce, Matt FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 22.06m 72' 4" Mike Kirkland Southwestern Relays Apr 29, 2023

Hammer (Women)

NAIA A  50.50m NAIA B  48.50m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Jones, Candice SO-2 York (Neb.) 48.66m 159' 8" Concordia Invite Apr 14, 2023
2 Delaine, Deja JR-3 Ottawa 48.28m 158' 5" 2023 Tabor Invite Apr 22, 2023
3 Gookin, Madison JR-3 York (Neb.) 46.13m 151' 4" 2023 Central Nebraska Challenge Apr 1, 2023
4 Green, Abby FR-1 Friends 45.91m 150' 7" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
5 Dominguez, Amber SR-4 York (Neb.) 44.78m 146' 11" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
6 Holaday, Nicole SR-4 Kansas Wesleyan 43.18m 141' 8" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
7 Johnson, Jaine SO-2 Ottawa 42.60m 139' 9" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023
8 Earl, Ketura SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 41.46m 136' 0" 2023 Tabor Invite Apr 22, 2023
9 Zaiger, Elizabeth SO-2 York (Neb.) 40.26m 132' 1" NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2023
10 Raborn, Sydney SR-4 Ottawa 40.13m 131' 8" Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023
11 Utter, Ascha SO-2 York (Neb.) 38.93m 127' 9" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2023
12 Wasinger, Sasha SO-2 Tabor 37.55m 123' 2" 2023 Tabor Invite Apr 22, 2023
13 Johnson, Andelyn SO-2 Tabor 37.20m 122' 0" Bethel Invitational Apr 15, 2023
14 Carter, Jaci FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 36.98m 121' 4" Bethel Invitational Apr 15, 2023
15 Stout, Elizabeth FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 36.91m 121' 1" Emporia State Relays Mar 23, 2023
16 Handie, Alejandra JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 36.84m 120' 10" Mike Kirkland Southwestern Relays Apr 29, 2023
17 Splattstoesser, Hannah SO-2 York (Neb.) 35.31m 115' 10" Concordia Invite Apr 14, 2023
18 House, Ali FR-1 Tabor 34.81m 114' 2" 2023 Tabor Invite Apr 22, 2023
19 Bell, Paiden JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 34.74m 114' 0" Mike Kirkland Southwestern Relays Apr 29, 2023
20 Dixon, Kaylee FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 33.99m 111' 6" Southwestern Jinx Inv Mar 25, 2023
21 Gibbons, Alexis FR-1 York (Neb.) 32.44m 106' 5" 2023 Central Nebraska Challenge Apr 1, 2023
22 Sloane, Brooklyn FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 31.32m 102' 9" Emporia State Relays Mar 23, 2023
23 Barrera, Sheyla FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 31.07m 101' 11" Un. of Central Missouri Mule Relays Apr 14, 2023
24 Mendoza, Vanessa FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 29.93m 98' 2" Mike Kirkland Southwestern Relays Apr 29, 2023
25 Kelley, Madison FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 29.27m 96' 0" 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023