April 24-25, 2009
|
UC-San Diego

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Ryan Moseley   Austria 10.62 -1.5
2 Matthew Bruno   Unattached 10.86 -2.7
3 andrew matthews   Unattached 10.87 -2.7
4 Jefferey Lawal-Balogun   Great Britain 10.88 -3.5
5 Coleman Edmond Sophomore UCLA 10.93 0.7
6 James Alaka   Great Britain 11.00 -2.7
7 Leroy Slue   Great Britain 11.03 -1.5
8 Trevell Quinley   Unattached 11.04 -2.7
9 Phil Ferguson Freshman Akron 11.06 -2.7
10 Stefan Johnson Freshman Central Arizona 11.14 -2.7
11 Zwade Edwards Sophomore Central Arizona 11.15 -1.5
12 Tony Reid Freshman Central Arizona 11.21 -2.7
12 Hermes Ongsansoy Junior UC Irvine 11.21 0.7
14 Isi Azeke Senior Foundation Elite 11.25 -1.5
15 Callum Priestlem   Great Britain 11.28 -1.5
15 Connor McCabe Senior UC San Diego 11.28 0.7
15 Francis Gianni   Great Britain 11.28 -2.7
18 Chris Carson Freshman UC Irvine 11.29 -1.5
19 In Cheon Kim Junior UC San Diego 11.37 0.7
20 Isaac Barley Sophomore Pima CC 11.42 0.7
21 Mark Ilarina Senior UC Irvine 11.44 -1.5
22 Giovani Gonzalez   Canguros Tijuana 11.52 0.7
23 Octavio Davila Freshman UC Riverside 11.55 0.7
24 jacques lazarus   Unattached 11.58 -2.7
24 Jeffrey Wood Junior Unattached 11.62 0.7
26 Daniel Escobar Freshman Paradise Valley 11.60 0.7
27 Nicholas Gayle   Unattached 11.66 -1.7
28 John Weaver Freshman Paradise Valley 11.90 -3.5
28 Joseph Mbayen   L.A Speed Central 11.90 -1.5
30 Kuba Wasowski Senior Cal St. San Marcos 12.01 -3.5
31 Taylor Hurlocker Freshman Paradise Valley 12.11 -3.5
32 Franz Snideman   Unattached 12.38 -1.7
33 Joe Horseman   University of San Diego 12.28 -3.5
34 Dan Nguyen Freshman UC San Diego 12.44 -3.5
35 Francisco Vera Cuéllar Senior Unattached 12.65 -1.7
36 Martell Munguia   Tec de Monterrey 12.57 -1.7
37 Grandville Smith Sophomore Soka 12.65 -1.7
38 John Harris Freshman Academy of Art 12.93 -1.7
39 Shishir Khatiwada Freshman Soka 13.21 -1.7
40 David Woods   Unattached 13.86 -1.7
41 Alex Brueggeman Freshman Pima CC 13.38 -3.5
42 Matthew McMahon   none 13.82 -1.7
  Carlo Valdes Freshman Unattached NT -1.5
  Brandon Whatley Senior Unattached NT -3.5
  Spencer Philips Sophomore Long Beach St. NT -3.5
Men's 100 Meters Section 1
W: -2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Matthew Bruno   Unattached 10.86
3 andrew matthews   Unattached 10.87
6 James Alaka   Great Britain 11.00
8 Trevell Quinley   Unattached 11.04
9 Phil Ferguson Freshman Akron 11.06
10 Stefan Johnson Freshman Central Arizona 11.14
12 Tony Reid Freshman Central Arizona 11.21
15 Francis Gianni   Great Britain 11.28
24 jacques lazarus   Unattached 11.58
Men's 100 Meters Section 2
W: -1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ryan Moseley   Austria 10.62
7 Leroy Slue   Great Britain 11.03
11 Zwade Edwards Sophomore Central Arizona 11.15
14 Isi Azeke Senior Foundation Elite 11.25
15 Callum Priestlem   Great Britain 11.28
18 Chris Carson Freshman UC Irvine 11.29
21 Mark Ilarina Senior UC Irvine 11.44
28 Joseph Mbayen   L.A Speed Central 11.90
  Carlo Valdes Freshman Unattached NT
Men's 100 Meters Section 3
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Coleman Edmond Sophomore UCLA 10.93
12 Hermes Ongsansoy Junior UC Irvine 11.21
15 Connor McCabe Senior UC San Diego 11.28
19 In Cheon Kim Junior UC San Diego 11.37
20 Isaac Barley Sophomore Pima CC 11.42
22 Giovani Gonzalez   Canguros Tijuana 11.52
23 Octavio Davila Freshman UC Riverside 11.55
24 Jeffrey Wood Junior Unattached 11.62
26 Daniel Escobar Freshman Paradise Valley 11.60
Men's 100 Meters Section 4
W: -3.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Jefferey Lawal-Balogun   Great Britain 10.88
28 John Weaver Freshman Paradise Valley 11.90
30 Kuba Wasowski Senior Cal St. San Marcos 12.01
31 Taylor Hurlocker Freshman Paradise Valley 12.11
33 Joe Horseman   University of San Diego 12.28
34 Dan Nguyen Freshman UC San Diego 12.44
41 Alex Brueggeman Freshman Pima CC 13.38
  Spencer Philips Sophomore Long Beach St. NT
  Brandon Whatley Senior Unattached NT
Men's 100 Meters Section 5
W: -1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
27 Nicholas Gayle   Unattached 11.66
32 Franz Snideman   Unattached 12.38
35 Francisco Vera Cuéllar Senior Unattached 12.65
36 Martell Munguia   Tec de Monterrey 12.57
37 Grandville Smith Sophomore Soka 12.65
38 John Harris Freshman Academy of Art 12.93
39 Shishir Khatiwada Freshman Soka 13.21
40 David Woods   Unattached 13.86
42 Matthew McMahon   none 13.82