April 24-25, 2009
|
UC-San Diego

Women's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 samantha silva Senior Unattached 4:30.84
2 Jennifer Rodriguez Junior Unattached 4:36.38
3 Samantha Costantini Senior UC Irvine 4:37.86
4 Brittany Reimer Freshman UC Riverside 4:39.44
5 Meryl Follosco Senior UC Irvine 4:41.35
6 Rose Tanui Sophomore Central Arizona 4:42.95
7 Rosa Magana Junior UCLA 4:43.46
8 Cynthia Chaidez Sophomore Loyola Marymount 4:43.53
9 Megan Fairley Freshman Loyola Marymount 4:44.40
10 Sadee Martinez Freshman UCLA 4:45.09
11 Heidi Swanson Junior Unattached 4:57.16
12 Katherine Nielson Sophomore UC Irvine 4:49.10
13 Violah Lagat Freshman Central Arizona 4:49.11
14 Olga Aulet-Leon Senior UCLA 4:49.83
15 Cherise Price Sophomore Pima CC 4:51.21
16 Aurora Trujillo Sophomore Pima CC 4:52.71
17 Devin Cowick Junior Unattached 4:59.19
18 Catherine Strouse Senior UC San Diego 4:54.28
19 Jasmine Leija Junior USC 4:54.52
20 Jessica Barnard Freshman Long Beach St. 4:54.53
21 Emily Romo Senior UC Irvine 4:55.97
22 Suzanne Scrimenti Sophomore Unattached 4:57.19
23 Jessica Vanghan Sophomore UC Irvine 4:58.22
24 Leandra Treusch Freshman Pima CC 4:58.88
25 Erin Sesemann Freshman Paradise Valley 4:59.60
26 Melissa Mead Freshman UC Irvine 4:59.79
27 Danielle Higgins Sophomore Pima CC 4:59.93
28 Maggie Newton-Neal Freshman UC Irvine 5:01.29
29 Yolanda Gonzalez   Unattached 5:04.71
30 Taryn Pastoor Freshman UCLA 5:04.55
31 Andrea Norton Sophomore San Diego St. 5:05.65
32 Shelly Foerster Freshman UC Irvine 5:06.13
33 Morgan Cowick Sophomore Unattached 5:21.84
34 Megan Gramlich   Unattached 5:32.75
35 Shea Franklin Sophomore Loyola Marymount 5:13.84
36 Vivian Reed Freshman Pima CC 5:18.64
37 Lillian Weber Freshman Chapman 5:19.22
38 Katie Borum Sophomore UC Irvine 5:22.56
39 Corina Ubario Freshman UC Irvine 5:23.16
40 Patricia Barela Freshman Central Arizona 5:26.22
41 Denise Steuer   Unattached 5:31.40
42 Shawn Martin Freshman Unattached 5:32.96
43 Emily Dixon Senior Soka 5:36.29
44 Anri Tanabe Sophomore Soka 5:36.84
45 Stephanie Sconberg Sophomore UC Irvine 5:48.06
46 Alexandra Andrist Freshman Soka 6:00.78
47 Monique Hernandez Freshman Academy of Art 6:28.17
  Laura Olvera Senior UC Irvine NT
  Denisse Correa Junior Academy of Art NT
Women's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 samantha silva Senior Unattached 4:30.84
2 Jennifer Rodriguez Junior Unattached 4:36.38
3 Samantha Costantini Senior UC Irvine 4:37.86
4 Brittany Reimer Freshman UC Riverside 4:39.44
5 Meryl Follosco Senior UC Irvine 4:41.35
6 Rose Tanui Sophomore Central Arizona 4:42.95
7 Rosa Magana Junior UCLA 4:43.46
8 Cynthia Chaidez Sophomore Loyola Marymount 4:43.53
9 Megan Fairley Freshman Loyola Marymount 4:44.40
15 Cherise Price Sophomore Pima CC 4:51.21
  Laura Olvera Senior UC Irvine NT
Women's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Sadee Martinez Freshman UCLA 4:45.09
12 Katherine Nielson Sophomore UC Irvine 4:49.10
13 Violah Lagat Freshman Central Arizona 4:49.11
14 Olga Aulet-Leon Senior UCLA 4:49.83
18 Catherine Strouse Senior UC San Diego 4:54.28
19 Jasmine Leija Junior USC 4:54.52
21 Emily Romo Senior UC Irvine 4:55.97
22 Suzanne Scrimenti Sophomore Unattached 4:57.19
23 Jessica Vanghan Sophomore UC Irvine 4:58.22
26 Melissa Mead Freshman UC Irvine 4:59.79
28 Maggie Newton-Neal Freshman UC Irvine 5:01.29
30 Taryn Pastoor Freshman UCLA 5:04.55
Women's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Heidi Swanson Junior Unattached 4:57.16
16 Aurora Trujillo Sophomore Pima CC 4:52.71
17 Devin Cowick Junior Unattached 4:59.19
20 Jessica Barnard Freshman Long Beach St. 4:54.53
24 Leandra Treusch Freshman Pima CC 4:58.88
25 Erin Sesemann Freshman Paradise Valley 4:59.60
27 Danielle Higgins Sophomore Pima CC 4:59.93
29 Yolanda Gonzalez   Unattached 5:04.71
31 Andrea Norton Sophomore San Diego St. 5:05.65
32 Shelly Foerster Freshman UC Irvine 5:06.13
33 Morgan Cowick Sophomore Unattached 5:21.84
35 Shea Franklin Sophomore Loyola Marymount 5:13.84
36 Vivian Reed Freshman Pima CC 5:18.64
45 Stephanie Sconberg Sophomore UC Irvine 5:48.06
  Denisse Correa Junior Academy of Art NT
Women's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
34 Megan Gramlich   Unattached 5:32.75
37 Lillian Weber Freshman Chapman 5:19.22
38 Katie Borum Sophomore UC Irvine 5:22.56
39 Corina Ubario Freshman UC Irvine 5:23.16
40 Patricia Barela Freshman Central Arizona 5:26.22
41 Denise Steuer   Unattached 5:31.40
42 Shawn Martin Freshman Unattached 5:32.96
43 Emily Dixon Senior Soka 5:36.29
44 Anri Tanabe Sophomore Soka 5:36.84
46 Alexandra Andrist Freshman Soka 6:00.78
47 Monique Hernandez Freshman Academy of Art 6:28.17