January 8, 2010
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
|
200m (Banked)

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Alex Wechsler Senior Unattached 4:09.11
2 Robert Novak   NYAC 4:15.99
3 Matt Turlip JR-3 NYU 4:17.24
4 Zach Maher SR-4 NYU 4:19.18
5 Brandon Smith SR-4 Rutgers 4:20.00
6 Frank Iwanicki Senior Unattached 4:20.64
7 Mike Crum JR-3 Rutgers 4:22.42
8 Michael Fox   Unattached 4:23.28
9 Andrew Zitek SO-2 NYU 4:24.81
10 Rafal Ksepka SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:24.87
11 David Raucci SR-4 Marist 4:25.48
12 Ben Forrest FR-1 Rutgers 4:26.42
13 Joseph Gilhuley FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:26.69
14 James Johnston SR-4 Wagner 4:27.10
15 Sam Stuart SO-2 Fordham 4:27.20
16 Thomas Iannacone SO-2 Wagner 4:28.56
17 Brandon Hahn JR-3 Johns Hopkins 4:28.60
18 Todd Apgar SO-2 Monmouth 4:28.81
19 Brian Horowitz SR-4 Fordham 4:29.44
20 Thomas Kelly JR-3 Fordham 4:31.10
21 Sean Daly SO-2 Farmingdale St. 4:31.73
22 Abraham Ng'etich   Westchester Track Club 4:32.06
23 Kyle Deleon FR-1 NYU 4:33.56
24 Kyle Havard SO-2 Marist 4:33.57
25 Mike Garrity SO-2 Widener 4:33.75
26 Angel Ortega SO-2 Adelphi 4:34.00
27 Ben Press FR-1 Johns Hopkins 4:34.52
28 Thomas Rammelkamp JR-3 Wagner 4:34.81
29 Brett Schwartz SO-2 Johns Hopkins 4:35.15
30 Noah Jampol SR-4 Johns Hopkins 4:35.25
31 Kouri Falconer SO-2 Delaware State 4:35.35
32 Ryan Gallagher FR-1 Widener 4:36.20
33 Russell Darress SO-2 Farmingdale St. 4:36.69
34 Matthew Badamo JR-3 Molloy 4:37.41
35 Michael Sacca JR-3 St. Peter's 4:39.96
36 Nico Stabile FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 4:40.10
37 Corey Green SO-2 Adelphi 4:40.52
38 Michael Bravo Junior Unattached 4:40.67
39 Einar Brissing SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 4:40.91
40 Andre Mcdonald SR-4 Delaware State 4:41.13
41 Joseph Sanchez FR-1 Adelphi 4:41.17
42 Ryan Boyd SO-2 NYU 4:41.52
43 Graham Belton SR-4 Johns Hopkins 4:44.56
44 David Dewan FR-1 Stevens Institute 4:44.76
45 Max Gazzara FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 4:44.94
46 Sean Lynch SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:46.36
47 Vincent Modafferi SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 4:47.24
48 Tcahz Amevor SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 4:47.48
49 Bengallo Morrison Sophomore Essex CC 4:49.11
50 Tyler Rooke   CABRINI 4:51.22
51 Kenny Jacquet JR-3 York (N.Y.) 4:52.04
52 Derrick Davis Freshman Kingsborough CC 5:01.30
53 Sean Guy SR-4 Delaware State 5:02.79
54 William Werner FR-1 Long Island 5:02.89
55 Justin Schimmenti SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5:03.64
56 Rolland Ying SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 5:05.82
57 lev starikov JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 5:08.62
58 Jon Heitner SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5:12.03
59 Omar Hernandez JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 5:32.83
60 Matt Muniz SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 5:41.33
61 Rohan Jones Freshman Essex CC 5:57.43
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Alex Wechsler Senior Unattached 4:09.11
2 Robert Novak   NYAC 4:15.99
3 Matt Turlip JR-3 NYU 4:17.24
4 Zach Maher SR-4 NYU 4:19.18
5 Brandon Smith SR-4 Rutgers 4:20.00
6 Frank Iwanicki Senior Unattached 4:20.64
8 Michael Fox   Unattached 4:23.28
10 Rafal Ksepka SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:24.87
11 David Raucci SR-4 Marist 4:25.48
22 Abraham Ng'etich   Westchester Track Club 4:32.06
49 Bengallo Morrison Sophomore Essex CC 4:49.11
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Mike Crum JR-3 Rutgers 4:22.42
9 Andrew Zitek SO-2 NYU 4:24.81
13 Joseph Gilhuley FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:26.69
14 James Johnston SR-4 Wagner 4:27.10
17 Brandon Hahn JR-3 Johns Hopkins 4:28.60
18 Todd Apgar SO-2 Monmouth 4:28.81
19 Brian Horowitz SR-4 Fordham 4:29.44
39 Einar Brissing SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 4:40.91
42 Ryan Boyd SO-2 NYU 4:41.52
47 Vincent Modafferi SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 4:47.24
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Ben Forrest FR-1 Rutgers 4:26.42
15 Sam Stuart SO-2 Fordham 4:27.20
16 Thomas Iannacone SO-2 Wagner 4:28.56
20 Thomas Kelly JR-3 Fordham 4:31.10
21 Sean Daly SO-2 Farmingdale St. 4:31.73
23 Kyle Deleon FR-1 NYU 4:33.56
24 Kyle Havard SO-2 Marist 4:33.57
26 Angel Ortega SO-2 Adelphi 4:34.00
27 Ben Press FR-1 Johns Hopkins 4:34.52
29 Brett Schwartz SO-2 Johns Hopkins 4:35.15
31 Kouri Falconer SO-2 Delaware State 4:35.35
37 Corey Green SO-2 Adelphi 4:40.52
40 Andre Mcdonald SR-4 Delaware State 4:41.13
41 Joseph Sanchez FR-1 Adelphi 4:41.17
43 Graham Belton SR-4 Johns Hopkins 4:44.56
Men's Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
25 Mike Garrity SO-2 Widener 4:33.75
28 Thomas Rammelkamp JR-3 Wagner 4:34.81
30 Noah Jampol SR-4 Johns Hopkins 4:35.25
32 Ryan Gallagher FR-1 Widener 4:36.20
33 Russell Darress SO-2 Farmingdale St. 4:36.69
34 Matthew Badamo JR-3 Molloy 4:37.41
35 Michael Sacca JR-3 St. Peter's 4:39.96
36 Nico Stabile FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 4:40.10
44 David Dewan FR-1 Stevens Institute 4:44.76
46 Sean Lynch SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 4:46.36
50 Tyler Rooke   CABRINI 4:51.22
54 William Werner FR-1 Long Island 5:02.89
Men's Mile Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
38 Michael Bravo Junior Unattached 4:40.67
45 Max Gazzara FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 4:44.94
48 Tcahz Amevor SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 4:47.48
51 Kenny Jacquet JR-3 York (N.Y.) 4:52.04
52 Derrick Davis Freshman Kingsborough CC 5:01.30
53 Sean Guy SR-4 Delaware State 5:02.79
55 Justin Schimmenti SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5:03.64
56 Rolland Ying SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 5:05.82
57 lev starikov JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 5:08.62
58 Jon Heitner SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5:12.03
59 Omar Hernandez JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 5:32.83
60 Matt Muniz SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 5:41.33
61 Rohan Jones Freshman Essex CC 5:57.43