December 11, 2010
|
Harvard-Gordon Track and Tennis - Cambridge, MA
|
200m (Banked)

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Darcy Wilson JR-3 Harvard 4:17.21
2 Curtis Trueb SO-2 Bentley 4:17.26
3 Manuel Hennequin JR-3 American Int'l 4:22.14
4 Bryan Sutherland JR-3 Bentley 4:22.69
5 Richard Marcello JR-3 Sacred Heart 4:23.61
6 Brian Vinci   EKG 4:23.82
7 Scott Twardowski SR-4 Bryant 4:24.66
8 Christopher Connelly SO-2 Sacred Heart 4:24.79
9 Brendan Medeiros SR-4 Holy Cross 4:24.98
10 Ryan Busby JR-3 Bryant 4:25.17
11 Timothy Johnson SO-2 Stonehill 4:25.54
12 Peter Dolan FR-1 Harvard 4:25.76
13 Brian Hill SR-4 Harvard 4:25.89
14 Eric Nygaard SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 4:26.35
15 Jonas Hampton SR-4 Hartford 4:27.36
16 Zach Herring SO-2 Harvard 4:27.63
17 Jeff Homer SO-2 Harvard 4:28.02
18 Matthew Chorney   Unattached 4:28.04
19 Abdi Ibrahim JR-3 Emmanuel 4:28.63
20 Ryan Romain FR-1 Harvard 4:29.41
21 Jesse Efron   EKG 4:30.58
22 Mik Kern SO-2 Brandeis 4:30.62
23 Tyler Cusick FR-1 Harvard 4:31.12
24 Ben Li Junior Unattached 4:32.25
25 David Hurley SO-2 Bryant 4:32.48
26 Corey Loonan Senior Flying Jackalopes TC 4:33.02
27 Francis Cusick   Flynn Running Company 4:33.55
28 Justin Blaszczyk FR-1 Stonehill 4:33.65
29 Wayne Lawrence JR-3 Hartford 4:33.66
30 Mike Galonski FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 4:33.91
31 Craig Robinson SO-2 Bentley 4:34.20
32 Jared Squires SO-2 Harvard 4:34.39
33 Matt Spano SR-4 Fitchburg St. 4:34.42
34 Benjamin Coughlin SR-4 Bryant 4:34.49
35 Steve Bergantino   EKG 4:34.63
36 Steve Burke SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 4:35.09
37 Matthew Germain   Sisu Project 4:35.51
38 Ben Polichronopoulos JR-3 Bryant 4:35.58
39 Julian Sherwin SO-2 Harvard 4:35.93
40 Nicholas Arena SO-2 Sacred Heart 4:36.15
41 Ryan Widzgowski FR-1 Keene State 4:36.33
42 Devin Motivala   Unattached 4:36.51
43 Erik Kraus FR-1 Harvard 4:37.62
44 Jonathan Vinnenberg   Mercury Track Club 4:37.95
45 Xhulio Uruci FR-1 UMass Boston 4:38.09
46 Chris Rodriguez SO-2 Hartford 4:38.23
47 Connor Higgins FR-1 Bentley 4:38.50
48 Kyle Casiglio FR-1 Lesley 4:39.35
49 Christopher Chapruet FR-1 Bryant 4:40.39
50 Curtis Johnson FR-1 American Int'l 4:41.40
51 Eric Mendoza   GBTC 4:41.70
52 Cole Maguire Freshman CC Rhode Island 4:41.85
53 Kenny Rayner JR-3 Bryant 4:42.49
54 Colin Gannon SO-2 Bryant 4:42.86
55 Benjamin Goula FR-1 Bryant 4:42.95
56 Sam Donovan SR-4 Brandeis 4:43.40
57 Brendan Colford FR-1 Bentley 4:44.46
58 Josh Miller FR-1 Cobleskill 4:44.64
59 Matt Pimentel UN Unattached 4:44.80
60 Austin Holt Junior Gordon 4:45.00
61 Dan Rutledge JR-3 Bridgewater St. 4:46.63
62 Ryan Bezner JR-3 Sacred Heart 4:46.92
63 Jeffrey Benesch FR-1 Sacred Heart 4:47.26
64 Chris Conforti FR-1 Lesley 4:47.87
65 Chance Wilk SO-2 Keene State 4:47.88
66 Michael Grasela SO-2 Fitchburg St. 4:48.18
67 Evan Mercier FR-1 Merrimack 4:48.58
68 Marten Peterson JR-3 Cobleskill 4:49.20
69 Brandon Davis-O'Donnell   Unattached 4:49.45
70 Mike Ravesi SR-4 Bentley 4:50.05
71 Jeffrey Dorosh FR-1 Bryant 4:51.31
72 Ken Landry SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 4:51.41
73 Max Kronberg Sophomore Gordon 4:52.12
74 Michael Clark   Unattached 4:52.83
75 Kevin Liang FR-1 Bentley 4:53.65
76 Thomas Young   GBTC 4:54.34
77 Jason LeFavor FR-1 Merrimack 4:55.07
78 Damion Perry SO-2 Fitchburg St. 4:55.90
79 David Haverly FR-1 Sacred Heart 4:55.97
80 Mike Giberti FR Flying Jackalope Track Cl 4:56.10
81 Chris Ross FR-1 Fitchburg St. 4:56.27
82 Anthony Mazza SR-4 Sacred Heart 4:56.99
83 Nick Miller SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 4:57.54
84 Cameron Richer FR-1 RIC 4:58.30
85 Chris Blondin SR Unattached 4:58.39
86 Brenden Dohoney Freshman CC Rhode Island 5:00.52
87 Adam Greenspan   GBTC 5:01.98
88 Stephen White FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 5:04.33
89 Joshua Kaddy SO-2 Fitchburg St. 5:04.71
90 Tom DeCristofaro FR-1 RIC 5:04.85
91 Eric Holmes   Unattached 5:08.62
92 Myles Dechane FR-1 Merrimack 5:08.72
93 Christopher Moynihan Freshman Unattached 5:09.60
94 Brendan Moremile SR-4 Merrimack 5:10.29
95 Kevin Sheehan JR-3 Bridgewater St. 5:10.76
96 Stefan Cox Freshman CC Rhode Island 5:11.33
97 Kevin Schumann FR-1 Sacred Heart 5:11.99
98 Lawerence Teague FR-1 Fitchburg St. 5:12.42
99 Ryan Hughes JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 5:13.10
100 Patrick Callan FR-1 Emmanuel 5:13.31
101 Jim Watts   GBTC 5:13.49
102 Ian McCord FR-1 RIC 5:16.59
103 Joey Perucki SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 5:16.91
104 James Blum Freshman Unattached 5:17.38
105 Alejandro Hernandez SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 5:19.50
106 Andrew Kwiatkowski Freshman Gordon 5:20.69
107 Tim Montalvo FR-1 Cobleskill 5:21.52
108 Mark Rabideau FR-1 Cobleskill 5:25.77
110 Steve Ward JR-3 Fitchburg St. 5:39.82
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Darcy Wilson JR-3 Harvard 4:17.21
2 Curtis Trueb SO-2 Bentley 4:17.26
3 Manuel Hennequin JR-3 American Int'l 4:22.14
4 Bryan Sutherland JR-3 Bentley 4:22.69
6 Brian Vinci   EKG 4:23.82
7 Scott Twardowski SR-4 Bryant 4:24.66
9 Brendan Medeiros SR-4 Holy Cross 4:24.98
10 Ryan Busby JR-3 Bryant 4:25.17
13 Brian Hill SR-4 Harvard 4:25.89
15 Jonas Hampton SR-4 Hartford 4:27.36
17 Jeff Homer SO-2 Harvard 4:28.02
18 Matthew Chorney   Unattached 4:28.04
25 David Hurley SO-2 Bryant 4:32.48
26 Corey Loonan Senior Flying Jackalopes TC 4:33.02
31 Craig Robinson SO-2 Bentley 4:34.20
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Richard Marcello JR-3 Sacred Heart 4:23.61
8 Christopher Connelly SO-2 Sacred Heart 4:24.79
14 Eric Nygaard SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 4:26.35
16 Zach Herring SO-2 Harvard 4:27.63
20 Ryan Romain FR-1 Harvard 4:29.41
21 Jesse Efron   EKG 4:30.58
24 Ben Li Junior Unattached 4:32.25
27 Francis Cusick   Flynn Running Company 4:33.55
33 Matt Spano SR-4 Fitchburg St. 4:34.42
35 Steve Bergantino   EKG 4:34.63
39 Julian Sherwin SO-2 Harvard 4:35.93
42 Devin Motivala   Unattached 4:36.51
43 Erik Kraus FR-1 Harvard 4:37.62
50 Curtis Johnson FR-1 American Int'l 4:41.40
80 Mike Giberti FR Flying Jackalope Track Cl 4:56.10
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Timothy Johnson SO-2 Stonehill 4:25.54
12 Peter Dolan FR-1 Harvard 4:25.76
19 Abdi Ibrahim JR-3 Emmanuel 4:28.63
22 Mik Kern SO-2 Brandeis 4:30.62
23 Tyler Cusick FR-1 Harvard 4:31.12
28 Justin Blaszczyk FR-1 Stonehill 4:33.65
30 Mike Galonski FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 4:33.91
32 Jared Squires SO-2 Harvard 4:34.39
34 Benjamin Coughlin SR-4 Bryant 4:34.49
36 Steve Burke SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 4:35.09
37 Matthew Germain   Sisu Project 4:35.51
38 Ben Polichronopoulos JR-3 Bryant 4:35.58
44 Jonathan Vinnenberg   Mercury Track Club 4:37.95
55 Benjamin Goula FR-1 Bryant 4:42.95
56 Sam Donovan SR-4 Brandeis 4:43.40
69 Brandon Davis-O'Donnell   Unattached 4:49.45
Men's Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
29 Wayne Lawrence JR-3 Hartford 4:33.66
40 Nicholas Arena SO-2 Sacred Heart 4:36.15
41 Ryan Widzgowski FR-1 Keene State 4:36.33
45 Xhulio Uruci FR-1 UMass Boston 4:38.09
46 Chris Rodriguez SO-2 Hartford 4:38.23
47 Connor Higgins FR-1 Bentley 4:38.50
49 Christopher Chapruet FR-1 Bryant 4:40.39
51 Eric Mendoza   GBTC 4:41.70
53 Kenny Rayner JR-3 Bryant 4:42.49
54 Colin Gannon SO-2 Bryant 4:42.86
58 Josh Miller FR-1 Cobleskill 4:44.64
60 Austin Holt Junior Gordon 4:45.00
62 Ryan Bezner JR-3 Sacred Heart 4:46.92
63 Jeffrey Benesch FR-1 Sacred Heart 4:47.26
65 Chance Wilk SO-2 Keene State 4:47.88
67 Evan Mercier FR-1 Merrimack 4:48.58
68 Marten Peterson JR-3 Cobleskill 4:49.20
70 Mike Ravesi SR-4 Bentley 4:50.05
71 Jeffrey Dorosh FR-1 Bryant 4:51.31
76 Thomas Young   GBTC 4:54.34
83 Nick Miller SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 4:57.54
92 Myles Dechane FR-1 Merrimack 5:08.72
Men's Mile Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
48 Kyle Casiglio FR-1 Lesley 4:39.35
52 Cole Maguire Freshman CC Rhode Island 4:41.85
57 Brendan Colford FR-1 Bentley 4:44.46
59 Matt Pimentel UN Unattached 4:44.80
61 Dan Rutledge JR-3 Bridgewater St. 4:46.63
64 Chris Conforti FR-1 Lesley 4:47.87
66 Michael Grasela SO-2 Fitchburg St. 4:48.18
72 Ken Landry SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 4:51.41
73 Max Kronberg Sophomore Gordon 4:52.12
74 Michael Clark   Unattached 4:52.83
75 Kevin Liang FR-1 Bentley 4:53.65
77 Jason LeFavor FR-1 Merrimack 4:55.07
78 Damion Perry SO-2 Fitchburg St. 4:55.90
79 David Haverly FR-1 Sacred Heart 4:55.97
81 Chris Ross FR-1 Fitchburg St. 4:56.27
84 Cameron Richer FR-1 RIC 4:58.30
85 Chris Blondin SR Unattached 4:58.39
86 Brenden Dohoney Freshman CC Rhode Island 5:00.52
89 Joshua Kaddy SO-2 Fitchburg St. 5:04.71
94 Brendan Moremile SR-4 Merrimack 5:10.29
100 Patrick Callan FR-1 Emmanuel 5:13.31
Men's Mile Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
82 Anthony Mazza SR-4 Sacred Heart 4:56.99
87 Adam Greenspan   GBTC 5:01.98
88 Stephen White FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 5:04.33
90 Tom DeCristofaro FR-1 RIC 5:04.85
91 Eric Holmes   Unattached 5:08.62
93 Christopher Moynihan Freshman Unattached 5:09.60
95 Kevin Sheehan JR-3 Bridgewater St. 5:10.76
96 Stefan Cox Freshman CC Rhode Island 5:11.33
97 Kevin Schumann FR-1 Sacred Heart 5:11.99
98 Lawerence Teague FR-1 Fitchburg St. 5:12.42
99 Ryan Hughes JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 5:13.10
101 Jim Watts   GBTC 5:13.49
102 Ian McCord FR-1 RIC 5:16.59
103 Joey Perucki SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 5:16.91
104 James Blum Freshman Unattached 5:17.38
105 Alejandro Hernandez SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 5:19.50
106 Andrew Kwiatkowski Freshman Gordon 5:20.69
107 Tim Montalvo FR-1 Cobleskill 5:21.52
108 Mark Rabideau FR-1 Cobleskill 5:25.77
110 Steve Ward JR-3 Fitchburg St. 5:39.82