January 7, 2011
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Shannon Gagne SR-4 New Haven 7.57
2 Ada Udaya FR-1 New Haven 7.69
3 Torrie Saunders JR-3 Long Island 7.80
4 Shanekia Hall Sophomore Essex CC 7.82
5 Corine Magee SO-2 Farmingdale St. 7.85
6 Lachelle Wallace SO-2 Monmouth 7.86
7 Monique Hawkins JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7.89
8 Sherilyn Groeninger SR-4 Fordham 7.94
9 Altagracia Vasquez JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 8.03
10 Mercedes Yanora FR-1 Monmouth 8.07
11 Nia Simmons Sophomore Essex CC 8.08
12 Jasmine Pugh FR-1 Gwynedd-Mercy 8.09
13 Ashley Veney SR-4 Long Island 8.11
14 Monica Yanez FR-1 New Haven 8.12
15 Saymah Nah SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 8.15
Women's 60 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Shannon Gagne SR-4 New Haven 7.57
2 Ada Udaya FR-1 New Haven 7.69
3 Torrie Saunders JR-3 Long Island 7.80
4 Shanekia Hall Sophomore Essex CC 7.82
5 Corine Magee SO-2 Farmingdale St. 7.85
6 Lachelle Wallace SO-2 Monmouth 7.86
7 Monique Hawkins JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7.89
13 Ashley Veney SR-4 Long Island 8.11
Women's 60 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Sherilyn Groeninger SR-4 Fordham 7.94
9 Altagracia Vasquez JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 8.03
10 Mercedes Yanora FR-1 Monmouth 8.07
11 Nia Simmons Sophomore Essex CC 8.08
12 Jasmine Pugh FR-1 Gwynedd-Mercy 8.09
14 Monica Yanez FR-1 New Haven 8.12
15 Saymah Nah SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 8.15

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Shannon Gagne SR-4 New Haven 7.64
2 Ada Udaya FR-1 New Haven 7.75
3 Corine Magee SO-2 Farmingdale St. 7.86
4 Lachelle Wallace SO-2 Monmouth 7.91
5 Shanekia Hall Sophomore Essex CC 7.92
6 Torrie Saunders JR-3 Long Island 7.92
7 Ashley Veney SR-4 Long Island 7.98
8 Monique Hawkins JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8.00
9 Christine Jones SR-4 Long Island 8.01
10 Sherilyn Groeninger SR-4 Fordham 8.03
11 Altagracia Vasquez JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 8.04
12 Jasmine Pugh FR-1 Gwynedd-Mercy 8.11
13 Mercedes Yanora FR-1 Monmouth 8.14
14 Saymah Nah SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 8.17
15 Monica Yanez FR-1 New Haven 8.18
16 Nia Simmons Sophomore Essex CC 8.25
17 Dominique Burrus JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 8.28
18 Lauren Brown JR-3 Gwynedd-Mercy 8.29
19 Ashley Cuvilly SR-4 Monmouth 8.34
20 Evana Edwards JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 8.39
21 Katherine Hoskins FR-1 Farmingdale St. 8.43
22 Saba Battles Williams FR-1 La Salle 8.47
23 Becca Valente FR-1 Wagner 8.48
24 Kemilla John SO-2 York (N.Y.) 8.49
25 Brittany Hill FR-1 Gwynedd-Mercy 8.53
26 Danielle Diodati SR-4 Wagner 8.56
27 Rachel Gellert SO-2 NYU 8.57
28 Meghann Cocca JR-3 Marist 8.60
29 Alexandra Simonoff SO-2 NYU 8.61
30 Tiffany Spivey SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 8.69
31 Laura Yancy FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 8.72
32 Amanda Luccarelli FR-1 Marist 8.74
33 Margaret Smiley FR-1 NYU 8.93
34 Latasha Moore SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 9.08
35 Danielle Malise JR-3 Adelphi 9.21
36 Theresa Martinez SR-4 Lehman 9.24
37 Victoria Bartik FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 9.26
38 Brandy Howell FR-1 Lehman 10.55
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Shannon Gagne SR-4 New Haven 7.64
4 Lachelle Wallace SO-2 Monmouth 7.91
7 Ashley Veney SR-4 Long Island 7.98
24 Kemilla John SO-2 York (N.Y.) 8.49
28 Meghann Cocca JR-3 Marist 8.60
32 Amanda Luccarelli FR-1 Marist 8.74
35 Danielle Malise JR-3 Adelphi 9.21
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Corine Magee SO-2 Farmingdale St. 7.86
10 Sherilyn Groeninger SR-4 Fordham 8.03
13 Mercedes Yanora FR-1 Monmouth 8.14
22 Saba Battles Williams FR-1 La Salle 8.47
26 Danielle Diodati SR-4 Wagner 8.56
33 Margaret Smiley FR-1 NYU 8.93
38 Brandy Howell FR-1 Lehman 10.55
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Ada Udaya FR-1 New Haven 7.75
9 Christine Jones SR-4 Long Island 8.01
12 Jasmine Pugh FR-1 Gwynedd-Mercy 8.11
15 Monica Yanez FR-1 New Haven 8.18
17 Dominique Burrus JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 8.28
25 Brittany Hill FR-1 Gwynedd-Mercy 8.53
27 Rachel Gellert SO-2 NYU 8.57
34 Latasha Moore SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 9.08
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Shanekia Hall Sophomore Essex CC 7.92
6 Torrie Saunders JR-3 Long Island 7.92
8 Monique Hawkins JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8.00
19 Ashley Cuvilly SR-4 Monmouth 8.34
21 Katherine Hoskins FR-1 Farmingdale St. 8.43
23 Becca Valente FR-1 Wagner 8.48
29 Alexandra Simonoff SO-2 NYU 8.61
37 Victoria Bartik FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 9.26
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Altagracia Vasquez JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 8.04
14 Saymah Nah SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 8.17
16 Nia Simmons Sophomore Essex CC 8.25
18 Lauren Brown JR-3 Gwynedd-Mercy 8.29
20 Evana Edwards JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 8.39
30 Tiffany Spivey SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 8.69
31 Laura Yancy FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 8.72
36 Theresa Martinez SR-4 Lehman 9.24