January 28-29, 2011
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Julian Matthews JR-3 Providence 2:25.41
2 Ian Thomas SR-4 Boston College 2:25.63
3 Francis Hernandez FR-1 Providence 2:27.32
4 Andrew Nelson SO-2 Syracuse 2:27.50
5 Balint Horvath JR-3 Boston U. 2:29.63
6 Jeff Moreau SR-4 Boston U. 2:29.96
7 Michael Pierce SO-2 Yale 2:30.32
8 Craig MacPherson   Unattached 2:30.68
9 Matt Panebianco SO-2 Marist 2:30.83
10 Garth DeBlasio JR-3 Monmouth 2:30.92
11 Dwayne Alexis SR-4 Dartmouth 2:31.15
12 Andrew Coelho SO-2 Adelphi 2:31.18
13 Tom Lipari JR-3 Marist 2:31.71
14 Richard Prevost SR-4 MIT 2:32.27
15 Ben Bray SR-4 Brandeis 2:32.56
16 Stephen Serene JR-3 MIT 2:32.92
17 Matt Sampson FR-1 Rider 2:33.33
18 Nat Saviet SR-4 Syracuse 2:33.43
19 Justin Bullock FR-1 MIT 2:33.97
20 Stephen McKenna FR-1 Rhode Island 2:34.43
21 David South JR-3 Rider 2:34.47
22 Jack Knych JR-3 St. Lawrence 2:34.90
23 Rich Adickes SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 2:36.86
24 Tristan Cole SO-2 Conn College 2:37.06
25 Matthew Fortin   GBTC 2:38.27
26 Andrew Erickson JR-3 MIT 2:38.48
27 Edward Jennings JR-3 Providence 2:38.73
28 Corey Hahnl FR-1 St. Lawrence 2:38.77
29 John Ahern JR-3 Sacred Heart 2:38.78
30 Dominic Gonzalez FR-1 WPI 2:39.26
31 Matt Lord   Naval Academy Prep School 2:39.36
32 Taylor Dressman JR-3 Sacred Heart 2:39.49
33 Mitchell Giroux SR-4 WPI 2:39.74
34 Ryan Bezner JR-3 Sacred Heart 2:39.84
35 William Hawkins JR-3 WPI 2:41.01
36 Shawn Bender Junior Unattached 2:41.02
37 Daniel Riches SO-2 WPI 2:41.83
38 Jason Cakouros   HFC Striders 2:42.55
39 Brendan Moremile SR-4 Merrimack 2:42.81
40 David Coppola Junior Unattached 2:49.76
41 Michael Barile FR-1 New Haven 2:54.39
  William Gazlay FR-1 Assumption NT
  Kyle Havard JR-3 Marist NT
Men's 1000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Julian Matthews JR-3 Providence 2:25.41
2 Ian Thomas SR-4 Boston College 2:25.63
3 Francis Hernandez FR-1 Providence 2:27.32
4 Andrew Nelson SO-2 Syracuse 2:27.50
5 Balint Horvath JR-3 Boston U. 2:29.63
6 Jeff Moreau SR-4 Boston U. 2:29.96
8 Craig MacPherson   Unattached 2:30.68
9 Matt Panebianco SO-2 Marist 2:30.83
Men's 1000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Michael Pierce SO-2 Yale 2:30.32
10 Garth DeBlasio JR-3 Monmouth 2:30.92
11 Dwayne Alexis SR-4 Dartmouth 2:31.15
12 Andrew Coelho SO-2 Adelphi 2:31.18
13 Tom Lipari JR-3 Marist 2:31.71
17 Matt Sampson FR-1 Rider 2:33.33
21 David South JR-3 Rider 2:34.47
  Kyle Havard JR-3 Marist NT
Men's 1000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Richard Prevost SR-4 MIT 2:32.27
15 Ben Bray SR-4 Brandeis 2:32.56
16 Stephen Serene JR-3 MIT 2:32.92
18 Nat Saviet SR-4 Syracuse 2:33.43
19 Justin Bullock FR-1 MIT 2:33.97
20 Stephen McKenna FR-1 Rhode Island 2:34.43
29 John Ahern JR-3 Sacred Heart 2:38.78
31 Matt Lord   Naval Academy Prep School 2:39.36
32 Taylor Dressman JR-3 Sacred Heart 2:39.49
Men's 1000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
24 Tristan Cole SO-2 Conn College 2:37.06
25 Matthew Fortin   GBTC 2:38.27
26 Andrew Erickson JR-3 MIT 2:38.48
27 Edward Jennings JR-3 Providence 2:38.73
28 Corey Hahnl FR-1 St. Lawrence 2:38.77
34 Ryan Bezner JR-3 Sacred Heart 2:39.84
36 Shawn Bender Junior Unattached 2:41.02
37 Daniel Riches SO-2 WPI 2:41.83
38 Jason Cakouros   HFC Striders 2:42.55
Men's 1000 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
22 Jack Knych JR-3 St. Lawrence 2:34.90
23 Rich Adickes SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 2:36.86
30 Dominic Gonzalez FR-1 WPI 2:39.26
33 Mitchell Giroux SR-4 WPI 2:39.74
35 William Hawkins JR-3 WPI 2:41.01
39 Brendan Moremile SR-4 Merrimack 2:42.81
40 David Coppola Junior Unattached 2:49.76
41 Michael Barile FR-1 New Haven 2:54.39
  William Gazlay FR-1 Assumption NT