January 28-29, 2011
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ryley Miller   Unattached 4:06.54
2 Dominic Channon JR-3 Providence 4:06.56
3 Matt Paulson SO-2 Boston U. 4:07.04
4 Will Yochum SR-4 Amherst 4:07.16
5 Tim Schoch JR-3 Haverford 4:08.03
6 Curtis Trueb SO-2 Bentley 4:09.06
7 Lee Berube JR-3 Geneseo St. 4:09.15
8 Ivo Milic-Strkalj SO-2 Haverford 4:09.18
9 Tom Robbins SR-4 Dartmouth 4:09.61
10 Derek Dutille   Unattached 4:09.68
11 Alex Wallace SO-2 Providence 4:10.00
12 Christian Gonzalez SR-4 Rider 4:10.09
13 Joe Greenspun SO-2 Boston U. 4:10.17
14 Justin Fyffe   BAA 4:10.49
15 Dennis Wolff   Riadha 4:10.99
16 Corey Brunelle SR-4 Providence 4:11.59
17 Joseph Bubniak FR-1 Syracuse 4:11.94
18 Eric Arnold JR-3 Haverford 4:12.65
19 Corey Dewitt SR-4 Dartmouth 4:14.04
20 Daniel Wang JR-3 UMass Lowell 4:14.08
21 Tom Clark SO-2 Geneseo St. 4:14.14
22 James Shirvell FR-1 Yale 4:14.26
23 Eric McDonald SO-2 UMass Lowell 4:14.53
24 Daniel Kane SO-2 Boston College 4:14.56
25 Devon Holgate JR-3 Brandeis 4:14.57
26 Michael Hoffman JR-3 Harvard 4:14.67
27 Jeffrey Lusignan JR-3 Sacred Heart 4:14.89
28 Jamie Mitchell FR-1 Dartmouth 4:14.94
29 Andrew Houghtalen JR-3 Sacred Heart 4:15.20
30 Ryan Busby JR-3 Bryant 4:15.47
31 Kyle Hannon SO-2 MIT 4:15.73
32 Andrew Golato JR-3 Haverford 4:15.84
33 Mark Streb SR-4 Geneseo St. 4:16.03
34 Valentin Poncelet FR-1 American Int'l 4:17.28
35 Logan Trimble SO-2 MIT 4:17.57
36 Chris Brown JR-3 Brandeis 4:17.62
37 Jeff Paterno   New Balance Boston 4:18.23
38 Daniel Koehler SR-4 Sacred Heart 4:18.45
39 Lee Gabler SR-4 Geneseo St. 4:18.56
40 Taylor Dundas FR-1 Brandeis 4:18.64
41 Andrew Fleisher JR-3 Rochester 4:18.75
42 Scott Twardowski SR-4 Bryant 4:18.78
43 Eric Nygaard SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 4:18.96
44 Chris Funch SR-4 St. Lawrence 4:19.21
45 Josh LeBlanc SR-4 St. Lawrence 4:19.48
46 Lane Thornton JR-3 WPI 4:19.70
47 Andrew Goodwin JR-3 St. Lawrence 4:19.72
48 Jack Linehan SO-2 Boston College 4:20.27
49 Alex Gomes Junior GTD 4:20.47
50 Julien Devanne SO-2 American Int'l 4:20.90
51 Mike Danaher SO-2 Dartmouth 4:21.49
52 Itse Begho SR-4 Yale 4:21.66
53 Colin Lee JR-3 Boston U. 4:21.67
54 Anthony Bellitti FR-1 Boston College 4:21.72
55 Christopher Estrella SO-2 UMass Lowell 4:21.94
56 Billy Posch SO-2 Marist 4:22.06
57 Michael Riccio SO-2 Haverford 4:22.27
58 Ben Peterson JR-3 Geneseo St. 4:22.34
59 Jonathan McKinley   Unattached 4:22.44
60 Kevin Bronson JR-3 Geneseo St. 4:22.72
61 Dave Fitzmaurice   New Balance Boston 4:22.82
62 Mike Bertocchi JR-3 Monmouth 4:22.84
63 Chris Carter JR-3 Geneseo St. 4:23.08
64 Tim Kramer SR-4 Geneseo St. 4:23.22
65 Eric Safai FR-1 MIT 4:23.70
66 Daniel Hawkins Senior Unattached 4:24.46
67 Ben Siqueiros JR-3 Haverford 4:24.77
68 Geoffrey Williams   Unattached 4:25.09
69 Colin Lyons   New Balance Boston 4:26.12
70 Brendan Collins   New Balance Boston 4:26.15
71 Greg Hammett   Unattached 4:26.32
72 Zach Needell SR-4 Haverford 4:26.43
73 James Bloom FR-1 Rhode Island 4:26.75
74 Joseph McConaughy FR-1 Boston College 4:26.78
75 Ben Windisch FR-1 Marist 4:26.79
76 Marc Boutin JR-3 Brandeis 4:26.91
77 David Berger SO-2 Monmouth 4:27.01
78 Jay McKenna FR-1 MIT 4:27.01
79 Jesse Efron SR EKG 4:27.50
80 Lance Flamino   Unattached 4:27.91
81 Steve Stewart   New Balance Boston 4:28.83
82 Nick Salek FR-1 Marist 4:29.19
83 Daniel Lane SR-4 Rochester 4:29.90
84 Jared Samuel SR-4 Keene State 4:30.75
85 Steve Burke SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 4:31.01
86 Curtis Johnson FR-1 American Int'l 4:31.21
87 Matt Bogdan SR-4 Yale 4:32.37
88 Kevin Mulligan FR-1 Monmouth 4:33.77
89 Christian Kusch FR-1 UMass Lowell 4:34.28
90 Francis Burdett 2 Greater Springfield 4:34.39
91 Andrew Duarte SO-2 Conn College 4:34.39
92 Matt Buell FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 4:34.74
93 Daniel O'Heron FR-1 Rhode Island 4:34.88
94 Chris DelFattore SO-2 Monmouth 4:34.94
95 Phil Gingras   Unattached 4:34.96
96 Bart Wasiolek   Kutztown Alumni 4:35.37
97 Brian Donovan FR-1 UMass Lowell 4:36.42
98 Doug Martyn   Whirlaway Racing 4:38.76
99 Matthew Dunham JR-3 New Haven 4:38.83
100 Kyle Casiglio FR-1 Lesley 4:39.08
101 Andrew Stamatopulos Freshman UNAT-UMass Lowell 4:39.95
102 Michal Dichter SO-2 Brandeis 4:40.72
103 Jeffrey Benesch FR-1 Sacred Heart 4:41.92
104 John Raguin   GBTC 4:42.58
105 Robert Nathan Junior Unattached 4:42.61
106 Christopher Stonier   Unattached 4:43.05
107 Nahed Lakkis SO-2 Boston College 4:43.09
108 Myles Dechane FR-1 Merrimack 4:44.29
109 Patrick Leach SR-4 New Haven 4:46.40
110 Ryan Cleaver   Naval Academy Prep School 4:46.44
111 Jeffrey McDermott   The Hartford Track Club 4:47.56
112 Kyle Curran FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 4:50.46
113 Joe Jacobowitz FR-1 Brandeis 4:51.84
114 Colin Gallant JR-3 Conn College 4:52.13
115 Andrew Majkut FR-1 Conn College 4:53.31
116 Matthew Uzenski   Bay State Test 4:53.48
117 Matt Gitkind SO-2 Conn College 4:53.55
118 Adam Harder   GBTC 4:53.96
119 Wesley Mather Freshman Unattached 4:54.19
120 David Allen   Unattached 4:56.08
121 Max Bulger FR-1 Lesley 4:56.39
122 Hoitt McAllister JR-3 Conn College 4:56.81
123 Billy Martinsky SO-2 Conn College 5:01.01
124 Jeff Beling SO-2 Conn College 5:28.97
  Tim Guerin   BAA NT
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ryley Miller   Unattached 4:06.54
2 Dominic Channon JR-3 Providence 4:06.56
3 Matt Paulson SO-2 Boston U. 4:07.04
4 Will Yochum SR-4 Amherst 4:07.16
6 Curtis Trueb SO-2 Bentley 4:09.06
8 Ivo Milic-Strkalj SO-2 Haverford 4:09.18
9 Tom Robbins SR-4 Dartmouth 4:09.61
10 Derek Dutille   Unattached 4:09.68
11 Alex Wallace SO-2 Providence 4:10.00
17 Joseph Bubniak FR-1 Syracuse 4:11.94
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Tim Schoch JR-3 Haverford 4:08.03
7 Lee Berube JR-3 Geneseo St. 4:09.15
13 Joe Greenspun SO-2 Boston U. 4:10.17
14 Justin Fyffe   BAA 4:10.49
15 Dennis Wolff   Riadha 4:10.99
16 Corey Brunelle SR-4 Providence 4:11.59
20 Daniel Wang JR-3 UMass Lowell 4:14.08
22 James Shirvell FR-1 Yale 4:14.26
23 Eric McDonald SO-2 UMass Lowell 4:14.53
87 Matt Bogdan SR-4 Yale 4:32.37
  Tim Guerin   BAA NT
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Christian Gonzalez SR-4 Rider 4:10.09
18 Eric Arnold JR-3 Haverford 4:12.65
19 Corey Dewitt SR-4 Dartmouth 4:14.04
21 Tom Clark SO-2 Geneseo St. 4:14.14
24 Daniel Kane SO-2 Boston College 4:14.56
25 Devon Holgate JR-3 Brandeis 4:14.57
28 Jamie Mitchell FR-1 Dartmouth 4:14.94
32 Andrew Golato JR-3 Haverford 4:15.84
33 Mark Streb SR-4 Geneseo St. 4:16.03
35 Logan Trimble SO-2 MIT 4:17.57
51 Mike Danaher SO-2 Dartmouth 4:21.49
Men's Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
26 Michael Hoffman JR-3 Harvard 4:14.67
27 Jeffrey Lusignan JR-3 Sacred Heart 4:14.89
29 Andrew Houghtalen JR-3 Sacred Heart 4:15.20
30 Ryan Busby JR-3 Bryant 4:15.47
36 Chris Brown JR-3 Brandeis 4:17.62
37 Jeff Paterno   New Balance Boston 4:18.23
42 Scott Twardowski SR-4 Bryant 4:18.78
48 Jack Linehan SO-2 Boston College 4:20.27
55 Christopher Estrella SO-2 UMass Lowell 4:21.94
61 Dave Fitzmaurice   New Balance Boston 4:22.82
91 Andrew Duarte SO-2 Conn College 4:34.39
Men's Mile Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
31 Kyle Hannon SO-2 MIT 4:15.73
39 Lee Gabler SR-4 Geneseo St. 4:18.56
40 Taylor Dundas FR-1 Brandeis 4:18.64
44 Chris Funch SR-4 St. Lawrence 4:19.21
45 Josh LeBlanc SR-4 St. Lawrence 4:19.48
46 Lane Thornton JR-3 WPI 4:19.70
47 Andrew Goodwin JR-3 St. Lawrence 4:19.72
56 Billy Posch SO-2 Marist 4:22.06
69 Colin Lyons   New Balance Boston 4:26.12
95 Phil Gingras   Unattached 4:34.96
Men's Mile Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
41 Andrew Fleisher JR-3 Rochester 4:18.75
43 Eric Nygaard SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 4:18.96
50 Julien Devanne SO-2 American Int'l 4:20.90
52 Itse Begho SR-4 Yale 4:21.66
54 Anthony Bellitti FR-1 Boston College 4:21.72
60 Kevin Bronson JR-3 Geneseo St. 4:22.72
63 Chris Carter JR-3 Geneseo St. 4:23.08
64 Tim Kramer SR-4 Geneseo St. 4:23.22
71 Greg Hammett   Unattached 4:26.32
74 Joseph McConaughy FR-1 Boston College 4:26.78
83 Daniel Lane SR-4 Rochester 4:29.90
Men's Mile Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
34 Valentin Poncelet FR-1 American Int'l 4:17.28
38 Daniel Koehler SR-4 Sacred Heart 4:18.45
53 Colin Lee JR-3 Boston U. 4:21.67
57 Michael Riccio SO-2 Haverford 4:22.27
65 Eric Safai FR-1 MIT 4:23.70
66 Daniel Hawkins Senior Unattached 4:24.46
67 Ben Siqueiros JR-3 Haverford 4:24.77
70 Brendan Collins   New Balance Boston 4:26.15
78 Jay McKenna FR-1 MIT 4:27.01
86 Curtis Johnson FR-1 American Int'l 4:31.21
93 Daniel O'Heron FR-1 Rhode Island 4:34.88
107 Nahed Lakkis SO-2 Boston College 4:43.09
Men's Mile Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
49 Alex Gomes Junior GTD 4:20.47
58 Ben Peterson JR-3 Geneseo St. 4:22.34
59 Jonathan McKinley   Unattached 4:22.44
62 Mike Bertocchi JR-3 Monmouth 4:22.84
68 Geoffrey Williams   Unattached 4:25.09
75 Ben Windisch FR-1 Marist 4:26.79
77 David Berger SO-2 Monmouth 4:27.01
85 Steve Burke SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 4:31.01
99 Matthew Dunham JR-3 New Haven 4:38.83
101 Andrew Stamatopulos Freshman UNAT-UMass Lowell 4:39.95
Men's Mile Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
72 Zach Needell SR-4 Haverford 4:26.43
73 James Bloom FR-1 Rhode Island 4:26.75
76 Marc Boutin JR-3 Brandeis 4:26.91
79 Jesse Efron SR EKG 4:27.50
80 Lance Flamino   Unattached 4:27.91
81 Steve Stewart   New Balance Boston 4:28.83
82 Nick Salek FR-1 Marist 4:29.19
88 Kevin Mulligan FR-1 Monmouth 4:33.77
90 Francis Burdett 2 Greater Springfield 4:34.39
Men's Mile Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
84 Jared Samuel SR-4 Keene State 4:30.75
89 Christian Kusch FR-1 UMass Lowell 4:34.28
92 Matt Buell FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 4:34.74
94 Chris DelFattore SO-2 Monmouth 4:34.94
96 Bart Wasiolek   Kutztown Alumni 4:35.37
97 Brian Donovan FR-1 UMass Lowell 4:36.42
100 Kyle Casiglio FR-1 Lesley 4:39.08
103 Jeffrey Benesch FR-1 Sacred Heart 4:41.92
109 Patrick Leach SR-4 New Haven 4:46.40
120 David Allen   Unattached 4:56.08
Men's Mile Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
98 Doug Martyn   Whirlaway Racing 4:38.76
102 Michal Dichter SO-2 Brandeis 4:40.72
104 John Raguin   GBTC 4:42.58
105 Robert Nathan Junior Unattached 4:42.61
106 Christopher Stonier   Unattached 4:43.05
108 Myles Dechane FR-1 Merrimack 4:44.29
112 Kyle Curran FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 4:50.46
114 Colin Gallant JR-3 Conn College 4:52.13
116 Matthew Uzenski   Bay State Test 4:53.48
Men's Mile Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
110 Ryan Cleaver   Naval Academy Prep School 4:46.44
111 Jeffrey McDermott   The Hartford Track Club 4:47.56
113 Joe Jacobowitz FR-1 Brandeis 4:51.84
115 Andrew Majkut FR-1 Conn College 4:53.31
117 Matt Gitkind SO-2 Conn College 4:53.55
118 Adam Harder   GBTC 4:53.96
119 Wesley Mather Freshman Unattached 4:54.19
121 Max Bulger FR-1 Lesley 4:56.39
122 Hoitt McAllister JR-3 Conn College 4:56.81
123 Billy Martinsky SO-2 Conn College 5:01.01
124 Jeff Beling SO-2 Conn College 5:28.97