December 10, 2011
|
Harvard-Gordon Track and Tennis - Cambridge, MA
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Eric Speakman FR-1 Stony Brook 8:22.51
2 Jeffrey Lusignan SR-4 Sacred Heart 8:37.49
3 Richard Marcello SR-4 Sacred Heart 8:38.07
4 Andrew Chalmers SR-4 Hartford 8:42.79
5 Robert Allen Freshman CC Rhode Island 8:43.55
6 Christopher Connelly JR-3 Sacred Heart 8:45.00
7 Conor Cashin SO-2 Cobleskill 8:49.15
8 Chris Kibler SR-4 Fitchburg St. 8:49.22
9 Xhulio Uruci SO-2 UMass Boston 8:57.55
10 Tyler Frigge FR-1 Stony Brook 8:57.65
11 Eric Ryan Senior Unattached 8:57.80
12 Adam Malek SR Unattached 8:58.70
13 David Phipps JR-3 Bridgewater St. 9:00.42
14 Aleksandr Morin FR-1 Sacred Heart 9:01.19
15 John Busque SO-2 Hartford 9:02.01
16 Jeremy Antivo FR-1 American Int'l 9:04.38
17 Kyle Casiglio SO-2 Lesley 9:05.75
18 Francis Cusick   Flynn Running Company 9:07.00
19 Timothy Mallard Senior Unattached 9:14.51
20 adam wild SO-2 Cobleskill 9:15.54
21 Chris Conforti SO-2 Lesley 9:17.63
22 Will Lary JR-3 Fitchburg St. 9:18.38
23 Geoffrey Hall SO-2 Cobleskill 9:21.23
24 Daniel Kiprono SR-4 American Int'l 9:21.60
25 Nikos Christ Sophomore Unattached 9:23.72
26 C.J. Sousis FR-1 Cobleskill 9:24.64
27 Peter Gatundu SO-2 American Int'l 9:25.63
28 Scott Bernazzani FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 9:28.66
29 Max Bulger SO-2 Lesley 9:29.13
30 Nick Miller Junior Unattached 9:29.70
31 Evan Reseska FR-1 Lesley 9:29.83
32 Josh Miller SO-2 Cobleskill 9:31.88
33 Justin Britton SR-4 Sacred Heart 9:36.36
34 Brendan Connor FR-1 Cobleskill 9:37.28
35 Michael Grasela JR-3 Fitchburg St. 9:37.90
36 Zack Dockstader SO-2 Cobleskill 9:42.02
37 Austin Baldour FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 9:46.89
38 Cameron Richer SO-2 RIC 9:47.16
39 Tom DeCristofaro SO-2 RIC 9:51.57
40 Stephen Phillips SR-4 Sacred Heart 9:53.88
41 Dillon Simmons JR-3 Lesley 9:57.14
42 Stephen Spranzo SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 9:59.46
43 Jonathan Miganowicz   Unattached 10:00.94
44 Taylor Goehring JR-3 Bridgewater St. 10:09.52
45 Lawerence Teague SO-2 Fitchburg St. 10:11.30
46 Ryan Hughes SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 10:41.08
47 Cory Poissant JR-3 Lesley 10:46.75
  Andrew Houghtalen SR-4 Sacred Heart NT
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Eric Speakman FR-1 Stony Brook 8:22.51
2 Jeffrey Lusignan SR-4 Sacred Heart 8:37.49
3 Richard Marcello SR-4 Sacred Heart 8:38.07
4 Andrew Chalmers SR-4 Hartford 8:42.79
5 Robert Allen Freshman CC Rhode Island 8:43.55
6 Christopher Connelly JR-3 Sacred Heart 8:45.00
7 Conor Cashin SO-2 Cobleskill 8:49.15
8 Chris Kibler SR-4 Fitchburg St. 8:49.22
10 Tyler Frigge FR-1 Stony Brook 8:57.65
11 Eric Ryan Senior Unattached 8:57.80
12 Adam Malek SR Unattached 8:58.70
14 Aleksandr Morin FR-1 Sacred Heart 9:01.19
16 Jeremy Antivo FR-1 American Int'l 9:04.38
27 Peter Gatundu SO-2 American Int'l 9:25.63
  Andrew Houghtalen SR-4 Sacred Heart NT
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Xhulio Uruci SO-2 UMass Boston 8:57.55
13 David Phipps JR-3 Bridgewater St. 9:00.42
15 John Busque SO-2 Hartford 9:02.01
17 Kyle Casiglio SO-2 Lesley 9:05.75
18 Francis Cusick   Flynn Running Company 9:07.00
20 adam wild SO-2 Cobleskill 9:15.54
21 Chris Conforti SO-2 Lesley 9:17.63
22 Will Lary JR-3 Fitchburg St. 9:18.38
24 Daniel Kiprono SR-4 American Int'l 9:21.60
25 Nikos Christ Sophomore Unattached 9:23.72
26 C.J. Sousis FR-1 Cobleskill 9:24.64
32 Josh Miller SO-2 Cobleskill 9:31.88
33 Justin Britton SR-4 Sacred Heart 9:36.36
35 Michael Grasela JR-3 Fitchburg St. 9:37.90
40 Stephen Phillips SR-4 Sacred Heart 9:53.88
Men's 3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
19 Timothy Mallard Senior Unattached 9:14.51
23 Geoffrey Hall SO-2 Cobleskill 9:21.23
28 Scott Bernazzani FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 9:28.66
29 Max Bulger SO-2 Lesley 9:29.13
30 Nick Miller Junior Unattached 9:29.70
31 Evan Reseska FR-1 Lesley 9:29.83
34 Brendan Connor FR-1 Cobleskill 9:37.28
36 Zack Dockstader SO-2 Cobleskill 9:42.02
37 Austin Baldour FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 9:46.89
38 Cameron Richer SO-2 RIC 9:47.16
39 Tom DeCristofaro SO-2 RIC 9:51.57
41 Dillon Simmons JR-3 Lesley 9:57.14
42 Stephen Spranzo SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 9:59.46
43 Jonathan Miganowicz   Unattached 10:00.94
44 Taylor Goehring JR-3 Bridgewater St. 10:09.52
45 Lawerence Teague SO-2 Fitchburg St. 10:11.30
46 Ryan Hughes SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 10:41.08
47 Cory Poissant JR-3 Lesley 10:46.75