February 1-2, 2013
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
ICON KEY: NE-10 Big Sky NCAA DII Prov ECAC DIII BIG EAST NJCAA PSAC Mets NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Women's 400 Meters College Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Okoro, Eseroghene SR-4 Iowa State 54.92 -
2. Iwugo, Ambrosia JR-3 Temple 55.67 -
3. Rogers, Allison SR-4 Albany 56.05 -
4. Woodall , Kenya FR-1 Cincinnati 56.57 -

Women's 400 Meters College Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Okoro, Eseroghene SR-4 Iowa State 54.94
2. Iwugo, Ambrosia JR-3 Temple 55.40
3. Johnson, Alexandria SO-2 Ohio State 55.48
4. Rogers, Allison SR-4 Albany 55.64
5. White, Kendra SO-2 Iowa State 55.75
6. Woodall , Kenya FR-1 Cincinnati 55.82
7. Franklin, Autumne FR-1 Harvard 56.07
8. Robinson, Rebecca FR-1 Syracuse 56.18
9. John, Nickheila FR-1 Essex CC 56.30
10. Jones, Kirsten JR-3 UMBC 56.36
10. Candelaria, Nichole FR-1 Morgan State 56.36
12. Stoudenmire, Tenille SR-4 Georgetown 56.40
13. Davis Timothy, Michelle SO-2 Temple 56.41
14. Nathan, Starr JR-3 American Int'l 56.56
15. Maloney, Dominique SR-4 Portland State 56.59
16. Daley, Tiffany JR-3 Connecticut 56.69
17. Foster, Toresha SO-2 Delaware 56.70
18. Allen, Amber JR-3 South Carolina 56.74
18. Anderson, Katrina SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 56.74
20. Fagade, Titi JR-3 Fordham 56.79
21. Roper, Alexis SO-2 Duke 56.89
22. Swift, Shantel FR-1 UTSA 56.91
23. Robinson, Cydney JR-3 Hampton 57.00
24. Ajala, Aderinsola FR-1 Albany 57.04
25. Wheaton, Taylor JR-3 George Mason 57.10
26. Roberts, Sheina SR-4 Temple 57.13
27. Grasty, Nicole SO-2 VCU 57.21
28. Gearity, Heather JR-3 Montclair State 57.38
29. Okankwu, Gift   University of Ottawa 57.39
30. Cavin, Aisha SO-2 Ohio State 57.41
31. Frazier, Ashley SR-4 Portland State 57.43
32. Barrera, Jessica FR-1 Monroe College 57.44
33. Mars, Annis SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 57.45
34. Hardnett, Kelli FR-1 Houston 57.54
35. Young, Mayorca FR-1 Houston 57.62
36. Covington, Brittany JR-3 Miss State 57.73
37. Dupiche, Nijah SR-4 Delaware 57.75
38. Gardner, Charlotte   University of Ottawa 57.76
38. Cooley, Tere FR-1 Morgan State 57.76
40. Williams, Shakia SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 57.83
41. Campbell, Chelsi FR-1 Delaware 57.85
42. Nkenke, Mirabel FR-1 Georgetown 57.93
43. Crofton, Brianna SO-2 Rowan 57.99
43. West, Tessa SR-4 Temple 57.99
45. Grant , Jada FR-1 Cincinnati 58.01
46. Gallas, Melina SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 58.02
47. Brown, Qualitra SO-2 Villanova 58.03
48. Watson, Josephine FR-1 LIU Brooklyn 58.04
49. Palmer, Michelle JR-3 Bowie State 58.19
50. Daniel, Carly FR-1 Boston College 58.29
51. Boswell, DeCoshia SR-4 Kennesaw State 58.34
52. Phillip, D'Nique FR-1 UMBC 58.49
53. Famble, Alayna FR-1 Rutgers 58.50
54. Grant, Jillian SO-2 Rutgers 58.51
55. Shelton, Anderson FR-1 BYU 58.59
56. Bacote, Ashley JR-3 Coppin State 58.67
57. Miller, Briony SR-4 UTSA 58.78
58. Muhammed, Amber SO-2 Boston U. 58.84
59. Wynter, Sianna SO-2 Morgan State 58.85
60. Abbey, Kalane SO-2 UMBC 58.88
61. King, Shenika FR-1 St. John's 58.93
62. Brown, Jewel FR-1 Rowan 58.96
63. Vassilatos, Rosie SR-4 Adelphi 59.04
64. O'Dea, Margaret JR-3 Boston College 59.07
65. McClain, Brittnay SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 59.13
66. Wade, Jennell SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 59.17
67. Nichols, Jessica SO-2 Iowa State 59.18
68. Jackson, Shavonna FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 59.22
69. Carter, Halie SO-2 Lehigh 59.24
70. Williams, Kamilah SO-2 Albany 59.29
71. Dickerson, Javonna SR-4 Coppin State 59.45
71. Brown, Kenesha FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 59.45
73. Englese, Natalie SO-2 Georgetown 59.51
74. Leeke, Rachel JR-3 Rutgers 59.57
75. Reinfels, Helena   McGill 59.60
75. Cammock, Sabrina SO-2 Syracuse 59.60
77. Long, Ikea JR-3 N.C. Central 59.66
78. Lundy, Megan FR-1 Shippensburg 59.69
79. Landy, Christa FR-1 N.C. Central 59.96
79. Conquest, Delesha JR-3 N.C. Central 59.96
81. Raffin, Noellie   Sherbrooke 1:00.06
82. Sykes, Faith FR-1 Bowie State 1:00.19
83. Eberth, Sydney SO-2 Vermont 1:00.26
84. Hansen, Allysa SO-2 BYU 1:00.32
84. Ellsworth, Lauren SO-2 Shippensburg 1:00.32
86. Claudio, Dominique FR-1 Albany 1:00.38
87. Cavanaugh, Chelsea SR-4 Seton Hill 1:00.62
87. Michaud, Amanda FR-1 Boston College 1:00.62
89. Wood, Hannah FR-1 Kennesaw State 1:00.82
90. Shields, Angela SO-2 BYU 1:00.84
91. Fajuyigbe, Deborah SO-2 Richmond 1:01.04
92. Thomas, Taia SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:01.28
93. Watterson, Kim FR-1 Syracuse 1:01.62
94. Parker, Ellen   McGill 1:01.99
95. Sloezen, Gabriela FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:02.52
96. Nice, Brandy FR-1 Kutztown 1:02.56
97. Mcmiller, Amaria FR-1 ASA College 1:02.81
98. Jamison, Tyra FR-1 Monroe College 1:02.88
99. Christian, Shannon JR-3 Kennesaw State 1:03.16
100. Thomas, Beaira SO-2 Montclair State 1:03.68
101. Caron, Jenna   University of Ottawa 1:04.53
102. Wilson, Tashay SO-2 Rowan 1:05.03
  Pennix, Lauren JR-3 Claflin NT
  Fields, Andrea SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) NT
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jones, Kirsten JR-3 UMBC 56.36
2. Grasty, Nicole SO-2 VCU 57.21
3. Thomas, Beaira SO-2 Montclair State 1:03.68
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Roberts, Sheina SR-4 Temple 57.13
2. Campbell, Chelsi FR-1 Delaware 57.85
3. Grant, Jillian SO-2 Rutgers 58.51
4. Reinfels, Helena   McGill 59.60
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Nathan, Starr JR-3 American Int'l 56.56
2. Brown, Jewel FR-1 Rowan 58.96
3. Wade, Jennell SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 59.17
4. Fajuyigbe, Deborah SO-2 Richmond 1:01.04
5. Thomas, Taia SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:01.28
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Okoro, Eseroghene SR-4 Iowa State 54.94
2. Swift, Shantel FR-1 UTSA 56.91
3. Ajala, Aderinsola FR-1 Albany 57.04
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Anderson, Katrina SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 56.74
2. Young, Mayorca FR-1 Houston 57.62
3. West, Tessa SR-4 Temple 57.99
4. Long, Ikea JR-3 N.C. Central 59.66
5. Parker, Ellen   McGill 1:01.99
6. Wilson, Tashay SO-2 Rowan 1:05.03
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Rogers, Allison SR-4 Albany 55.64
2. Franklin, Autumne FR-1 Harvard 56.07
3. Mars, Annis SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 57.45
4. Cooley, Tere FR-1 Morgan State 57.76
  Fields, Andrea SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) NT
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. White, Kendra SO-2 Iowa State 55.75
2. Foster, Toresha SO-2 Delaware 56.70
3. Palmer, Michelle JR-3 Bowie State 58.19
4. Wynter, Sianna SO-2 Morgan State 58.85
5. Caron, Jenna   University of Ottawa 1:04.53
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Fagade, Titi JR-3 Fordham 56.79
2. Williams, Shakia SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 57.83
3. Vassilatos, Rosie SR-4 Adelphi 59.04
4. Landy, Christa FR-1 N.C. Central 59.96
5. Raffin, Noellie   Sherbrooke 1:00.06
6. Eberth, Sydney SO-2 Vermont 1:00.26
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Robinson, Rebecca FR-1 Syracuse 56.18
2. Frazier, Ashley SR-4 Portland State 57.43
3. Nkenke, Mirabel FR-1 Georgetown 57.93
4. Miller, Briony SR-4 UTSA 58.78
5. Claudio, Dominique FR-1 Albany 1:00.38
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Johnson, Alexandria SO-2 Ohio State 55.48
2. Woodall , Kenya FR-1 Cincinnati 55.82
3. Leeke, Rachel JR-3 Rutgers 59.57
4. Conquest, Delesha JR-3 N.C. Central 59.96
5. Watterson, Kim FR-1 Syracuse 1:01.62
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Watson, Josephine FR-1 LIU Brooklyn 58.04
2. Daniel, Carly FR-1 Boston College 58.29
3. Phillip, D'Nique FR-1 UMBC 58.49
4. Jackson, Shavonna FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 59.22
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. John, Nickheila FR-1 Essex CC 56.30
2. Wheaton, Taylor JR-3 George Mason 57.10
3. Shelton, Anderson FR-1 BYU 58.59
4. Muhammed, Amber SO-2 Boston U. 58.84
5. Shields, Angela SO-2 BYU 1:00.84
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Cavin, Aisha SO-2 Ohio State 57.41
2. Gardner, Charlotte   University of Ottawa 57.76
3. Famble, Alayna FR-1 Rutgers 58.50
  Pennix, Lauren JR-3 Claflin NT
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Roper, Alexis SO-2 Duke 56.89
2. Gearity, Heather JR-3 Montclair State 57.38
3. Okankwu, Gift   University of Ottawa 57.39
4. Barrera, Jessica FR-1 Monroe College 57.44
5. Cammock, Sabrina SO-2 Syracuse 59.60
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Stoudenmire, Tenille SR-4 Georgetown 56.40
2. Robinson, Cydney JR-3 Hampton 57.00
3. Brown, Qualitra SO-2 Villanova 58.03
4. O'Dea, Margaret JR-3 Boston College 59.07
5. Brown, Kenesha FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 59.45
6. Jamison, Tyra FR-1 Monroe College 1:02.88
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 16
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hardnett, Kelli FR-1 Houston 57.54
2. Covington, Brittany JR-3 Miss State 57.73
3. McClain, Brittnay SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 59.13
4. Lundy, Megan FR-1 Shippensburg 59.69
5. Sloezen, Gabriela FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:02.52
6. Christian, Shannon JR-3 Kennesaw State 1:03.16
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 17
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Gallas, Melina SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 58.02
2. King, Shenika FR-1 St. John's 58.93
3. Dickerson, Javonna SR-4 Coppin State 59.45
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 18
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Davis Timothy, Michelle SO-2 Temple 56.41
2. Allen, Amber JR-3 South Carolina 56.74
3. Nichols, Jessica SO-2 Iowa State 59.18
4. Ellsworth, Lauren SO-2 Shippensburg 1:00.32
5. Michaud, Amanda FR-1 Boston College 1:00.62
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 19
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Candelaria, Nichole FR-1 Morgan State 56.36
2. Crofton, Brianna SO-2 Rowan 57.99
3. Bacote, Ashley JR-3 Coppin State 58.67
4. Wood, Hannah FR-1 Kennesaw State 1:00.82
5. Mcmiller, Amaria FR-1 ASA College 1:02.81
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 20
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Daley, Tiffany JR-3 Connecticut 56.69
2. Grant , Jada FR-1 Cincinnati 58.01
3. Nice, Brandy FR-1 Kutztown 1:02.56
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 21
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Iwugo, Ambrosia JR-3 Temple 55.40
2. Maloney, Dominique SR-4 Portland State 56.59
3. Englese, Natalie SO-2 Georgetown 59.51
4. Sykes, Faith FR-1 Bowie State 1:00.19
5. Hansen, Allysa SO-2 BYU 1:00.32
6. Cavanaugh, Chelsea SR-4 Seton Hill 1:00.62
400 Meters College Preliminaries Heat 22
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Dupiche, Nijah SR-4 Delaware 57.75
2. Boswell, DeCoshia SR-4 Kennesaw State 58.34
3. Abbey, Kalane SO-2 UMBC 58.88
4. Carter, Halie SO-2 Lehigh 59.24
5. Williams, Kamilah SO-2 Albany 59.29