March 29, 2013
|
San Francisco St. - San Francisco, CA

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Eric Avila JR-3 Southern Oregon 14:03.14
2 Jordan Welling   Bowerman AC 14:05.31
3 Greg Montgomery SR-4 College of Idaho 14:06.06
4 Causey Eric FR-1 San Francisco 14:07.15
5 Conor McCandless FR-1 Gonzaga 14:08.77
6 David Elliott FR-1 Boise State 14:09.89
7 Adrian Sherrod SR-4 Chico State 14:09.99
8 Dan Kremske Senior Unattached 14:11.91
9 Trent Lusignan SO-2 South Dakota St. 14:13.11
10 Brandon Birdsong   BRC/adidas 14:14.69
11 Dayne Gradone JR-3 Chico State 14:14.88
12 Paul Sakit SO-2 Louisiana Tech 14:18.75
13 Aaron Back FR-1 Boise State 14:20.54
14 Jared Skrabacz SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 14:22.36
15 Anthony Costales SR-4 Chico State 14:24.35
16 Ned Fischer SO-2 Gonzaga 14:25.15
17 Kevin Joerger JR-3 Loyola Marymount 14:25.60
18 Rajpaul Pannu Junior Unattached 14:28.19
19 Bhavik Kanzaria SR-4 UC Santa Barbara 14:28.97
20 Kevin Oliver SR-4 Santa Clara 14:30.97
21 simon schmidt   Unattached 14:33.64
22 Michael Scolarici SO-2 Saint Louis 14:34.35
23 Drew Dalton JR-3 Loyola Marymount 14:36.63
24 Patrick Maag SR-4 Marquette 14:37.32
25 Germay Tesfai SO-2 Chico State 14:38.05
26 Johnny Sanchez SO-2 Chico State 14:38.15
27 Aaron Mora Freshman Unattached 14:38.16
28 Ricky Avila SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 14:40.12
29 Aaron Thomas Junior Unattached 14:40.35
30 Michael McCabe FR Bruin Bruisers 14:40.92
31 Tim Zellmer SO-2 Saint Louis 14:41.15
32 Connor Callahan SR-4 Marquette 14:42.62
33 Ryan Rutherford SO-2 Illinois State 14:42.92
34 Robert Walgren Junior Gonzaga 14:44.78
35 Charlie Paul SR-4 Iowa State 14:45.03
36 Michael Johnson JR-3 Cal Poly 14:45.72
37 Daniel Filipcik Junior Unattached 14:46.44
38 Mitchell Moriarty SO-2 Cal Poly 14:47.21
39 Stephen Saylor JR-3 Iowa State 14:47.64
40 Chris Boyle SR-4 Gonzaga 14:48.89
41 Dimitri Voytilla   Unattached 14:49.11
42 Joshua Gomez JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 14:50.08
43 Tyler Hoyt Senior Unattached 14:50.12
44 Thomas Joyce FR-1 California 14:50.30
45 Jared Hixon SO-2 Southern Oregon 14:50.67
46 Dominik Notz FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 14:50.77
47 Kanwar Dhaliwal   Unattached 14:52.87
48 Zach Hansen FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 14:53.24
49 Kevin Rooke SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 14:53.95
50 Chris Martinez SO-2 Utah State 14:53.99
51 Geoffrey Bogan FR-1 Chico State 14:57.07
52 Kyle Lackner Senior Unattached 14:57.73
53 Amar Dholakia FR-1 UC Davis 14:57.80
54 Amjed Aboukhadijeh Sophomore Syrian National Team 14:59.26
55 Cormac McCullaugh SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 14:59.67
56 Jacob Huston Sophomore American River 14:59.98
57 Edgar Lopez JR-3 Humboldt State 15:00.20
58 Andrey Ionashku FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 15:00.45
59 Nicholas Grubiss FR Unattached 15:05.09
60 Paul Adams FR-1 Oregon Tech 15:08.22
61 Luca Signore JR-3 Santa Clara 15:09.55
62 Mike Helms   Unattached 15:10.09
63 Doug Benson Senior Unattached 15:10.25
64 Brandon Latifi   Cal Poly Distance Club 15:11.41
65 Trevor Lynn SO-2 Southern Oregon 15:12.89
66 Miles Ranck FR-1 College of Idaho 15:14.11
67 Michael Ramirez Freshman Hartnell 15:18.37
68 Nicks Hicks FR-1 San Francisco 15:18.50
69 Tyler Cleveland JR-3 Humboldt State 15:19.11
70 Peter Stephens JR-3 Santa Clara 15:20.40
71 Ryan Greenough FR-1 Santa Clara 15:20.43
72 Jon Dileva Freshman Unattached 15:21.59
73 Joseph Pia JR-3 George Fox 15:23.87
74 Benjamin Willers Senior Unattached 15:24.33
75 Zach Holloway FR-1 Western Oregon 15:25.54
76 Kevin Mangan   Unattached 15:26.03
77 Braeden Van Deynze FR-1 Gonzaga 15:26.67
78 Aaron Rotman FR-1 Humboldt State 15:26.95
79 Tyler VanDyke SO-2 Southern Oregon 15:27.33
80 Ryan Rampoldi Senior Unattached 15:28.16
81 Andrew Eckberg SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 15:29.05
82 Benjamin Stern JR-3 Humboldt State 15:30.71
83 Sean Roe SO-2 Santa Clara 15:31.66
84 Kade Jensen SO-2 Utah State 15:33.21
85 Rory Runser   Strawberry Canyon Track Club 15:33.93
86 George Torgun   Strawberry Canyon Track C 15:35.95
87 Brian Exline FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 15:36.58
88 Guillermo Cuevas Sophomore Hartnell 15:37.48
89 Rhett Baynes SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 15:38.00
90 Drew Petersen Senior Unattached 15:39.68
91 Jesse Chestnut Sophomore Chabot 15:39.72
92 Martin Rowell Sophomore Fresno 15:39.97
93 Andrew Cobourn Freshman Unattached 15:40.73
94 Benjamin Burchett SO-2 William Jessup 15:43.82
95 Joe Rivera   High Sierra Track Club 15:44.15
96 Kody Tarbell SO-2 George Fox 15:46.19
97 Reed Breuer   Cal Poly Distance Club 15:46.92
98 Chris Smith   Unattached 15:47.20
99 Nathan Normo FR-1 Southern Oregon 15:47.25
100 Ben Cabrera Freshman Fresno 15:48.33
101 Omar Vasquez Freshman Hartnell 15:49.06
102 Pedro Terrones Freshman Sequoias 15:49.72
103 Jesse Fenn Freshman Santa Rosa 15:49.83
104 Dan Williams FR-1 College of Idaho 15:50.33
105 Chikara Omine   Excelsior 15:50.76
106 Miguel Mejia FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 15:51.06
107 Marcos Hinojosa JR-3 Santa Clara 15:52.43
108 Michael Basuini FR-1 William Jessup 15:52.63
109 Rene Felix   Unattached 15:53.89
110 Francisco Vargas Freshman San Mateo 15:54.48
111 Tomas Evangelista SR-4 Cal St. Stanislaus 15:57.00
112 Nick Clinton   Unattached 15:59.38
113 David Marino JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 16:02.10
114 Matthew Soto JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 16:02.56
115 Matt Goodwin FR-1 College of Idaho 16:05.82
116 Andres Guerrero Freshman Hartnell 16:09.10
117 Jordan Lerma SR-4 St. Mary's (Cal.) 16:09.94
118 Jason Lee Excelsior   Unattached 16:10.19
119 Marc Klunk SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 16:11.03
120 Timothy Hill SR-4 Whitworth 16:13.95
121 Michael Young Freshman Hartnell 16:19.28
122 Erik Nunez 2 Chico TC 16:22.39
123 Michael Lucero JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 16:23.41
124 Ryder Tam SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 16:26.02
125 Camden DeBruler SO-2 College of Idaho 16:31.07
126 Robert Valencia Freshman Hartnell 16:33.96
127 Bryant Quinn FR-1 George Fox 16:41.25
128 Aaron Minsk 5 Unattached 16:50.17
129 Hunter Ramos Freshman Unattached 16:52.96
  Ian Burgess SO-2 Southern Oregon NT
  Mac Harvey Sophomore Unattached NT
  Anthony Castro SO Unattached NT
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Eric Avila JR-3 Southern Oregon 14:03.14
2 Jordan Welling   Bowerman AC 14:05.31
3 Greg Montgomery SR-4 College of Idaho 14:06.06
4 Causey Eric FR-1 San Francisco 14:07.15
5 Conor McCandless FR-1 Gonzaga 14:08.77
6 David Elliott FR-1 Boise State 14:09.89
7 Adrian Sherrod SR-4 Chico State 14:09.99
8 Dan Kremske Senior Unattached 14:11.91
9 Trent Lusignan SO-2 South Dakota St. 14:13.11
10 Brandon Birdsong   BRC/adidas 14:14.69
11 Dayne Gradone JR-3 Chico State 14:14.88
12 Paul Sakit SO-2 Louisiana Tech 14:18.75
13 Aaron Back FR-1 Boise State 14:20.54
14 Jared Skrabacz SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 14:22.36
15 Anthony Costales SR-4 Chico State 14:24.35
16 Ned Fischer SO-2 Gonzaga 14:25.15
18 Rajpaul Pannu Junior Unattached 14:28.19
21 simon schmidt   Unattached 14:33.64
24 Patrick Maag SR-4 Marquette 14:37.32
32 Connor Callahan SR-4 Marquette 14:42.62
34 Robert Walgren Junior Gonzaga 14:44.78
36 Michael Johnson JR-3 Cal Poly 14:45.72
37 Daniel Filipcik Junior Unattached 14:46.44
39 Stephen Saylor JR-3 Iowa State 14:47.64
44 Thomas Joyce FR-1 California 14:50.30
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
17 Kevin Joerger JR-3 Loyola Marymount 14:25.60
19 Bhavik Kanzaria SR-4 UC Santa Barbara 14:28.97
20 Kevin Oliver SR-4 Santa Clara 14:30.97
22 Michael Scolarici SO-2 Saint Louis 14:34.35
23 Drew Dalton JR-3 Loyola Marymount 14:36.63
25 Germay Tesfai SO-2 Chico State 14:38.05
26 Johnny Sanchez SO-2 Chico State 14:38.15
27 Aaron Mora Freshman Unattached 14:38.16
28 Ricky Avila SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 14:40.12
29 Aaron Thomas Junior Unattached 14:40.35
30 Michael McCabe FR Bruin Bruisers 14:40.92
31 Tim Zellmer SO-2 Saint Louis 14:41.15
33 Ryan Rutherford SO-2 Illinois State 14:42.92
35 Charlie Paul SR-4 Iowa State 14:45.03
38 Mitchell Moriarty SO-2 Cal Poly 14:47.21
40 Chris Boyle SR-4 Gonzaga 14:48.89
47 Kanwar Dhaliwal   Unattached 14:52.87
49 Kevin Rooke SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 14:53.95
51 Geoffrey Bogan FR-1 Chico State 14:57.07
52 Kyle Lackner Senior Unattached 14:57.73
63 Doug Benson Senior Unattached 15:10.25
74 Benjamin Willers Senior Unattached 15:24.33
95 Joe Rivera   High Sierra Track Club 15:44.15
  Anthony Castro SO Unattached NT
Men's 5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
41 Dimitri Voytilla   Unattached 14:49.11
42 Joshua Gomez JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 14:50.08
43 Tyler Hoyt Senior Unattached 14:50.12
45 Jared Hixon SO-2 Southern Oregon 14:50.67
46 Dominik Notz FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 14:50.77
48 Zach Hansen FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 14:53.24
50 Chris Martinez SO-2 Utah State 14:53.99
53 Amar Dholakia FR-1 UC Davis 14:57.80
54 Amjed Aboukhadijeh Sophomore Syrian National Team 14:59.26
55 Cormac McCullaugh SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 14:59.67
56 Jacob Huston Sophomore American River 14:59.98
57 Edgar Lopez JR-3 Humboldt State 15:00.20
58 Andrey Ionashku FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 15:00.45
59 Nicholas Grubiss FR Unattached 15:05.09
61 Luca Signore JR-3 Santa Clara 15:09.55
64 Brandon Latifi   Cal Poly Distance Club 15:11.41
68 Nicks Hicks FR-1 San Francisco 15:18.50
69 Tyler Cleveland JR-3 Humboldt State 15:19.11
73 Joseph Pia JR-3 George Fox 15:23.87
77 Braeden Van Deynze FR-1 Gonzaga 15:26.67
79 Tyler VanDyke SO-2 Southern Oregon 15:27.33
80 Ryan Rampoldi Senior Unattached 15:28.16
82 Benjamin Stern JR-3 Humboldt State 15:30.71
99 Nathan Normo FR-1 Southern Oregon 15:47.25
  Ian Burgess SO-2 Southern Oregon NT
  Mac Harvey Sophomore Unattached NT
Men's 5000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
60 Paul Adams FR-1 Oregon Tech 15:08.22
62 Mike Helms   Unattached 15:10.09
65 Trevor Lynn SO-2 Southern Oregon 15:12.89
66 Miles Ranck FR-1 College of Idaho 15:14.11
67 Michael Ramirez Freshman Hartnell 15:18.37
70 Peter Stephens JR-3 Santa Clara 15:20.40
71 Ryan Greenough FR-1 Santa Clara 15:20.43
72 Jon Dileva Freshman Unattached 15:21.59
75 Zach Holloway FR-1 Western Oregon 15:25.54
76 Kevin Mangan   Unattached 15:26.03
78 Aaron Rotman FR-1 Humboldt State 15:26.95
81 Andrew Eckberg SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 15:29.05
83 Sean Roe SO-2 Santa Clara 15:31.66
85 Rory Runser   Strawberry Canyon Track Club 15:33.93
86 George Torgun   Strawberry Canyon Track C 15:35.95
87 Brian Exline FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 15:36.58
89 Rhett Baynes SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 15:38.00
90 Drew Petersen Senior Unattached 15:39.68
91 Jesse Chestnut Sophomore Chabot 15:39.72
94 Benjamin Burchett SO-2 William Jessup 15:43.82
96 Kody Tarbell SO-2 George Fox 15:46.19
104 Dan Williams FR-1 College of Idaho 15:50.33
107 Marcos Hinojosa JR-3 Santa Clara 15:52.43
112 Nick Clinton   Unattached 15:59.38
117 Jordan Lerma SR-4 St. Mary's (Cal.) 16:09.94
120 Timothy Hill SR-4 Whitworth 16:13.95
Men's 5000 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
84 Kade Jensen SO-2 Utah State 15:33.21
88 Guillermo Cuevas Sophomore Hartnell 15:37.48
92 Martin Rowell Sophomore Fresno 15:39.97
93 Andrew Cobourn Freshman Unattached 15:40.73
97 Reed Breuer   Cal Poly Distance Club 15:46.92
98 Chris Smith   Unattached 15:47.20
100 Ben Cabrera Freshman Fresno 15:48.33
101 Omar Vasquez Freshman Hartnell 15:49.06
102 Pedro Terrones Freshman Sequoias 15:49.72
103 Jesse Fenn Freshman Santa Rosa 15:49.83
105 Chikara Omine   Excelsior 15:50.76
106 Miguel Mejia FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 15:51.06
108 Michael Basuini FR-1 William Jessup 15:52.63
109 Rene Felix   Unattached 15:53.89
110 Francisco Vargas Freshman San Mateo 15:54.48
111 Tomas Evangelista SR-4 Cal St. Stanislaus 15:57.00
113 David Marino JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 16:02.10
114 Matthew Soto JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 16:02.56
115 Matt Goodwin FR-1 College of Idaho 16:05.82
116 Andres Guerrero Freshman Hartnell 16:09.10
118 Jason Lee Excelsior   Unattached 16:10.19
119 Marc Klunk SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 16:11.03
121 Michael Young Freshman Hartnell 16:19.28
122 Erik Nunez 2 Chico TC 16:22.39
123 Michael Lucero JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 16:23.41
124 Ryder Tam SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 16:26.02
125 Camden DeBruler SO-2 College of Idaho 16:31.07
126 Robert Valencia Freshman Hartnell 16:33.96
127 Bryant Quinn FR-1 George Fox 16:41.25
128 Aaron Minsk 5 Unattached 16:50.17
129 Hunter Ramos Freshman Unattached 16:52.96