April 4-5, 2014
|
San Francisco St. - San Francisco, CA
ICON KEY: CCC State B CCC State A NCAA DII Prov NAIA B NWC Cascade Conference GNAC Auto GNAC Prov ECAC DIII

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Fitzke, Travis   Team Nodak 14:08.19
2. Arnold, Andy SR-4 Ohio State 14:09.10
3. Walgren, Robert JR-3 Gonzaga 14:13.51
4. Costales, Anthony   SRA Elite 14:19.53
5. Fenske, Andrew JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 14:22.65
6. Guijarro, Bryan SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 14:25.39
7. Ahmed, Ibrahim SO-2 Southern Utah 14:25.72
8. O'Neil, Colin SO-2 Gonzaga 14:26.98
9. Rhoton, Clinton SR-4 Southern Utah 14:28.71
10. Huntley, Tyler SO-2 Cal Poly 14:29.42
11. Gradone, Dayne SR-4 Chico State 14:29.91
12. Gonzalez, Juan FR-1 Lipscomb 14:30.22
13. Freeman, Christian FR-1 Lipscomb 14:30.67
14. O'Neil, Austin SO-2 UCLA 14:30.95
15. Baker, Alex FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 14:32.54
16. Grubiss, Nicholas   Unattached 14:32.72
17. Scolarici, Michael JR-3 Saint Louis 14:34.20
18. Roberts, Ian   Unattached 14:34.46
19. Jorgensen, Oliver FR-1 Simon Fraser 14:34.94
20. Mora, Aaron FR-1 Chico State 14:36.06
21. Tesfai, Germay JR-3 Chico State 14:38.12
22. Hinojosa, Adrian SO-2 Santa Clara 14:39.38
23. Huff, Austin   Humboldt Track Club 14:40.41
24. Ortolan, Anthony   Team Bronze 14:40.41
25. Ochstein, Schaffer SO-2 Johns Hopkins 14:41.07
26. Hough, Grayson SR-4 UC Davis 14:42.11
27. Notz, Dominik SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 14:42.46
28. Douglas, Patrick SR-4 UCLA 14:43.59
29. Eckhart, David SO-2 Illinois State 14:45.42
30. Meza, Rogan SR-4 Chico State 14:46.96
31. Estifanos, Yohaness FR-1 California 14:47.04
32. Wingerter, Jared SO-2 Lipscomb 14:47.14
33. Ramirez, Michael   Hartnell 14:47.50
34. Branagh, Ben   Unattached 14:47.62
35. Thomas, Aaron JR-3 Chico State 14:47.95
36. Kelly, Brett JR-3 North Dakota St. 14:48.02
37. Sanchez, Johnny JR-3 Chico State 14:48.13
38. Diaz, Jonah FR-1 UCLA 14:50.08
39. Crook, Bryan SO-2 Santa Clara 14:50.15
40. Pugh, Brandon SO-2 UC Davis 14:50.29
41. Voytilla, Dimitri FR-1 Cal Poly 14:50.52
42. Huston, Jacob   Unattached 14:51.67
43. Rifflard, Nicolas JR-3 Academy of Art 14:52.79
44. Ashenden, Andy   So-Cal Elite Running Club 14:54.29
45. Cuevas, Alan JR-3 Chico State 14:54.85
46. Van Deynze, Braeden SO-2 Gonzaga 14:56.31
47. Alton, Guy   BRC Adidas 14:56.41
48. Martinez, Chris JR-3 Utah State 14:56.60
49. Adams, Paul SO-2 Oregon Tech 14:57.07
50. Schaefer, Jeff FR-1 California 14:57.67
51. Kangogo, Isaac SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 14:57.72
52. Gardner, Daniel SO-2 Lipscomb 14:58.34
53. Lunder, Danny SO-2 Gonzaga 14:58.83
54. Newcomb, Sean FR-1 Southern Utah 14:59.68
55. Goins, Austin FR-1 UC Davis 15:00.50
56. Ceruzzi, Andrew JR-3 Johns Hopkins 15:00.55
57. Mallory, Anthony   American Distance Project 15:00.91
58. Arguinchona, Baxter JR-3 Seattle U. 15:01.33
59. Dorman, Lucas FR-1 UC Davis 15:01.78
60. Bogan, Geoffrey SO-2 Chico State 15:02.13
61. Fisher, Connor   Gone Fishing 15:02.19
62. Greenough, Ryan SO-2 Santa Clara 15:02.37
63. Dhaliwal, Kanwar SR-4 Cal St. Stanislaus 15:03.02
64. Pia, Joseph SR-4 George Fox 15:04.74
65. Omer, Omer   Unattached 15:05.99
66. Hampton, Max FR-1 College of Idaho 15:07.02
67. Duffy, Matt   Asics Aggies 15:07.82
68. Everett, David JR-3 Belmont 15:08.26
69. Lira, Jonathon SR-4 Texas Tech 15:08.90
70. Holeman, Sam SO-2 Santa Clara 15:10.09
71. Cobourn, Andrew FR-1 Chico State 15:10.53
72. Rooke, Kevin JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 15:11.09
73. Strnad, Eddie   UC Santa Cruz 15:11.88
74. Kurtz, Jordan JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 15:12.51
75. Leon, Diego   Hartnell 15:13.01
76. Troxel, Tyler   Unattached 15:18.36
77. Cleveland, Tyler SR-4 Humboldt State 15:18.95
78. Battaglino, Alex   Strawberry Canyon Track Club 15:19.11
79. Rushing, Jordon SO-2 UC Davis 15:19.41
80. Gillis, Brian   Unattached 15:21.12
81. Trejo, Kenny FR-1 San Francisco St. 15:21.64
82. Smith, Ryan J.   Strawberry Canyon Track C 15:23.06
83. Nazarek, Cristian   Santa Rosa 15:23.31
84. Trapp, Austin JR-3 Simon Fraser 15:23.37
85. Trim, Edward SO-2 California 15:23.69
86. Schwartz, Jake JR-3 Portland State 15:23.76
87. Talik, Jonathan SO-2 Portland State 15:23.86
88. Nevins, Jack JR-3 Academy of Art 15:25.01
89. Obletz, Nick   Unattached 15:25.65
90. Pineda, Seraiah FR-1 Texas Tech 15:26.93
91. Stern, Benjamin SR-4 Humboldt State 15:27.10
92. Yuen, Mark   WVTC 15:27.24
93. Boyal, Swarnjit   Cal Poly Distance Club 15:27.68
94. Galvez, David FR-1 Cal Poly 15:27.81
95. Williams, Dan SO-2 College of Idaho 15:27.92
96. Jayme, Justin JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 15:30.50
97. Basuini, Michael   William Jessup 15:34.17
98. Rivera, Joseph   Unattached 15:34.17
99. Ernst, Jannik SO-2 San Jose St. 15:34.87
100. Torgun, George   Strawberry Canyon Track Club 15:35.20
101. Celum, Clay   Fresno 15:37.04
102. Prior, Connor   De Anza 15:38.83
103. Mangan, Kevin   Unattached 15:39.67
104. Williams, Garrett SO-2 Cal Baptist 15:40.17
105. Valencia, Robert   Hartnell 15:43.06
106. Cortes, Anthony   San Mateo 15:43.17
107. Goodwin, Matt SO-2 College of Idaho 15:43.30
108. Blalock, Connor   Unattached 15:43.93
109. Aguilar, David FR-1 Cal Baptist 15:45.75
110. Carmichael, Theron   UC Santa Cruz 15:47.56
111. Fenn, Jesse   Santa Rosa 15:48.83
112. Fischer, Ned JR-3 Gonzaga 15:49.10
113. Sickler, Tyler   Unattached 15:52.33
114. Cardiel, Atzin   San Mateo 15:52.51
115. White, Adam   Chabot 15:54.49
116. Cabrera, Ben   Fresno 15:55.13
117. Izaguirre, Ed   Cal Poly Distance Club 15:55.80
118. Vasquez, Omar   Hartnell 15:56.57
119. Jones, Eric   Unattached 15:57.90
120. Cunningham, Chase FR-1 Northwest Nazarene 16:00.47
121. Metzger, Dan SO-2 Cal St. Monterey Bay 16:04.44
122. Reyes, Alex SR-4 Cal St. Stanislaus 16:04.71
123. DeBruler, Camden JR-3 College of Idaho 16:05.30
124. Ramirez, Martin   Fresno 16:06.16
125. Kinoshita, Michael   Unattached 16:07.94
126. Jordan-Run-Fast, Joshua   Run Fast 16:10.54
127. Rodarte, Raul   Wolfpack Running Club 16:11.05
128. Rotman, Aaron SO-2 Humboldt State 16:12.81
129. Davis-Ramos, Gavin   Unattached 16:13.77
130. Mora, Julio SR-4 Cal St. Northridge 16:15.70
131. Morales, Juan Emanuel   Chabot 16:17.95
132. Santillan, Martin JR-3 Cal St. Northridge 16:26.99
133. Schmidt, Karl   Cal Poly Distance Club 16:27.66
134. Oseguera, Geovanni   Unattached 16:29.53
135. Smith, Brandon SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 16:36.99
136. Patino, Cesar FR-1 Chico State 16:42.74
137. Felix, Rene   Wolfpack Running Club 16:52.58
  Moriarty, Mitchell JR-3 Cal Poly DNF
  Preciado, Conrad   Hartnell DNF
5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Fitzke, Travis   Team Nodak 14:08.19
2. Arnold, Andy SR-4 Ohio State 14:09.10
3. Walgren, Robert JR-3 Gonzaga 14:13.51
4. Costales, Anthony   SRA Elite 14:19.53
5. Fenske, Andrew JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 14:22.65
6. Guijarro, Bryan SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 14:25.39
7. Ahmed, Ibrahim SO-2 Southern Utah 14:25.72
8. O'Neil, Colin SO-2 Gonzaga 14:26.98
9. Gradone, Dayne SR-4 Chico State 14:29.91
10. O'Neil, Austin SO-2 UCLA 14:30.95
11. Baker, Alex FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 14:32.54
12. Grubiss, Nicholas   Unattached 14:32.72
13. Ortolan, Anthony   Team Bronze 14:40.41
14. Douglas, Patrick SR-4 UCLA 14:43.59
15. Eckhart, David SO-2 Illinois State 14:45.42
16. Kelly, Brett JR-3 North Dakota St. 14:48.02
17. Pugh, Brandon SO-2 UC Davis 14:50.29
18. Alton, Guy   BRC Adidas 14:56.41
19. Mallory, Anthony   American Distance Project 15:00.91
20. Everett, David JR-3 Belmont 15:08.26
5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Rhoton, Clinton SR-4 Southern Utah 14:28.71
2. Huntley, Tyler SO-2 Cal Poly 14:29.42
3. Gonzalez, Juan FR-1 Lipscomb 14:30.22
4. Freeman, Christian FR-1 Lipscomb 14:30.67
5. Scolarici, Michael JR-3 Saint Louis 14:34.20
6. Roberts, Ian   Unattached 14:34.46
7. Jorgensen, Oliver FR-1 Simon Fraser 14:34.94
8. Mora, Aaron FR-1 Chico State 14:36.06
9. Hinojosa, Adrian SO-2 Santa Clara 14:39.38
10. Huff, Austin   Humboldt Track Club 14:40.41
11. Ochstein, Schaffer SO-2 Johns Hopkins 14:41.07
12. Hough, Grayson SR-4 UC Davis 14:42.11
13. Estifanos, Yohaness FR-1 California 14:47.04
14. Wingerter, Jared SO-2 Lipscomb 14:47.14
15. Branagh, Ben   Unattached 14:47.62
16. Thomas, Aaron JR-3 Chico State 14:47.95
17. Sanchez, Johnny JR-3 Chico State 14:48.13
18. Diaz, Jonah FR-1 UCLA 14:50.08
19. Crook, Bryan SO-2 Santa Clara 14:50.15
20. Voytilla, Dimitri FR-1 Cal Poly 14:50.52
21. Huston, Jacob   Unattached 14:51.67
22. Rifflard, Nicolas JR-3 Academy of Art 14:52.79
23. Cuevas, Alan JR-3 Chico State 14:54.85
24. Schaefer, Jeff FR-1 California 14:57.67
25. Kangogo, Isaac SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 14:57.72
26. Gardner, Daniel SO-2 Lipscomb 14:58.34
27. Goins, Austin FR-1 UC Davis 15:00.50
28. Bogan, Geoffrey SO-2 Chico State 15:02.13
29. Rushing, Jordon SO-2 UC Davis 15:19.41
30. Galvez, David FR-1 Cal Poly 15:27.81
31. Fischer, Ned JR-3 Gonzaga 15:49.10
  Moriarty, Mitchell JR-3 Cal Poly DNF
5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Tesfai, Germay JR-3 Chico State 14:38.12
2. Notz, Dominik SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 14:42.46
3. Meza, Rogan SR-4 Chico State 14:46.96
4. Ramirez, Michael   Hartnell 14:47.50
5. Ashenden, Andy   So-Cal Elite Running Club 14:54.29
6. Van Deynze, Braeden SO-2 Gonzaga 14:56.31
7. Martinez, Chris JR-3 Utah State 14:56.60
8. Adams, Paul SO-2 Oregon Tech 14:57.07
9. Lunder, Danny SO-2 Gonzaga 14:58.83
10. Newcomb, Sean FR-1 Southern Utah 14:59.68
11. Ceruzzi, Andrew JR-3 Johns Hopkins 15:00.55
12. Arguinchona, Baxter JR-3 Seattle U. 15:01.33
13. Dorman, Lucas FR-1 UC Davis 15:01.78
14. Fisher, Connor   Gone Fishing 15:02.19
15. Greenough, Ryan SO-2 Santa Clara 15:02.37
16. Dhaliwal, Kanwar SR-4 Cal St. Stanislaus 15:03.02
17. Duffy, Matt   Asics Aggies 15:07.82
18. Lira, Jonathon SR-4 Texas Tech 15:08.90
19. Holeman, Sam SO-2 Santa Clara 15:10.09
20. Rooke, Kevin JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 15:11.09
21. Leon, Diego   Hartnell 15:13.01
22. Trapp, Austin JR-3 Simon Fraser 15:23.37
23. Nevins, Jack JR-3 Academy of Art 15:25.01
24. Obletz, Nick   Unattached 15:25.65
25. Pineda, Seraiah FR-1 Texas Tech 15:26.93
26. Stern, Benjamin SR-4 Humboldt State 15:27.10
27. Boyal, Swarnjit   Cal Poly Distance Club 15:27.68
28. Rivera, Joseph   Unattached 15:34.17
29. Ernst, Jannik SO-2 San Jose St. 15:34.87
5000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Pia, Joseph SR-4 George Fox 15:04.74
2. Omer, Omer   Unattached 15:05.99
3. Hampton, Max FR-1 College of Idaho 15:07.02
4. Cobourn, Andrew FR-1 Chico State 15:10.53
5. Strnad, Eddie   UC Santa Cruz 15:11.88
6. Kurtz, Jordan JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 15:12.51
7. Troxel, Tyler   Unattached 15:18.36
8. Cleveland, Tyler SR-4 Humboldt State 15:18.95
9. Battaglino, Alex   Strawberry Canyon Track Club 15:19.11
10. Gillis, Brian   Unattached 15:21.12
11. Trejo, Kenny FR-1 San Francisco St. 15:21.64
12. Smith, Ryan J.   Strawberry Canyon Track C 15:23.06
13. Nazarek, Cristian   Santa Rosa 15:23.31
14. Trim, Edward SO-2 California 15:23.69
15. Schwartz, Jake JR-3 Portland State 15:23.76
16. Talik, Jonathan SO-2 Portland State 15:23.86
17. Yuen, Mark   WVTC 15:27.24
18. Williams, Dan SO-2 College of Idaho 15:27.92
19. Basuini, Michael   William Jessup 15:34.17
20. Torgun, George   Strawberry Canyon Track Club 15:35.20
21. Prior, Connor   De Anza 15:38.83
22. Mangan, Kevin   Unattached 15:39.67
23. Williams, Garrett SO-2 Cal Baptist 15:40.17
24. Aguilar, David FR-1 Cal Baptist 15:45.75
25. Carmichael, Theron   UC Santa Cruz 15:47.56
26. Sickler, Tyler   Unattached 15:52.33
27. Rotman, Aaron SO-2 Humboldt State 16:12.81
28. Davis-Ramos, Gavin   Unattached 16:13.77
29. Patino, Cesar FR-1 Chico State 16:42.74
5000 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jayme, Justin JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 15:30.50
2. Celum, Clay   Fresno 15:37.04
3. Valencia, Robert   Hartnell 15:43.06
4. Cortes, Anthony   San Mateo 15:43.17
5. Goodwin, Matt SO-2 College of Idaho 15:43.30
6. Blalock, Connor   Unattached 15:43.93
7. Fenn, Jesse   Santa Rosa 15:48.83
8. Cardiel, Atzin   San Mateo 15:52.51
9. White, Adam   Chabot 15:54.49
10. Cabrera, Ben   Fresno 15:55.13
11. Izaguirre, Ed   Cal Poly Distance Club 15:55.80
12. Vasquez, Omar   Hartnell 15:56.57
13. Jones, Eric   Unattached 15:57.90
14. Cunningham, Chase FR-1 Northwest Nazarene 16:00.47
15. Metzger, Dan SO-2 Cal St. Monterey Bay 16:04.44
16. Reyes, Alex SR-4 Cal St. Stanislaus 16:04.71
17. DeBruler, Camden JR-3 College of Idaho 16:05.30
18. Ramirez, Martin   Fresno 16:06.16
19. Kinoshita, Michael   Unattached 16:07.94
20. Jordan-Run-Fast, Joshua   Run Fast 16:10.54
21. Rodarte, Raul   Wolfpack Running Club 16:11.05
22. Mora, Julio SR-4 Cal St. Northridge 16:15.70
23. Morales, Juan Emanuel   Chabot 16:17.95
24. Santillan, Martin JR-3 Cal St. Northridge 16:26.99
25. Schmidt, Karl   Cal Poly Distance Club 16:27.66
26. Oseguera, Geovanni   Unattached 16:29.53
27. Smith, Brandon SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 16:36.99
28. Felix, Rene   Wolfpack Running Club 16:52.58
  Preciado, Conrad   Hartnell DNF