March 29, 2014
|
Shorter - Rome, GA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Josiah Jenkins FR-1 Shorter 1:56.33
2 Emmanuel Kipchumba SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 1:57.32
3 Kyle Pearson SR-4 Kennesaw State 1:58.40
4 Allen O'Neal Senior Unattached 1:59.05
5 Chad Whitehead FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 1:59.34
6 Terris Elliott SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 1:59.78
7 Justin Knuth SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 2:00.28
8 Mike Walker SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 2:00.50
9 Daniel Marinelli Sophomore Bob Jones 2:00.99
10 Camden Perez SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 2:01.06
11 Arnold Mutuse FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 2:01.71
12 Sam Berendsen FR-1 Berry 2:02.94
13 Darius Asadian Sophomore Georgia Southern Run 2:03.08
14 Cesar Reyes JR-3 Mars Hill 2:03.71
15 Drew Welch SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 2:03.77
16 Jacob Simmons SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 2:04.59
17 Daniel Jackson FR-1 Albany State 2:04.68
18 Madison Yates JR-3 Bryan 2:05.17
19 Jonathan Spence FR-1 Mars Hill 2:06.29
20 Paul Patterson   Dalton State 2:06.50
21 Thomas Potok SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 2:07.30
22 Alex Garcia Junior Reinhardt 2:08.71
23 William Smiley FR-1 Clark Atlanta 2:09.67
24 Patrick Shultz FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 2:09.67
25 Adam Gullette SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 2:10.50
26 Tyler Johnson FR-1 Carson-Newman 2:11.49
27 Jaylen Ferguson FR-1 West Georgia 2:11.52
28 Richard James FR-1 Clark Atlanta 2:12.18
29 Raul Ramirez Freshman Young Harris College 2:13.03
30 Stephen Spidell FR-1 Carson-Newman 2:14.11
31 Daniel Lerner SO-2 Mars Hill 2:14.40
32 Hunter Townsend SO-2 Mars Hill 2:14.75
33 Kevin Montgomery SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 2:14.78
34 Jonathan Chastain SO-2 Carson-Newman 2:16.31
35 Joshua Marsh FR-1 Carson-Newman 2:16.87
36 Josh Simpson-Beavers SO-2 Carson-Newman 2:17.47
37 Rafael Salazar-Cruz Freshman Reinhardt 2:17.70
38 AJ Whited JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 2:21.07
39 Steven Patton SR-4 Carson-Newman 2:21.21
40 Garrett Williams   Dalton State 2:21.43
41 Austin Wiseman FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 2:21.93
42 Jose Perez Junior GA Southern 2:23.61
43 Colin Smith SO-2 Carson-Newman 2:24.34
44 Alec Bross FR-1 Carson-Newman 2:25.01
45 Patrick Stump FR-1 Carson-Newman 2:30.45
46 Jesse Combs FR-1 Union (Ky.) 2:32.28
47 Nick Guerra FR-1 Carson-Newman 2:35.00
48 Nick Cash FR-1 Union (Ky.) 2:35.36
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Josiah Jenkins FR-1 Shorter 1:56.33
2 Emmanuel Kipchumba SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 1:57.32
3 Kyle Pearson SR-4 Kennesaw State 1:58.40
4 Allen O'Neal Senior Unattached 1:59.05
6 Terris Elliott SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 1:59.78
8 Mike Walker SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 2:00.50
17 Daniel Jackson FR-1 Albany State 2:04.68
25 Adam Gullette SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 2:10.50
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Chad Whitehead FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 1:59.34
7 Justin Knuth SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 2:00.28
11 Arnold Mutuse FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 2:01.71
18 Madison Yates JR-3 Bryan 2:05.17
22 Alex Garcia Junior Reinhardt 2:08.71
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Daniel Marinelli Sophomore Bob Jones 2:00.99
10 Camden Perez SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 2:01.06
12 Sam Berendsen FR-1 Berry 2:02.94
14 Cesar Reyes JR-3 Mars Hill 2:03.71
15 Drew Welch SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 2:03.77
16 Jacob Simmons SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 2:04.59
19 Jonathan Spence FR-1 Mars Hill 2:06.29
21 Thomas Potok SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 2:07.30
23 William Smiley FR-1 Clark Atlanta 2:09.67
24 Patrick Shultz FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 2:09.67
41 Austin Wiseman FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 2:21.93
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
20 Paul Patterson   Dalton State 2:06.50
26 Tyler Johnson FR-1 Carson-Newman 2:11.49
28 Richard James FR-1 Clark Atlanta 2:12.18
31 Daniel Lerner SO-2 Mars Hill 2:14.40
33 Kevin Montgomery SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 2:14.78
35 Joshua Marsh FR-1 Carson-Newman 2:16.87
43 Colin Smith SO-2 Carson-Newman 2:24.34
44 Alec Bross FR-1 Carson-Newman 2:25.01
45 Patrick Stump FR-1 Carson-Newman 2:30.45
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Darius Asadian Sophomore Georgia Southern Run 2:03.08
32 Hunter Townsend SO-2 Mars Hill 2:14.75
36 Josh Simpson-Beavers SO-2 Carson-Newman 2:17.47
37 Rafael Salazar-Cruz Freshman Reinhardt 2:17.70
40 Garrett Williams   Dalton State 2:21.43
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
27 Jaylen Ferguson FR-1 West Georgia 2:11.52
29 Raul Ramirez Freshman Young Harris College 2:13.03
30 Stephen Spidell FR-1 Carson-Newman 2:14.11
34 Jonathan Chastain SO-2 Carson-Newman 2:16.31
38 AJ Whited JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 2:21.07
39 Steven Patton SR-4 Carson-Newman 2:21.21
42 Jose Perez Junior GA Southern 2:23.61
46 Jesse Combs FR-1 Union (Ky.) 2:32.28
47 Nick Guerra FR-1 Carson-Newman 2:35.00
48 Nick Cash FR-1 Union (Ky.) 2:35.36