April 5, 2014
|
Williams Field-Yankton - Yankton, SD

Women's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Sami Spenner SR-4 Nebraska-Omaha 11.82 3.8
2 Ashley Odegaard   Unattached 12.03 3.8
3 Carly Carper SO-2 South Dakota St. 12.06 3.8
4 Paige Slemmons SO-2 North Dakota 12.39 3.8
5 Josey Page FR-1 North Dakota 12.44 3.8
6 Nicole Liske FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 12.73 3.3
7 Ravan Kott FR-1 South Dakota 12.76 3.8
8 Nina Tucker FR-1 South Dakota St. 12.99 3.3
9 Denneil Shaw JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 13.06 3.8
10 Courtney Albrecht FR-1 South Dakota 13.13 3.3
10 Sydney Proiette FR-1 South Dakota St. 13.13 3.3
12 Justine Twite JR-3 South Dakota 13.22 3.3
13 Megan Viland JR-3 South Dakota St. 13.24 3.3
14 Marisaa Fallesen FR-1 South Dakota 13.67 3.7
15 Jessica Ripp SR-4 Nebraska-Omaha 14.00 3.7
16 Rachael Johnson FR-1 South Dakota 14.11 3.7
Women's 100 Meters Section 1
W: 3.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Marisaa Fallesen FR-1 South Dakota 13.67
15 Jessica Ripp SR-4 Nebraska-Omaha 14.00
16 Rachael Johnson FR-1 South Dakota 14.11
Women's 100 Meters Section 2
W: 3.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Nicole Liske FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 12.73
8 Nina Tucker FR-1 South Dakota St. 12.99
10 Courtney Albrecht FR-1 South Dakota 13.13
10 Sydney Proiette FR-1 South Dakota St. 13.13
12 Justine Twite JR-3 South Dakota 13.22
13 Megan Viland JR-3 South Dakota St. 13.24
Women's 100 Meters Section 3
W: 3.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Sami Spenner SR-4 Nebraska-Omaha 11.82
2 Ashley Odegaard   Unattached 12.03
3 Carly Carper SO-2 South Dakota St. 12.06
4 Paige Slemmons SO-2 North Dakota 12.39
5 Josey Page FR-1 North Dakota 12.44
7 Ravan Kott FR-1 South Dakota 12.76
9 Denneil Shaw JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 13.06

Women's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Sami Spenner SR-4 Nebraska-Omaha 23.86 7.5
2 Carly Carper SO-2 South Dakota St. 23.90 7.5
3 Ashley Odegaard   Unattached 24.67 7.5
4 Ravan Kott FR-1 South Dakota 25.51 7.5
5 Amber Ewers JR-3 South Dakota 25.61 7.5
6 Molly Ervin FR-1 South Dakota 26.02 5.6
7 Terri Armstrong JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 26.08 7.5
8 DeAsia Garrett SO-2 South Dakota 26.21 5.6
9 Marissia Hagedorn FR-1 South Dakota St. 26.95 5.6
10 Megan Viland JR-3 South Dakota St. 27.30 5.5
11 Courtney Albrecht FR-1 South Dakota 27.38 5.6
12 Cailyn Schreurs FR-1 South Dakota St. 27.44 5.6
Women's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 5.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Megan Viland JR-3 South Dakota St. 27.30
Women's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 5.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Molly Ervin FR-1 South Dakota 26.02
8 DeAsia Garrett SO-2 South Dakota 26.21
9 Marissia Hagedorn FR-1 South Dakota St. 26.95
11 Courtney Albrecht FR-1 South Dakota 27.38
12 Cailyn Schreurs FR-1 South Dakota St. 27.44
Women's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 7.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Sami Spenner SR-4 Nebraska-Omaha 23.86
2 Carly Carper SO-2 South Dakota St. 23.90
3 Ashley Odegaard   Unattached 24.67
4 Ravan Kott FR-1 South Dakota 25.51
5 Amber Ewers JR-3 South Dakota 25.61
7 Terri Armstrong JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 26.08

Women's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Stephanie Clarke SO-2 North Dakota 57.55
2 Gina Fritz JR-3 South Dakota St. 58.89
3 Jessica McDonald JR-3 South Dakota St. 59.35
4 Amber Ewers JR-3 South Dakota 59.49
5 Jacleen Patterson FR-1 South Dakota St. 59.51
6 Evelyn Klein FR-1 South Dakota St. 59.89
7 Kayla McDonald FR-1 South Dakota St. 1:00.40
8 Terri Armstrong JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 1:00.70
9 DeAsia Garrett SO-2 South Dakota 1:03.48
Women's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Jessica McDonald JR-3 South Dakota St. 59.35
5 Jacleen Patterson FR-1 South Dakota St. 59.51
6 Evelyn Klein FR-1 South Dakota St. 59.89
7 Kayla McDonald FR-1 South Dakota St. 1:00.40
Women's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Stephanie Clarke SO-2 North Dakota 57.55
2 Gina Fritz JR-3 South Dakota St. 58.89
4 Amber Ewers JR-3 South Dakota 59.49
8 Terri Armstrong JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 1:00.70
9 DeAsia Garrett SO-2 South Dakota 1:03.48

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Savana Weller SR-4 North Dakota 2:18.18
2 Katie Wetzstein SO-2 South Dakota 2:18.33
3 Megan West FR-1 South Dakota St. 2:18.52
4 Jessica Eibs SO-2 South Dakota St. 2:18.55
5 Jessica Lindsay SR-4 North Dakota 2:20.03
6 Lindsey Montileaux JR-3 South Dakota 2:20.39
7 Nicole Schmidt SO-2 South Dakota 2:20.71
8 Megan Kienholz FR-1 North Dakota 2:21.62
9 Jessica Feldman SO-2 South Dakota 2:22.87
10 Erica Meyer SR-4 South Dakota St. 2:23.27
11 Brittany Ungs JR-3 North Dakota 2:23.31
12 Brooke Shimek FR-1 North Dakota 2:23.77
13 Jilanne Doom JR-3 South Dakota 2:24.31
14 Rachel Weinandt JR-3 South Dakota 2:25.40
15 Anna Gessell JR-3 North Dakota 2:26.51
16 Alyssa Thavenet FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 2:29.74
17 Carly Bertsch FR-1 North Dakota 2:29.95
18 Jacqueline Mezick SO-2 Nebraska-Omaha 2:32.92
19 Catherine Davison FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 2:34.95
20 Emily Feyereisen JR-3 South Dakota 2:36.46
21 Carly Holmstrom SO-2 South Dakota 2:36.98
22 Melissa Knobloch SO-2 South Dakota St. 2:44.49
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Jessica Feldman SO-2 South Dakota 2:22.87
10 Erica Meyer SR-4 South Dakota St. 2:23.27
11 Brittany Ungs JR-3 North Dakota 2:23.31
12 Brooke Shimek FR-1 North Dakota 2:23.77
13 Jilanne Doom JR-3 South Dakota 2:24.31
15 Anna Gessell JR-3 North Dakota 2:26.51
17 Carly Bertsch FR-1 North Dakota 2:29.95
18 Jacqueline Mezick SO-2 Nebraska-Omaha 2:32.92
19 Catherine Davison FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 2:34.95
20 Emily Feyereisen JR-3 South Dakota 2:36.46
21 Carly Holmstrom SO-2 South Dakota 2:36.98
22 Melissa Knobloch SO-2 South Dakota St. 2:44.49
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Savana Weller SR-4 North Dakota 2:18.18
2 Katie Wetzstein SO-2 South Dakota 2:18.33
3 Megan West FR-1 South Dakota St. 2:18.52
4 Jessica Eibs SO-2 South Dakota St. 2:18.55
5 Jessica Lindsay SR-4 North Dakota 2:20.03
6 Lindsey Montileaux JR-3 South Dakota 2:20.39
7 Nicole Schmidt SO-2 South Dakota 2:20.71
8 Megan Kienholz FR-1 North Dakota 2:21.62
14 Rachel Weinandt JR-3 South Dakota 2:25.40
16 Alyssa Thavenet FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 2:29.74

Women's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Katie Wetzstein SO-2 South Dakota 4:38.19
2 Amber Eichkorn SO-2 South Dakota 4:38.30
3 Lindsey Strait FR-1 South Dakota St. 4:43.36
4 Megan West FR-1 South Dakota St. 4:46.60
5 Ashley Kildow JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 4:49.95
6 Brooke Peterson JR-3 South Dakota St. 4:50.83
7 Katarina Zarudnaya SR-4 Nebraska-Omaha 4:51.78
8 Erin Wysocki JR-3 North Dakota 4:52.33
9 Jilanne Doom JR-3 South Dakota 4:54.07
10 Brittany Ungs JR-3 North Dakota 4:55.19
11 Jenna Grossenburg SO-2 South Dakota St. 5:01.19
12 Samantha Anderson SO-2 South Dakota St. 5:02.97
13 Lydia Lutz SO-2 North Dakota 5:03.90
14 Kirsten Anderson SO-2 South Dakota St. 5:04.10
15 Alex Suhr JR-3 South Dakota St. 5:04.65
16 Kelsey Barrett SO-2 South Dakota 5:09.87
17 Emily Feyereisen JR-3 South Dakota 5:19.90
18 Catherine Davison FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 5:20.89
19 Melissa Knobloch SO-2 South Dakota St. 5:21.69
20 McKenzie Lee JR-3 North Dakota 5:23.25
21 Amanda Larson FR-1 North Dakota 5:32.43
22 Carly Holmstrom SO-2 South Dakota 5:34.63
23 Marisa Shady FR-1 South Dakota St. 5:42.22
24 Paige Melin FR-1 North Dakota 5:42.75
25 Chelsea Albus JR-3 South Dakota 5:49.99
Women's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Samantha Anderson SO-2 South Dakota St. 5:02.97
14 Kirsten Anderson SO-2 South Dakota St. 5:04.10
15 Alex Suhr JR-3 South Dakota St. 5:04.65
16 Kelsey Barrett SO-2 South Dakota 5:09.87
17 Emily Feyereisen JR-3 South Dakota 5:19.90
18 Catherine Davison FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 5:20.89
19 Melissa Knobloch SO-2 South Dakota St. 5:21.69
20 McKenzie Lee JR-3 North Dakota 5:23.25
21 Amanda Larson FR-1 North Dakota 5:32.43
22 Carly Holmstrom SO-2 South Dakota 5:34.63
23 Marisa Shady FR-1 South Dakota St. 5:42.22
24 Paige Melin FR-1 North Dakota 5:42.75
25 Chelsea Albus JR-3 South Dakota 5:49.99
Women's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Katie Wetzstein SO-2 South Dakota 4:38.19
2 Amber Eichkorn SO-2 South Dakota 4:38.30
3 Lindsey Strait FR-1 South Dakota St. 4:43.36
4 Megan West FR-1 South Dakota St. 4:46.60
5 Ashley Kildow JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 4:49.95
6 Brooke Peterson JR-3 South Dakota St. 4:50.83
7 Katarina Zarudnaya SR-4 Nebraska-Omaha 4:51.78
8 Erin Wysocki JR-3 North Dakota 4:52.33
9 Jilanne Doom JR-3 South Dakota 4:54.07
10 Brittany Ungs JR-3 North Dakota 4:55.19
11 Jenna Grossenburg SO-2 South Dakota St. 5:01.19
13 Lydia Lutz SO-2 North Dakota 5:03.90

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Amber Eichkorn SO-2 South Dakota 17:49.58
2 Megan Hilson JR-3 South Dakota 18:14.15
3 Kristin Rogers JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 18:55.80
4 Lindsey Bruns FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 19:05.25
5 Jenna Grossenburg SO-2 South Dakota St. 19:06.70
6 Jami Johnson SO-2 North Dakota 19:07.44
7 Britni Waller SR-4 South Dakota 19:07.85
8 Kelsey Barrett SO-2 South Dakota 19:28.96
9 Larissa Juelich FR-1 North Dakota 19:36.83
10 Karo Garcia SO-2 Nebraska-Omaha 19:40.99
11 Rachel Miesbauer SR-4 North Dakota 19:49.79
12 Kayla Fenske SR-4 Nebraska-Omaha 19:56.25
13 MiKayla Peck JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 20:02.04
14 Avery Schmidt SO-2 Nebraska-Omaha 20:37.79
15 Ashley Kildow JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 20:37.93
16 Emily Moore FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 21:45.53

Women's 100 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Marissia Hagedorn FR-1 South Dakota St. 14.63 3.8
2 Kathie-Lee Laidley SR-4 Nebraska-Omaha 14.90 3.8
3 Tricia Watson SR-4 South Dakota 14.96 3.8
4 Ashley Thompson FR-1 South Dakota 14.99 3.8
5 Celeste Robinson JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 15.29 3.8
6 Cailyn Schreurs FR-1 South Dakota St. 15.40 4.6
7 Molly Ervin FR-1 South Dakota 15.66 3.8
8 Briquelle Bowden FR-1 South Dakota 16.58 4.6
9 Lori Foltz SO-2 South Dakota St. 16.62 4.6
10 Amanda Alexander JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 17.68 4.6
11 Aubrey Hovland FR-1 North Dakota 18.55 4.6
  Tansha Clarke SR-4 South Dakota DNF -
Women's 100 Hurdles Section 1
W: 4.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Cailyn Schreurs FR-1 South Dakota St. 15.40
8 Briquelle Bowden FR-1 South Dakota 16.58
9 Lori Foltz SO-2 South Dakota St. 16.62
10 Amanda Alexander JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 17.68
11 Aubrey Hovland FR-1 North Dakota 18.55
Women's 100 Hurdles Section 2
W: 3.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Marissia Hagedorn FR-1 South Dakota St. 14.63
2 Kathie-Lee Laidley SR-4 Nebraska-Omaha 14.90
3 Tricia Watson SR-4 South Dakota 14.96
4 Ashley Thompson FR-1 South Dakota 14.99
5 Celeste Robinson JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 15.29
7 Molly Ervin FR-1 South Dakota 15.66
  Tansha Clarke SR-4 South Dakota DNF

Women's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Annie VanHeel JR-3 North Dakota 1:05.47
2 Alyssa Espinoza FR-1 North Dakota 1:06.45
3 Maartje van Bedaf FR-1 North Dakota 1:07.00
4 Lori Foltz SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:08.40
5 Tricia Watson SR-4 South Dakota 1:09.17
6 Kati Nelson SO-2 South Dakota 1:09.25
7 Lauren Hill FR-1 South Dakota 1:10.99
8 Kara Homandberg FR-1 South Dakota 1:14.59
Women's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Kati Nelson SO-2 South Dakota 1:09.25
7 Lauren Hill FR-1 South Dakota 1:10.99
8 Kara Homandberg FR-1 South Dakota 1:14.59
Women's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Annie VanHeel JR-3 North Dakota 1:05.47
2 Alyssa Espinoza FR-1 North Dakota 1:06.45
3 Maartje van Bedaf FR-1 North Dakota 1:07.00
4 Lori Foltz SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:08.40
5 Tricia Watson SR-4 South Dakota 1:09.17

Women's 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME
1 South Dakota St. A 51.44
2 South Dakota St.
(B>)
B 54.96

Women's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME
0 North Dakota
(B>)
B DNF
0 North Dakota
(C>)
C DNF
1 North Dakota A 4:00.73
2 South Dakota St. A 4:05.88
3 Nebraska-Omaha A 4:12.35
4 South Dakota St.
(C>)
C 4:13.03

Women's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Hunter Wilkes SO-2 South Dakota 4.10m 13' 5.25"
2 Madison Mills SO-2 South Dakota 4.00m 13' 1.5"
3 Emily Brigham FR-1 South Dakota 4.00m 13' 1.5"
4 Sara Lubke SR-4 North Dakota 3.40m 11' 1.75"
5 Thea Erickson SO-2 North Dakota 3.05m 10' 0"
6 Shea MacGregor SO-2 North Dakota 3.05m 10' 0"
7 Logan Amdahl FR-1 South Dakota St. 3.05m 10' 0"
8 Courtney Trapp FR-1 South Dakota St. 2.90m 9' 6.25"
  Elizabeth Molitor FR-1 South Dakota St. NH NH

Women's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV WIND
1 Sami Spenner SR-4 Nebraska-Omaha 6.20m 20' 4.25" 6.2
2 Kathie-Lee Laidley SR-4 Nebraska-Omaha 5.88m 19' 3.5" 4.6
3 Denneil Shaw JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 5.50m 18' 0.5" 4.6
4 Tansha Clarke SR-4 South Dakota 5.39m 17' 8.25" 4.4
5 Briquelle Bowden FR-1 South Dakota 5.19m 17' 0.5" 5.0
6 Nicole Liske FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 5.12m 16' 9.75" 3.3
7 Macy Woitzel FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 5.00m 16' 5" 4.5
8 Amanda Alexander JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 4.93m 16' 2.25" 3.9
9 Monique Mack FR-1 South Dakota St. 4.88m 16' 0.25" 4.0
10 Jessica Ripp SR-4 Nebraska-Omaha 4.87m 15' 11.75" 4.8
11 Rachael Johnson FR-1 South Dakota 4.80m 15' 9" 5.7
12 Emily Haase FR-1 South Dakota 4.75m 15' 7" 7.4
13 Cailyn Schreurs FR-1 South Dakota St. 4.74m 15' 6.75" 4.4
14 Justine Twite JR-3 South Dakota 4.69m 15' 4.75" 5.3
15 Ali Haines SO-2 South Dakota 4.65m 15' 3.25" 5.7
16 Marisaa Fallesen FR-1 South Dakota 4.48m 14' 8.5" 4.7
  Carly Carper SO-2 South Dakota St. NM NM NWI
  Ashley Odegaard   Unattached NM NM NWI
Women's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH WIND
5 Briquelle Bowden FR-1 South Dakota 5.19m 17' 0.5" 5.0
7 Macy Woitzel FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 5.00m 16' 5" 4.5
8 Amanda Alexander JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 4.93m 16' 2.25" 3.9
9 Monique Mack FR-1 South Dakota St. 4.88m 16' 0.25" 4.0
11 Rachael Johnson FR-1 South Dakota 4.80m 15' 9" 5.7
12 Emily Haase FR-1 South Dakota 4.75m 15' 7" 7.4
13 Cailyn Schreurs FR-1 South Dakota St. 4.74m 15' 6.75" 4.4
14 Justine Twite JR-3 South Dakota 4.69m 15' 4.75" 5.3
15 Ali Haines SO-2 South Dakota 4.65m 15' 3.25" 5.7
16 Marisaa Fallesen FR-1 South Dakota 4.48m 14' 8.5" 4.7
Women's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH WIND
1 Sami Spenner SR-4 Nebraska-Omaha 6.20m 20' 4.25" 6.2
2 Kathie-Lee Laidley SR-4 Nebraska-Omaha 5.88m 19' 3.5" 4.6
3 Denneil Shaw JR-3 Nebraska-Omaha 5.50m 18' 0.5" 4.6
4 Tansha Clarke SR-4 South Dakota 5.39m 17' 8.25" 4.4
6 Nicole Liske FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 5.12m 16' 9.75" 3.3
10 Jessica Ripp SR-4 Nebraska-Omaha 4.87m 15' 11.75" 4.8
  Carly Carper SO-2 South Dakota St. NM NM NWI
  Ashley Odegaard   Unattached NM NM NWI

Women's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Ashley Thompson FR-1 South Dakota 11.03m 36' 2.25"
2 Emily Haase FR-1 South Dakota 10.47m 34' 4.25"
3 Ali Haines SO-2 South Dakota 10.19m 33' 5.25"
4 Marisaa Fallesen FR-1 South Dakota 9.75m 32' 0"
  Nicole Liske FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha NM NM

Women's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Danielle Waldner FR-1 South Dakota 14.32m 46' 11.75"
2 Breanna Janovy JR-3 South Dakota 13.99m 45' 10.75"
3 Molly Griep SO-2 North Dakota 13.81m 45' 3.75"
4 Meghan Dennis SO-2 South Dakota 13.70m 44' 11.5"
5 Chantel Urban JR-3 North Dakota 13.52m 44' 4.25"
6 McKenzie Johnson JR-3 South Dakota St. 13.50m 44' 3.5"
7 Alyssa Lueck SO-2 North Dakota 13.25m 43' 5.75"
8 Kayla Johnson SO-2 South Dakota 13.14m 43' 1.5"
9 Silvia Zanini FR-1 South Dakota St. 12.85m 42' 2"
10 Liz Thompson SR-4 Nebraska-Omaha 12.62m 41' 5"
11 Emma Erickson SO-2 North Dakota 12.50m 41' 0.25"
12 Trisha Sumption JR-3 South Dakota St. 12.18m 39' 11.5"
13 Kayla Lester SO-2 South Dakota 12.10m 39' 8.5"
14 Megan Adams FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 10.76m 35' 3.75"
15 Cailyn Schreurs FR-1 South Dakota St. 8.53m 28' 0"
  Shelby Assmus SR-4 South Dakota St. NM NM
Women's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
4 Meghan Dennis SO-2 South Dakota 13.70m 44' 11.5"
9 Silvia Zanini FR-1 South Dakota St. 12.85m 42' 2"
10 Liz Thompson SR-4 Nebraska-Omaha 12.62m 41' 5"
11 Emma Erickson SO-2 North Dakota 12.50m 41' 0.25"
12 Trisha Sumption JR-3 South Dakota St. 12.18m 39' 11.5"
13 Kayla Lester SO-2 South Dakota 12.10m 39' 8.5"
14 Megan Adams FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 10.76m 35' 3.75"
15 Cailyn Schreurs FR-1 South Dakota St. 8.53m 28' 0"
Women's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Danielle Waldner FR-1 South Dakota 14.32m 46' 11.75"
2 Breanna Janovy JR-3 South Dakota 13.99m 45' 10.75"
3 Molly Griep SO-2 North Dakota 13.81m 45' 3.75"
5 Chantel Urban JR-3 North Dakota 13.52m 44' 4.25"
6 McKenzie Johnson JR-3 South Dakota St. 13.50m 44' 3.5"
7 Alyssa Lueck SO-2 North Dakota 13.25m 43' 5.75"
8 Kayla Johnson SO-2 South Dakota 13.14m 43' 1.5"
  Shelby Assmus SR-4 South Dakota St. NM NM

Women's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Molly Griep SO-2 North Dakota 49.79m 163' 4"
2 Breanna Janovy JR-3 South Dakota 49.19m 161' 5"
3 Amy Paulzine SR-4 South Dakota St. 47.95m 157' 4"
4 Silvia Zanini FR-1 South Dakota St. 45.93m 150' 8"
5 Becca Fischer SR-4 South Dakota St. 44.79m 146' 11"
6 Liz Thompson SR-4 Nebraska-Omaha 44.44m 145' 10"
7 Shelby Assmus SR-4 South Dakota St. 44.19m 145' 0"
8 Kae Januschka SO-2 South Dakota St. 43.93m 144' 1"
9 Meghan Dennis SO-2 South Dakota 43.75m 143' 6"
10 Bethany Schultz SO-2 North Dakota 43.09m 141' 4"
11 Alyssa Lueck SO-2 North Dakota 41.13m 134' 11"
12 Kayla Lester SO-2 South Dakota 41.09m 134' 10"
13 Keke Burks SO-2 North Dakota 40.63m 133' 4"
14 Emma Erickson SO-2 North Dakota 40.50m 132' 10"
15 Kat Reller FR-1 North Dakota 38.90m 127' 7"
16 Taylor Boster SO-2 North Dakota 37.75m 123' 10"
17 Megan Adams FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 36.80m 120' 9"
  Elysa Reinke SO-2 South Dakota FOUL NM
Women's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
6 Liz Thompson SR-4 Nebraska-Omaha 44.44m 145' 10"
8 Kae Januschka SO-2 South Dakota St. 43.93m 144' 1"
10 Bethany Schultz SO-2 North Dakota 43.09m 141' 4"
12 Kayla Lester SO-2 South Dakota 41.09m 134' 10"
14 Emma Erickson SO-2 North Dakota 40.50m 132' 10"
15 Kat Reller FR-1 North Dakota 38.90m 127' 7"
16 Taylor Boster SO-2 North Dakota 37.75m 123' 10"
17 Megan Adams FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 36.80m 120' 9"
Women's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Molly Griep SO-2 North Dakota 49.79m 163' 4"
2 Breanna Janovy JR-3 South Dakota 49.19m 161' 5"
3 Amy Paulzine SR-4 South Dakota St. 47.95m 157' 4"
4 Silvia Zanini FR-1 South Dakota St. 45.93m 150' 8"
5 Becca Fischer SR-4 South Dakota St. 44.79m 146' 11"
7 Shelby Assmus SR-4 South Dakota St. 44.19m 145' 0"
9 Meghan Dennis SO-2 South Dakota 43.75m 143' 6"
11 Alyssa Lueck SO-2 North Dakota 41.13m 134' 11"
13 Keke Burks SO-2 North Dakota 40.63m 133' 4"
  Elysa Reinke SO-2 South Dakota FOUL NM

Women's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Keke Burks SO-2 North Dakota 57.11m 187' 4"
2 Amy Paulzine SR-4 South Dakota St. 53.90m 176' 10"
3 Shelby Assmus SR-4 South Dakota St. 51.94m 170' 5"
4 Molly Griep SO-2 North Dakota 50.78m 166' 7"
5 Trisha Sumption JR-3 South Dakota St. 50.53m 165' 9"
6 Shawny Kramer   Unattached 50.07m 164' 3"
7 Kayla Johnson SO-2 South Dakota 49.24m 161' 6"
8 Jayd Eggert SO-2 North Dakota 48.25m 158' 4"
9 Megan Storstad SR-4 North Dakota 47.43m 155' 7"
10 McKenzie Johnson JR-3 South Dakota St. 46.47m 152' 5"
11 Danielle Waldner FR-1 South Dakota 46.10m 151' 3"
12 Kat Reller FR-1 North Dakota 44.14m 144' 10"
13 Bethany Schultz SO-2 North Dakota 42.99m 141' 0"
14 Liz Thompson SR-4 Nebraska-Omaha 41.76m 137' 0"
15 Alyssa Lueck SO-2 North Dakota 41.59m 136' 5"
16 Becca Fischer SR-4 South Dakota St. 41.27m 135' 5"
17 Kae Januschka SO-2 South Dakota St. 40.91m 134' 3"
18 Taylor Boster SO-2 North Dakota 38.60m 126' 8"
19 Megan Adams FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 33.52m 110' 0"
Women's Hammer Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
11 Danielle Waldner FR-1 South Dakota 46.10m 151' 3"
12 Kat Reller FR-1 North Dakota 44.14m 144' 10"
13 Bethany Schultz SO-2 North Dakota 42.99m 141' 0"
14 Liz Thompson SR-4 Nebraska-Omaha 41.76m 137' 0"
15 Alyssa Lueck SO-2 North Dakota 41.59m 136' 5"
16 Becca Fischer SR-4 South Dakota St. 41.27m 135' 5"
17 Kae Januschka SO-2 South Dakota St. 40.91m 134' 3"
18 Taylor Boster SO-2 North Dakota 38.60m 126' 8"
19 Megan Adams FR-1 Nebraska-Omaha 33.52m 110' 0"
Women's Hammer Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Keke Burks SO-2 North Dakota 57.11m 187' 4"
2 Amy Paulzine SR-4 South Dakota St. 53.90m 176' 10"
3 Shelby Assmus SR-4 South Dakota St. 51.94m 170' 5"
4 Molly Griep SO-2 North Dakota 50.78m 166' 7"
5 Trisha Sumption JR-3 South Dakota St. 50.53m 165' 9"
6 Shawny Kramer   Unattached 50.07m 164' 3"
7 Kayla Johnson SO-2 South Dakota 49.24m 161' 6"
8 Jayd Eggert SO-2 North Dakota 48.25m 158' 4"
9 Megan Storstad SR-4 North Dakota 47.43m 155' 7"
10 McKenzie Johnson JR-3 South Dakota St. 46.47m 152' 5"

Women's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Amy Paulzine SR-4 South Dakota St. 42.46m 139' 4"
2 Erin Ellinger SO-2 South Dakota St. 32.16m 105' 6"
3 Karly Sifferath FR-1 South Dakota 31.60m 103' 8"
4 Amelia Miller FR-1 South Dakota 30.96m 101' 7"
5 Becca Fischer SR-4 South Dakota St. 29.75m 97' 7"
6 Silvia Zanini FR-1 South Dakota St. 28.06m 92' 1"
7 Shatice Archie FR-1 South Dakota 25.94m 85' 1"
8 Briquelle Bowden FR-1 South Dakota 22.87m 75' 0"