June 11-14, 2014
|
Hayward Field - Eugene, OR
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NCAA DII Auto

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Bromell, Trayvon FR-1 Baylor 9.97 10
2. Locke, Dentarius SR-4 Florida State 10.02 8
3. Brown, Aaron SR-4 USC 10.07 6
4. Walker, Justin SR-4 Northwestern St. 10.12 5
5. Hart, Shavez JR-3 Texas A&M 10.15 4
6. Vaughn, Clayton JR-3 Texas-Arlington 10.19 3
7. Lawrence, Desmond SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 10.24 2
8. Wright, Antwan SO-2 Florida 10.24 1

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1. Bromell, Trayvon FR-1 Baylor 9.92 2.2
2. Walker, Justin SR-4 Northwestern St. 10.12 2.3
3. Locke, Dentarius SR-4 Florida State 10.13 0.6
4. Brown, Aaron SR-4 USC 10.10 2.2
5. Vaughn, Clayton JR-3 Texas-Arlington 10.12 2.3
6. Hart, Shavez JR-3 Texas A&M 10.18 0.6
7. Lawrence, Desmond SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 10.12 2.2
8. Wright, Antwan SO-2 Florida 10.13 2.3
9. Ernest, Aaron JR-3 LSU 10.13 2.3
10. Givans, Senoj-Jay FR-1 Texas 10.15 2.2
11. Wesh, Darrell SR-4 Virginia Tech 10.21 2.3
12. Robinson, Bryce SO-2 Tulsa 10.21 2.3
13. Mostert, Raheem JR-3 Purdue 10.22 2.2
14. Lewis, Reggie JR-3 Clemson 10.23 2.2
15. Walker, Everett SR-4 Baylor 10.27 2.2
16. Smith, Johnathan SR-4 Georgia 10.27 0.6
17. Bowens, Nic JR-3 Utah State 10.27 2.3
18. Hardy, Jr., Prezel SR-4 Texas A&M 10.28 0.6
19. Greene, Cejhae FR-1 Florida State 10.30 2.2
20. Hester, Tevin SO-2 Clemson 10.31 0.6
21. Teeters, John SO-2 Oklahoma State 10.35 2.3
22. Lee, BeeJay JR-3 USC 10.38 0.6
23. Baker, Ronnie SO-2 TCU 10.74 0.6
  Royster, Chris SR-4 South Carolina DNF 0.6
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bromell, Trayvon FR-1 Baylor 9.92
2. Brown, Aaron SR-4 USC 10.10
3. Lawrence, Desmond SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 10.12
4. Givans, Senoj-Jay FR-1 Texas 10.15
5. Mostert, Raheem JR-3 Purdue 10.22
6. Lewis, Reggie JR-3 Clemson 10.23
7. Walker, Everett SR-4 Baylor 10.27
8. Greene, Cejhae FR-1 Florida State 10.30
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Walker, Justin SR-4 Northwestern St. 10.12
2. Vaughn, Clayton JR-3 Texas-Arlington 10.12
3. Wright, Antwan SO-2 Florida 10.13
4. Ernest, Aaron JR-3 LSU 10.13
5. Wesh, Darrell SR-4 Virginia Tech 10.21
6. Robinson, Bryce SO-2 Tulsa 10.21
7. Bowens, Nic JR-3 Utah State 10.27
8. Teeters, John SO-2 Oklahoma State 10.35
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Locke, Dentarius SR-4 Florida State 10.13
2. Hart, Shavez JR-3 Texas A&M 10.18
3. Smith, Johnathan SR-4 Georgia 10.27
4. Hardy, Jr., Prezel SR-4 Texas A&M 10.28
5. Hester, Tevin SO-2 Clemson 10.31
6. Lee, BeeJay JR-3 USC 10.38
7. Baker, Ronnie SO-2 TCU 10.74
  Royster, Chris SR-4 South Carolina DNF