February 13, 2015
|
Houston-Yeoman FH - Houston, TX
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Thomas, Chris   Christ in Sports 7.83
2. anderson, malcolm   TruFit Athletics 7.86
3. Prejean, Michael JR-3 Prairie View 7.97
4. Hayes, Keyunta SR-4 UTSA 8.07
5. Gibbs, William   Unattached 8.11
6. Forbes, Ronald   Unattached 8.35
7. Fontenot, Ryan   Unattached 22.65

Men's 60 Hurdles Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. anderson, malcolm   TruFit Athletics 7.85
2. Prejean, Michael JR-3 Prairie View 7.88
3. Thomas, Chris   Christ in Sports 7.93
4. Fontenot, Ryan   Unattached 7.94
5. Gibbs, William   Unattached 7.96
6. Forbes, Ronald   Unattached 7.98
7. Hayes, Keyunta SR-4 UTSA 8.01
8. Gutierrez, Jonas JR-3 UTSA 8.19
9. Moss, Miller   Unattached 8.24
10. Davis, Darrius JR-3 Grambling 8.32
11. Davis, Reggie JR-3 Texas Southern 8.40
12. Fluellen, Harold JR-3 Southern 8.55
13. Seals, Erich   Unattached 8.57
14. Smith, Carson SR-4 Jackson State 8.65
15. Viverette, Matthew   Sam Houston St. 12.64
60 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Prejean, Michael JR-3 Prairie View 7.88
2. Thomas, Chris   Christ in Sports 7.93
3. Gibbs, William   Unattached 7.96
4. Hayes, Keyunta SR-4 UTSA 8.01
5. Gutierrez, Jonas JR-3 UTSA 8.19
6. Moss, Miller   Unattached 8.24
7. Seals, Erich   Unattached 8.57
8. Smith, Carson SR-4 Jackson State 8.65
60 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. anderson, malcolm   TruFit Athletics 7.85
2. Fontenot, Ryan   Unattached 7.94
3. Forbes, Ronald   Unattached 7.98
4. Davis, Darrius JR-3 Grambling 8.32
5. Davis, Reggie JR-3 Texas Southern 8.40
6. Fluellen, Harold JR-3 Southern 8.55
7. Viverette, Matthew   Sam Houston St. 12.64

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. anderson, malcolm   TruFit Athletics 7.84
2. Thomas, Chris   Christ in Sports 7.94
3. Prejean, Michael JR-3 Prairie View 7.95
4. Fontenot, Ryan   Unattached 8.02
5. Forbes, Ronald   Unattached 8.06
6. Hayes, Keyunta SR-4 UTSA 8.09
7. Gibbs, William   Unattached 8.10
8. Viverette, Matthew   Sam Houston St. 8.15
9. Davis, Darrius JR-3 Grambling 8.29
10. Gutierrez, Jonas JR-3 UTSA 8.33
11. Moss, Miller   Unattached 8.13
12. Davis, Reggie JR-3 Texas Southern 8.33
13. Chaney, Clayton   Unattached 8.34
14. Seals, Erich   Unattached 8.35
15. Smith, Carson SR-4 Jackson State 8.41
16. Fluellen, Harold JR-3 Southern 8.42
17. Hall, Cody FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 8.44
18. Gerbrecht, Justin FR-1 UTSA 8.44
19. Williams, Logan FR-1 Prairie View 8.50
20. Morris, Xavier JR-3 Prairie View 8.50
21. Hall, Robert FR-1 Prairie View 8.51
22. Perry, Branden FR-1 UTSA 8.52
23. Pressley, Ben SR-4 Rice 8.54
24. Norman, Berk SO-2 Rice 8.57
25. Black, Larron JR-3 Texas State 8.64
26. Card-Childers, Charlie FR-1 Rice 8.64
26. SCALLION, Tevaun FR-1 North Texas 8.64
28. McKAY, Jeremy JR-3 North Texas 8.70
29. Walker, Demarcus FR-1 Texas Southern 8.78
30. Filip, Scott SO-2 Rice 8.82
31. Hsu, Alec   UNAT-Rice 8.83
32. Akpoyoware, Maro FR-1 UTSA 8.84
33. Johnson, Crayton SR-4 Prairie View 8.94
34. Albert, Jevaughn SO-2 Southern 9.00
35. Williams, Christian FR-1 Texas-Pan American 9.20
36. Sip, Ernest SR-4 Southern 10.43
37. Kalisky, Tom SR-4 North Texas 13.00
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Thomas, Chris   Christ in Sports 7.94
2. Gibbs, William   Unattached 8.10
3. Moss, Miller   Unattached 8.13
4. SCALLION, Tevaun FR-1 North Texas 8.64
5. McKAY, Jeremy JR-3 North Texas 8.70
6. Albert, Jevaughn SO-2 Southern 9.00
7. Sip, Ernest SR-4 Southern 10.43
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Fontenot, Ryan   Unattached 8.02
2. Hayes, Keyunta SR-4 UTSA 8.09
3. Davis, Reggie JR-3 Texas Southern 8.33
4. Smith, Carson SR-4 Jackson State 8.41
5. Williams, Logan FR-1 Prairie View 8.50
6. Hall, Robert FR-1 Prairie View 8.51
7. Hsu, Alec   UNAT-Rice 8.83
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Forbes, Ronald   Unattached 8.06
2. Davis, Darrius JR-3 Grambling 8.29
3. Seals, Erich   Unattached 8.35
4. Gerbrecht, Justin FR-1 UTSA 8.44
5. Perry, Branden FR-1 UTSA 8.52
6. Norman, Berk SO-2 Rice 8.57
7. Black, Larron JR-3 Texas State 8.64
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Prejean, Michael JR-3 Prairie View 7.95
2. Viverette, Matthew   Sam Houston St. 8.15
3. Fluellen, Harold JR-3 Southern 8.42
4. Hall, Cody FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 8.44
5. Pressley, Ben SR-4 Rice 8.54
6. Card-Childers, Charlie FR-1 Rice 8.64
7. Filip, Scott SO-2 Rice 8.82
8. Akpoyoware, Maro FR-1 UTSA 8.84
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. anderson, malcolm   TruFit Athletics 7.84
2. Gutierrez, Jonas JR-3 UTSA 8.33
3. Chaney, Clayton   Unattached 8.34
4. Morris, Xavier JR-3 Prairie View 8.50
5. Walker, Demarcus FR-1 Texas Southern 8.78
6. Johnson, Crayton SR-4 Prairie View 8.94
7. Williams, Christian FR-1 Texas-Pan American 9.20
8. Kalisky, Tom SR-4 North Texas 13.00