January 23-24, 2015
|
Colorado Mines-Steinhauer FH - Golden, CO
|
193m (Flat)
|
5675 ft. elevation

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Damarcus Simpson FR-1 Chadron State 6.90
2 Jonathan Clarke SR-4 Metro State 6.94
3 Zane Evans Senior Unattached 6.95
4 Thal Woods   Sprint50 7.03
5 Harrison Einspahr Senior Unattached 7.05
6 Julian Dulaney FR-1 Metro State 7.08
7 Dezant Burks Sophomore Unattached 7.25
  Javan Lanier Junior Sprint50 DNF

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Zane Evans Senior Unattached 6.96
1 Jonathan Clarke SR-4 Metro State 6.96
3 Damarcus Simpson FR-1 Chadron State 6.97
4 Javan Lanier Junior Sprint50 7.02
5 Julian Dulaney FR-1 Metro State 7.06
6 Harrison Einspahr Senior Unattached 7.10
7 Thal Woods   Sprint50 7.11
8 Dezant Burks Sophomore Unattached 7.12
9 Tyreek Carter FR-1 Colorado Mesa 7.18
10 Chris Youngs Junior Unattached 7.24
10 Justin Gildemeister SR-4 Colorado Mines 7.24
12 Ryan Younggreen   Real Training 7.25
13 Mike Parent   Denver Track Club 7.26
13 Trevor Cook Junior Unattached 7.26
15 Sean Ingram   MACKTRACK ELITE SJ&RC 7.28
15 Cole Pappas Senior Exceler8 Track Club 7.28
17 Nahum Kisner   Unattached 7.30
18 Barrett Browne JR-3 Chadron State 7.31
19 Henry Mosley Senior Sprint50 7.39
20 Shrestha Rajat   Real Training 7.50
21 Joey Wilkin Junior UNAT(USAFA) 7.54
22 McCady Findley JR-3 Colorado Mesa 7.56
23 Andy Browning JR-3 Colorado Mesa 7.58
24 Tavis Whelan   Real Training 7.60
25 Aaron Ragin   Real Training 7.70
26 Nelson Menjivar   Real Training 7.83
27 Chris Rucker SR-4 Colorado Mesa 7.99
  Naj Cradle Freshman Unattached DNS
  Chance Jones Freshman Unattached DNS
  Harley Korte FR-1 CSU-Pueblo DNS
  Peter Greco FR-1 Colorado Mesa DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jonathan Clarke SR-4 Metro State 6.96
4 Javan Lanier Junior Sprint50 7.02
12 Ryan Younggreen   Real Training 7.25
13 Trevor Cook Junior Unattached 7.26
15 Cole Pappas Senior Exceler8 Track Club 7.28
20 Shrestha Rajat   Real Training 7.50
  Harley Korte FR-1 CSU-Pueblo DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Zane Evans Senior Unattached 6.96
5 Julian Dulaney FR-1 Metro State 7.06
6 Harrison Einspahr Senior Unattached 7.10
9 Tyreek Carter FR-1 Colorado Mesa 7.18
18 Barrett Browne JR-3 Chadron State 7.31
19 Henry Mosley Senior Sprint50 7.39
26 Nelson Menjivar   Real Training 7.83
27 Chris Rucker SR-4 Colorado Mesa 7.99
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Damarcus Simpson FR-1 Chadron State 6.97
8 Dezant Burks Sophomore Unattached 7.12
10 Chris Youngs Junior Unattached 7.24
15 Sean Ingram   MACKTRACK ELITE SJ&RC 7.28
21 Joey Wilkin Junior UNAT(USAFA) 7.54
24 Tavis Whelan   Real Training 7.60
25 Aaron Ragin   Real Training 7.70
  Peter Greco FR-1 Colorado Mesa DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Thal Woods   Sprint50 7.11
10 Justin Gildemeister SR-4 Colorado Mines 7.24
13 Mike Parent   Denver Track Club 7.26
17 Nahum Kisner   Unattached 7.30
22 McCady Findley JR-3 Colorado Mesa 7.56
23 Andy Browning JR-3 Colorado Mesa 7.58
  Naj Cradle Freshman Unattached DNS
  Chance Jones Freshman Unattached DNS