January 23-24, 2015
|
Colorado Mines-Steinhauer FH - Golden, CO
|
193m (Flat)
|
5675 ft. elevation

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Damarcus Simpson FR-1 Chadron State 6.90
2 Jonathan Clarke SR-4 Metro State 6.94
3 Zane Evans Senior Unattached 6.95
4 Thal Woods   Sprint50 7.03
5 Harrison Einspahr Senior Unattached 7.05
6 Julian Dulaney FR-1 Metro State 7.08
7 Dezant Burks Sophomore Unattached 7.25
  Javan Lanier Junior Sprint50 DNF

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Zane Evans Senior Unattached 6.96
1 Jonathan Clarke SR-4 Metro State 6.96
3 Damarcus Simpson FR-1 Chadron State 6.97
4 Javan Lanier Junior Sprint50 7.02
5 Julian Dulaney FR-1 Metro State 7.06
6 Harrison Einspahr Senior Unattached 7.10
7 Thal Woods   Sprint50 7.11
8 Dezant Burks Sophomore Unattached 7.12
9 Tyreek Carter FR-1 Colorado Mesa 7.18
10 Chris Youngs Junior Unattached 7.24
10 Justin Gildemeister SR-4 Colorado Mines 7.24
12 Ryan Younggreen   Real Training 7.25
13 Mike Parent   Denver Track Club 7.26
13 Trevor Cook Junior Unattached 7.26
15 Sean Ingram   MACKTRACK ELITE SJ&RC 7.28
15 Cole Pappas Senior Exceler8 Track Club 7.28
17 Nahum Kisner   Unattached 7.30
18 Barrett Browne JR-3 Chadron State 7.31
19 Henry Mosley Senior Sprint50 7.39
20 Shrestha Rajat   Real Training 7.50
21 Joey Wilkin Junior UNAT(USAFA) 7.54
22 McCady Findley JR-3 Colorado Mesa 7.56
23 Andy Browning JR-3 Colorado Mesa 7.58
24 Tavis Whelan   Real Training 7.60
25 Aaron Ragin   Real Training 7.70
26 Nelson Menjivar   Real Training 7.83
27 Chris Rucker SR-4 Colorado Mesa 7.99
  Naj Cradle Freshman Unattached DNS
  Chance Jones Freshman Unattached DNS
  Harley Korte FR-1 CSU-Pueblo DNS
  Peter Greco FR-1 Colorado Mesa DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jonathan Clarke SR-4 Metro State 6.96
4 Javan Lanier Junior Sprint50 7.02
12 Ryan Younggreen   Real Training 7.25
13 Trevor Cook Junior Unattached 7.26
15 Cole Pappas Senior Exceler8 Track Club 7.28
20 Shrestha Rajat   Real Training 7.50
  Harley Korte FR-1 CSU-Pueblo DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Zane Evans Senior Unattached 6.96
5 Julian Dulaney FR-1 Metro State 7.06
6 Harrison Einspahr Senior Unattached 7.10
9 Tyreek Carter FR-1 Colorado Mesa 7.18
18 Barrett Browne JR-3 Chadron State 7.31
19 Henry Mosley Senior Sprint50 7.39
26 Nelson Menjivar   Real Training 7.83
27 Chris Rucker SR-4 Colorado Mesa 7.99
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Damarcus Simpson FR-1 Chadron State 6.97
8 Dezant Burks Sophomore Unattached 7.12
10 Chris Youngs Junior Unattached 7.24
15 Sean Ingram   MACKTRACK ELITE SJ&RC 7.28
21 Joey Wilkin Junior UNAT(USAFA) 7.54
24 Tavis Whelan   Real Training 7.60
25 Aaron Ragin   Real Training 7.70
  Peter Greco FR-1 Colorado Mesa DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Thal Woods   Sprint50 7.11
10 Justin Gildemeister SR-4 Colorado Mines 7.24
13 Mike Parent   Denver Track Club 7.26
17 Nahum Kisner   Unattached 7.30
22 McCady Findley JR-3 Colorado Mesa 7.56
23 Andy Browning JR-3 Colorado Mesa 7.58
  Naj Cradle Freshman Unattached DNS
  Chance Jones Freshman Unattached DNS

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Logan Malone Senior Unattached 23.29
2 Cole Pappas Senior Exceler8 Track Club 23.83
3 De Carlo Garrett FR-1 Colorado Mines 23.86
4 Ki Jana Phillips Sophomore Montbello Cheetahs 23.87
5 Austin Shaffer SO-2 Colorado Mines 23.92
6 Caleb Ojennes Junior Exceler8 Track Club 23.96
7 Tyreek Carter FR-1 Colorado Mesa 24.11
8 Marcus Steiner Senior Sprint50 24.17
9 Tavis Whelan   Real Training 24.35
10 Nate Ramirez FR-1 Colorado Mines 24.36
11 Ryan Younggreen   Real Training 24.38
12 Henry Mosley Senior Sprint50 24.79
13 Tahir Hopkins Junior Sprint50 24.81
14 Noah Willoughby Junior UNAT-Sprint50 24.82
15 Bryan Boylen   Unattached 24.86
16 Austin Canady SO-2 Metro State 24.90
17 Cory Salitrik FR-1 Gillette 24.94
18 Nahum Kisner   Unattached 24.98
18 Bailey Rosenstrauch Junior Exceler8 Track Club 24.98
20 Kyle Johnson 3 Unattached 24.99
21 Andy Browning JR-3 Colorado Mesa 25.03
22 Joey Wilkin Junior UNAT(USAFA) 25.05
23 Cody Jolovich SO-2 Gillette 25.15
24 Dillon Joens Sophomore Unattached 25.19
25 McCady Findley JR-3 Colorado Mesa 25.30
26 Arsean Wilbon Junior Sprint50 25.61
27 Nelson Menjivar   Real Training 25.84
28 Brandon Crockett Junior Unattached 25.99
29 Mateo Montoya-Collis Sophomore Unattached 27.26
30 Matthew Bromwell   Real Training 27.30
  Shrestha Rajat   Real Training DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Ki Jana Phillips Sophomore Montbello Cheetahs 23.87
5 Austin Shaffer SO-2 Colorado Mines 23.92
10 Nate Ramirez FR-1 Colorado Mines 24.36
21 Andy Browning JR-3 Colorado Mesa 25.03
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 De Carlo Garrett FR-1 Colorado Mines 23.86
6 Caleb Ojennes Junior Exceler8 Track Club 23.96
22 Joey Wilkin Junior UNAT(USAFA) 25.05
24 Dillon Joens Sophomore Unattached 25.19
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Cole Pappas Senior Exceler8 Track Club 23.83
7 Tyreek Carter FR-1 Colorado Mesa 24.11
11 Ryan Younggreen   Real Training 24.38
12 Henry Mosley Senior Sprint50 24.79
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Logan Malone Senior Unattached 23.29
9 Tavis Whelan   Real Training 24.35
17 Cory Salitrik FR-1 Gillette 24.94
25 McCady Findley JR-3 Colorado Mesa 25.30
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Marcus Steiner Senior Sprint50 24.17
14 Noah Willoughby Junior UNAT-Sprint50 24.82
16 Austin Canady SO-2 Metro State 24.90
23 Cody Jolovich SO-2 Gillette 25.15
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
15 Bryan Boylen   Unattached 24.86
18 Nahum Kisner   Unattached 24.98
26 Arsean Wilbon Junior Sprint50 25.61
  Shrestha Rajat   Real Training DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
18 Bailey Rosenstrauch Junior Exceler8 Track Club 24.98
20 Kyle Johnson 3 Unattached 24.99
27 Nelson Menjivar   Real Training 25.84
29 Mateo Montoya-Collis Sophomore Unattached 27.26
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Tahir Hopkins Junior Sprint50 24.81
28 Brandon Crockett Junior Unattached 25.99
30 Matthew Bromwell   Real Training 27.30

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ian Rozier SO-2 Colorado Mines 50.12
2 Austin Shaffer SO-2 Colorado Mines 51.40
3 Caleb Ojennes Junior Exceler8 Track Club 51.45
4 Logan Malone Senior Unattached 51.82
5 Brock Miller   Unattached 51.87
6 Hunter Arnell FR-1 Colorado Mines 51.92
7 Thomas Busath FR-1 Colorado Mines 53.18
8 Nicholas Mizenko FR-1 Colorado Mines 53.21
9 Ryan Buchanan SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 53.44
10 Ki Jana Phillips Sophomore Montbello Cheetahs 54.18
11 Nate Sturges SR-4 Metro State 54.44
12 Austin Canady SO-2 Metro State 54.76
13 Matt Larsen Sophomore Unattached 54.93
14 Marcus Steiner Senior Sprint50 55.00
15 Tahir Hopkins Junior Sprint50 55.09
16 Cody Jolovich SO-2 Gillette 55.20
17 Cory Salitrik FR-1 Gillette 55.27
18 Nick Patton SO-2 Colorado Mesa 55.32
19 Mike Parent   Denver Track Club 55.56
20 Tyler Myers FR-1 Metro State 55.69
21 Bailey Rosenstrauch Junior Exceler8 Track Club 56.10
22 Kyle Johnson 3 Unattached 56.53
23 Alex Anderson Senior Unattached 57.57
24 Zach Power SO-2 Gillette 59.86
25 Adam Southall Junior Unattached 1:00.14
  Schreiber Joshua FR-1 Colorado Mines DNS
  Mike Parent   Denver Track Club DNS
  Chris Whittle FR-1 Colorado Mesa DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ian Rozier SO-2 Colorado Mines 50.12
2 Austin Shaffer SO-2 Colorado Mines 51.40
3 Caleb Ojennes Junior Exceler8 Track Club 51.45
11 Nate Sturges SR-4 Metro State 54.44
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Logan Malone Senior Unattached 51.82
8 Nicholas Mizenko FR-1 Colorado Mines 53.21
10 Ki Jana Phillips Sophomore Montbello Cheetahs 54.18
17 Cory Salitrik FR-1 Gillette 55.27
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Hunter Arnell FR-1 Colorado Mines 51.92
9 Ryan Buchanan SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 53.44
18 Nick Patton SO-2 Colorado Mesa 55.32
  Mike Parent   Denver Track Club DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Brock Miller   Unattached 51.87
7 Thomas Busath FR-1 Colorado Mines 53.18
12 Austin Canady SO-2 Metro State 54.76
20 Tyler Myers FR-1 Metro State 55.69
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
15 Tahir Hopkins Junior Sprint50 55.09
16 Cody Jolovich SO-2 Gillette 55.20
23 Alex Anderson Senior Unattached 57.57
24 Zach Power SO-2 Gillette 59.86
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Marcus Steiner Senior Sprint50 55.00
19 Mike Parent   Denver Track Club 55.56
21 Bailey Rosenstrauch Junior Exceler8 Track Club 56.10
  Schreiber Joshua FR-1 Colorado Mines DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Matt Larsen Sophomore Unattached 54.93
22 Kyle Johnson 3 Unattached 56.53
25 Adam Southall Junior Unattached 1:00.14
  Chris Whittle FR-1 Colorado Mesa DNS

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Mark Husted   Brooks 1:51.54
2 Patrick Weaver SO-2 Colorado Mines 1:53.31
3 Garrett Hoch SR-4 Colorado Mines 1:53.69
4 Shane Niksic SR-4 Colorado Mesa 1:55.64
5 Carson Aberle SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:55.85
6 Mike Parent   Denver Track Club 1:56.70
7 Kyle McCloskey SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:57.23
8 Michael Warburton SR-4 Metro State 1:57.30
8 Mike Parent   Denver Track Club 1:57.30
10 John Cusick SR-4 Colorado Mesa 1:58.08
11 Adam Hartman SO-2 Colorado St. 1:58.78
12 Riley Langdon SO-2 Colorado St. 1:59.20
13 Mike Parent   Denver Track Club 2:01.12
14 Ryan Boucher SO-2 Metro State 2:01.13
15 Travis Anderson FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 2:01.69
16 Devin Reasoner Senior Unattached 2:02.06
17 Mike Parent   Denver Track Club 2:02.64
18 Matt Larsen Sophomore Unattached 2:04.58
19 Kodi Burns JR-3 Colorado Mines 2:05.24
19 Jacob Tellez Senior Exceler8 Track Club 2:05.24
21 Justin Bills JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 2:06.38
22 Erik Boss Senior Unattached 2:07.82
23 trevor kyle jones Senior Unattached 2:08.00
24 Mason Phillips Senior Unattached 2:08.14
25 Niels Snow   Real Training 2:09.68
26 Jake Carmin SO-2 Colorado Mesa 2:11.66
27 Max Erickson Junior Unattached 2:13.99
28 Andrew Lester Sophomore Exceler8 2:15.90
29 Tommy Herebic Senior Exceler8 2:15.91
30 Kevin Huffman SR-4 Metro State 2:16.50
31 Jeremy Meadows Sophomore Exceler8 TC 2:18.23
32 Luc Hagen Junior Exceler8 TC 2:18.96
33 Nicolas Rodriguez Senior Unattached 2:21.33
34 Sean Wilcox Junior Unattached 2:23.60
35 Mike Parent   Denver Track Club 2:26.81
  Shawn Lindbom Senior Unattached DNF
  Alexander Bush   Unattached DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Mark Husted   Brooks 1:51.54
2 Patrick Weaver SO-2 Colorado Mines 1:53.31
3 Garrett Hoch SR-4 Colorado Mines 1:53.69
  Shawn Lindbom Senior Unattached DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Shane Niksic SR-4 Colorado Mesa 1:55.64
5 Carson Aberle SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:55.85
7 Kyle McCloskey SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:57.23
11 Adam Hartman SO-2 Colorado St. 1:58.78
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Mike Parent   Denver Track Club 1:56.70
8 Mike Parent   Denver Track Club 1:57.30
8 Michael Warburton SR-4 Metro State 1:57.30
12 Riley Langdon SO-2 Colorado St. 1:59.20
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 John Cusick SR-4 Colorado Mesa 1:58.08
14 Ryan Boucher SO-2 Metro State 2:01.13
16 Devin Reasoner Senior Unattached 2:02.06
17 Mike Parent   Denver Track Club 2:02.64
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
15 Travis Anderson FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 2:01.69
19 Kodi Burns JR-3 Colorado Mines 2:05.24
22 Erik Boss Senior Unattached 2:07.82
30 Kevin Huffman SR-4 Metro State 2:16.50
  Alexander Bush   Unattached DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Mike Parent   Denver Track Club 2:01.12
21 Justin Bills JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 2:06.38
25 Niels Snow   Real Training 2:09.68
27 Max Erickson Junior Unattached 2:13.99
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
18 Matt Larsen Sophomore Unattached 2:04.58
19 Jacob Tellez Senior Exceler8 Track Club 2:05.24
23 trevor kyle jones Senior Unattached 2:08.00
26 Jake Carmin SO-2 Colorado Mesa 2:11.66
31 Jeremy Meadows Sophomore Exceler8 TC 2:18.23
32 Luc Hagen Junior Exceler8 TC 2:18.96
Men's 800 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
24 Mason Phillips Senior Unattached 2:08.14
28 Andrew Lester Sophomore Exceler8 2:15.90
29 Tommy Herebic Senior Exceler8 2:15.91
33 Nicolas Rodriguez Senior Unattached 2:21.33
34 Sean Wilcox Junior Unattached 2:23.60
35 Mike Parent   Denver Track Club 2:26.81

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Brandon Krage JR-3 Metro State 4:28.80
2 Carl Arnold III Senior Unattached 4:33.78
3 Evan Verbal Sophomore Unattached 4:34.43
4 Jess Palmer Senior HTS 4:35.27
5 Forrest Barton   Unattached 4:35.77
6 Erik Boss Senior Unattached 4:39.04
7 Arthur Whitehead   Unattached 4:42.24
8 Chris Davis JR-3 Metro State 4:42.35
9 Austin Ard SO-2 Metro State 4:43.68
10 Fabian Munoz FR-1 Gillette 4:45.14
11 Mason Phillips Senior Unattached 4:48.90
12 Mark Hillers Senior Unattached 4:49.05
13 Jake Carmin SO-2 Colorado Mesa 4:50.39
14 Kevin Huffman SR-4 Metro State 4:53.83
15 Max Erickson Junior Unattached 4:53.91
16 Jeremy Meadows Sophomore Exceler8 TC 4:54.42
17 Tommy Herebic Senior Exceler8 4:55.68
18 Luc Hagen Junior Exceler8 TC 4:55.79
19 Andrew Rudnicki Sophomore Exceler8 Track Club 4:55.98
20 Branden Bohling Junior Unattached 4:56.09
21 Andrew Lester Sophomore Exceler8 5:02.12
22 Ryan Faulkner Junior Unattached 5:06.41
23 Zach Power SO-2 Gillette 5:07.15
24 Alex Arnheiter   Unattached 5:11.37
25 Ben Price Senior Unattached 5:15.93
26 Ryan Matson Freshman Exceler8 5:17.74
27 Nicolas Rodriguez Senior Unattached 5:27.97
29 Sean Wilcox Junior Unattached 5:31.16
30 Victor Spalloni Freshman Excelr8 6:27.17
  Duncan Barnhill Senior Unattached DNF
  Blake Graf FR-1 Colorado Mesa DNS
  Jordan Hoffman SO-2 Colorado Mesa DNS
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Brandon Krage JR-3 Metro State 4:28.80
2 Carl Arnold III Senior Unattached 4:33.78
4 Jess Palmer Senior HTS 4:35.27
6 Erik Boss Senior Unattached 4:39.04
8 Chris Davis JR-3 Metro State 4:42.35
10 Fabian Munoz FR-1 Gillette 4:45.14
15 Max Erickson Junior Unattached 4:53.91
23 Zach Power SO-2 Gillette 5:07.15
  Jordan Hoffman SO-2 Colorado Mesa DNS
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Forrest Barton   Unattached 4:35.77
7 Arthur Whitehead   Unattached 4:42.24
9 Austin Ard SO-2 Metro State 4:43.68
12 Mark Hillers Senior Unattached 4:49.05
13 Jake Carmin SO-2 Colorado Mesa 4:50.39
14 Kevin Huffman SR-4 Metro State 4:53.83
17 Tommy Herebic Senior Exceler8 4:55.68
18 Luc Hagen Junior Exceler8 TC 4:55.79
19 Andrew Rudnicki Sophomore Exceler8 Track Club 4:55.98
22 Ryan Faulkner Junior Unattached 5:06.41
24 Alex Arnheiter   Unattached 5:11.37
  Duncan Barnhill Senior Unattached DNF
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Evan Verbal Sophomore Unattached 4:34.43
11 Mason Phillips Senior Unattached 4:48.90
16 Jeremy Meadows Sophomore Exceler8 TC 4:54.42
20 Branden Bohling Junior Unattached 4:56.09
21 Andrew Lester Sophomore Exceler8 5:02.12
25 Ben Price Senior Unattached 5:15.93
26 Ryan Matson Freshman Exceler8 5:17.74
27 Nicolas Rodriguez Senior Unattached 5:27.97
29 Sean Wilcox Junior Unattached 5:31.16
30 Victor Spalloni Freshman Excelr8 6:27.17
  Blake Graf FR-1 Colorado Mesa DNS

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ben Larson SR-4 Colorado St. 8:32.17
2 Cole Rockhold Freshman Unattached 8:46.97
3 Nick Kadlec SR-4 Metro State 8:48.99
4 David Kimaiyo FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 8:52.23
5 Paul Roberts   Real Training 8:53.92
6 Eric Hamer Senior Exeler8 Track Club 8:57.29
7 Nick Korhumel FR-1 Colorado St. 9:01.33
8 Chris Erwin   Unattached 9:03.71
9 Michael Nelson JR-3 Colorado Mesa 9:09.23
10 Mitch Klomp SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 9:09.37
11 Joey Bender SO-2 Metro State 9:10.58
12 Jess Palmer Senior HTS 9:11.72
13 Corey Brown SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 9:12.97
14 Robby Caseria Senior Roadrunner Track Club 9:14.60
15 Joseph Horen Senior Unattached 9:18.47
16 Seth Polich SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 9:19.16
17 Ben Schneiderman   Unattached 9:25.12
18 Christian Culpepper FR-1 Metro State 9:26.02
19 Shao Jun Liu   Unattached 9:30.42
20 Carl Arnold III Senior Unattached 9:31.35
21 Ryder Tam SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 9:32.53
22 Joel Such   Real Training 9:38.38
23 David Marino SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 9:46.47
24 Caleb Diggs FR-1 Gillette 9:48.34
25 Asher Catterall FR-1 Gillette 9:50.66
26 David Olson SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 9:52.46
27 Robert Scrivner SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 9:57.93
28 Fabian Munoz FR-1 Gillette 10:02.93
29 Derek Tao FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 10:03.53
30 Delvin Walks FR-1 Gillette 10:14.52
31 Kody Thomas FR-1 Gillette 10:17.50
  Duncan Barnhill Senior Unattached DNS
  Christopher Clements   UC-Colo. Spgs. DNS
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ben Larson SR-4 Colorado St. 8:32.17
2 Cole Rockhold Freshman Unattached 8:46.97
3 Nick Kadlec SR-4 Metro State 8:48.99
4 David Kimaiyo FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 8:52.23
5 Paul Roberts   Real Training 8:53.92
6 Eric Hamer Senior Exeler8 Track Club 8:57.29
7 Nick Korhumel FR-1 Colorado St. 9:01.33
8 Chris Erwin   Unattached 9:03.71
9 Michael Nelson JR-3 Colorado Mesa 9:09.23
25 Asher Catterall FR-1 Gillette 9:50.66
28 Fabian Munoz FR-1 Gillette 10:02.93
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Mitch Klomp SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 9:09.37
11 Joey Bender SO-2 Metro State 9:10.58
12 Jess Palmer Senior HTS 9:11.72
13 Corey Brown SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 9:12.97
14 Robby Caseria Senior Roadrunner Track Club 9:14.60
16 Seth Polich SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 9:19.16
17 Ben Schneiderman   Unattached 9:25.12
19 Shao Jun Liu   Unattached 9:30.42
21 Ryder Tam SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 9:32.53
23 David Marino SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 9:46.47
24 Caleb Diggs FR-1 Gillette 9:48.34
Men's 3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
15 Joseph Horen Senior Unattached 9:18.47
18 Christian Culpepper FR-1 Metro State 9:26.02
20 Carl Arnold III Senior Unattached 9:31.35
22 Joel Such   Real Training 9:38.38
26 David Olson SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 9:52.46
27 Robert Scrivner SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 9:57.93
29 Derek Tao FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 10:03.53
30 Delvin Walks FR-1 Gillette 10:14.52
31 Kody Thomas FR-1 Gillette 10:17.50
  Christopher Clements   UC-Colo. Spgs. DNS
  Duncan Barnhill Senior Unattached DNS

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Grant Fischer FR-1 Colorado St. 15:15.07
2 Daniel Vavrik FR-1 Colorado Mesa 15:22.68
3 Ricardo Kaempfen SO-2 Colorado St. 15:53.28
4 Josh Hoskinson   Unattached 15:55.87
5 Grant Colligan   Unattached 15:57.45
6 Joe Marchand SR-4 Colorado St. 16:02.36
7 Art Siemers   Unattached 16:07.44
8 Brandon Williams SO-2 Colorado St. 16:07.51
9 Nick Costello FR-1 Colorado St. 16:10.24
10 Dominic Brevig SO-2 Colorado Mesa 16:27.65
11 Blake Graf FR-1 Colorado Mesa 16:30.40
12 Jordan Hoffman SO-2 Colorado Mesa 16:35.33
13 Mike Parent   Denver Track Club 16:36.79

Men's 60 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Chris Cutcher SO-2 Chadron State 8.21
2 Joey Wilkin Junior UNAT(USAFA) 8.32
3 Raymond Simmons SO-2 Colorado Mines 8.62
4 Matthew Klein SO-2 Chadron State 8.78
5 Dillon Joens Sophomore Unattached 9.24
6 Will Schmidt FR-1 Colorado Mesa 9.39
  Isaiah Castellew FR-1 Chadron State DNS
  Austin Rohrs FR-1 Colorado Mines DNS

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Seun Ogunmodede SR-4 Colorado Mines 2.05m 6' 8.75"
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    P
  • 1.95
    P
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    XO
  • 2.11
    XXX
2 Declan Schade FR-1 Colorado Mines 1.80m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    XXX
  Dezant Burks Sophomore Unattached NH NH
  • 1.85
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Harley Korte FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 4.60m 15' 1"
  • 4.00
    P
  • 4.15
    P
  • 4.30
    O
  • 4.45
    O
  • 4.60
    XXO
  • 4.75
    XXX
2 Skylar Hoopes JR-3 Chadron State 4.45m 14' 7.25"
  • 4.00
    P
  • 4.15
    P
  • 4.30
    O
  • 4.45
    O
  • 4.60
    XXX
3 Christian Mueller Senior Unattached 4.30m 14' 1.25"
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    XXO
  • 4.30
    O
  • 4.45
    XXX
4 Ben Niemann   Unattached 4.30m 14' 1.25"
  • 4.00
    P
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    XO
  • 4.45
    XXX
4 Zac Ray   atb 4.30m 14' 1.25"
  • 4.00
    P
  • 4.15
    P
  • 4.30
    XO
  • 4.45
    XXX
6 Justin Gildemeister SR-4 Colorado Mines 4.30m 14' 1.25"
  • 4.00
    P
  • 4.15
    P
  • 4.30
    XXO
  • 4.45
    XXX
  Brayden Knapp FR-1 Chadron State NH NH
  • 4.00
    XXX
  Kyle Yoder FR-1 Colorado Mesa NH NH
  • 4.00
    XXX
  Chris Whittle FR-1 Colorado Mesa NH NH
  • 4.00
    XXX
  Walter Newman FR-1 Colorado Mesa NH NH
  • 4.00
    XXX
  Ben Timmer JR-3 Colorado Mines NH NH
  • 4.60
    XXX
  Jesse Lakeyoungberg SO-2 Colorado Mines NH NH
  • 4.00
    XXX
  Mike Reyes-Silvis FR-1 Colorado Mines NH NH
  • 4.00
    XXX
  Andrew Barlow   Unattached NH NH
  • 4.30
    XXX
  Kyle Rex Junior Landsharks RC NH NH
  • 4.00
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Seun Ogunmodede SR-4 Colorado Mines 7.62m 25' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.92  
  • 7.28  
  • 7.62  
  • 7.28  
2 Dezant Burks Sophomore Unattached 6.96m 22' 10"
  • 6.76  
  • 6.73  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.51  
  • 6.96  
  • 6.79  
3 Isaiah Castellew FR-1 Chadron State 6.88m 22' 7"
  • 6.88  
  • 6.51  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
4 Ron Sweeten FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 6.76m 22' 2.25"
  • 6.76  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.69  
5 Robert Carlson FR-1 Metro State 6.72m 22' 0.75"
  • 6.72  
  • 6.53  
  • 6.54  
  • 5.96  
  • 6.66  
  • 6.56  
6 Chris Cutcher SO-2 Chadron State 6.71m 22' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.71  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.44  
  • 6.56  
7 Barrett Browne JR-3 Chadron State 6.55m 21' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.55  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.31  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Landon Gonser FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 6.49m 21' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.12  
  • 6.43  
  • 6.33  
  • 6.37  
  • 6.49  
9 Peter Greco FR-1 Colorado Mesa 6.43m 21' 1.25"
  • 6.43  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.00  
  • 6.18  
  • 6.09  
10 Jeff Stephens FR-1 Colorado Mines 6.38m 20' 11.25"
  • 6.38  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Julian Dulaney FR-1 Metro State 6.33m 20' 9.25"
  • 6.25  
  • 6.33  
  • 6.29  
12 Kento Okamoto SR-4 Colorado Mines 6.23m 20' 5.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.23  
13 Cameron Schade Senior Exceler8 5.85m 19' 2.5"
  • 5.59  
  • 5.85  
  • 5.73  
14 Kyle Johnson 3 Unattached 5.80m 19' 0.5"
  • 5.80  
  • 5.64  
  • 5.63  
15 Bryan Boylen   Unattached 5.66m 18' 7"
  • 4.70  
  • 5.19  
  • 5.66  
16 Declan Schade FR-1 Colorado Mines 5.49m 18' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.49  
17 Dakota Smith   Real Training 5.30m 17' 4.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.22  
  • 5.30  
  Tyler Myers FR-1 Metro State NM NM
  Naj Cradle Freshman Unattached NM NM
  Shrestha Rajat   Real Training NM NM
  Matthew Bromwell   Real Training NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Nelson Menjivar   Real Training NM NM
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
9 Peter Greco FR-1 Colorado Mesa 6.43m 21' 1.25"
11 Julian Dulaney FR-1 Metro State 6.33m 20' 9.25"
12 Kento Okamoto SR-4 Colorado Mines 6.23m 20' 5.25"
13 Cameron Schade Senior Exceler8 5.85m 19' 2.5"
14 Kyle Johnson 3 Unattached 5.80m 19' 0.5"
15 Bryan Boylen   Unattached 5.66m 18' 7"
16 Declan Schade FR-1 Colorado Mines 5.49m 18' 0.25"
17 Dakota Smith   Real Training 5.30m 17' 4.75"
  Tyler Myers FR-1 Metro State NM NM
  Shrestha Rajat   Real Training NM NM
  Matthew Bromwell   Real Training NM NM
  Nelson Menjivar   Real Training NM NM
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Seun Ogunmodede SR-4 Colorado Mines 7.62m 25' 0"
2 Dezant Burks Sophomore Unattached 6.96m 22' 10"
3 Isaiah Castellew FR-1 Chadron State 6.88m 22' 7"
4 Ron Sweeten FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 6.76m 22' 2.25"
5 Robert Carlson FR-1 Metro State 6.72m 22' 0.75"
6 Chris Cutcher SO-2 Chadron State 6.71m 22' 0.25"
7 Barrett Browne JR-3 Chadron State 6.55m 21' 6"
8 Landon Gonser FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 6.49m 21' 3.5"
10 Jeff Stephens FR-1 Colorado Mines 6.38m 20' 11.25"
  Naj Cradle Freshman Unattached NM NM

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Robert Carlson FR-1 Metro State 13.93m 45' 8.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.82  
  • 13.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.46  
  • 13.93  
2 Dezant Burks Sophomore Unattached 13.77m 45' 2.25"
  • 13.77  
  • 13.42  
  • 12.66  
3 Ron Sweeten FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 13.53m 44' 4.75"
  • 13.29  
  • 13.19  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.53  
  • FOUL  
4 Chris Cutcher SO-2 Chadron State 13.49m 44' 3.25"
  • 13.29  
  • 13.29  
  • 13.16  
  • 13.18  
  • 13.15  
  • 13.49  
5 Landon Gonser FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 13.04m 42' 9.5"
  • 12.75  
  • 12.93  
  • 12.77  
  • 12.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.04  
6 Barrett Browne JR-3 Chadron State 12.96m 42' 6.25"
  • 12.96  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Declan Schade FR-1 Colorado Mines 12.45m 40' 10.25"
  • 12.45  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.33  
  • FOUL  
8 Julian Dulaney FR-1 Metro State 12.36m 40' 6.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.36  
  • FOUL  
9 Peter Greco FR-1 Colorado Mesa 12.09m 39' 8"
  • 12.09  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Dakota Smith   Real Training 11.31m 37' 1.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.31  
  • FOUL  
11 Kento Okamoto SR-4 Colorado Mines 10.86m 35' 7.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.86  
  • FOUL  
12 Colton Cline   Elizabeth Running Club 10.41m 34' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.41  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Kyle McArthy SR-4 Chadron State 15.85m 52' 0"
  • 15.51  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.85  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Tanner Rein SR-4 Chadron State 14.99m 49' 2.25"
  • 12.54  
  • 14.99  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Keanan Garnes SR-4 Colorado Mesa 13.63m 44' 8.75"
  • 13.63  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.41  
  • 12.87  
  • 13.10  
  • 13.40  
4 Isaiah Palacio FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 13.51m 44' 4"
  • 13.40  
  • 13.17  
  • 13.51  
  • 12.93  
  • 13.01  
  • 12.65  
5 Joris Hochanadel   Unattached 12.99m 42' 7.5"
  • 12.99  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.32  
  • 12.43  
  • 12.22  
6 Brandon Worley FR-1 Colorado Mesa 12.90m 42' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.71  
  • 12.07  
  • 12.90  
  • 11.91  
  • 12.15  
7 Brandon Oswald Junior Exceler8 Club #32-0400 12.88m 42' 3.25"
  • 12.34  
  • 10.99  
  • 12.46  
  • 12.88  
  • 12.84  
  • 12.66  
8 Matt Northway Sophomore Exceler8 11.78m 38' 7.75"
  • 10.97  
  • 11.78  
  • 11.43  
  • 11.54  
  • 11.78  
  • 11.77  
9 Joe Lupher FR-1 Colorado Mesa 11.59m 38' 0.25"
  • 11.17  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.39  
  • 11.59  
  • 10.98  
  • FOUL  
10 Jack McGee   Unattached 11.36m 37' 3.25"
  • 10.93  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.41  
  • 10.90  
  • 11.36  
  • 11.03  
11 Jacob Adelgren Sophomore Exceler8 9.99m 32' 9.5"
  • 9.53  
  • 9.99  
  • 9.60  
12 Chris Rucker SR-4 Colorado Mesa 7.87m 25' 10"
  • 7.72  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.78  
  • 7.64  
  • 7.87  
13 Joshua Adelgren Junior Exceler8 7.79m 25' 6.75"
  • 7.79  
  • 7.79  
  • 7.38  

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Austin Roup JR-3 Colorado Mines 17.60m 57' 9"
  • 17.08  
  • 17.45  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.60  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Jacob Hollister JR-3 Colorado Mines 17.14m 56' 3"
  • 17.14  
  • 16.49  
  • 17.00  
  • 16.64  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Kyle McArthy SR-4 Chadron State 16.40m 53' 9.75"
  • 16.07  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.23  
  • 16.40  
4 Nico Redfern   Unattached 14.99m 49' 2.25"
  • 13.09  
  • 14.30  
  • 14.99  
  • 14.16  
  • 14.07  
  • 14.00  
5 Sam Pauling SO-2 Colorado Mines 14.96m 49' 1"
  • 14.09  
  • 14.58  
  • 14.64  
  • 14.55  
  • 14.91  
  • 14.96  
6 Tanner Rein SR-4 Chadron State 14.78m 48' 6"
  • 14.37  
  • 14.78  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.00  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.34  
7 CJ Strauch FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 14.17m 46' 6"
  • 13.04  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.17  
  • 13.39  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.50  
8 Keanan Garnes SR-4 Colorado Mesa 12.97m 42' 6.75"
  • 12.17  
  • 12.34  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.65  
  • 12.97  
  • 12.89  
9 Gage Jones FR-1 Colorado Mines 12.89m 42' 3.5"
  • 12.25  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.89  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.00  
10 Isaiah Palacio FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 11.27m 36' 11.75"
  • 11.27  
  • 10.64  
  • 10.57  
11 Joe Lupher FR-1 Colorado Mesa 11.25m 36' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.30  
  • 11.25  
12 Jack McGee   Unattached 11.01m 36' 1.5"
  • 11.01  
  • 11.00  
  • FOUL  
13 Brandon Worley FR-1 Colorado Mesa 8.88m 29' 1.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 8.88  
  • FOUL  
  Joris Hochanadel   Unattached NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL