January 16-17, 2015
|
Virginia Tech-Rector FH - Blacksburg, VA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men's 500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jackson, Bershawn   GW Express 1:01.45
2. Dutch, Johnny   GW Express 1:03.25
3. Cheeks, Michael SO-2 Clemson 1:04.21
4. Sweezer, Saadiq FR-1 Charlotte 1:04.46
5. Davis, Brian JR-3 North Carolina St. 1:04.49
6. Kanervo, Jussi SO-2 South Carolina 1:04.56
7. Collier, Jermaine JR-3 South Carolina 1:04.97
8. Coburn, Angel JR-3 George Mason 1:04.97
9. Kelly, Abdur-Rahmaa   NC State 1:05.32
10. Hamilton, Brian SR-4 Charlotte 1:06.16
11. Lint, Jack FR-1 Virginia 1:06.19
12. Knight, Jonathan FR-1 North Carolina St. 1:06.92
13. Jones, Clay SO-2 North Carolina St. 1:07.03
14. Bryant, Phillip SO-2 Charlotte 1:07.11
15. Collins, Cameron FR-1 Virginia 1:07.19
16. Redic, Nigel SR-4 South Carolina 1:07.23
17. James, Deandre SO-2 N.C. Central 1:07.62
18. Calhoun, Acey FR-1 North Carolina St. 1:07.75
19. Valva, Kenneth SO-2 George Mason 1:08.29
20. Spence, Max SO-2 Clemson 1:08.49
21. Lovick, Ronnie FR-1 N.C. Central 1:08.77
22. Boykin-Roach , Brett JR-3 N.C. Central 1:09.67
23. Jenkins, Erin SO-2 North Carolina St. 1:10.41
24. May, Jordan SO-2 George Mason 1:10.43
  Bartha, David SO-2 Virginia DNF
500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jackson, Bershawn   GW Express 1:01.45
2. Dutch, Johnny   GW Express 1:03.25
3. Cheeks, Michael SO-2 Clemson 1:04.21
4. Kelly, Abdur-Rahmaa   NC State 1:05.32
500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kanervo, Jussi SO-2 South Carolina 1:04.56
2. Collier, Jermaine JR-3 South Carolina 1:04.97
3. Coburn, Angel JR-3 George Mason 1:04.97
4. Lint, Jack FR-1 Virginia 1:06.19
500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Sweezer, Saadiq FR-1 Charlotte 1:04.46
2. Davis, Brian JR-3 North Carolina St. 1:04.49
3. Hamilton, Brian SR-4 Charlotte 1:06.16
4. Bryant, Phillip SO-2 Charlotte 1:07.11
5. Jenkins, Erin SO-2 North Carolina St. 1:10.41
500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Knight, Jonathan FR-1 North Carolina St. 1:06.92
2. Collins, Cameron FR-1 Virginia 1:07.19
3. Redic, Nigel SR-4 South Carolina 1:07.23
4. Valva, Kenneth SO-2 George Mason 1:08.29
5. May, Jordan SO-2 George Mason 1:10.43
  Bartha, David SO-2 Virginia DNF
500 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jones, Clay SO-2 North Carolina St. 1:07.03
2. James, Deandre SO-2 N.C. Central 1:07.62
3. Calhoun, Acey FR-1 North Carolina St. 1:07.75
4. Spence, Max SO-2 Clemson 1:08.49
5. Lovick, Ronnie FR-1 N.C. Central 1:08.77
6. Boykin-Roach , Brett JR-3 N.C. Central 1:09.67