January 17, 2015
|
Doane Univ. -Fuhrer FH - Crete, NE
|
200m (Flat)

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Zachary Lurz SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 16.54m 54' 3.25"
  • 15.09  
  • 15.67  
  • 16.54  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 John Clouse JR-3 Doane 16.12m 52' 10.75"
  • 15.39  
  • 15.66  
  • 16.02  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.12  
  • FOUL  
3 Zach Brittain FR-1 Doane 16.04m 52' 7.5"
  • 15.98  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.92  
  • 15.50  
  • 16.04  
  • 15.61  
4 Trey Barnes FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 14.93m 48' 11.75"
  • 13.73  
  • 14.63  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.56  
  • 14.68  
  • 14.93  
5 Trey Farmer SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 14.87m 48' 9.5"
  • 14.53  
  • 14.32  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.87  
  • 14.47  
6 Jose Rojas JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 14.66m 48' 1.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.77  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.37  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.66  
7 Sean Lindgren SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 14.35m 47' 1"
  • 14.18  
  • 13.79  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.12  
  • 14.35  
  • 14.34  
8 Trevor Nicks SO-2 William Jewell 14.06m 46' 1.5"
  • 14.06  
  • 13.71  
  • 14.06  
  • 13.86  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.42  
9 Philip Kreutzer SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 13.80m 45' 3.5"
  • 13.04  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.80  
  • 13.77  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Isaac Kelley SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 13.76m 45' 1.75"
  • 13.76  
  • 13.19  
  • 13.11  
11 Caleb Smith SR-4 York (Neb.) 13.74m 45' 1"
  • 13.23  
  • 13.58  
  • 13.74  
12 Mason Dossman FR-1 Ottawa 13.60m 44' 7.5"
  • 13.60  
  •  
  •  
13 Adam Aschenbrenner JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 13.54m 44' 5.25"
  • 13.54  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Simon Rangel FR-1 Doane 13.50m 44' 3.5"
  • 12.96  
  • 13.50  
  • FOUL  
15 Tanner Moyer SO-2 Midland 13.42m 44' 0.5"
  • 13.42  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.39  
16 Tanner Butterfield FR-1 William Jewell 13.42m 44' 0.5"
  •  
  • 13.42  
  • 13.15  
17 Nick Petersen SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 13.37m 43' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.37  
  • 13.25  
18 Tyler Hooks SO-2 Ottawa 13.02m 42' 8.75"
  • 13.02  
  •  
  •  
  Kirby Degado FR-1 Iowa Western CC NM NM
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Tim Davis SR-4 Sterling NM NM
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Bevan Wemhoff JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney NM NM
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Andrew Budde SO-2 Midland NM NM
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Seth Lindgren FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan NM NM
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Ross Wagner FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan NM NM
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Tyler Hutton SR-4 Ottawa NM NM
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Matt Richert SO-2 Tabor NM NM
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Johnny Loera FR-1 Tabor NM NM
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Caleb Neufeld FR-1 Tabor NM NM
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Ben Hanson JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Alec Whiteside SO-2 William Jewell FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  •  
  •  
  Daniel Quiring SO-2 Tabor FOUL NM
  •  
  •  
  • FOUL  
  Eli Dettmer FR-1 Doane FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  •  
  • FOUL  
  Brock Braniff JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Ben Berreckman FR-1 Doane FOUL NM
  •  
  •  
  • FOUL  
  Charles Swift FR-1 Graceland FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Zane Petersen SO-2 Hastings FOUL NM
  •  
  •  
  • FOUL  
  Alex Keele JR-3 Hastings FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Michael Barrett SO-2 McPherson FOUL NM
  •  
  • FOUL  
  •  
  Xavier Bartee JR-3 McPherson FOUL NM
  •  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Colt Johnnsen FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan FOUL NM
  •  
  • FOUL  
  •  
  Garrett McCarthy SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Shawn Johnston JR-3 Tabor FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  •  
  •  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
  Kirby Degado FR-1 Iowa Western CC NM NM
  Tim Davis SR-4 Sterling NM NM
  Caleb Neufeld FR-1 Tabor NM NM
  Matt Richert SO-2 Tabor NM NM
  Bevan Wemhoff JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney NM NM
  Shawn Johnston JR-3 Tabor FOUL NM
  Colt Johnnsen FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
12 Mason Dossman FR-1 Ottawa 13.60m 44' 7.5"
14 Simon Rangel FR-1 Doane 13.50m 44' 3.5"
  Andrew Budde SO-2 Midland NM NM
  Johnny Loera FR-1 Tabor NM NM
  Tyler Hutton SR-4 Ottawa NM NM
  Ross Wagner FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan NM NM
  Seth Lindgren FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan NM NM
  Zane Petersen SO-2 Hastings FOUL NM
  Charles Swift FR-1 Graceland FOUL NM
  Ben Berreckman FR-1 Doane FOUL NM
  Eli Dettmer FR-1 Doane FOUL NM
  Ben Hanson JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
7 Sean Lindgren SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 14.35m 47' 1"
11 Caleb Smith SR-4 York (Neb.) 13.74m 45' 1"
13 Adam Aschenbrenner JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 13.54m 44' 5.25"
15 Tanner Moyer SO-2 Midland 13.42m 44' 0.5"
16 Tanner Butterfield FR-1 William Jewell 13.42m 44' 0.5"
18 Tyler Hooks SO-2 Ottawa 13.02m 42' 8.75"
  Brock Braniff JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) FOUL NM
  Daniel Quiring SO-2 Tabor FOUL NM
  Garrett McCarthy SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan FOUL NM
  Xavier Bartee JR-3 McPherson FOUL NM
  Michael Barrett SO-2 McPherson FOUL NM
  Alec Whiteside SO-2 William Jewell FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Zachary Lurz SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 16.54m 54' 3.25"
2 John Clouse JR-3 Doane 16.12m 52' 10.75"
3 Zach Brittain FR-1 Doane 16.04m 52' 7.5"
4 Trey Barnes FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 14.93m 48' 11.75"
5 Trey Farmer SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 14.87m 48' 9.5"
6 Jose Rojas JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 14.66m 48' 1.25"
8 Trevor Nicks SO-2 William Jewell 14.06m 46' 1.5"
9 Philip Kreutzer SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 13.80m 45' 3.5"
10 Isaac Kelley SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 13.76m 45' 1.75"
17 Nick Petersen SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 13.37m 43' 10.5"
  Alex Keele JR-3 Hastings FOUL NM