February 27-28, 2015
|
SPIRE Institute Indoor Track & Field Facility - Geneva, OH
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Borchers, Katie SR-4 Ohio State 2:04.31 10
2. Pfeifer, Danielle JR-3 Michigan 2:04.59 8
3. Hoppe, Devon JR-3 Michigan 2:05.97 6
4. Morrissey, Jamie SO-2 Michigan 2:07.52 5
5. Hicks, Myah SR-4 Maryland 2:07.87 4
6. McLeod, Vanessa SO-2 Purdue 2:10.29 3
7. McNamara, Gina SO-2 Michigan 2:11.77 2
8. Weber, Rachel SO-2 Ohio State 2:19.57 1

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Borchers, Katie SR-4 Ohio State 2:05.50
2. Pfeifer, Danielle JR-3 Michigan 2:05.97
3. Morrissey, Jamie SO-2 Michigan 2:08.88
4. Hoppe, Devon JR-3 Michigan 2:06.34
5. Weber, Rachel SO-2 Ohio State 2:06.80
6. Hicks, Myah SR-4 Maryland 2:09.37
7. McLeod, Vanessa SO-2 Purdue 2:08.49
8. McNamara, Gina SO-2 Michigan 2:09.45
9. Trost, Katharina SO-2 Iowa 2:09.86
10. Wiley, Erin JR-3 Indiana 2:10.10
11. McSherry, Ally SR-4 Minnesota 2:10.95
12. Rakosnik, Lindsey SO-2 Illinois 2:11.16
13. Swatek, Stacey JR-3 Minnesota 2:11.33
14. Clody, Courtney FR-1 Ohio State 2:11.38
15. Ferguson, Anne JR-3 Minnesota 2:12.39
16. Beazley, Kennedy FR-1 Michigan State 2:12.76
17. Davis, Kellie SO-2 Indiana 2:15.07
18. Bedard, Kaitlyn SO-2 Rutgers 2:15.58
19. Mazzi, Celine FR-1 Rutgers 2:16.73
20. Smith, Olivia FR-1 Ohio State 2:17.15
21. O'Donnell, Felicia JR-3 Rutgers 2:18.35
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Pfeifer, Danielle JR-3 Michigan 2:05.97
2. Hoppe, Devon JR-3 Michigan 2:06.34
3. Wiley, Erin JR-3 Indiana 2:10.10
4. McSherry, Ally SR-4 Minnesota 2:10.95
5. Rakosnik, Lindsey SO-2 Illinois 2:11.16
6. Bedard, Kaitlyn SO-2 Rutgers 2:15.58
7. Smith, Olivia FR-1 Ohio State 2:17.15
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Borchers, Katie SR-4 Ohio State 2:05.50
2. Weber, Rachel SO-2 Ohio State 2:06.80
3. McLeod, Vanessa SO-2 Purdue 2:08.49
4. McNamara, Gina SO-2 Michigan 2:09.45
5. Clody, Courtney FR-1 Ohio State 2:11.38
6. Beazley, Kennedy FR-1 Michigan State 2:12.76
7. Mazzi, Celine FR-1 Rutgers 2:16.73
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Morrissey, Jamie SO-2 Michigan 2:08.88
2. Hicks, Myah SR-4 Maryland 2:09.37
3. Trost, Katharina SO-2 Iowa 2:09.86
4. Swatek, Stacey JR-3 Minnesota 2:11.33
5. Ferguson, Anne JR-3 Minnesota 2:12.39
6. Davis, Kellie SO-2 Indiana 2:15.07
7. O'Donnell, Felicia JR-3 Rutgers 2:18.35