March 6-7, 2015
|
Albuquerque Convention Center - Albuquerque, NM
|
200m (Banked)
|
4958 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NJCAA

Women's 1000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Mato, Lydia SO-2 Barton County CC 2:58.42 10
2. Barrett, Stephanie FR-1 Cloud County CC 3:00.61 8
3. Eubanks, Marleena FR-1 Central Arizona 3:01.65 6
4. Martinez, Beatriz SO-2 Mesa CC 3:02.20 5
5. Sosa, Silvia FR-1 New Mexico JC 3:06.76 4
6. Roberts, Lindsay SO-2 Iowa Central CC 3:08.19 3
7. Goatee, TaPring SO-2 Vincennes 3:08.56 2
8. Carr, Mary SO-2 Iowa Central CC 3:09.12 1
9. Boucher, Stephanie SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 3:14.22 -

Women's 1000 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mato, Lydia SO-2 Barton County CC 2:58.45
2. Boucher, Stephanie SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 3:03.77
3. Goatee, TaPring SO-2 Vincennes 3:00.50
4. Martinez, Beatriz SO-2 Mesa CC 3:00.83
5. Carr, Mary SO-2 Iowa Central CC 3:06.26
6. Eubanks, Marleena FR-1 Central Arizona 3:06.83
7. Sosa, Silvia FR-1 New Mexico JC 3:07.49
8. Roberts, Lindsay SO-2 Iowa Central CC 3:08.02
9. Barrett, Stephanie FR-1 Cloud County CC 3:09.48
10. Segree, Atara SO-2 Monroe College 3:09.54
11. Wyatt, Victoria FR-1 Paradise Valley 3:10.35
12. Tanui, Naomi FR-1 New Mexico JC 3:11.06
13. Ruth , Nia SO-2 ASA College 3:17.01
14. O'Shea, Kelly FR-1 Vincennes 3:17.62
15. Lopez, Lizbeth FR-1 Paradise Valley 3:17.81
16. Roberts, Lauren SO-2 Iowa Central CC 3:20.70
17. Whyte, Sherene SO-2 Iowa Western CC 3:22.74
18. Mc Daniel , Jayvona SO-2 Monroe College 3:22.89
19. Hughes, Sierra SO-2 Iowa Western CC 3:29.79
1000 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mato, Lydia SO-2 Barton County CC 2:58.45
2. Goatee, TaPring SO-2 Vincennes 3:00.50
3. Martinez, Beatriz SO-2 Mesa CC 3:00.83
4. Carr, Mary SO-2 Iowa Central CC 3:06.26
5. Roberts, Lindsay SO-2 Iowa Central CC 3:08.02
6. Barrett, Stephanie FR-1 Cloud County CC 3:09.48
7. Wyatt, Victoria FR-1 Paradise Valley 3:10.35
8. Lopez, Lizbeth FR-1 Paradise Valley 3:17.81
9. Mc Daniel , Jayvona SO-2 Monroe College 3:22.89
10. Hughes, Sierra SO-2 Iowa Western CC 3:29.79
1000 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Boucher, Stephanie SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 3:03.77
2. Eubanks, Marleena FR-1 Central Arizona 3:06.83
3. Sosa, Silvia FR-1 New Mexico JC 3:07.49
4. Segree, Atara SO-2 Monroe College 3:09.54
5. Tanui, Naomi FR-1 New Mexico JC 3:11.06
6. Ruth , Nia SO-2 ASA College 3:17.01
7. O'Shea, Kelly FR-1 Vincennes 3:17.62
8. Roberts, Lauren SO-2 Iowa Central CC 3:20.70
9. Whyte, Sherene SO-2 Iowa Western CC 3:22.74