February 27-28, 2015
|
Iowa State-Leid Rec Center - Ames, IA
|
300m (Flat)

Men's 600 Yards Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. McCuin, Kenneth SR-4 Kansas 1:09.21 10
2. Robinson, Byron SO-2 Texas 1:09.58 8
3. Anyiwo, Matthew FR-1 Kansas 1:10.18 6
4. Campbell, Chris SR-4 Kansas State 1:10.55 5
5. Collins, Kyle SO-2 Texas Tech 1:10.85 4
6. Manhertz, Derrell SO-2 Texas 1:11.79 3
7. Warren, Sirron SR-4 Texas Tech 1:12.61 2
8. Hoogensen, Jacob JR-3 Iowa State 1:13.30 1
600 Yards Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Collins, Kyle SO-2 Texas Tech 1:10.85 4
2. Manhertz, Derrell SO-2 Texas 1:11.79 3
3. Warren, Sirron SR-4 Texas Tech 1:12.61 2
4. Hoogensen, Jacob JR-3 Iowa State 1:13.30 1
600 Yards Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. McCuin, Kenneth SR-4 Kansas 1:09.21 10
2. Robinson, Byron SO-2 Texas 1:09.58 8
3. Anyiwo, Matthew FR-1 Kansas 1:10.18 6
4. Campbell, Chris SR-4 Kansas State 1:10.55 5

Men's 600 Yards Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. McCuin, Kenneth SR-4 Kansas 1:09.88
2. Robinson, Byron SO-2 Texas 1:09.96
3. Campbell, Chris SR-4 Kansas State 1:10.13
4. Anyiwo, Matthew FR-1 Kansas 1:10.94
5. Collins, Kyle SO-2 Texas Tech 1:11.71
6. Manhertz, Derrell SO-2 Texas 1:11.87
7. Hoogensen, Jacob JR-3 Iowa State 1:12.10
8. Warren, Sirron SR-4 Texas Tech 1:12.34
9. Jones, Derek SO-2 Iowa State 1:12.54
10. Singleton, Brandon FR-1 Oklahoma State 1:12.74
11. Ucherek, Nicholas JR-3 Baylor 1:13.70
12. Achterhoff, Trey SO-2 Iowa State 1:14.30
13. Dutton, Robert FR-1 Baylor 1:14.48
600 Yards Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. McCuin, Kenneth SR-4 Kansas 1:09.88
2. Robinson, Byron SO-2 Texas 1:09.96
3. Jones, Derek SO-2 Iowa State 1:12.54
4. Ucherek, Nicholas JR-3 Baylor 1:13.70
5. Achterhoff, Trey SO-2 Iowa State 1:14.30
600 Yards Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Collins, Kyle SO-2 Texas Tech 1:11.71
2. Manhertz, Derrell SO-2 Texas 1:11.87
3. Hoogensen, Jacob JR-3 Iowa State 1:12.10
4. Dutton, Robert FR-1 Baylor 1:14.48
600 Yards Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Campbell, Chris SR-4 Kansas State 1:10.13
2. Anyiwo, Matthew FR-1 Kansas 1:10.94
3. Warren, Sirron SR-4 Texas Tech 1:12.34
4. Singleton, Brandon FR-1 Oklahoma State 1:12.74