February 26-28, 2015
|
Virginia Tech-Rector FH - Blacksburg, VA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Hester, Tevin JR-3 Clemson 20.84 10
2. Ways, Ceo SO-2 North Carolina 21.14 8
3. Williams, Kendal FR-1 Florida State 21.15 6
4. Britton, Elijah SR-4 Clemson 21.37 5
5. Cheeks, Michael SO-2 Clemson 21.50 4
6. Tate, Chris JR-3 Pittsburgh 21.53 3
7. Jones, Jaalen FR-1 Miami 21.66 2
8. Greene, Cejhae SO-2 Florida State 1:09.64 1
200 Meters Finals Section 1
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Williams, Kendal FR-1 Florida State 21.15 6
2. Britton, Elijah SR-4 Clemson 21.37 5
3. Jones, Jaalen FR-1 Miami 21.66 2
4. Greene, Cejhae SO-2 Florida State 1:09.64 1
200 Meters Finals Section 2
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Hester, Tevin JR-3 Clemson 20.84 10
2. Ways, Ceo SO-2 North Carolina 21.14 8
3. Cheeks, Michael SO-2 Clemson 21.50 4
4. Tate, Chris JR-3 Pittsburgh 21.53 3

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Ways, Ceo SO-2 North Carolina 21.16
2. Hester, Tevin JR-3 Clemson 21.23
3. Greene, Cejhae SO-2 Florida State 21.47
4. Britton, Elijah SR-4 Clemson 21.49
5. Tate, Chris JR-3 Pittsburgh 21.56
6. Jones, Jaalen FR-1 Miami 21.56
7. Cheeks, Michael SO-2 Clemson 21.60
8. Williams, Kendal FR-1 Florida State 21.61
9. Friday, Trentavis FR-1 Florida State 21.80
10. Smith, Harvey SO-2 Notre Dame 21.89
11. Slay, Brylan SO-2 Pittsburgh 21.95
12. Price, Dante SO-2 Virginia Tech 22.01
13. Sutherland, Stephen JR-3 Florida State 22.13
14. Reese, AZ JR-3 Georgia Tech 22.16
15. Johnson, Josh SO-2 Miami 22.17
16. Mesidor, Keith SR-4 Notre Dame 22.20
17. Cunningham, Quashawn FR-1 North Carolina St. 22.20
18. Taylor, Donnell JR-3 Pittsburgh 22.22
19. Giesting, Christopher SR-4 Notre Dame 22.23
20. Keys, Antoine JR-3 Louisville 22.26
21. Reddick, Brandon FR-1 North Carolina 22.33
22. Gunnz, Zachary SO-2 Georgia Tech 22.47
23. Patterson, Shannon FR-1 North Carolina St. 22.51
24. Dodo, Ibrahim FR-1 Miami 22.55
25. Wilson, Michael SO-2 Duke 22.69
26. Ashenden, Daniel SR-4 Boston College 22.79
27. Bonadio, Brendan FR-1 Boston College 23.10
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hester, Tevin JR-3 Clemson 21.23
2. Greene, Cejhae SO-2 Florida State 21.47
3. Johnson, Josh SO-2 Miami 22.17
4. Taylor, Donnell JR-3 Pittsburgh 22.22
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jones, Jaalen FR-1 Miami 21.56
2. Sutherland, Stephen JR-3 Florida State 22.13
3. Mesidor, Keith SR-4 Notre Dame 22.20
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Friday, Trentavis FR-1 Florida State 21.80
2. Cunningham, Quashawn FR-1 North Carolina St. 22.20
3. Keys, Antoine JR-3 Louisville 22.26
4. Gunnz, Zachary SO-2 Georgia Tech 22.47
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Ways, Ceo SO-2 North Carolina 21.16
2. Tate, Chris JR-3 Pittsburgh 21.56
3. Patterson, Shannon FR-1 North Carolina St. 22.51
4. Bonadio, Brendan FR-1 Boston College 23.10
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Williams, Kendal FR-1 Florida State 21.61
2. Price, Dante SO-2 Virginia Tech 22.01
3. Reese, AZ JR-3 Georgia Tech 22.16
4. Wilson, Michael SO-2 Duke 22.69
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Britton, Elijah SR-4 Clemson 21.49
2. Slay, Brylan SO-2 Pittsburgh 21.95
3. Giesting, Christopher SR-4 Notre Dame 22.23
4. Ashenden, Daniel SR-4 Boston College 22.79
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Cheeks, Michael SO-2 Clemson 21.60
2. Smith, Harvey SO-2 Notre Dame 21.89
3. Reddick, Brandon FR-1 North Carolina 22.33
4. Dodo, Ibrahim FR-1 Miami 22.55