March 27-28, 2015
|
NC State - Raleigh, NC
ICON KEY: ECAC DIII PSAC NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC NCAA DII Prov MAC Auto Northeast-10

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Frazier, Wesley   Unat-NCS 15:45.31 -
2. George, Samantha SO-2 North Carolina St. 15:51.74 -
3. Kemp, Erika SO-2 North Carolina St. 15:57.84 -
4. Rapp, Sarah SR-4 Virginia Tech 16:07.00 -
5. Thompson, Joanna SR-4 North Carolina St. 16:08.52 -
6. Tullis, Brooke JR-3 Toledo 16:09.59 -
7. McDaniel, Maria FR-1 Western Michigan 16:13.95 -
8. Salerno, Melissa   Furman 16:14.51 -
9. Mullins, Lauren JR-3 Providence 16:16.94 -
10. Lembo, Katie FR-1 Providence 16:19.20 -
11. Ruck, Kimberly   Greenville Track Club-ELITE 16:19.49 -
12. Nagel, Laura SR-4 Providence 16:21.99 -
13. Sachtleben, Bethany SR-4 George Mason 16:22.43 -
14. Haughey, Sinead SR-4 Furman 16:26.04 -
15. Tubbs, Taylor FR-1 Florida 16:27.66 -
16. Jones, Samantha JR-3 Wake Forest 16:28.80 -
17. Parris, Alison   Greenville Track Club-ELITE 16:29.99 -
18. Kramer, Kaitlyn SO-2 North Carolina St. 16:31.07 -
19. Watson, Reid JR-3 Dartmouth 16:31.36 -
20. Kvartunas, Paige SR-4 Virginia Tech 16:33.36 -
21. Talbert, Madelin JR-3 Lipscomb 16:33.51 -
22. Maina, Hannah JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 16:34.26 -
23. Thornburg, Whitney SR-4 Harvard 16:34.61 -
24. Darling, Kathleen JR-3 Wake Forest 16:34.64 -
25. Granger, Madison SO-2 Duke 16:35.40 -
26. Kiprono, Jackline SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 16:35.54 -
27. Lunau, Allison FR-1 Michigan State 16:36.56 -
28. Vince, Cassandra SO-2 Toledo 16:40.25 -
29. Pham, Claudia SR-4 Dartmouth 16:41.21 -
30. Kelto, Abbey SR-4 Central Michigan 16:42.64 -
31. Eder, Veronica SO-2 Auburn 16:44.65 -
32. Serna, Raquel FR-1 Michigan State 16:48.46 -
33. Stableford, Shelby JR-3 Boston U. 16:48.66 -
34. Wright, Megan SR-4 Toledo 16:49.91 -
35. Allen, Catherine FR-1 Wake Forest 16:50.64 -
36. Smith, Courtney FR-1 Harvard 16:51.68 -
37. Vogelsong, Megan SR-4 Toledo 16:51.94 -
38. Johnson, Chelsea JR-3 Wayne St. 16:52.95 -
39. David, Gladys SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 16:56.40 -
40. Rubin, Jessie SR-4 Duke 16:56.88 -
41. Lanois, Alison SR-4 Dartmouth 16:57.65 -
42. Morton, Shannon JR-3 Virginia Tech 17:02.73 -
43. Crookes, Lucy JR-3 UAB 17:06.17 -
44. Rae, Rebecca SO-2 Bowling Green 17:07.60 -
45. Ilarda, Brianna FR-1 Providence 17:07.91 -
46. Mashburn, Emma FR-1 Furman 17:09.95 -
47. Barry, Mackenzie FR-1 Providence 17:12.76 -
48. Stefanoff, Hannah SR-4 Georgia State 17:14.36 -
49. Osment, Erin SR-4 Davidson 17:17.88 -
50. Timmons, Priscilla JR-3 Toledo 17:18.54 -
51. Haas, Miranda JR-3 Oakland 17:19.29 -
52. Livett, Sarah SO-2 UAB 17:20.21 -
53. Steenkamer, Katrina SR-4 Delaware 17:20.62 -
54. Williams, Emily JR-3 East Tenn. St. 17:20.69 -
55. Polatas, Sara SR-4 Malone 17:21.02 -
56. Wirfel, Leah Anne SR-4 High Point 17:22.43 -
57. Boudreau, Hannah FR-1 Bloomsburg 17:25.33 -
58. Miller, Julianna SR-4 Duke 17:26.77 -
59. Jerotich, Pascaline SO-2 American Int'l 17:30.19 -
60. Campbell, Hannah FR-1 Malone 17:30.57 -
61. Rubel, Jennifer SR-4 Georgia State 17:31.96 -
62. Evans, Rebecca FR-1 UAB 17:32.54 -
63. Montgomery, Kayla FR-1 Lipscomb 17:33.49 -
64. Burnett, Lisa   Unattached 17:33.98 -
65. Moore, Maria JR-3 Akron 17:34.74 -
66. Kennedy, Katie FR-1 Virginia Tech 17:35.57 -
67. Arseneau, Ann Marie SR-4 Western Michigan 17:35.75 -
68. Kilgore, Chelsea SR-4 Hillsdale 17:37.05 -
69. Kelly, Amy FR-1 Pittsburgh 17:38.07 -
70. Blundell, Chantell JR-3 Tampa 17:40.05 -
71. LaViste, Ericka JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 17:40.89 -
72. Perry, Morgan SR-4 Pittsburgh 17:41.38 -
73. Alt, Andrea JR-3 Bowling Green 17:43.33 -
74. Lindholm, Lauren JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 17:43.58 -
75. Cheeseman, Allison FR-1 Davidson 17:44.35 -
76. Klim, McKinsie SO-2 Youngstown St. 17:44.70 -
77. Oren, Molly SO-2 Hillsdale 17:46.56 -
78. Kovacic, Brooke FR-1 Michigan State 17:47.87 -
79. Cady, Alexandra JR-3 Pittsburgh 17:48.62 -
80. Polite, Jasmine SR-4 USC Upstate 17:49.45 -
81. Wright, Shannon SR-4 Lehigh 17:49.96 -
82. Hardesty, Melissa   Unattached 17:51.86 -
83. Smiljanec, Katarina SR-4 Virginia Tech 17:54.87 -
84. Lehman, Lauren SR-4 Bloomsburg 17:55.10 -
85. Mistretta, Meredith JR-3 Liberty 17:56.39 -
86. Hatch, Emma FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 17:58.21 -
87. Mondry, Sammy FR-1 Oakland 17:59.09 -
88. Christensen, Hanne FR-1 Western Michigan 17:59.71 -
89. Oneda, Hannah JR-3 Johns Hopkins 18:00.50 -
90. Schott, Rebecca FR-1 Bowling Green 18:01.63 -
91. Curley, Jenae SR-4 Oakland 18:02.07 -
92. Young, Jessica SR-4 Winona State 18:02.71 -
93. Cobb, Ali SR-4 Davidson 18:03.50 -
94. Sanders, Stephanie JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 18:04.36 -
95. Paschke, Jordan JR-3 Winona State 18:05.03 -
96. Beaudette, Stephanie SR-4 Slippery Rock 18:06.47 -
97. Hutchens, Victoria SO-2 East Tenn. St. 18:06.89 -
98. Proehl, Jessica SO-2 Liberty 18:09.20 -
99. Kelly, Courtney JR-3 Johns Hopkins 18:09.45 -
100. Maleski, Chloe SR-4 Duke 18:10.72 -
101. Roth, Jillian SR-4 Akron 18:12.18 -
102. Francis , Allison FR-1 Bowling Green 18:12.72 -
103. Cruz, Shannon SO-2 Millersville 18:15.14 -
104. Scott, Lauren SR-4 UAB 18:18.96 -
105. Bigelow, Allie   Unattached 18:19.06 -
106. Wynn, Callie FR-1 Duke 18:21.30 -
107. Ayers, Katlyn JR-3 UNC-Greensboro 18:21.96 -
108. Hagen, Rachel SR-4 James Madison 18:25.24 -
109. Corsaro, Lily JR-3 NYU 18:26.68 -
110. Klim, Melissa SO-2 Youngstown St. 18:27.90 -
111. Kosmala, Doria SO-2 North Carolina 18:29.61 -
112. Teague, Sydney SO-2 East Carolina 18:30.21 -
113. Ruich, Melanie SO-2 Findlay 18:32.48 -
114. Holland, Robyn   Unattached 18:34.03 -
115. Dawe, Haylee JR-3 Elon 18:35.21 -
116. Kilburn, Meredith JR-3 Lipscomb 18:41.31 -
117. Redman, Jasmine JR-3 Bowling Green 18:43.22 -
118. Morrison, Tina   Georgetown Running Company 18:43.56 -
119. Peacock, Becca JR-3 Western Michigan 18:45.03 -
120. Krolick, Sarah SR-4 Edinboro 18:45.60 -
121. Flock, Abby SR-4 Johns Hopkins 18:55.78 -
122. Wagh, Daya SO-2 Western Michigan 19:31.15 -
123. Chepyegon, Ivy FR-1 American Int'l 20:30.03 -
  Cozzarelli, Andie   Unattached DNF -
  Hardies, Jill JR-3 North Carolina DNF -
  Garcia, Stephanie   Furman DNF -
5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Blundell, Chantell JR-3 Tampa 17:40.05
2. Cheeseman, Allison FR-1 Davidson 17:44.35
3. Cady, Alexandra JR-3 Pittsburgh 17:48.62
4. Mistretta, Meredith JR-3 Liberty 17:56.39
5. Christensen, Hanne FR-1 Western Michigan 17:59.71
6. Schott, Rebecca FR-1 Bowling Green 18:01.63
7. Curley, Jenae SR-4 Oakland 18:02.07
8. Cobb, Ali SR-4 Davidson 18:03.50
9. Hutchens, Victoria SO-2 East Tenn. St. 18:06.89
10. Proehl, Jessica SO-2 Liberty 18:09.20
11. Kelly, Courtney JR-3 Johns Hopkins 18:09.45
12. Maleski, Chloe SR-4 Duke 18:10.72
13. Francis , Allison FR-1 Bowling Green 18:12.72
14. Cruz, Shannon SO-2 Millersville 18:15.14
15. Bigelow, Allie   Unattached 18:19.06
16. Wynn, Callie FR-1 Duke 18:21.30
17. Ayers, Katlyn JR-3 UNC-Greensboro 18:21.96
18. Hagen, Rachel SR-4 James Madison 18:25.24
19. Klim, Melissa SO-2 Youngstown St. 18:27.90
20. Kosmala, Doria SO-2 North Carolina 18:29.61
21. Teague, Sydney SO-2 East Carolina 18:30.21
22. Ruich, Melanie SO-2 Findlay 18:32.48
23. Holland, Robyn   Unattached 18:34.03
24. Morrison, Tina   Georgetown Running Company 18:43.56
25. Peacock, Becca JR-3 Western Michigan 18:45.03
26. Wagh, Daya SO-2 Western Michigan 19:31.15
27. Chepyegon, Ivy FR-1 American Int'l 20:30.03
  Hardies, Jill JR-3 North Carolina DNF
5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Polatas, Sara SR-4 Malone 17:21.02
2. Boudreau, Hannah FR-1 Bloomsburg 17:25.33
3. Miller, Julianna SR-4 Duke 17:26.77
4. Campbell, Hannah FR-1 Malone 17:30.57
5. Evans, Rebecca FR-1 UAB 17:32.54
6. Montgomery, Kayla FR-1 Lipscomb 17:33.49
7. Burnett, Lisa   Unattached 17:33.98
8. Moore, Maria JR-3 Akron 17:34.74
9. Arseneau, Ann Marie SR-4 Western Michigan 17:35.75
10. Kilgore, Chelsea SR-4 Hillsdale 17:37.05
11. Kelly, Amy FR-1 Pittsburgh 17:38.07
12. LaViste, Ericka JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 17:40.89
13. Lindholm, Lauren JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 17:43.58
14. Klim, McKinsie SO-2 Youngstown St. 17:44.70
15. Wright, Shannon SR-4 Lehigh 17:49.96
16. Hardesty, Melissa   Unattached 17:51.86
17. Hatch, Emma FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 17:58.21
18. Young, Jessica SR-4 Winona State 18:02.71
19. Sanders, Stephanie JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 18:04.36
20. Beaudette, Stephanie SR-4 Slippery Rock 18:06.47
21. Scott, Lauren SR-4 UAB 18:18.96
22. Corsaro, Lily JR-3 NYU 18:26.68
23. Dawe, Haylee JR-3 Elon 18:35.21
24. Kilburn, Meredith JR-3 Lipscomb 18:41.31
25. Redman, Jasmine JR-3 Bowling Green 18:43.22
26. Krolick, Sarah SR-4 Edinboro 18:45.60
5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lanois, Alison SR-4 Dartmouth 16:57.65
2. Crookes, Lucy JR-3 UAB 17:06.17
3. Rae, Rebecca SO-2 Bowling Green 17:07.60
4. Barry, Mackenzie FR-1 Providence 17:12.76
5. Stefanoff, Hannah SR-4 Georgia State 17:14.36
6. Haas, Miranda JR-3 Oakland 17:19.29
7. Steenkamer, Katrina SR-4 Delaware 17:20.62
8. Williams, Emily JR-3 East Tenn. St. 17:20.69
9. Wirfel, Leah Anne SR-4 High Point 17:22.43
10. Jerotich, Pascaline SO-2 American Int'l 17:30.19
11. Rubel, Jennifer SR-4 Georgia State 17:31.96
12. Kennedy, Katie FR-1 Virginia Tech 17:35.57
13. Perry, Morgan SR-4 Pittsburgh 17:41.38
14. Alt, Andrea JR-3 Bowling Green 17:43.33
15. Oren, Molly SO-2 Hillsdale 17:46.56
16. Polite, Jasmine SR-4 USC Upstate 17:49.45
17. Smiljanec, Katarina SR-4 Virginia Tech 17:54.87
18. Lehman, Lauren SR-4 Bloomsburg 17:55.10
19. Mondry, Sammy FR-1 Oakland 17:59.09
20. Oneda, Hannah JR-3 Johns Hopkins 18:00.50
21. Paschke, Jordan JR-3 Winona State 18:05.03
22. Roth, Jillian SR-4 Akron 18:12.18
23. Flock, Abby SR-4 Johns Hopkins 18:55.78
5000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Haughey, Sinead SR-4 Furman 16:26.04
2. Parris, Alison   Greenville Track Club-ELITE 16:29.99
3. Kramer, Kaitlyn SO-2 North Carolina St. 16:31.07
4. Talbert, Madelin JR-3 Lipscomb 16:33.51
5. Maina, Hannah JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 16:34.26
6. Thornburg, Whitney SR-4 Harvard 16:34.61
7. Darling, Kathleen JR-3 Wake Forest 16:34.64
8. Kiprono, Jackline SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 16:35.54
9. Vince, Cassandra SO-2 Toledo 16:40.25
10. Pham, Claudia SR-4 Dartmouth 16:41.21
11. Kelto, Abbey SR-4 Central Michigan 16:42.64
12. Eder, Veronica SO-2 Auburn 16:44.65
13. Stableford, Shelby JR-3 Boston U. 16:48.66
14. Allen, Catherine FR-1 Wake Forest 16:50.64
15. Smith, Courtney FR-1 Harvard 16:51.68
16. Vogelsong, Megan SR-4 Toledo 16:51.94
17. Johnson, Chelsea JR-3 Wayne St. 16:52.95
18. David, Gladys SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 16:56.40
19. Rubin, Jessie SR-4 Duke 16:56.88
20. Morton, Shannon JR-3 Virginia Tech 17:02.73
21. Mashburn, Emma FR-1 Furman 17:09.95
22. Osment, Erin SR-4 Davidson 17:17.88
23. Timmons, Priscilla JR-3 Toledo 17:18.54
24. Livett, Sarah SO-2 UAB 17:20.21
25. Kovacic, Brooke FR-1 Michigan State 17:47.87
  Cozzarelli, Andie   Unattached DNF
5000 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Frazier, Wesley   Unat-NCS 15:45.31
2. George, Samantha SO-2 North Carolina St. 15:51.74
3. Kemp, Erika SO-2 North Carolina St. 15:57.84
4. Rapp, Sarah SR-4 Virginia Tech 16:07.00
5. Thompson, Joanna SR-4 North Carolina St. 16:08.52
6. Tullis, Brooke JR-3 Toledo 16:09.59
7. McDaniel, Maria FR-1 Western Michigan 16:13.95
8. Salerno, Melissa   Furman 16:14.51
9. Mullins, Lauren JR-3 Providence 16:16.94
10. Lembo, Katie FR-1 Providence 16:19.20
11. Ruck, Kimberly   Greenville Track Club-ELITE 16:19.49
12. Nagel, Laura SR-4 Providence 16:21.99
13. Sachtleben, Bethany SR-4 George Mason 16:22.43
14. Tubbs, Taylor FR-1 Florida 16:27.66
15. Jones, Samantha JR-3 Wake Forest 16:28.80
16. Watson, Reid JR-3 Dartmouth 16:31.36
17. Kvartunas, Paige SR-4 Virginia Tech 16:33.36
18. Granger, Madison SO-2 Duke 16:35.40
19. Lunau, Allison FR-1 Michigan State 16:36.56
20. Serna, Raquel FR-1 Michigan State 16:48.46
21. Wright, Megan SR-4 Toledo 16:49.91
22. Ilarda, Brianna FR-1 Providence 17:07.91
  Garcia, Stephanie   Furman DNF