May 21-23, 2015
|
Mickey Miller Blackwell Stadium - Gulf Shores, AL
ICON KEY: Cascade Conference NAIA B NAIA A

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Shepperson, Clay SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 1:50.70 10
2. Daugherty, Garrett SR-4 Tabor 1:51.25 8
3. Boyd-Helm, Zach SR-4 Southern Oregon 1:51.62 6
4. Anderson, Kyle JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:52.25 5
5. Blackwell, Robert JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 1:52.60 4
6. Saunders, Alex SO-2 Southern-NO 1:52.64 3
7. Collins, Austin SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 1:52.64 2
8. Washington, Justin SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 1:53.34 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Boyd-Helm, Zach SR-4 Southern Oregon 1:51.93
2. Daugherty, Garrett SR-4 Tabor 1:52.16
3. Saunders, Alex SO-2 Southern-NO 1:52.31
4. Shepperson, Clay SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 1:52.36
5. Washington, Justin SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 1:52.40
6. Collins, Austin SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 1:52.40
7. Blackwell, Robert JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 1:52.44
8. Anderson, Kyle JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:52.47
9. Jarron, Lukas SO-2 British Columbia 1:52.49
10. Rhodes, Demetrius JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 1:52.72
11. WINT, ORAINE JR-3 Texas Wesleyan 1:53.01
12. Muessig, Dominic SO-2 Siena Heights 1:53.31
13. Swink, Hunter JR-3 Oklahoma City 1:53.55
14. Runyan, Luke FR-1 Indiana Tech 1:54.08
15. Marrow, Devon SO-2 Indiana Tech 1:54.68
16. Peace, Aaron JR-3 Evangel 1:55.87
17. Roelle, Hans SR-4 Eastern Oregon 1:57.20
  Moeller, Mark JR-3 Dakota State DNF
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Boyd-Helm, Zach SR-4 Southern Oregon 1:51.93
2. Washington, Justin SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 1:52.40
3. Collins, Austin SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 1:52.40
4. Rhodes, Demetrius JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 1:52.72
5. Peace, Aaron JR-3 Evangel 1:55.87
  Moeller, Mark JR-3 Dakota State DNF
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Shepperson, Clay SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 1:52.36
2. Blackwell, Robert JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 1:52.44
3. Jarron, Lukas SO-2 British Columbia 1:52.49
4. Muessig, Dominic SO-2 Siena Heights 1:53.31
5. Runyan, Luke FR-1 Indiana Tech 1:54.08
6. Marrow, Devon SO-2 Indiana Tech 1:54.68
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Daugherty, Garrett SR-4 Tabor 1:52.16
2. Saunders, Alex SO-2 Southern-NO 1:52.31
3. Anderson, Kyle JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:52.47
4. WINT, ORAINE JR-3 Texas Wesleyan 1:53.01
5. Swink, Hunter JR-3 Oklahoma City 1:53.55
6. Roelle, Hans SR-4 Eastern Oregon 1:57.20