January 8, 2016
|
LSU-Maddox FH - Baton Rouge, LA
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tramaine Maloney FR-1 Louisiana Tech 7.98
2 MIchael Nicholls FR-1 New Orleans 8.11
3 Jordan Washington FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 8.13
4 Kerry Gleason SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 8.19
5 Christian Boyd FR-1 Hinds CC 8.24
6 Tyler Hughes SO-2 UL-Lafayette 8.30
7 Will Gibbs   Unattached 8.39
  Ro'Derick Spears JR-3 Miss State DQ

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tramaine Maloney FR-1 Louisiana Tech 7.98
2 Ro'Derick Spears JR-3 Miss State 8.05
3 Will Gibbs   Unattached 8.11
4 Christian Boyd FR-1 Hinds CC 8.27
5 MIchael Nicholls FR-1 New Orleans 8.13
6 Tyler Hughes SO-2 UL-Lafayette 8.18
7 Jordan Washington FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 8.23
8 Kerry Gleason SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 8.24
9 William Stark JR-3 Sam Houston St. 8.30
10 Wesley White SO-2 Miss State 8.36
11 Harold Fluellen SR-4 Southern 8.38
12 Morgan Cormier SR-4 UL-Lafayette 8.38
13 Evan Warnick SR-4 Louisiana Tech 8.47
14 Tyler Adams SO-2 Sam Houston St. 8.49
15 Lane Ross SO-2 Hinds CC 8.54
16 Zach Dibbern SO-2 McNeese State 8.82
17 Dylan Elliott FR-1 Sam Houston St. 8.83
18 Kaymin Carter SR-4 Northwestern St. 8.90
19 Hunter Key SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 8.90
20 Zach Taylor JR-3 Miss State 8.94
21 Willie Reed SO-2 Miss State 9.09
22 Tanner Owens SO-2 Northwestern St. 9.12
23 Jesse Austin SO-2 Miss State 9.17
24 Bryan Wersterfer   Unattached 9.17
25 Khalil Upshaw SO-2 Southern 9.17
26 Tyji Yulee FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 9.56
27 Tanner Parks FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 9.58
28 Jarrot Remo SO-2 Northwestern St. 9.74
  Deylon Key FR-1 Northwestern St. DQ
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Will Gibbs   Unattached 8.11
7 Jordan Washington FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 8.23
9 William Stark JR-3 Sam Houston St. 8.30
17 Dylan Elliott FR-1 Sam Houston St. 8.83
19 Hunter Key SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 8.90
23 Jesse Austin SO-2 Miss State 9.17
27 Tanner Parks FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 9.58
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Ro'Derick Spears JR-3 Miss State 8.05
8 Kerry Gleason SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 8.24
10 Wesley White SO-2 Miss State 8.36
20 Zach Taylor JR-3 Miss State 8.94
22 Tanner Owens SO-2 Northwestern St. 9.12
25 Khalil Upshaw SO-2 Southern 9.17
26 Tyji Yulee FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 9.56
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Christian Boyd FR-1 Hinds CC 8.27
11 Harold Fluellen SR-4 Southern 8.38
12 Morgan Cormier SR-4 UL-Lafayette 8.38
15 Lane Ross SO-2 Hinds CC 8.54
16 Zach Dibbern SO-2 McNeese State 8.82
18 Kaymin Carter SR-4 Northwestern St. 8.90
  Deylon Key FR-1 Northwestern St. DQ
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tramaine Maloney FR-1 Louisiana Tech 7.98
5 MIchael Nicholls FR-1 New Orleans 8.13
6 Tyler Hughes SO-2 UL-Lafayette 8.18
13 Evan Warnick SR-4 Louisiana Tech 8.47
14 Tyler Adams SO-2 Sam Houston St. 8.49
21 Willie Reed SO-2 Miss State 9.09
24 Bryan Wersterfer   Unattached 9.17
28 Jarrot Remo SO-2 Northwestern St. 9.74