January 16, 2016
|
South Dakota-DakotaDome - Vermillion, SD
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL PL PL PL TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM SQUADSQUADSQUADSQUADATHLETESATHLETESATHLETESATHLETESTIMETIMETIMETIME
1.1.7.3.South DakotaSioux Falls
(B)
Colby CCAugustana (S.D.)
(C)
A A A CBrett Prenger, Alex Borchers, Mario Magana, Brennan SchmidtAlex Tietz, Chance Freese, Skylar DeJong, Noah HansonMason Phillips, Israel Parsons, Austin Hogie, Salvador JaimesMason Phillips, Israel Parsons, Austin Hogie, Salvador Jaimes3:28.9409 3:30.296 3:30.296 3:28.9409
2.1.7.3.Colby CCAugustana (S.D.)South DakotaWayne St. (Neb.)
(B)
A B A AChris Sharpe, Zach Jones, Zach Tuschen, Josh BarrowsChris Sharpe, Zach Jones, Zach Tuschen, Josh Barrows3:30.296 19:03:34.22 12:03:45.632 19:03:34.22
3. 7.2.Augustana (S.D.)South DakotaWayne St. (Neb.)South Dakota
(B)
A A A BChris Sharpe, Zach Jones, Zach Tuschen, Josh BarrowsAlex Tietz, Chance Freese, Skylar DeJong, Noah Hanson3:31.5307 3:31.5307 DNF 3:41.6737
4. 5.3.Sioux FallsAugustana (S.D.)
(B)
South DakotaWayne St. (Neb.)
(B)
A C B AColton Johnson, Trey Furgeson, Taylor Wensmann, Tyler SlabaColton Johnson, Trey Furgeson, Taylor Wensmann, Tyler SlabaChris Sharpe, Zach Jones, Zach Tuschen, Josh BarrowsTrenton Zink, Clay Kramper, Brandon Marker, Allen Arauz19:03:34.22 DNF DNF 3:28.9409
5.3.5. Wayne St. (Neb.)
(B)
South Dakota
(B)
Augustana (S.D.)
(B)
Augustana (S.D.)
(C)
B A A ATrenton Zink, Clay Kramper, Brandon Marker, Allen ArauzMason Phillips, Israel Parsons, Austin Hogie, Salvador JaimesChris Sharpe, Zach Jones, Zach Tuschen, Josh BarrowsChris Sharpe, Zach Jones, Zach Tuschen, Josh Barrows30:03:39.3137 3:31.5307 30:03:39.3137 DNF
6.8.2.1.Wayne St. (Neb.)South Dakota
(B)
South DakotaAugustana (S.D.)
(B)
A A A ANate Lechtenberg, Nick Schmit, Jordan Zautke, Cody KralicekBrett Prenger, Alex Borchers, Mario Magana, Brennan SchmidtColton Johnson, Trey Furgeson, Taylor Wensmann, Tyler SlabaColton Johnson, Trey Furgeson, Taylor Wensmann, Tyler Slaba3:41.6737 DNF 3:42.54 DNF
7.6.1.3.Sioux Falls
(B)
South DakotaWayne St. (Neb.)
(B)
South Dakota B B A AMason Phillips, Israel Parsons, Austin Hogie, Salvador JaimesAlex Tietz, Chance Freese, Skylar DeJong, Noah HansonNate Lechtenberg, Nick Schmit, Jordan Zautke, Cody KralicekTrenton Zink, Clay Kramper, Brandon Marker, Allen Arauz3:42.54 3:28.9409 19:03:34.22 19:03:34.22
8.2.4.2.Augustana (S.D.)
(C)
Augustana (S.D.)
(C)
Augustana (S.D.)Augustana (S.D.)
(C)
C B B AAlex Tietz, Chance Freese, Skylar DeJong, Noah HansonBrett Prenger, Alex Borchers, Mario Magana, Brennan SchmidtAlex Tietz, Chance Freese, Skylar DeJong, Noah HansonBrett Prenger, Alex Borchers, Mario Magana, Brennan Schmidt12:03:45.632 DNF 3:30.296 30:03:39.3137
 1.3. Augustana (S.D.)
(B)
South Dakota
(B)
Wayne St. (Neb.)Colby CC B B B BKhor Kong, Tom Sittig, Zarek Khan, Josh ReiderColton Johnson, Trey Furgeson, Taylor Wensmann, Tyler SlabaTrenton Zink, Clay Kramper, Brandon Marker, Allen ArauzColton Johnson, Trey Furgeson, Taylor Wensmann, Tyler SlabaDNF 19:03:34.22 DNF 3:41.6737
 5.7.8.South Dakota
(B)
Augustana (S.D.)
(C)
Sioux Falls
(B)
South Dakota
(B)
B A A AChris Sharpe, Zach Jones, Zach Tuschen, Josh BarrowsMason Phillips, Israel Parsons, Austin Hogie, Salvador JaimesDNF DNF 19:03:34.22 DNF
4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PLPLPLPLPLTEAMTEAMTEAMTEAMTEAMATHLETES ATHLETES ATHLETES ATHLETES ATHLETES TIMETIMETIMETIMETIME
6.6.8.4.7.Sioux FallsAugustana (S.D.) (C)Wayne St. (Neb.)Sioux FallsSioux Falls (B) Lechtenberg, Schmit, Zautke, Kralicek Tietz, Freese, DeJong, Hanson Zink, Kramper, Marker, Arauz Johnson, Furgeson, Wensmann, Slaba Zink, Kramper, Marker, Arauz45:03:42.540945:03:42.54093:45.6358:03:34.22357:03:39.31
6.5.5.5.7.Wayne St. (Neb.) (B)Wayne St. (Neb.)Wayne St. (Neb.) (B)Wayne St. (Neb.) (B)Augustana (S.D.) (C) Zink, Kramper, Marker, Arauz Johnson, Furgeson, Wensmann, Slaba Lechtenberg, Schmit, Zautke, Kralicek Zink, Kramper, Marker, Arauz Phillips, Parsons, Hogie, Jaimes57:03:41.6758:03:34.22357:03:41.6757:03:39.3157:03:39.31
6.4.4.6.5.Wayne St. (Neb.) (B)Wayne St. (Neb.) (B)Wayne St. (Neb.) (B)Wayne St. (Neb.)Sioux Falls Phillips, Parsons, Hogie, Jaimes Tietz, Freese, DeJong, Hanson Tietz, Freese, DeJong, Hanson Lechtenberg, Schmit, Zautke, Kralicek Phillips, Parsons, Hogie, Jaimes3:45.633:45.6357:03:39.3157:03:41.6758:03:34.223
6.7.8.7.5.Wayne St. (Neb.) (B)Augustana (S.D.) (C)Sioux Falls (B)Sioux Falls (B)Wayne St. (Neb.) (B) Phillips, Parsons, Hogie, Jaimes Lechtenberg, Schmit, Zautke, Kralicek Tietz, Freese, DeJong, Hanson Phillips, Parsons, Hogie, Jaimes Johnson, Furgeson, Wensmann, Slaba57:03:39.3145:03:42.540957:03:39.3145:03:42.540945:03:42.5409
5.7.7.8.5.Sioux Falls (B)Sioux Falls (B)Wayne St. (Neb.)Augustana (S.D.) (C)Augustana (S.D.) (C) Zink, Kramper, Marker, Arauz Zink, Kramper, Marker, Arauz Lechtenberg, Schmit, Zautke, Kralicek Tietz, Freese, DeJong, Hanson Tietz, Freese, DeJong, Hanson45:03:42.540945:03:42.540957:03:39.313:45.6357:03:39.31
4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PLPLTEAMTEAMATHLETES ATHLETES TIMETIME
1.1.South DakotaSouth Dakota Prenger, Borchers, Magana, Schmidt Prenger, Borchers, Magana, Schmidt3:28.943:31.531
2. Colby CCSouth Dakota Kong, Sittig, Khan, Reider3:30.2933:28.94
3.2.Augustana (S.D.)Colby CC Sharpe, Jones, Tuschen, Barrows3:31.5313:31.531
 1.Augustana (S.D.) (B)Augustana (S.D.) (B) Kong, Sittig, Khan, ReiderDNF3:28.94
  South Dakota (B)Augustana (S.D.) (B)DNF3:28.94