April 1-2, 2016
|
San Francisco St. - San Francisco, CA
ICON KEY: CCC A CCC B IC4A/ECAC PacWest NWC NCAA DII Prov CCC NAIA B

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lamp, Allar   Unattached 3:47.92
2. Thies, Jeff SO-2 Portland 3:48.36
3. Rouleau, Marc-Antoine JR-3 Simon Fraser 3:49.65
4. Pepiot, Valentin SR-4 Academy of Art 3:50.08
5. Mallory, Anthony Senior SRA Elite 3:50.32
6. Potts, Aaron JR-3 Azusa Pacific 3:51.99
7. Morton, Derek FR-1 Chico State 3:52.58
8. Benedict, Kai FR-1 California 3:53.00
9. Diderickson, Wyatt SO-2 Idaho State 3:53.02
10. Leach, Max SO-2 California 3:53.13
11. Goins, Austin JR-3 UC Davis 3:53.35
12. Knevelbaard, Kasey FR-1 Southern Utah 3:53.40
13. Baugh, Eric FR-1 Butler 3:53.43
14. Muller, Reid FR-1 Washington St. 3:53.74
15. Orndorf, Logan SO-2 Portland 3:53.85
16. Hogan, John SO-2 California 3:53.91
17. Lozano, Anthony JR-3 Cal Baptist 3:53.98
18. Messmer, Dennis FR-1 Cal Baptist 3:54.24
19. Tadesse, Ephraim SO-2 Simon Fraser 3:54.31
20. Richardson , Ben JR-3 Portland State 3:54.63
21. McCloskey, Kyle SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 3:54.63
22. Heuchert, Alex JR-3 Cal Poly 3:54.67
23. Grimble, Chriss SR-4 Fresno State 3:54.74
24. Caldwell, Billy SO-2 Pittsburgh 3:56.05
25. Daedler, Andrew SR-4 Biola 3:56.10
26. Moore, Jarrett SR-4 San Francisco 3:56.27
27. Dougherty, Rowan   Simon Fraser 3:56.54
28. Gravel, Phillipe JR-3 Simon Fraser 3:56.57
29. Avischious, Adam SR-4 Seattle Pacific 3:56.61
30. Bullock, Justin   Unattached 3:56.90
31. Tooley, Jean Baptiste FR-1 Santa Clara 3:57.23
32. Reyna, Gerardo FR-1 Houston 3:57.60
33. Doan, Nick FR-1 Portland 3:57.65
34. Fitzgerald, Patrick SR-4 UC Davis 3:57.65
35. Paulk, Aidan SO-2 Southern Oregon 3:57.73
36. Haselnus, Jackson SO-2 Washington St. 3:57.77
37. Walker, Ross Freshman American River 3:57.93
38. Warner, Derek FR-1 North Dakota State 3:58.08
39. Salas, David SR-4 St. Mary's (Cal.) 3:58.33
40. Johnson, Roc Freshman Unattached 3:58.33
41. de Dalmases, Mateo JR-3 Simon Fraser 3:58.42
42. Jones, Leland FR-1 California 3:58.55
43. Wells, Conor Freshman American River 3:58.71
44. Jennings, Matthew JR-3 North Dakota State 3:59.00
45. Castillo-Urbina, Mario SR-4 Humboldt State 3:59.01
46. Jospeh, Dejon Freshman American River 3:59.17
47. Daugherty, Tyler Sophomore Merritt 3:59.58
48. Thomas, Nathan FR-1 Air Force 4:00.03
49. Riley, Noah FR-1 Air Force 4:00.09
50. Champagne, Aric   Asics Aggie Running Club 4:00.17
51. Merder, Alex FR-1 Cal Poly 4:00.47
52. Curley, John SR-4 North Dakota State 4:00.49
53. Loftus, Patrick SO-2 Willamette 4:00.75
54. Sanchez, Anthony Sophomore American River 4:00.99
55. Gonzalez , Adam Freshman Sequoias 4:01.19
56. Stalun, Jefferey JR-3 Santa Clara 4:01.21
57. Messina, Philip JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 4:01.49
58. Morales-Lomeli, Gonzalo (Gonzo) Freshman American River 4:01.67
59. Corey, Ross FR-1 Santa Clara 4:01.72
60. Aleman, Abel SO-2 Stanislaus State 4:02.00
61. Shohfi, Jared JR-3 Vanguard 4:02.40
62. Tu, Cameron FR-1 California 4:02.41
63. Mijares, Jonathan Freshman Mt. SAC 4:02.67
64. De Long, Garrett Freshman Unattached 4:03.55
65. Anderson, Travis SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4:03.63
66. Vik, Gunnar FR-1 San Francisco 4:04.24
67. Tejeda Reyes, Ramn   Escuela atletismo Tepatit 4:04.30
68. Yamaya, Takehiro SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 4:05.17
69. Kraal, Taylor SR-4 Northwest Christian 4:05.19
70. Grant, Garrett Sophomore Unattached 4:05.48
71. Meeker, Jacob JR-3 Idaho State 4:05.74
72. Graciano, Andrew   Unattached 4:06.48
73. Duran, Christian Freshman Mt. SAC 4:06.55
74. Venegas, Alberto FR-1 Cal St. East Bay 4:06.85
75. Grovers, Joseph Junior Davis XC & Track Club 4:07.01
76. Sotelo, Israel FR-1 Cal St. East Bay 4:07.20
77. Langwell, Andrew Sophomore Santa Rosa 4:07.65
78. Harwood, Tyler SR Cal Poly Distance Club 4:08.09
79. Wilson, Timmy SO-2 Biola 4:08.40
80. Ruvalcaba, Arthur JR-3 Holy Names 4:08.45
81. Zeratsion, Huruy SO-2 San Jose St. 4:08.49
82. Cullen, Garrett 6 West Valley Track Club 4:09.08
83. Hicks, Jacob SO-2 Portland State 4:09.34
84. Ernst, William FR-1 Cal Baptist 4:09.37
85. Greenough, Ryan Senior Unattached 4:09.64
86. Vargas, Manuel SO-2 Cal St. Northridge 4:10.97
87. Asam, Kainalu FR-1 Humboldt State 4:11.02
88. Machado, Ethan SO-2 Holy Names 4:11.89
89. Emerson, Jayden FR-1 Cal Baptist 4:12.04
90. Luviano, Rogelio Freshman Sequoias 4:12.62
91. Diaz, Alex FR-1 Cal St. Northridge 4:12.70
92. Brewington, Miles   Unattached 4:12.96
93. Ramirez, Orlando SR-4 Cal St. East Bay 4:13.88
94. Kosewic, Brian Senior Unattached 4:16.20
95. O'Neill, Garrett   Cal Poly Distance Club 4:17.88
96. Assefa, Bruk SR-4 Cal Baptist 4:18.92
97. Gomez, Leo Freshman Chabot 4:20.86
98. Blum, Isaac Senior Unattached 4:24.23
99. Livermore, Ethan JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 4:26.00
100. Lee, James Freshman Chabot 4:29.50
101. Olson, Cameron FR-1 Cal St. East Bay 4:32.47
1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lamp, Allar   Unattached 3:47.92
2. Thies, Jeff SO-2 Portland 3:48.36
3. Rouleau, Marc-Antoine JR-3 Simon Fraser 3:49.65
4. Pepiot, Valentin SR-4 Academy of Art 3:50.08
5. Mallory, Anthony Senior SRA Elite 3:50.32
6. Potts, Aaron JR-3 Azusa Pacific 3:51.99
7. Baugh, Eric FR-1 Butler 3:53.43
8. Orndorf, Logan SO-2 Portland 3:53.85
9. Lozano, Anthony JR-3 Cal Baptist 3:53.98
10. Caldwell, Billy SO-2 Pittsburgh 3:56.05
11. Gravel, Phillipe JR-3 Simon Fraser 3:56.57
12. Champagne, Aric   Asics Aggie Running Club 4:00.17
1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Morton, Derek FR-1 Chico State 3:52.58
2. Benedict, Kai FR-1 California 3:53.00
3. Diderickson, Wyatt SO-2 Idaho State 3:53.02
4. Leach, Max SO-2 California 3:53.13
5. Goins, Austin JR-3 UC Davis 3:53.35
6. Knevelbaard, Kasey FR-1 Southern Utah 3:53.40
7. Hogan, John SO-2 California 3:53.91
8. Moore, Jarrett SR-4 San Francisco 3:56.27
9. Bullock, Justin   Unattached 3:56.90
10. Haselnus, Jackson SO-2 Washington St. 3:57.77
1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Muller, Reid FR-1 Washington St. 3:53.74
2. Messmer, Dennis FR-1 Cal Baptist 3:54.24
3. Tadesse, Ephraim SO-2 Simon Fraser 3:54.31
4. Richardson , Ben JR-3 Portland State 3:54.63
5. McCloskey, Kyle SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 3:54.63
6. Heuchert, Alex JR-3 Cal Poly 3:54.67
7. Grimble, Chriss SR-4 Fresno State 3:54.74
8. Daedler, Andrew SR-4 Biola 3:56.10
9. Merder, Alex FR-1 Cal Poly 4:00.47
10. Aleman, Abel SO-2 Stanislaus State 4:02.00
1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Dougherty, Rowan   Simon Fraser 3:56.54
2. Avischious, Adam SR-4 Seattle Pacific 3:56.61
3. Tooley, Jean Baptiste FR-1 Santa Clara 3:57.23
4. Reyna, Gerardo FR-1 Houston 3:57.60
5. Doan, Nick FR-1 Portland 3:57.65
6. Fitzgerald, Patrick SR-4 UC Davis 3:57.65
7. Paulk, Aidan SO-2 Southern Oregon 3:57.73
8. Walker, Ross Freshman American River 3:57.93
9. Warner, Derek FR-1 North Dakota State 3:58.08
10. Salas, David SR-4 St. Mary's (Cal.) 3:58.33
11. de Dalmases, Mateo JR-3 Simon Fraser 3:58.42
12. Castillo-Urbina, Mario SR-4 Humboldt State 3:59.01
13. Stalun, Jefferey JR-3 Santa Clara 4:01.21
14. Grant, Garrett Sophomore Unattached 4:05.48
15. Meeker, Jacob JR-3 Idaho State 4:05.74
16. Graciano, Andrew   Unattached 4:06.48
1500 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Johnson, Roc Freshman Unattached 3:58.33
2. Jones, Leland FR-1 California 3:58.55
3. Wells, Conor Freshman American River 3:58.71
4. Jennings, Matthew JR-3 North Dakota State 3:59.00
5. Daugherty, Tyler Sophomore Merritt 3:59.58
6. Thomas, Nathan FR-1 Air Force 4:00.03
7. Riley, Noah FR-1 Air Force 4:00.09
8. Loftus, Patrick SO-2 Willamette 4:00.75
9. Messina, Philip JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 4:01.49
10. Corey, Ross FR-1 Santa Clara 4:01.72
11. Shohfi, Jared JR-3 Vanguard 4:02.40
12. Tu, Cameron FR-1 California 4:02.41
13. Harwood, Tyler SR Cal Poly Distance Club 4:08.09
14. Livermore, Ethan JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 4:26.00
1500 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jospeh, Dejon Freshman American River 3:59.17
2. Curley, John SR-4 North Dakota State 4:00.49
3. Sanchez, Anthony Sophomore American River 4:00.99
4. Gonzalez , Adam Freshman Sequoias 4:01.19
5. Morales-Lomeli, Gonzalo (Gonzo) Freshman American River 4:01.67
6. Mijares, Jonathan Freshman Mt. SAC 4:02.67
7. Anderson, Travis SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4:03.63
8. Vik, Gunnar FR-1 San Francisco 4:04.24
9. Greenough, Ryan Senior Unattached 4:09.64
1500 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. De Long, Garrett Freshman Unattached 4:03.55
2. Tejeda Reyes, Ramn   Escuela atletismo Tepatit 4:04.30
3. Yamaya, Takehiro SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 4:05.17
4. Kraal, Taylor SR-4 Northwest Christian 4:05.19
5. Duran, Christian Freshman Mt. SAC 4:06.55
6. Grovers, Joseph Junior Davis XC & Track Club 4:07.01
7. Sotelo, Israel FR-1 Cal St. East Bay 4:07.20
8. Ruvalcaba, Arthur JR-3 Holy Names 4:08.45
9. Zeratsion, Huruy SO-2 San Jose St. 4:08.49
10. Hicks, Jacob SO-2 Portland State 4:09.34
11. Ernst, William FR-1 Cal Baptist 4:09.37
12. Emerson, Jayden FR-1 Cal Baptist 4:12.04
13. O'Neill, Garrett   Cal Poly Distance Club 4:17.88
1500 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Venegas, Alberto FR-1 Cal St. East Bay 4:06.85
2. Langwell, Andrew Sophomore Santa Rosa 4:07.65
3. Wilson, Timmy SO-2 Biola 4:08.40
4. Cullen, Garrett 6 West Valley Track Club 4:09.08
5. Vargas, Manuel SO-2 Cal St. Northridge 4:10.97
6. Asam, Kainalu FR-1 Humboldt State 4:11.02
7. Machado, Ethan SO-2 Holy Names 4:11.89
8. Luviano, Rogelio Freshman Sequoias 4:12.62
9. Diaz, Alex FR-1 Cal St. Northridge 4:12.70
10. Brewington, Miles   Unattached 4:12.96
11. Ramirez, Orlando SR-4 Cal St. East Bay 4:13.88
12. Kosewic, Brian Senior Unattached 4:16.20
13. Assefa, Bruk SR-4 Cal Baptist 4:18.92
14. Gomez, Leo Freshman Chabot 4:20.86
15. Blum, Isaac Senior Unattached 4:24.23
16. Lee, James Freshman Chabot 4:29.50
17. Olson, Cameron FR-1 Cal St. East Bay 4:32.47