• Date: 03/31 - 04/02/16
  • Location: Percy Beard Track - Gainesville, FL
    • ICON KEY:
  •   Team Filter:

Women's Sprint Medley Relay

Top↑
Place Team Squad Athletes Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Kentucky A Ariah Graham Kiah Seymour Donatella Asemota Kianna Gray 3:43.62 - 1(1)  
2. Hampton A Asonya Anderson Kristian Young Tanisha Greene Ce'aira Brown 3:50.52 - 1(2)  
3. Tulane A Jessica Duckett Jasmine Blocker Lilla McMillan Jessica Adamson 3:51.18 - 1(3)  
4. Maryland A Micha Powell Lisa Meneau Catherine Voelpel Alexandra Lucki 3:54.92 - 1(4)  
5. Harvard A Christi Scott Sylvia Deppen Jackie Modesett Kieran Gallagher 3:55.48 - 1(5)  
6. Vanderbilt A Jennifer Edobi Faith Washington Skyler Carpenter Courtney Clayton 3:55.62 - 1(6)  
7. South Carolina A Precious Holmes Maiya Dendy Maya Evans Allison Mueller 3:58.39 - 2(1)  
8. Iowa A Jalynn Roberts-Lewis Taylor Chapman Kaitlyn Nelson Mahnee Watts 4:02.02 - 1(7)  
9. Alabama State A Kiwani Chandler Dikerria Wilson Brandee Ebert Santina Williams 4:02.83 - 2(2)  
10. Appalachian State A Brooke Brekke Catherine Crawford Micah Hanks Phylissa Greeley 4:03.01 - 2(3)  
11. Georgia Tech A Domonique Hall Marinice Bauman Shannon Innis Lindsey Wheeler 4:03.06 - 2(4)  
12. Kennesaw State A De'Von Johnson Jocselyn Powell Maileka Slayton Latoya Hunt 4:03.43 - 3(1)  
13. Col. of Charleston A Kennay Agnew Deanna King Rachel Leder Marissa Small-Towns 4:03.73 - 2(5)  
14. Georgia Southern A Anika Carter Desiree Blunt Jillian Sloane Bailey Willett 4:04.25 - 3(2)  
15. Missouri A LaQuisha Jackson Alyssa Felton Valerie Thames Bailey Hession 4:04.61 - 1(8)  
16. LIU Brooklyn A Elizabeth Adesanya Cassandra Jones Cemorne Baugh Cayla Coleman 4:05.43 - 2(6)  
17. Howard A Skylar Buchanan Aliyah Hale Michelle Cole Jade Hardy 4:06.94 - 3(3)  
18. East Carolina A Cedrina Singletary Atlanta Woodall Tia Jackson Aminah Ghaffar 4:09.97 - 2(7)  
19. Tennessee St. A Crystal Williams Leslye Williams Jasmir Spearman Kenyana Hampton 4:10.32 - 3(4)  
20. Winthrop A Carmen Rollizo Taryn DeLeon LaSamrae Vandross Victoria Burdette 4:25.67 - 3(5)  
  UAB A Melany Frierson Darielle Oliver Fanta Diabate Jimmeshia Wilder DNF - 3  
Sprint Medley Relay Section 1
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Kentucky (A) Graham, Seymour, Asemota, Gray 3:43.62  
2. Hampton (A) Anderson, Young, Greene, Brown 3:50.52  
3. Tulane (A) Duckett, Blocker, McMillan, Adamson 3:51.18  
4. Maryland (A) Powell, Meneau, Voelpel, Lucki 3:54.92  
5. Harvard (A) Scott, Deppen, Modesett, Gallagher 3:55.48  
6. Vanderbilt (A) Edobi, Washington, Carpenter, Clayton 3:55.62  
7. Iowa (A) Roberts-Lewis, Chapman, Nelson, Watts 4:02.02  
8. Missouri (A) Jackson, Felton, Thames, Hession 4:04.61  
Sprint Medley Relay Section 2
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. South Carolina (A) Holmes, Dendy, Evans, Mueller 3:58.39  
2. Alabama State (A) Chandler, Wilson, Ebert, Williams 4:02.83  
3. Appalachian State (A) Brekke, Crawford, Hanks, Greeley 4:03.01  
4. Georgia Tech (A) Hall, Bauman, Innis, Wheeler 4:03.06  
5. Col. of Charleston (A) Agnew, King, Leder, Small-Towns 4:03.73  
6. LIU Brooklyn (A) Adesanya, Jones, Baugh, Coleman 4:05.43  
7. East Carolina (A) Singletary, Woodall, Jackson, Ghaffar 4:09.97  
Sprint Medley Relay Section 3
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Kennesaw State (A) Johnson, Powell, Slayton, Hunt 4:03.43  
2. Georgia Southern (A) Carter, Blunt, Sloane, Willett 4:04.25  
3. Howard (A) Buchanan, Hale, Cole, Hardy 4:06.94  
4. Tennessee St. (A) Williams, Williams, Spearman, Hampton 4:10.32  
5. Winthrop (A) Rollizo, DeLeon, Vandross, Burdette 4:25.67  
  UAB (A) Frierson, Oliver, Diabate, Wilder DNF