March 17-18, 2016
|
South Florida - Tampa, FL

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Calvin Chemoiywo JR-3 Louisville 14:44.48 17:41.38
2 Japhet Kipkoech SR-4 Louisville 14:44.53 15:02.22
3 Abdullahi Salan JR-3 Augsburg 15:20.75 18:43.32
4 Evan Quinones SO-2 Florida Southern 15:30.18 12:42.75
5 John Weaver JR-3 South Florida 15:33.12 12:35.83
6 Dean McGregor FR-1 Florida Southern 15:35.29 19:47.82
7 Joe Weber FR-1 Tampa 15:41.17 14:16.47
8 Nick Buliga JR-3 South Florida 15:43.71 17:46.40
9 Brendan McGonangle JR-3 Tampa 15:44.35 18:15.45
10 Edward Barreto SO-2 Warner 15:48.74 18:58.49
11 Mitch Arnold FR-1 Tampa 15:49.19 17:14.62
12 Stephen Pena JR-3 Southeastern U. 15:52.30 15:42.78
13 Christian Beauchemin SO-2 Florida Southern 15:55.97 17:50.69
14 Mohamed Mohamed SR-4 Augsburg 15:56.93 11:19.42
15 Tyler Blackburn SR-4 Tampa 15:57.54 12:55.61
16 Micah Bragg FR-1 Taylor 15:58.20 11:29.91
17 ryan courtoy   Asheville Running Collect 16:08.21 12:15.84
18 Stephen Cho SO-2 Taylor 16:18.50 15:58.93
19 Cameron Purvis Sophomore Florida College 16:19.85 11:55.29
20 Casey Brady FR-1 Florida Southern 16:20.03 19:26.24
21 Daniel Marín SO-2 Warner 16:29.32 21:16.23
22 Jacob Pacifici JR-3 Southeastern U. 16:32.62 13:24.03
23 Clayton Orender SR-4 Taylor 16:44.84 21:16.15
24 Josh Vahle SR-4 Taylor 16:46.00 14:05.04
25 Drew Carff SO-2 Tampa 16:47.40 14:36.44
26 Alex Main   Unattached 16:55.67 17:36.30
27 Chris Huss JR-3 Augsburg 17:02.42 19:25.56
28 Tri Thornhill   Unattached 17:16.93 12:16.22
29 Kael Gouriluk JR-3 Southeastern U. 17:29.43 14:31.03
30 Gabriel Barron SR-4 Webber 17:34.52 19:19.98
31 Daniel Eagan Freshman Unattached 17:35.79 13:32.96
32 Ryan Moore FR-1 Augsburg 17:40.19 22:15.84
33 Oswaldo Zapata JR-3 Florida Southern 17:43.97 19:09.09
34 Marcus Corbett SO-2 Webber 17:46.78 19:01.46
35 Drew Smith JR-3 Southeastern U. 18:13.63 23:19.85
36 Samuel Grate SR-4 Central State 20:00.73 21:12.78
  Matthew Hoffman JR-3 Tampa DNF DNF
  Cody Van Natter JR-3 Florida Southern DNF DNF
  Zach Hall SR-4 Florida Southern DNF DNF
  Pedro Cuervo JR-3 Florida Southern DNF DNF
  Jose Perez SR-4 Florida Southern DNF DNF
  Everett Wagner FR-1 Florida Southern DNF DNF
  Anthony Pollizzi SR-4 Florida Southern DNF DNF
  John Bryant SO-2 Florida Southern DNF DNF
  Jesse Hudson FR-1 Florida Southern DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Calvin Chemoiywo JR-3 Louisville 14:09.10 14:44.48 16:12.93 14:44.48
2 Japhet Kipkoech SR-4 Louisville 19:09.89 14:44.53 10:28.02 19:01.05
3 Abdullahi Salan JR-3 Augsburg 15:20.75 15:20.75 19:47.77 17:20.45
4 Evan Quinones SO-2 Florida Southern 18:36.22 15:30.18 19:59.94 13:01.36
5 John Weaver JR-3 South Florida 11:11.85 15:33.12 14:37.14 15:42.46
6 Dean McGregor FR-1 Florida Southern 13:05.65 15:35.29 19:19.76 15:16.59
7 Joe Weber FR-1 Tampa 13:01.18 15:41.17 19:45.88 19:08.23
8 Nick Buliga JR-3 South Florida 16:49.77 15:43.71 17:46.40 12:53.85
9 Brendan McGonangle JR-3 Tampa 19:31.00 15:44.35 16:50.46 15:53.80
11 Mitch Arnold FR-1 Tampa 18:59.03 15:49.19 13:55.29 14:42.75
12 Stephen Pena JR-3 Southeastern U. 18:43.72 15:52.30 13:38.98 12:32.32
14 Mohamed Mohamed SR-4 Augsburg 17:23.06 15:56.93 20:44.01 19:56.17
15 Tyler Blackburn SR-4 Tampa 18:49.90 15:57.54 16:07.12 12:46.04
18 Stephen Cho SO-2 Taylor 15:39.36 16:18.50 14:40.65 12:04.09
26 Alex Main   Unattached 13:12.23 16:55.67 12:11.29 13:52.85
  Matthew Hoffman JR-3 Tampa DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Cody Van Natter JR-3 Florida Southern DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jose Perez SR-4 Florida Southern DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Anthony Pollizzi SR-4 Florida Southern DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
10 Edward Barreto SO-2 Warner 15:48.74 12:29.51
13 Christian Beauchemin SO-2 Florida Southern 15:55.97 19:16.73
16 Micah Bragg FR-1 Taylor 15:58.20 15:00.71
17 ryan courtoy   Asheville Running Collect 16:08.21 12:44.89
19 Cameron Purvis Sophomore Florida College 16:19.85 21:04.01
20 Casey Brady FR-1 Florida Southern 16:20.03 16:49.43
21 Daniel Marín SO-2 Warner 16:29.32 20:56.44
22 Jacob Pacifici JR-3 Southeastern U. 16:32.62 20:50.71
23 Clayton Orender SR-4 Taylor 16:44.84 13:23.88
24 Josh Vahle SR-4 Taylor 16:46.00 17:36.30
25 Drew Carff SO-2 Tampa 16:47.40 19:58.81
27 Chris Huss JR-3 Augsburg 17:02.42 17:02.42
28 Tri Thornhill   Unattached 17:16.93 13:08.07
29 Kael Gouriluk JR-3 Southeastern U. 17:29.43 13:07.08
30 Gabriel Barron SR-4 Webber 17:34.52 20:44.34
31 Daniel Eagan Freshman Unattached 17:35.79 15:50.22
32 Ryan Moore FR-1 Augsburg 17:40.19 18:22.60
33 Oswaldo Zapata JR-3 Florida Southern 17:43.97 17:22.69
34 Marcus Corbett SO-2 Webber 17:46.78 14:34.76
35 Drew Smith JR-3 Southeastern U. 18:13.63 16:13.33
36 Samuel Grate SR-4 Central State 20:00.73 20:12.74
  Zach Hall SR-4 Florida Southern DNF DNF
  Pedro Cuervo JR-3 Florida Southern DNF DNF
  Everett Wagner FR-1 Florida Southern DNF DNF
  John Bryant SO-2 Florida Southern DNF DNF
  Jesse Hudson FR-1 Florida Southern DNF DNF