February 17, 2017
|
Grand Valley State-Laker Turf Building - Allendale, MI
|
300m (Flat)

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Samantha Michell Senior Unattached 8.71
2 Tifani Byrd JR-3 Eastern Michigan 8.78
3 Danielle Horton SO-2 Central Michigan 8.91
4 Jenna Dyksen JR-3 Calvin 9.06
5 Aisha Jackson FR-1 Central Michigan 9.11
6 April Micheaux JR-3 Central Michigan 9.24
7 Mikaela Grant FR-1 Central Michigan 9.27
8 Hanna Price FR-1 Ferris State 9.72

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Samantha Michell Senior Unattached 8.71
2 Tifani Byrd JR-3 Eastern Michigan 8.76
3 Danielle Horton SO-2 Central Michigan 8.93
4 April Micheaux JR-3 Central Michigan 8.95
5 Jenna Dyksen JR-3 Calvin 9.06
6 Aisha Jackson FR-1 Central Michigan 9.13
7 Mikaela Grant FR-1 Central Michigan 9.25
8 Hanna Price FR-1 Ferris State 9.52
9 Bethany Van Eck JR-3 Calvin 9.73
10 Tiara Wiggins SO-2 Grand Valley St. 9.82
11 Haley Nugent FR-1 Central Michigan 9.86
12 Molly Borgman SO-2 Grand Valley St. 9.91
13 Lydia Huisken SO-2 Ferris State 10.02
14 Brooke Johnson JR Unattached 10.07
15 Alison Rich JR-3 Hope 10.09
16 Madison Orth SO-2 Calvin 10.11
17 Sierra Schultz SR-4 Hope 10.39
18 Erin Van Lenten SO-2 Calvin 10.50
19 Hailey Pickelheimer FR-1 Hope 10.69
20 Courtney Roland FR Unattached 10.73
21 Violet Nickolae Freshman MSU Running Club 10.96
22 Allison VanderStoep SO-2 Hope 11.05
23 Georgie Blake FR-1 Hope 11.21
  Alyssa Wolters SO-2 Calvin DQ
  Julia Van Dyke JR-3 Calvin DNF
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Tifani Byrd JR-3 Eastern Michigan 8.76
4 April Micheaux JR-3 Central Michigan 8.95
6 Aisha Jackson FR-1 Central Michigan 9.13
7 Mikaela Grant FR-1 Central Michigan 9.25
8 Hanna Price FR-1 Ferris State 9.52
10 Tiara Wiggins SO-2 Grand Valley St. 9.82
15 Alison Rich JR-3 Hope 10.09
16 Madison Orth SO-2 Calvin 10.11
21 Violet Nickolae Freshman MSU Running Club 10.96
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Samantha Michell Senior Unattached 8.71
5 Jenna Dyksen JR-3 Calvin 9.06
11 Haley Nugent FR-1 Central Michigan 9.86
12 Molly Borgman SO-2 Grand Valley St. 9.91
17 Sierra Schultz SR-4 Hope 10.39
20 Courtney Roland FR Unattached 10.73
23 Georgie Blake FR-1 Hope 11.21
  Alyssa Wolters SO-2 Calvin DQ
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Danielle Horton SO-2 Central Michigan 8.93
9 Bethany Van Eck JR-3 Calvin 9.73
13 Lydia Huisken SO-2 Ferris State 10.02
14 Brooke Johnson JR Unattached 10.07
18 Erin Van Lenten SO-2 Calvin 10.50
19 Hailey Pickelheimer FR-1 Hope 10.69
22 Allison VanderStoep SO-2 Hope 11.05
  Julia Van Dyke JR-3 Calvin DNF