January 13-14, 2017
|
Nebraska-Devaney Center - Lincoln, NE
ICON KEY: NJCAA

Women's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Edwards, Kaela SR-4 Oklahoma State 2:40.79   -
2. Jarvis, Chelsea JR-3 Oklahoma State 2:48.00   -
3. Camacho, Savannah SR-4 Oklahoma State 2:49.38   -
4. Harsin, Haley JR-3 Nebraska 2:58.48   -
5. Santiago, Katrina JR-3 Nebraska 2:58.59   -
6. Kearney, Meghan SO-2 Drake 2:59.68   -
7. Watson, Shanieke SO-2 Iowa Western CC 3:00.37 -
8. Miller, Hanna JR-3 UMKC 3:00.48   -
9. Guiot, Brooke JR-3 UMKC 3:07.47   -
10. Jones, Judi FR-1 Nebraska 3:07.93   -
11. Giuliano, Kayla SO-2 Drake 3:08.20   -
12. Paule, Megan   UNAT-Creighton 3:12.04   -
13. Matzen, Sassie SO-2 NW Missouri 3:16.49   -
14. Nicholson, Paige FR-1 Drake 3:17.51   -
15. Circo, Erin FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 3:20.30   -
16. Nielsen, Samantha SR-4 Drake 3:21.49   -
17. James, Shayleigh FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 3:23.31   -
18. Thelen, MacLaine FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 3:24.74   -
19. Bacon, Zoeie FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 3:26.13   -
20. Polacek, Paige FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 3:27.67   -
21. Blakley, Skyler FR-1 Cowley County CC 3:35.32   -
1000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Guiot, Brooke JR-3 UMKC 3:07.47  
2. Jones, Judi FR-1 Nebraska 3:07.93  
3. Giuliano, Kayla SO-2 Drake 3:08.20  
4. Matzen, Sassie SO-2 NW Missouri 3:16.49  
5. Nicholson, Paige FR-1 Drake 3:17.51  
6. Circo, Erin FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 3:20.30  
7. Nielsen, Samantha SR-4 Drake 3:21.49  
8. James, Shayleigh FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 3:23.31  
9. Thelen, MacLaine FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 3:24.74  
10. Bacon, Zoeie FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 3:26.13  
11. Polacek, Paige FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 3:27.67  
12. Blakley, Skyler FR-1 Cowley County CC 3:35.32  
1000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Edwards, Kaela SR-4 Oklahoma State 2:40.79  
2. Jarvis, Chelsea JR-3 Oklahoma State 2:48.00  
3. Camacho, Savannah SR-4 Oklahoma State 2:49.38  
4. Harsin, Haley JR-3 Nebraska 2:58.48  
5. Santiago, Katrina JR-3 Nebraska 2:58.59  
6. Kearney, Meghan SO-2 Drake 2:59.68  
7. Watson, Shanieke SO-2 Iowa Western CC 3:00.37
8. Miller, Hanna JR-3 UMKC 3:00.48  
9. Paule, Megan   UNAT-Creighton 3:12.04