March 10, 2017
|
Occidental - Los Angeles, CA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Paul Messana SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 1:52.08
2 Nicholas Thornton   Unattached 1:52.87
3 Michael Dondalski Sophomore Mt. SAC 1:53.12
4 Justin Washington SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 1:53.16
5 Marrico Greenhowe   Track West 1:53.17
6 Simon Paige Sophomore Unattached 1:53.37
7 Eduardo Orozco Sophomore Hartnell 1:53.77
8 Jhamani Long Sophomore Cerritos 1:53.78
9 Javier Ubaldo   Unattached 1:53.85
10 Nick Famolaro 3 Unattached 1:53.97
11 Timmy Kahovec JR-3 Cal Lutheran 1:54.39
12 Jahleel Norwood Sophomore Mt. SAC 1:54.43
13 Chriss Grimble Senior Unattached 1:54.51
14 Antonio Moralez   Unattached 1:55.06
15 Robert Blackwell   Cal Coast Track Club 1:55.20
16 Isaiah Thomas Sophomore Cuyamaca 1:55.49
17 Nicholas Vucovich JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 1:55.50
18 Nolan Ridgeway FR-1 Redlands 1:55.82
19 Daniel Guerrero JR-3 Fresno Pacific 1:55.94
20 Darian Ignatius SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 1:55.96
21 Owen Ljung   Elevation Track Club 1:56.15
22 Max Denning FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:56.34
23 Gabriel Elliott JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 1:56.46
24 Brody Barkan SO-2 Occidental 1:57.01
25 Dejon Jospeh Sophomore American River 1:57.32
26 Anthony Avila JR-3 Cal Baptist 1:57.70
27 Jalen Jenkins Freshman West Los Angeles 1:58.16
28 Francisco Erazo Freshman Ventura 1:58.19
29 Tochukwe Eze Sophomore Canyons 1:58.38
30 Angelo Cervantes   Unattached 1:58.46
31 Alec Woodson Freshman American River 1:58.56
32 Dennis Messmer SO-2 Cal Baptist 1:58.69
33 John Nichols JR-3 Redlands 1:58.72
34 Alejandro Chavez SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 1:58.85
35 Benjamin Casey SO-2 Redlands 1:59.15
36 Kellen Browning FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 1:59.22
37 Aditya Lal SO-2 Biola 1:59.24
38 Ivan Oseguera Freshman Mt. SAC 1:59.38
39 Ralph Mendoza Freshman Mt. SAC 1:59.47
40 Travis Larson Sophomore Canyons 1:59.52
41 Alejandro Ambriz Freshman Ventura 1:59.53
42 Clay Green Freshman Cerritos 1:59.65
43 Alonzo Washington SR-4 Redlands 2:00.16
44 Matt Sangria Sophomore American River 2:00.21
45 Adam Alnazer Freshman Hartnell 2:00.33
46 Josh Bell SO-2 La Verne 2:00.49
47 Josh Zavala JR-3 Fresno Pacific 2:00.55
48 Cristhian Macias Freshman Cerritos 2:00.77
49 Oliver Killeen SO-2 Occidental 2:00.77
50 Rommell Pennell Freshman West Los Angeles 2:00.78
51 Jacob Concha Freshman San Bernardino Valley 2:00.91
52 Tommy Alford FR-1 Caltech 2:00.96
53 Frank Chavez Freshman Ventura 2:01.41
54 Tiger Lu FR-1 Caltech 2:01.50
55 Chris Casarrubia Sophomore Glendale 2:01.55
56 Eric Gofen SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 2:01.55
57 James Penn Sophomore Cerritos 2:01.94
58 Getzemani Diaz Freshman San Bernardino Valley 2:02.00
59 Henry Friederichs FR-1 Cal Lutheran 2:02.04
60 Ahmad Elzaiat Freshman Glendale 2:02.24
61 Ronaldo Flores Freshman Ventura 2:02.25
62 Hasani Barrett Sophomore West Los Angeles 2:02.38
63 Willie Jenkins Sophomore Long Beach 2:02.60
64 Eamon Smythe   Unattached 2:02.70
65 Miguel Miguel SR-4 Cal Lutheran 2:02.81
66 Martin McCall Freshman Canyons 2:02.86
67 Joey Najjar SO-2 Occidental 2:02.93
68 Andrew Kargol SO-2 Redlands 2:03.04
69 Nelson Lopez   Unattached 2:03.12
70 Jesus Mata Sophomore Cerritos 2:03.77
71 Cameron Finley FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:03.89
72 Karsten Rentner SO-2 Redlands 2:03.96
73 Eyosias Hailu Sophomore Santa Monica 2:04.15
74 Mario Pulido Freshman Cerritos 2:05.06
75 Marcos Cuaya Gallardo Freshman Mt. SAC 2:05.24
76 Cameron Smith-Ray 2 Unattached 2:05.47
77 Jordan Shinn Freshman Santa Barbara 2:05.67
78 Jeremy Dvorak   Cal Poly Distance Club 2:05.86
79 drew daniels Senior Track West 2:06.25
80 Esteven Zarazua Senior Unattached 2:06.50
81 Angel Parga Sophomore San Bernardino Valley 2:06.74
82 Daniel Klain FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:07.04
83 David Kunselman   Unattached 2:08.16
84 Jose Aispuro Sophomore Unattached 2:10.35
85 Isaac Dominguez Freshman Mt. SAC 2:10.85
86 Sebastian Salazar FR-1 Occidental 2:13.75
87 Jorge Mejia FR-1 Marymount (Ca.) 2:13.82
88 Chris Aguillar   Elevation Track Club 2:13.98
89 Alex Hoskins Freshman Long Beach 2:20.53
90 Isaac McKenzie Freshman Long Beach 2:26.99
  Reynaldo Gomez FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona DNF
  Gonzalo Lopez-Nunez FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona DNF
  Nicholas Mannino SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona DNF
  Bobby Elsinger   ARC Racing Project DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Paul Messana SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 1:52.08
2 Nicholas Thornton   Unattached 1:52.87
4 Justin Washington SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 1:53.16
5 Marrico Greenhowe   Track West 1:53.17
6 Simon Paige Sophomore Unattached 1:53.37
9 Javier Ubaldo   Unattached 1:53.85
10 Nick Famolaro 3 Unattached 1:53.97
13 Chriss Grimble Senior Unattached 1:54.51
15 Robert Blackwell   Cal Coast Track Club 1:55.20
19 Daniel Guerrero JR-3 Fresno Pacific 1:55.94
32 Dennis Messmer SO-2 Cal Baptist 1:58.69
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Jhamani Long Sophomore Cerritos 1:53.78
11 Timmy Kahovec JR-3 Cal Lutheran 1:54.39
14 Antonio Moralez   Unattached 1:55.06
16 Isaiah Thomas Sophomore Cuyamaca 1:55.49
17 Nicholas Vucovich JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 1:55.50
20 Darian Ignatius SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 1:55.96
21 Owen Ljung   Elevation Track Club 1:56.15
24 Brody Barkan SO-2 Occidental 1:57.01
26 Anthony Avila JR-3 Cal Baptist 1:57.70
34 Alejandro Chavez SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 1:58.85
80 Esteven Zarazua Senior Unattached 2:06.50
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Michael Dondalski Sophomore Mt. SAC 1:53.12
7 Eduardo Orozco Sophomore Hartnell 1:53.77
12 Jahleel Norwood Sophomore Mt. SAC 1:54.43
18 Nolan Ridgeway FR-1 Redlands 1:55.82
22 Max Denning FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:56.34
23 Gabriel Elliott JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 1:56.46
25 Dejon Jospeh Sophomore American River 1:57.32
47 Josh Zavala JR-3 Fresno Pacific 2:00.55
64 Eamon Smythe   Unattached 2:02.70
79 drew daniels Senior Track West 2:06.25
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
31 Alec Woodson Freshman American River 1:58.56
36 Kellen Browning FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 1:59.22
37 Aditya Lal SO-2 Biola 1:59.24
40 Travis Larson Sophomore Canyons 1:59.52
43 Alonzo Washington SR-4 Redlands 2:00.16
44 Matt Sangria Sophomore American River 2:00.21
46 Josh Bell SO-2 La Verne 2:00.49
52 Tommy Alford FR-1 Caltech 2:00.96
54 Tiger Lu FR-1 Caltech 2:01.50
70 Jesus Mata Sophomore Cerritos 2:03.77
71 Cameron Finley FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:03.89
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
29 Tochukwe Eze Sophomore Canyons 1:58.38
30 Angelo Cervantes   Unattached 1:58.46
35 Benjamin Casey SO-2 Redlands 1:59.15
38 Ivan Oseguera Freshman Mt. SAC 1:59.38
49 Oliver Killeen SO-2 Occidental 2:00.77
56 Eric Gofen SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 2:01.55
76 Cameron Smith-Ray 2 Unattached 2:05.47
  Reynaldo Gomez FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona DNF
  Gonzalo Lopez-Nunez FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona DNF
  Nicholas Mannino SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
27 Jalen Jenkins Freshman West Los Angeles 1:58.16
28 Francisco Erazo Freshman Ventura 1:58.19
33 John Nichols JR-3 Redlands 1:58.72
42 Clay Green Freshman Cerritos 1:59.65
51 Jacob Concha Freshman San Bernardino Valley 2:00.91
60 Ahmad Elzaiat Freshman Glendale 2:02.24
63 Willie Jenkins Sophomore Long Beach 2:02.60
67 Joey Najjar SO-2 Occidental 2:02.93
68 Andrew Kargol SO-2 Redlands 2:03.04
69 Nelson Lopez   Unattached 2:03.12
72 Karsten Rentner SO-2 Redlands 2:03.96
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
39 Ralph Mendoza Freshman Mt. SAC 1:59.47
48 Cristhian Macias Freshman Cerritos 2:00.77
50 Rommell Pennell Freshman West Los Angeles 2:00.78
53 Frank Chavez Freshman Ventura 2:01.41
55 Chris Casarrubia Sophomore Glendale 2:01.55
57 James Penn Sophomore Cerritos 2:01.94
58 Getzemani Diaz Freshman San Bernardino Valley 2:02.00
61 Ronaldo Flores Freshman Ventura 2:02.25
84 Jose Aispuro Sophomore Unattached 2:10.35
Men's 800 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
59 Henry Friederichs FR-1 Cal Lutheran 2:02.04
62 Hasani Barrett Sophomore West Los Angeles 2:02.38
65 Miguel Miguel SR-4 Cal Lutheran 2:02.81
77 Jordan Shinn Freshman Santa Barbara 2:05.67
78 Jeremy Dvorak   Cal Poly Distance Club 2:05.86
81 Angel Parga Sophomore San Bernardino Valley 2:06.74
82 Daniel Klain FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:07.04
83 David Kunselman   Unattached 2:08.16
87 Jorge Mejia FR-1 Marymount (Ca.) 2:13.82
Men's 800 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
41 Alejandro Ambriz Freshman Ventura 1:59.53
45 Adam Alnazer Freshman Hartnell 2:00.33
66 Martin McCall Freshman Canyons 2:02.86
73 Eyosias Hailu Sophomore Santa Monica 2:04.15
74 Mario Pulido Freshman Cerritos 2:05.06
75 Marcos Cuaya Gallardo Freshman Mt. SAC 2:05.24
88 Chris Aguillar   Elevation Track Club 2:13.98
89 Alex Hoskins Freshman Long Beach 2:20.53
90 Isaac McKenzie Freshman Long Beach 2:26.99
  Bobby Elsinger   ARC Racing Project DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
85 Isaac Dominguez Freshman Mt. SAC 2:10.85
86 Sebastian Salazar FR-1 Occidental 2:13.75