January 13, 2017
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Lester Miller SO-2 Shorter 6.67
2 Cra'Vorkian Carson JR-3 Southern Miss. 6.72
3 Rafael Scott JR-3 South Alabama 6.72
4 Charles Taylor SR-4 Miss State 6.81
5 Emmanuel Tait FR-1 Samford 6.91
6 Philip Smith SR-4 Miss State 6.91
7 Devin Wallace SO-2 Shorter 6.92
8 Jamad Smith SR-4 Southern Miss. 6.94

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Lester Miller SO-2 Shorter 6.68
2 Rafael Scott JR-3 South Alabama 6.74
3 Cra'Vorkian Carson JR-3 Southern Miss. 6.81
4 Charles Taylor SR-4 Miss State 6.82
5 Devin Wallace SO-2 Shorter 6.98
6 Emmanuel Tait FR-1 Samford 6.86
7 Philip Smith SR-4 Miss State 6.91
8 Jamad Smith SR-4 Southern Miss. 6.93
9 Alexander Richemond JR-3 Southern Miss. 6.96
10 Curtis Thomas FR-1 South Florida 6.97
11 Jonathan Ross JR-3 Shorter 7.01
12 Taquon Terry FR-1 South Florida 7.01
13 Marquis Barnes JR-3 Samford 7.02
14 Juston Waters JR-3 Miss State 7.02
15 Maurice Nock FR-1 South Florida 7.03
16 Justin Davis SR-4 Alabama State 7.04
17 Emile Cesaire SO-2 Shorter 7.05
18 Devin O'Neal JR-3 Alabama State 7.06
19 Karus Hunter SO-2 Florida A&M 7.06
20 Alex Elam SO-2 South Alabama 7.08
21 Quintarius Queen   New Orleans 7.09
22 Jailen Bell FR-1 Jackson State 7.12
23 Shelby Campbell SR-4 Samford 7.14
24 Eric Washington FR-1 Southern Miss. 7.17
25 Michael Poole SO-2 Florida A&M 7.18
26 Tyron Jones FR-1 Alabama State 7.18
27 Jonathan Willman JR-3 Shorter 7.19
28 Timothy Ashley FR-1 Florida A&M 7.19
29 Edward Ndecky   Unattached 7.24
30 Colin O'Brien SR-4 St. Norbert 7.36
31 Kevin Schlichter SR-4 St. Norbert 7.50
32 Travis Heschke SO-2 St. Norbert 7.74
33 david peterson   Unattached 8.26
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Rafael Scott JR-3 South Alabama 6.74
14 Juston Waters JR-3 Miss State 7.02
15 Maurice Nock FR-1 South Florida 7.03
25 Michael Poole SO-2 Florida A&M 7.18
33 david peterson   Unattached 8.26
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Cra'Vorkian Carson JR-3 Southern Miss. 6.81
6 Emmanuel Tait FR-1 Samford 6.86
16 Justin Davis SR-4 Alabama State 7.04
17 Emile Cesaire SO-2 Shorter 7.05
18 Devin O'Neal JR-3 Alabama State 7.06
28 Timothy Ashley FR-1 Florida A&M 7.19
32 Travis Heschke SO-2 St. Norbert 7.74
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Devin Wallace SO-2 Shorter 6.98
11 Jonathan Ross JR-3 Shorter 7.01
13 Marquis Barnes JR-3 Samford 7.02
19 Karus Hunter SO-2 Florida A&M 7.06
20 Alex Elam SO-2 South Alabama 7.08
24 Eric Washington FR-1 Southern Miss. 7.17
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Lester Miller SO-2 Shorter 6.68
8 Jamad Smith SR-4 Southern Miss. 6.93
10 Curtis Thomas FR-1 South Florida 6.97
22 Jailen Bell FR-1 Jackson State 7.12
23 Shelby Campbell SR-4 Samford 7.14
27 Jonathan Willman JR-3 Shorter 7.19
29 Edward Ndecky   Unattached 7.24
31 Kevin Schlichter SR-4 St. Norbert 7.50
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Charles Taylor SR-4 Miss State 6.82
7 Philip Smith SR-4 Miss State 6.91
9 Alexander Richemond JR-3 Southern Miss. 6.96
12 Taquon Terry FR-1 South Florida 7.01
21 Quintarius Queen   New Orleans 7.09
26 Tyron Jones FR-1 Alabama State 7.18
30 Colin O'Brien SR-4 St. Norbert 7.36