January 20-21, 2017
|
Colorado Mines-Steinhauer FH - Golden, CO
|
193m (Flat)
|
5675 ft. elevation

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 LaChristopher Smith JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 6.77
2 Zane Evans Senior Unattached 6.92
3 Antwun Baker   UNAT-I Run 6.92
4 Tevin Donnell SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 6.94
5 jeremy rankin Senior Unattached 6.94
6 Lathaniel Jeanlouis   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 7.01
7 Julian Dulaney JR-3 Metro State 7.05
8 Anthony Bowleg FR-1 Colby CC 7.16

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 LaChristopher Smith JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 6.89
2 Zane Evans Senior Unattached 6.94
3 Tevin Donnell SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 6.95
3 jeremy rankin Senior Unattached 6.95
5 Antwun Baker   UNAT-I Run 6.96
6 Julian Dulaney JR-3 Metro State 7.04
7 Lathaniel Jeanlouis   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 7.07
8 Anthony Bowleg FR-1 Colby CC 7.08
9 Deshon Elcock FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.10
10 Tristan Hinkley FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.11
11 Shai Brown   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 7.13
12 Ryan Ross FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 7.13
13 Elias Limon SO-2 Colorado Mines 7.13
14 Thal Woods   Sprint50 7.17
15 Bradley Ransome JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 7.22
16 Hunter Brock JR-3 Colo. Christian 7.22
17 Harrison Einspahr Senior Authentic Performance 7.23
18 Christopher Youngs FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 7.25
18 Glen Taylor SR-4 Metro State 7.25
20 Richie Benson   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 7.26
21 Paul Romero SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 7.30
22 Matt Larsen JR-3 Colo. Christian 7.31
23 Tyree Daniels FR-1 Colby CC 7.34
24 Christopher Henderson JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 7.34
25 Sadarious Carter   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 7.34
26 Gabriel Longworth   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 7.42
27 Brent Constantine SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 7.45
28 Jake Williams   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 7.76
29 Josh Casias SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 7.81
  Pitmon Foxall FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. DNS
  Dezant Burks Sophomore Unattached DNS
  Noah Jamison FR-1 Colo. Christian DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 LaChristopher Smith JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 6.89
2 Zane Evans Senior Unattached 6.94
13 Elias Limon SO-2 Colorado Mines 7.13
16 Hunter Brock JR-3 Colo. Christian 7.22
21 Paul Romero SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 7.30
23 Tyree Daniels FR-1 Colby CC 7.34
25 Sadarious Carter   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 7.34
26 Gabriel Longworth   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 7.42
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Tevin Donnell SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 6.95
17 Harrison Einspahr Senior Authentic Performance 7.23
20 Richie Benson   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 7.26
28 Jake Williams   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 7.76
29 Josh Casias SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 7.81
  Noah Jamison FR-1 Colo. Christian DNS
  Pitmon Foxall FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. DNS
  Dezant Burks Sophomore Unattached DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 jeremy rankin Senior Unattached 6.95
6 Julian Dulaney JR-3 Metro State 7.04
7 Lathaniel Jeanlouis   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 7.07
8 Anthony Bowleg FR-1 Colby CC 7.08
10 Tristan Hinkley FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.11
15 Bradley Ransome JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 7.22
18 Christopher Youngs FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 7.25
24 Christopher Henderson JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 7.34
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Antwun Baker   UNAT-I Run 6.96
9 Deshon Elcock FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 7.10
11 Shai Brown   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 7.13
12 Ryan Ross FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 7.13
14 Thal Woods   Sprint50 7.17
18 Glen Taylor SR-4 Metro State 7.25
22 Matt Larsen JR-3 Colo. Christian 7.31
27 Brent Constantine SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 7.45

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tevin Donnell SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 23.40
2 Donovan Storr FR-1 Colby CC 23.57
3 David Emeche JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 23.67
4 Lathaniel Jeanlouis   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 23.78
5 Tristan Hinkley FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 23.80
6 Bradley Ransome JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 23.82
7 Latrail thompson Freshman Unattached 23.96
8 Gabriel Longworth   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 24.05
9 Jerry Rolle FR-1 Colby CC 24.14
10 Anthony Bowleg FR-1 Colby CC 24.17
11 Richie Benson   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 24.22
12 Sadarious Carter   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 24.24
13 Brandon Wiggins   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 24.32
14 Ryan Ross FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 24.41
15 Matt Larsen JR-3 Colo. Christian 24.48
16 Cameron McLeod SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 24.57
17 Christopher Youngs FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 24.89
18 Hunter Brock JR-3 Colo. Christian 24.94
19 Paul Romero SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 25.08
20 Steven Parker   Sprint50 25.16
21 Tyree Daniels FR-1 Colby CC 25.19
22 Morgan Tilong Senior Ric Rojas Track and Field Club 25.55
23 Brent Constantine SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 25.68
24 Josh Casias SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 25.89
25 Bill Clinton III Junior Unattached 26.07
26 Jake Williams   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 27.30
27 Devon Phillips   Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 27.63
  Shai Brown   UNAT-Northwest Kansas DNS
  Kemroy Cupid FR-1 Colby CC DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tevin Donnell SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 23.40
3 David Emeche JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 23.67
7 Latrail thompson Freshman Unattached 23.96
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Tristan Hinkley FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 23.80
20 Steven Parker   Sprint50 25.16
25 Bill Clinton III Junior Unattached 26.07
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Donovan Storr FR-1 Colby CC 23.57
23 Brent Constantine SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 25.68
  Kemroy Cupid FR-1 Colby CC DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Bradley Ransome JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 23.82
15 Matt Larsen JR-3 Colo. Christian 24.48
18 Hunter Brock JR-3 Colo. Christian 24.94
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 Cameron McLeod SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 24.57
19 Paul Romero SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 25.08
24 Josh Casias SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 25.89
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Anthony Bowleg FR-1 Colby CC 24.17
13 Brandon Wiggins   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 24.32
26 Jake Williams   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 27.30
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Richie Benson   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 24.22
12 Sadarious Carter   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 24.24
21 Tyree Daniels FR-1 Colby CC 25.19
27 Devon Phillips   Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 27.63
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Lathaniel Jeanlouis   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 23.78
8 Gabriel Longworth   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 24.05
22 Morgan Tilong Senior Ric Rojas Track and Field Club 25.55
  Shai Brown   UNAT-Northwest Kansas DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Jerry Rolle FR-1 Colby CC 24.14
14 Ryan Ross FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 24.41
17 Christopher Youngs FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 24.89

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Hunter Arnell JR-3 Colorado Mines 51.26
2 Dueth Vassell JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 51.37
3 Donovan Storr FR-1 Colby CC 51.48
4 Caleb Simons SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 51.55
5 Randle Williams JR-3 Metro State 52.45
6 Shawn Horne SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 52.46
7 Jerry Rolle FR-1 Colby CC 52.71
8 David Emeche JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 53.01
9 Ryan Vomacka FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 53.17
10 Noah Leach SO-2 Colo. Christian 53.83
11 Ricardo Richardson FR-1 Colby CC 54.10
12 Jonathan Roy JR-3 Colorado Mines 54.79
13 Trent Leoffler   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 55.27
14 Alan Almeida Sophomore Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 55.29
15 Omar Mendoza   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 55.38
16 Nick Lemley SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 56.36
16 Cameron McLeod SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 56.36
18 Darren Harder SO-2 Metro State 56.68
19 Ben Espinola Sophomore Unattached 57.87
20 Jake Williams   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 1:04.00
  Zach Boyd SO-2 Metro State DQ
  Jamal Cosby FR-1 Metro State DNS
  Josh White FR-1 Colby CC DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Hunter Arnell JR-3 Colorado Mines 51.26
2 Dueth Vassell JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 51.37
6 Shawn Horne SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 52.46
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Donovan Storr FR-1 Colby CC 51.48
5 Randle Williams JR-3 Metro State 52.45
12 Jonathan Roy JR-3 Colorado Mines 54.79
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Caleb Simons SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 51.55
7 Jerry Rolle FR-1 Colby CC 52.71
  Josh White FR-1 Colby CC DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Ryan Vomacka FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 53.17
10 Noah Leach SO-2 Colo. Christian 53.83
11 Ricardo Richardson FR-1 Colby CC 54.10
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 David Emeche JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 53.01
  Zach Boyd SO-2 Metro State DQ
  Jamal Cosby FR-1 Metro State DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Alan Almeida Sophomore Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 55.29
16 Nick Lemley SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 56.36
16 Cameron McLeod SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 56.36
18 Darren Harder SO-2 Metro State 56.68
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Trent Leoffler   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 55.27
15 Omar Mendoza   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 55.38
19 Ben Espinola Sophomore Unattached 57.87
20 Jake Williams   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 1:04.00

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Devundrick Walker SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 1:55.95
2 Thomas Staines FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 1:58.52
3 Kevin Thompson FR-1 Colorado Mines 1:59.34
4 Alberto Rodriguez FR-1 Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 2:00.23
5 Gerald Henderson SR-4 Colorado Mines 2:00.51
6 Dustin Hitt FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 2:02.06
7 Chris Christoff   Unattached 2:02.29
8 Ryan Boucher JR-3 Metro State 2:03.90
9 Dante Carter SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 2:03.94
10 Said Moreno SO-2 Metro State 2:04.58
11 Cole Chudy FR-1 Colo. Christian 2:04.67
12 Kyle Jones FR-1 Metro State 2:07.08
13 Mauro Arancibia FR-1 Colby CC 2:07.27
14 Tyler Arnold SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 2:07.50
15 Abel Ketema FR-1 Colby CC 2:09.41
16 David Pleitez SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 2:09.49
17 Zach Nun FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 2:09.71
18 Jonah Couture SO-2 Colo. Christian 2:14.22
19 Joel Conley FR-1 Colo. Christian 2:16.59
20 Bryce Moore FR-1 Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 2:17.32
21 Arron Arteaga   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 2:24.42
22 Jacob Smith SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 2:25.59
23 Jamall Theodile   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 2:25.69
24 Curt Richter   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 2:29.36
  Kevin Hearne   Unattached DNS
  Andy Coy   Unattached DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Devundrick Walker SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 1:55.95
2 Thomas Staines FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 1:58.52
3 Kevin Thompson FR-1 Colorado Mines 1:59.34
9 Dante Carter SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 2:03.94
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Alberto Rodriguez FR-1 Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 2:00.23
5 Gerald Henderson SR-4 Colorado Mines 2:00.51
8 Ryan Boucher JR-3 Metro State 2:03.90
20 Bryce Moore FR-1 Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 2:17.32
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Dustin Hitt FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 2:02.06
7 Chris Christoff   Unattached 2:02.29
12 Kyle Jones FR-1 Metro State 2:07.08
14 Tyler Arnold SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 2:07.50
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
15 Abel Ketema FR-1 Colby CC 2:09.41
16 David Pleitez SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 2:09.49
17 Zach Nun FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 2:09.71
  Andy Coy   Unattached DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Said Moreno SO-2 Metro State 2:04.58
11 Cole Chudy FR-1 Colo. Christian 2:04.67
13 Mauro Arancibia FR-1 Colby CC 2:07.27
18 Jonah Couture SO-2 Colo. Christian 2:14.22
22 Jacob Smith SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 2:25.59
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
19 Joel Conley FR-1 Colo. Christian 2:16.59
21 Arron Arteaga   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 2:24.42
23 Jamall Theodile   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 2:25.69
24 Curt Richter   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 2:29.36
  Kevin Hearne   Unattached DNS

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Dante Carter SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 4:18.69
2 Evan Verbal SR-4 Colo. Christian 4:20.29
3 Luc Hagen   Unattached 4:29.83
4 Brandon Krage SR-4 Metro State 4:29.95
5 Logan Morley FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 4:32.24
6 Vincent Workman   Unattached 4:33.24
7 Zach Retzlaff FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 4:33.48
8 Micah Dettmer Senior Unattached 4:37.96
9 Cason Cropp   Unattached 4:42.30
10 Derek Steele   Unattached 4:43.85
11 David Rieder Sophomore Unattached 4:53.67
12 Cameron Rieth   Fat and Balding Track Club 4:56.94
13 Joe Vandiver   Unattached 4:58.22
14 Arron Arteaga   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 5:31.06
15 Curt Richter   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 5:40.02
16 Cole Hiigel FR-1 Colby CC 5:48.90
17 Alex McLaughlin FR-1 Colby CC 6:01.34
  Kevin Hearne   Unattached DNS
  Daniel Cordoba FR-1 Colby CC DNS
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Dante Carter SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 4:18.69
2 Evan Verbal SR-4 Colo. Christian 4:20.29
3 Luc Hagen   Unattached 4:29.83
4 Brandon Krage SR-4 Metro State 4:29.95
6 Vincent Workman   Unattached 4:33.24
7 Zach Retzlaff FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 4:33.48
8 Micah Dettmer Senior Unattached 4:37.96
9 Cason Cropp   Unattached 4:42.30
11 David Rieder Sophomore Unattached 4:53.67
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Logan Morley FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 4:32.24
10 Derek Steele   Unattached 4:43.85
12 Cameron Rieth   Fat and Balding Track Club 4:56.94
13 Joe Vandiver   Unattached 4:58.22
14 Arron Arteaga   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 5:31.06
15 Curt Richter   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 5:40.02
16 Cole Hiigel FR-1 Colby CC 5:48.90
17 Alex McLaughlin FR-1 Colby CC 6:01.34
  Daniel Cordoba FR-1 Colby CC DNS
  Kevin Hearne   Unattached DNS

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Paul Roberts FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 8:44.44
2 Derrick Williams JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 8:44.52
3 David Kimaiyo JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 9:00.29
4 Nicholas Boehlke   Boulder Track Club 9:10.65
5 Caden Magnuson FR-1 Colo. Christian 9:40.89
6 Abe Means FR-1 Colo. Christian 9:43.26
7 Luke Bruns SO-2 Colo. Christian 9:52.09
8 Dylan Jennings 4 Unattached 10:03.48
9 Oscar Leyva FR-1 Colby CC 10:06.14
10 David Pleitez SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 10:06.48
11 Tyler Arnold SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 10:15.51
12 Cade Collins FR-1 Colo. Christian 10:34.62
13 Jason Pieratoni FR-1 Colo. Christian 10:54.62
14 Cole Hiigel FR-1 Colby CC 11:53.32
  Marcelo Laguera SO-2 CSU-Pueblo DNF
  David Rieder Sophomore Unattached DNF

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ben Vaughan SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 16:22.48
2 Joseph Sanchez JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 17:25.06
3 David Proffitt Senior Unattached 17:31.74
4 Jamall Theodile   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 19:39.88

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Max Gilbertson   Real Training 8.40
2 Brandon Parrish JR-3 Colorado Mines 8.63
3 Corwin Scherer Sophomore Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 8.73
4 Jacob Smith SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 8.86
5 Ryan Pench FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 8.91
6 Jalen Montgomery FR-1 Colo. Christian 9.12
  Triston Sisneros SO-2 Colorado Mines DNS
  Brendan Ames   Unattached DNS

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Brendan Ames   Unattached 7.84
2 Max Gilbertson   Real Training 8.43
3 Triston Sisneros SO-2 Colorado Mines 8.45
4 Brandon Parrish JR-3 Colorado Mines 8.66
5 Ryan Pench FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 8.90
6 Corwin Scherer Sophomore Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 9.04
7 Jacob Smith SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 9.04
8 Jalen Montgomery FR-1 Colo. Christian 9.20
9 Devon Phillips   Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 9.22
10 Kyle Rex FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 9.37
11 Hayden Sather FR-1 Colorado Mines 9.42
12 Jacob Bejarano FR-1 Colorado Mines 9.60
  Matt Hanson FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. DNS
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Brendan Ames   Unattached 7.84
4 Brandon Parrish JR-3 Colorado Mines 8.66
7 Jacob Smith SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 9.04
8 Jalen Montgomery FR-1 Colo. Christian 9.20
11 Hayden Sather FR-1 Colorado Mines 9.42
12 Jacob Bejarano FR-1 Colorado Mines 9.60
  Matt Hanson FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. DNS
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Max Gilbertson   Real Training 8.43
3 Triston Sisneros SO-2 Colorado Mines 8.45
5 Ryan Pench FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 8.90
6 Corwin Scherer Sophomore Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 9.04
9 Devon Phillips   Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 9.22
10 Kyle Rex FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 9.37

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Ryan Cook   Unattached 2.06m 6' 9"
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.01
    XXO
  • 2.06
    XO
  • 2.11
    XXX
2 Sadarious Carter   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 1.90m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXO
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
3 Triston Sisneros SO-2 Colorado Mines 1.90m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XXX
3 John Reiley FR-1 Colorado Mines 1.90m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XXX
5 Jacob Bejarano FR-1 Colorado Mines 1.90m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XXX
6 Deshon Elcock FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1.85m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
7 Hayden Sather FR-1 Colorado Mines 1.75m 5' 8.75"
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XXX
  Jamaal Sears FR-1 CSU-Pueblo NH NH
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    XXX
  Jake Goggin FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. NH NH
  • 1.70
    XXX
  Derek Valdez FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. NH NH
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    XXX
  Kyle Rex FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. NH NH
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
  Keith Graham FR-1 Colby CC 3.31m 10' 10.25"
  • 3.31
    O
  • 3.61
    XXX
  Jacob Smith SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 3.61m 11' 10"
  • 3.31
    XO
  • 3.61
    XO
  • 3.91
    XXX
  Jake Pinkston FR-1 Colorado Mines 4.81m 15' 9.25"
  • 3.31
    P
  • 3.61
    P
  • 3.91
    P
  • 4.06
    P
  • 4.21
    P
  • 4.36
    P
  • 4.51
    P
  • 4.66
    O
  • 4.81
    XXO
  • 4.96
    XXX
  Brandon Hinkle FR-1 Colorado Mines 4.21m 13' 9.75"
  • 3.31
    P
  • 3.61
    P
  • 3.91
    P
  • 4.06
    P
  • 4.21
    O
  • 4.36
    XXX
  Darin Meeker FR-1 Colorado Mines 4.66m 15' 3.5"
  • 3.31
    P
  • 3.61
    P
  • 3.91
    P
  • 4.06
    P
  • 4.21
    P
  • 4.36
    XXO
  • 4.51
    XO
  • 4.66
    O
  • 4.81
    XXX
  Brenton Emmons FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4.51m 14' 9.5"
  • 3.31
    P
  • 3.61
    P
  • 3.91
    P
  • 4.06
    P
  • 4.21
    P
  • 4.36
    O
  • 4.51
    XXO
  • 4.66
    XXX
  Kyle Rex FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4.21m 13' 9.75"
  • 3.31
    P
  • 3.61
    P
  • 3.91
    P
  • 4.06
    O
  • 4.21
    XO
  • 4.36
    XXX
  Zach Clark FR-1 Colorado Mines NH NH
  • 3.31
    P
  • 3.61
    P
  • 3.91
    P
  • 4.06
    P
  • 4.21
    XXX
  Logan Kidd FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. NH NH
  • 3.31
    P
  • 3.61
    P
  • 3.91
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
  Jerry Rolle FR-1 Colby CC 6.28m 20' 7.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.28 (+0.0)
  Dezant Burks Sophomore Unattached 6.76m 22' 2.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.54 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.76 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Deshon Elcock FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 6.05m 19' 10.25"
  • 5.75 (+0.0)
  • 6.05 (+0.0)
  • 6.05 (+0.0)
  DePree Kimber FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 6.91m 22' 8"
  • 6.43 (+0.0)
  • 6.59 (+0.0)
  • 6.53 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.91 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  Derek Valdez FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 6.68m 21' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.67 (+0.0)
  • 6.65 (+0.0)
  • 6.17 (+0.0)
  • 6.68 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  Ryan Pench FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 5.47m 17' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.47 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  Pitmon Foxall FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 6.57m 21' 6.75"
  • 6.57 (+0.0)
  • 6.27 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  Elias Limon SO-2 Colorado Mines 6.31m 20' 8.5"
  • 6.28 (+0.0)
  • 6.31 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  Jacob Bejarano FR-1 Colorado Mines 6.38m 20' 11.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.38 (+0.0)
  • 6.38 (+0.0)
  Hayden Sather FR-1 Colorado Mines 6.27m 20' 7"
  • 6.27 (+0.0)
  • 6.15 (+0.0)
  • 5.99 (+0.0)
  Brandon Parrish JR-3 Colorado Mines 6.68m 21' 11"
  • 6.51 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.68 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.49 (+0.0)
  John Reiley FR-1 Colorado Mines 6.42m 21' 0.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.42 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  Triston Sisneros SO-2 Colorado Mines 7.06m 23' 2"
  • 6.92 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.06 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.99 (+0.0)
  Ron Sweeten JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 6.59m 21' 7.5"
  • 6.54 (+0.0)
  • 6.57 (+0.0)
  • 6.54 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.59 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  Robert Carlson SO-2 Metro State 7.02m 23' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.57 (+0.0)
  • 7.02 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Brendan Ames   Unattached 6.92m 22' 8.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.92 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
  Jerry Rolle FR-1 Colby CC 6.28m 20' 7.25"
  John Reiley FR-1 Colorado Mines 6.42m 21' 0.75"
  Hayden Sather FR-1 Colorado Mines 6.27m 20' 7"
  Jacob Bejarano FR-1 Colorado Mines 6.38m 20' 11.25"
  Pitmon Foxall FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 6.57m 21' 6.75"
  Ryan Pench FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 5.47m 17' 11.5"
  Derek Valdez FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 6.68m 21' 11"
  Deshon Elcock FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 6.05m 19' 10.25"
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
  Robert Carlson SO-2 Metro State 7.02m 23' 0.5"
  Ron Sweeten JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 6.59m 21' 7.5"
  Triston Sisneros SO-2 Colorado Mines 7.06m 23' 2"
  Brandon Parrish JR-3 Colorado Mines 6.68m 21' 11"
  Elias Limon SO-2 Colorado Mines 6.31m 20' 8.5"
  DePree Kimber FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 6.91m 22' 8"
  Dezant Burks Sophomore Unattached 6.76m 22' 2.25"
  Brendan Ames   Unattached 6.92m 22' 8.5"

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
  Trent Leoffler   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 12.53m 41' 1.5"
  • 12.53 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 12.06 (+0.0)
  • 12.18 (+0.0)
  • 11.77 (+0.0)
  • 11.75 (+0.0)
  Robert Carlson SO-2 Metro State 13.76m 45' 1.75"
  • 12.94 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.37 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.76 (+0.0)
  • 13.65 (+0.0)
  Ron Sweeten JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 14.03m 46' 0.5"
  • 12.15 (+0.0)
  • 13.92 (+0.0)
  • 14.03 (+0.0)
  • 14.02 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.12 (+0.0)
  Declan Schade JR-3 Colorado Mines 12.69m 41' 7.75"
  • 12.37 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 12.69 (+0.0)
  • 12.51 (+0.0)
  • 12.68 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  William Ross FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 13.70m 44' 11.5"
  • 13.00 (+0.0)
  • 13.70 (+0.0)
  • 13.50 (+0.0)
  • 13.67 (+0.0)
  • 13.60 (+0.0)
  • 13.64 (+0.0)
  Jake Goggin FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 12.53m 41' 1.5"
  • 12.52 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.52 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 12.53 (+0.0)
  DePree Kimber FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 14.47m 47' 5.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.74 (+0.0)
  • 14.08 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.47 (+0.0)
  Christopher Henderson JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 13.73m 45' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.73 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.48 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Bailey King Freshman Colorado State University 14.67m 48' 1.75"
  • 13.02  
  • 13.44  
  • 13.80  
  • 14.03  
  • 14.67  
  • 14.30  
2 Conor Bertles FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 14.30m 46' 11"
  • 13.42  
  • 13.41  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.30  
  • 14.18  
  • 13.74  
3 Aubry Brown Freshman Colorado State University 13.90m 45' 7.25"
  • 12.75  
  • 13.33  
  • 13.90  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Sheldon Downs FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 13.89m 45' 7"
  • 11.25  
  • 13.30  
  • 13.57  
  • 13.36  
  • 13.89  
  • FOUL  
5 Jack Root FR-1 Colorado Mines 13.32m 43' 8.5"
  • 12.82  
  • 13.32  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.67  
  • 12.81  
6 Joris Hochanadel SO-2 Colorado Mines 13.09m 42' 11.5"
  • 12.59  
  • 12.72  
  • 12.66  
  • 13.09  
  • 12.66  
  • 12.98  
7 George Plantenga FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 12.42m 40' 9"
  • 11.73  
  • 12.02  
  • 12.08  
  • 11.69  
  • 12.18  
  • 12.42  
8 Jeremiah Giambartolomei   Unattached 12.25m 40' 2.25"
  • 12.25  
  • 12.04  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.87  
  • FOUL  
9 Cullen Alexander   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 11.35m 37' 3"
  • 10.98  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.35  
10 Kyle Rex FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 10.17m 33' 4.5"
  • 10.13  
  • 10.06  
  • 10.17  
11 Jake Goggin FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 9.58m 31' 5.25"
  • 9.17  
  • 9.13  
  • 9.58  
12 Jacob Smith SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 9.15m 30' 0.25"
  • 8.86  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.15  

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Alec Pott   Unattached 18.13m 59' 5.75"
  • 18.13  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.61  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Jeremiah Giambartolomei   Unattached 16.13m 52' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.24  
  • 15.98  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.13  
3 Bailey King Freshman Colorado State University 16.09m 52' 9.5"
  • 16.09  
  • 16.01  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.93  
  • 15.74  
4 Jordan Smith FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 15.31m 50' 2.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.77  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.31  
5 Jack Root FR-1 Colorado Mines 14.81m 48' 7.25"
  • 14.19  
  • 13.05  
  • 14.81  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.89  
  • FOUL  
6 Sam Pauling SR-4 Colorado Mines 14.06m 46' 1.5"
  • 13.69  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.76  
  • 14.06  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.72  
7 Aubry Brown Freshman Colorado State University 12.96m 42' 6.25"
  • 12.96  
  • 12.94  
  • 12.96  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.59  
  • FOUL  
8 Conor Bertles FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 12.77m 41' 10.75"
  • 10.98  
  • 12.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.01  
  • 12.18  
  • 12.77  
9 Sheldon Downs FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 12.43m 40' 9.5"
  • 11.98  
  • 12.43  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.60  
  • 11.65