January 21, 2017
|
Black Hills St.-Donald Young Center - Spearfish, SD
|
200m (Flat)
|
3593 ft. elevation

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alejandro Garcia   Unattached 4:21.47 4:21.47 4:26.70 4:24.09 3:31.79
2 Jonah Theisen SO-2 Black Hills St. 4:23.22 5:23.76 4:07.43 5:42.19 5:42.19
3 Benson Koech SO-2 Rocky Mountain 4:24.78 3:47.71 3:13.29 3:13.29 4:32.73
4 Josh Panasuk SR-4 MSU-Billings 4:29.84 5:04.92 3:22.38 4:02.86 5:34.61
5 Jordan Theisen FR-1 Black Hills St. 4:32.16 4:15.83 5:21.15 5:07.54 3:37.73
6 Fred Petsch SR-4 Rocky Mountain 4:32.18 4:24.02 4:51.24 5:07.57 4:53.96
7 Chris Moreno   Unattached 4:34.58 5:24.01 5:07.53 4:23.60 4:45.57
8 Isaac Petsch FR-1 Rocky Mountain 4:35.34 5:33.17 4:38.10 3:51.29 3:34.77
9 Chance Dooley FR-1 Black Hills St. 4:35.57 4:10.77 3:48.73 5:36.20 5:55.49
10 Aaron Schone SR-4 Black Hills St. 4:35.68 3:24.01 5:06.01 5:19.79 5:06.01
11 Walter Bordewyk SO-2 Black Hills St. 4:36.07 3:13.25 5:36.81 4:36.07 4:05.71
12 Chase Wood FR-1 South Dakota Mines 4:37.28 4:04.01 3:30.74 4:48.38 4:34.51
13 Austin Williamson JR-3 Black Hills St. 4:37.50 5:44.10 4:15.30 4:12.53 5:55.20
14 Donald Decker SR-4 Black Hills St. 4:39.77 5:32.93 5:18.94 5:13.35 3:43.82
15 Denis Patrick   Unattached 4:44.89 3:53.61 4:16.41 5:19.08 5:53.27
16 Ronald Venema FR-1 MSU-Billings 4:48.07 5:34.17 6:11.61 4:39.43 3:36.06
17 Davis Mathieu SR-4 South Dakota Mines 4:49.36 3:39.92 4:29.11 5:15.41 4:26.22
18 Aidan Anderson FR-1 South Dakota Mines 4:53.01 4:58.87 4:11.99 5:16.45 4:11.99
19 Ernest Franssen III FR-1 Dickinson St. 4:53.35 4:26.95 6:03.76 5:52.02 4:44.55
20 Kenny Rennick   Denver Track 4:53.64 5:28.88 5:31.82 5:28.88 5:20.07
21 Jorge Garcia Freshman Unattached 4:54.94 6:02.78 6:11.63 4:34.30 3:41.21
22 Eddie Loughran JR-3 Rocky Mountain 4:56.12 4:29.47 5:22.77 6:24.96 3:45.06
23 Shane Ketchum FR-1 Rocky Mountain 4:57.21 5:35.85 4:24.52 4:51.27 3:28.05
24 Dakota Johnson JR-3 Rocky Mountain 4:58.72 3:53.01 5:49.51 6:07.43 3:35.08
25 Ben Colvin FR-1 South Dakota Mines 5:00.50 6:21.64 3:33.36 4:06.41 5:54.59
26 Jacob Marshall SR-4 MSU-Billings 5:08.64 5:14.82 3:54.57 6:35.06 4:43.95
27 Richard Timmermans JR-3 Dickinson St. 5:16.57 6:26.22 5:32.40 3:57.43 6:16.72
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Chance Dooley FR-1 Black Hills St. 4:35.57 4:02.51
11 Walter Bordewyk SO-2 Black Hills St. 4:36.07 3:13.25
14 Donald Decker SR-4 Black Hills St. 4:39.77 5:16.14
16 Ronald Venema FR-1 MSU-Billings 4:48.07 3:27.41
17 Davis Mathieu SR-4 South Dakota Mines 4:49.36 4:03.07
18 Aidan Anderson FR-1 South Dakota Mines 4:53.01 4:11.99
19 Ernest Franssen III FR-1 Dickinson St. 4:53.35 5:13.89
20 Kenny Rennick   Denver Track 4:53.64 5:58.24
21 Jorge Garcia Freshman Unattached 4:54.94 6:14.58
22 Eddie Loughran JR-3 Rocky Mountain 4:56.12 3:27.29
23 Shane Ketchum FR-1 Rocky Mountain 4:57.21 5:26.94
24 Dakota Johnson JR-3 Rocky Mountain 4:58.72 5:31.58
25 Ben Colvin FR-1 South Dakota Mines 5:00.50 3:36.36
26 Jacob Marshall SR-4 MSU-Billings 5:08.64 6:35.06
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Alejandro Garcia   Unattached 4:21.47
2 Jonah Theisen SO-2 Black Hills St. 4:23.22
3 Benson Koech SO-2 Rocky Mountain 4:24.78
4 Josh Panasuk SR-4 MSU-Billings 4:29.84
5 Jordan Theisen FR-1 Black Hills St. 4:32.16
6 Fred Petsch SR-4 Rocky Mountain 4:32.18
7 Chris Moreno   Unattached 4:34.58
8 Isaac Petsch FR-1 Rocky Mountain 4:35.34
10 Aaron Schone SR-4 Black Hills St. 4:35.68
12 Chase Wood FR-1 South Dakota Mines 4:37.28
13 Austin Williamson JR-3 Black Hills St. 4:37.50
15 Denis Patrick   Unattached 4:44.89
27 Richard Timmermans JR-3 Dickinson St. 5:16.57