• Date: 02/10 - 02/11/17
  • Location: Clemson-Indoor Track (Banked) - Clemson, SC
    • ICON KEY:
  •   Team Filter:

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Fray, Jazmine SO-2 Texas A&M 2:00.69 - 1(1)  
2. Farrow, Ersula SO-2 Clemson 2:05.01 - 1(2)  
3. Barnett, Grace JR-3 Clemson 2:07.91 - 1(3)  
4. Williams, Kristyn SO-2 Alabama 2:07.99 - 1(4)  
5. Warner, Lakeisha FR-1 Clemson 2:09.37 - 1(5)  
6. McGowan, Imani SO-2 Clemson 2:09.93 - 2(1)  
7. Gaudreault, Gabriella   Unattached 2:10.11 - 2(2)  
8. Maydew, Dana SO-2 Clemson 2:12.41 - 2(3)  
9. Neeley, Bethany JR-3 North Carolina St. 2:13.66 - 2(4)  
10. Fortner, Katie SO-2 Clemson 2:14.74 - 3(1)  
11. Knight, Stephanie JR-3 Notre Dame 2:15.04 - 2(5)  
12. Mohan, Sarah SO-2 Alabama 2:15.63 - 2(6)  
13. Sullivan, Molly SR-4 Clemson 2:16.36 - 3(2)  
14. Marvil, Jamie SR-4 Notre Dame 2:16.89 - 1(6)  
15. Delacruz, Amanda SR-4 Hampton 2:17.11 - 3(3)  
16. Stoddard, Anna FR-1 South Carolina 2:17.25 - 3(4)  
17. Murray, Samantha JR-3 Notre Dame 2:17.36 - 2(7)  
18. Brooks, Caroline FR-1 Alabama 2:17.63 - 3(5)  
19. Evans, Alysha FR-1 Hampton 2:18.93 - 3(6)  
20. Greenwalt, Casey JR-3 North Carolina 2:19.06 - 3(7)  
21. Crounse , Emily FR-1 South Carolina 2:19.21 - 3(8)  
22. Moses, Katie JR-3 Clemson 2:24.36 - 3(9)  
  Goule, Natoya   Adidas DNF - 1  
  OgunMokum, Brittany   Unattached DNF - 2  
800 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Fray, Jazmine SO-2 Texas A&M 2:00.69  
2. Farrow, Ersula SO-2 Clemson 2:05.01  
3. Barnett, Grace JR-3 Clemson 2:07.91  
4. Williams, Kristyn SO-2 Alabama 2:07.99  
5. Warner, Lakeisha FR-1 Clemson 2:09.37  
6. Marvil, Jamie SR-4 Notre Dame 2:16.89  
  Goule, Natoya   Adidas DNF  
800 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. McGowan, Imani SO-2 Clemson 2:09.93  
2. Gaudreault, Gabriella   Unattached 2:10.11  
3. Maydew, Dana SO-2 Clemson 2:12.41  
4. Neeley, Bethany JR-3 North Carolina St. 2:13.66  
5. Knight, Stephanie JR-3 Notre Dame 2:15.04  
6. Mohan, Sarah SO-2 Alabama 2:15.63  
7. Murray, Samantha JR-3 Notre Dame 2:17.36  
  OgunMokum, Brittany   Unattached DNF  
800 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Fortner, Katie SO-2 Clemson 2:14.74  
2. Sullivan, Molly SR-4 Clemson 2:16.36  
3. Delacruz, Amanda SR-4 Hampton 2:17.11  
4. Stoddard, Anna FR-1 South Carolina 2:17.25  
5. Brooks, Caroline FR-1 Alabama 2:17.63  
6. Evans, Alysha FR-1 Hampton 2:18.93  
7. Greenwalt, Casey JR-3 North Carolina 2:19.06  
8. Crounse , Emily FR-1 South Carolina 2:19.21  
9. Moses, Katie JR-3 Clemson 2:24.36