April 8, 2017
|
Pomona-Pitzer (O) - Claremont, CA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov PacWest NAIA B

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Sealand, Joshua SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:51.38
2. Phillips, Ryan SR-4 Fresno Pacific 1:51.41
3. Potts, Aaron SR-4 Azusa Pacific 1:52.15
4. Messana, Paul SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 1:52.47
5. Maizland, Barron   Cal Coast TC 1:52.59
6. Washington, Justin SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 1:52.73
7. Robinson, George SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:52.78
8. Corvese, Tim FR-1 UC San Diego 1:52.91
9. Moynihan, Ben   New Zealand 1:53.30
10. Kennell, Liam   Unattached 1:53.33
11. Cruz, Casey FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 1:53.47
12. Vucovich, Nicholas JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 1:53.50
13. Espino, Brian FR-1 Southern Utah 1:53.64
14. Tijerina, abelardo   Unattached 1:53.65
15. Guzman, Ismael SR-4 Fresno Pacific 1:53.69
16. Threlkeld, Curtis FR-1 Cal St. Bakersfield 1:53.80
17. Famolaro, Nick   Unattached 1:54.06
18. Greenhowe, Marrico   Track west 1:54.10
19. Bay, DS   Unattached 1:54.11
20. Kahovec, Timmy JR-3 Cal Lutheran 1:54.19
21. Vercoe-Curtis, Michael   New Zealand 1:54.26
22. Allison, Treet FR-1 Pepperdine 1:54.32
23. Blacwell, Robert   Cal Coast Track Club 1:54.52
24. Brannigan, Micheal   USOC-CV 1:54.53
25. Cantong, Joshua FR-1 Azusa Pacific 1:54.81
26. Ridgeway, Nolan FR-1 Redlands 1:54.89
27. Arnold, Tyler SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 1:54.90
28. Ubaldo, Javier   Unattached 1:55.20
29. Conant, Michael FR-1 Westmont 1:55.30
30. Cervantes, Angelo   Unattached 1:55.69
31. Chavez, Alejandro SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 1:56.13
32. Johnson, Aren SO-2 UC San Diego 1:56.32
33. Mikesell, Skyler JR-3 The Masters 1:56.57
34. Minnie, Joshua FR-1 Whittier 1:56.87
35. Warrick, Kyle FR-1 Southern Utah 1:57.08
36. Wile, Torin SR-4 Pepperdine 1:57.10
37. Howells, William FR-1 Whittier 1:57.16
38. Ives, Wilson FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:57.21
39. Bell, Josh SO-2 La Verne 1:57.32
40. Nichols, John JR-3 Redlands 1:57.41
41. Atwell, James JR-3 Cal Baptist 1:57.62
42. Sanchez, AJ   Cal Coast TC 1:57.75
43. Lal, Aditya SO-2 Biola 1:57.77
44. Hamlin, Thomas JR-3 Westmont 1:57.92
45. Davis, Peter SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 1:57.96
46. Dickinson, Kyle FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 1:58.00
46. Santos, Tristan SO-2 Occidental 1:58.00
48. Thomson, Tristen FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 1:58.23
49. Gleeson, Robbie FR-1 Biola 1:58.25
50. Liebscher, Alex FR-1 UC San Diego 1:58.47
51. Hamlin, Mich   Unattached 1:59.37
51. Washington, Alonzo SR-4 Redlands 1:59.37
53. Ignatius, Darian SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 1:59.38
54. Chazin, Erik SR-4 Redlands 1:59.58
55. Perry, KamRon JR-3 Whittier 1:59.60
56. Rentner, Karsten SO-2 Redlands 1:59.80
57. Senese, Jared SR-4 UC San Diego 1:59.95
57. Murray, Michael   USOC-CV 1:59.95
59. Sherfey, Joshua SR-4 The Masters 2:00.02
60. Najjar, Joey SO-2 Occidental 2:00.30
61. Friederichs, Henry FR-1 Cal Lutheran 2:00.33
62. Powell, Kevin   Unattached 2:00.42
63. Brito, Jeronimo JR-3 Vanguard 2:00.71
64. Robison, Arch JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:00.77
65. Ross, Jonah SO-2 Cal Baptist 2:00.82
66. Denning, Max FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:00.84
67. Bautista, Samuel SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 2:01.00
68. Rivera, Antonio SR-4 La Verne 2:01.05
69. Ramirez, sebastian   club montes 2:01.26
70. Fahey, Adam FR-1 Pepperdine 2:01.40
71. Rockett, DeArris SR-4 Cal St. Bakersfield 2:01.69
72. Miyazawa, Shinano SR-4 Southern Utah 2:01.76
73. O'Neil, Jonathan JR-3 Biola 2:01.88
74. Crowell, Aric JR-3 Pepperdine 2:01.89
75. Parlane, Alex   New Zealand 2:01.90
76. Terrones, Gianmarco FR-1 Caltech 2:01.92
77. Gofen, Eric SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 2:02.05
78. Huerta , Luis   Chino Hills Flash 2:02.10
79. Malberg, Patrick FR-1 Westmont 2:02.13
80. Franco, Alec JR-3 The Masters 2:02.26
81. Santana, Luis   club montes 2:02.55
82. Delgado, Isaac FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 2:02.94
82. Wilson, Timmy JR-3 Biola 2:02.94
84. Mojica Ontiveros, Omar Max   Kempka, A.C. 2:03.38
85. Bui, Philip SO-2 Chapman 2:03.54
86. Long, Tanner JR-3 La Verne 2:04.01
87. Serrao, Nick SO-2 Pepperdine 2:04.24
88. Carranza, Manuel FR-1 Fresno Pacific 2:04.43
89. Chiriaev, Daniel JR-3 Pepperdine 2:04.54
90. Arcos, Marcelo SO-2 La Verne 2:04.81
91. Lawrie, Evan FR-1 Azusa Pacific 2:04.82
92. Peterson, David SO-2 Westmont 2:04.93
93. Cleveland, Dakota FR-1 Azusa Pacific 2:05.18
94. Kent, Trevor   ARC Racing Project 2:05.29
95. Cerda, Osvaldo SR-4 Whittier 2:05.67
96. Trejo, Shawn SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 2:05.70
97. Moore, Tanner FR-1 Caltech 2:06.02
98. Wegeng, Billy   Unattached 2:06.25
99. daniels, drew   Track west 2:06.26
100. Olsen, Tanner SR-4 Whittier 2:06.95
101. Grim, Lee FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:07.33
102. Pai, Chris FR-1 Chapman 2:07.86
103. Huerta , Vicente   Chino Hills Flash 2:07.93
104. Elsinger, Bobby   ARC Racing Project 2:09.74
105. Romero, Daniel SR-4 La Verne 2:09.75
106. Covell, Evan JR-3 Westmont 2:10.71
107. McCormick, Charles   USOC-CV 2:11.11
108. Calove, Gabriel SR-4 Whittier 2:11.74
109. Pfeiffer, Mitchell   Unattached 2:13.38
110. Fager, David FR-1 Caltech 2:14.23
111. Meister, Noah FR-1 Vanguard 2:15.38
112. Ashley, Kevin SR-4 Westmont 2:18.01
113. Bloom, Jeremy JR-3 Occidental 2:19.07
114. Haack, Chris JR-3 Caltech 2:19.30
  Newton, Brad FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps DQ
800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Phillips, Ryan SR-4 Fresno Pacific 1:51.41
2. Potts, Aaron SR-4 Azusa Pacific 1:52.15
3. Messana, Paul SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 1:52.47
4. Maizland, Barron   Cal Coast TC 1:52.59
5. Washington, Justin SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 1:52.73
6. Vucovich, Nicholas JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 1:53.50
7. Famolaro, Nick   Unattached 1:54.06
8. Greenhowe, Marrico   Track west 1:54.10
9. Blacwell, Robert   Cal Coast Track Club 1:54.52
10. Ubaldo, Javier   Unattached 1:55.20
800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Sealand, Joshua SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:51.38
2. Robinson, George SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:52.78
3. Corvese, Tim FR-1 UC San Diego 1:52.91
4. Moynihan, Ben   New Zealand 1:53.30
5. Kennell, Liam   Unattached 1:53.33
6. Guzman, Ismael SR-4 Fresno Pacific 1:53.69
7. Threlkeld, Curtis FR-1 Cal St. Bakersfield 1:53.80
8. Kahovec, Timmy JR-3 Cal Lutheran 1:54.19
9. Allison, Treet FR-1 Pepperdine 1:54.32
10. Brannigan, Micheal   USOC-CV 1:54.53
11. Cervantes, Angelo   Unattached 1:55.69
12. Sanchez, AJ   Cal Coast TC 1:57.75
800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Cruz, Casey FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 1:53.47
2. Espino, Brian FR-1 Southern Utah 1:53.64
3. Tijerina, abelardo   Unattached 1:53.65
4. Bay, DS   Unattached 1:54.11
5. Vercoe-Curtis, Michael   New Zealand 1:54.26
6. Ridgeway, Nolan FR-1 Redlands 1:54.89
7. Arnold, Tyler SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 1:54.90
8. Ignatius, Darian SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 1:59.38
9. Senese, Jared SR-4 UC San Diego 1:59.95
10. Denning, Max FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:00.84
800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Chavez, Alejandro SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 1:56.13
2. Warrick, Kyle FR-1 Southern Utah 1:57.08
3. Ives, Wilson FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:57.21
4. Lal, Aditya SO-2 Biola 1:57.77
5. Hamlin, Thomas JR-3 Westmont 1:57.92
6. Davis, Peter SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 1:57.96
7. Santos, Tristan SO-2 Occidental 1:58.00
8. Thomson, Tristen FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 1:58.23
9. Murray, Michael   USOC-CV 1:59.95
10. Sherfey, Joshua SR-4 The Masters 2:00.02
11. Parlane, Alex   New Zealand 2:01.90
800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Cantong, Joshua FR-1 Azusa Pacific 1:54.81
2. Mikesell, Skyler JR-3 The Masters 1:56.57
3. Minnie, Joshua FR-1 Whittier 1:56.87
4. Wile, Torin SR-4 Pepperdine 1:57.10
5. Howells, William FR-1 Whittier 1:57.16
6. Bell, Josh SO-2 La Verne 1:57.32
7. Nichols, John JR-3 Redlands 1:57.41
8. Washington, Alonzo SR-4 Redlands 1:59.37
9. Crowell, Aric JR-3 Pepperdine 2:01.89
10. Huerta , Luis   Chino Hills Flash 2:02.10
11. daniels, drew   Track west 2:06.26
12. Grim, Lee FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:07.33
800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Johnson, Aren SO-2 UC San Diego 1:56.32
2. Atwell, James JR-3 Cal Baptist 1:57.62
3. Dickinson, Kyle FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 1:58.00
4. Gleeson, Robbie FR-1 Biola 1:58.25
5. Liebscher, Alex FR-1 UC San Diego 1:58.47
6. Chazin, Erik SR-4 Redlands 1:59.58
7. Friederichs, Henry FR-1 Cal Lutheran 2:00.33
8. Bautista, Samuel SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 2:01.00
9. Rockett, DeArris SR-4 Cal St. Bakersfield 2:01.69
800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hamlin, Mich   Unattached 1:59.37
2. Rentner, Karsten SO-2 Redlands 1:59.80
3. Najjar, Joey SO-2 Occidental 2:00.30
4. Ramirez, sebastian   club montes 2:01.26
5. Fahey, Adam FR-1 Pepperdine 2:01.40
6. Gofen, Eric SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 2:02.05
7. Mojica Ontiveros, Omar Max   Kempka, A.C. 2:03.38
8. Serrao, Nick SO-2 Pepperdine 2:04.24
800 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Perry, KamRon JR-3 Whittier 1:59.60
2. Powell, Kevin   Unattached 2:00.42
3. Rivera, Antonio SR-4 La Verne 2:01.05
4. O'Neil, Jonathan JR-3 Biola 2:01.88
5. Terrones, Gianmarco FR-1 Caltech 2:01.92
6. Franco, Alec JR-3 The Masters 2:02.26
7. Santana, Luis   club montes 2:02.55
8. Wilson, Timmy JR-3 Biola 2:02.94
9. Long, Tanner JR-3 La Verne 2:04.01
10. Moore, Tanner FR-1 Caltech 2:06.02
800 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Conant, Michael FR-1 Westmont 1:55.30
2. Brito, Jeronimo JR-3 Vanguard 2:00.71
3. Miyazawa, Shinano SR-4 Southern Utah 2:01.76
4. Delgado, Isaac FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 2:02.94
5. Arcos, Marcelo SO-2 La Verne 2:04.81
6. Lawrie, Evan FR-1 Azusa Pacific 2:04.82
7. Peterson, David SO-2 Westmont 2:04.93
8. Kent, Trevor   ARC Racing Project 2:05.29
9. Wegeng, Billy   Unattached 2:06.25
10. Elsinger, Bobby   ARC Racing Project 2:09.74
800 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Robison, Arch JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:00.77
2. Ross, Jonah SO-2 Cal Baptist 2:00.82
3. Chiriaev, Daniel JR-3 Pepperdine 2:04.54
4. Cleveland, Dakota FR-1 Azusa Pacific 2:05.18
5. Cerda, Osvaldo SR-4 Whittier 2:05.67
6. Trejo, Shawn SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 2:05.70
7. Olsen, Tanner SR-4 Whittier 2:06.95
8. Huerta , Vicente   Chino Hills Flash 2:07.93
9. Covell, Evan JR-3 Westmont 2:10.71
10. McCormick, Charles   USOC-CV 2:11.11
11. Calove, Gabriel SR-4 Whittier 2:11.74
12. Pfeiffer, Mitchell   Unattached 2:13.38
800 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Malberg, Patrick FR-1 Westmont 2:02.13
2. Bui, Philip SO-2 Chapman 2:03.54
3. Carranza, Manuel FR-1 Fresno Pacific 2:04.43
4. Pai, Chris FR-1 Chapman 2:07.86
5. Romero, Daniel SR-4 La Verne 2:09.75
6. Fager, David FR-1 Caltech 2:14.23
7. Meister, Noah FR-1 Vanguard 2:15.38
8. Ashley, Kevin SR-4 Westmont 2:18.01
9. Bloom, Jeremy JR-3 Occidental 2:19.07
10. Haack, Chris JR-3 Caltech 2:19.30
  Newton, Brad FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps DQ