January 20-21, 2017
|
Missouri Southern-Leggett & Platt Ath. Center - Joplin, MO
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME
1 TAMU-Commerce A Luis Romero, Erick Quiroz, Josiah Dennis, Dedrian Windham 3:22.76
2 Rogers State A Blake Fisher, Quintin Powell, JaQuan Johnson, Jacques Morgan 3:24.59
3 Oklahoma Baptist A Matthew Giudice, Noah McGraw, Devontrae Young, Carlos James 3:27.08
4 Pittsburg St.
(B>)
B Dylan Williams, Nicholas Benton, Slade Nordic, Ira Hines 3:28.30
5 Pratt CC A Anthony Paul, Clifford Porter, Juvens Pierre, Christopher McEnery 3:28.58
6 TAMU-Commerce
(C>)
C Austin Yaeger, Matthew Brown, Luis Osornio, Steeven Martinez 3:29.58
7 McMurry A Keon Mays, Michael Limones, Tanner Wright, Michael Brown 3:30.79
8 Missouri Valley A Brieon Randle, Takanya Redden, Jason Matthews, Christopher Wallace 3:31.18
9 TAMU-Commerce
(B>)
B Devon Sanders, Isaiah McFail, Reggie Kincade, Malcolm Woods 3:31.86
10 Southern Nazarene A Rob Greer, Ethan Taylor, Dalton Stout, Korey Eakers 3:32.10
11 McPherson A Ronnie Floyd, J'Moi Penn, Deshawn Pfeiff, Amari Heisser 3:32.20
12 Langston A Demorea Carter, Magnus Scott, Gerald Hartford, Bryan Vinson 3:32.27
13 Oklahoma Christian
(B>)
B Colin McCaskill, Joshua Jones, Austin Davis, Emory Lobley 3:33.12
14 Rogers State
(B>)
B D'Jiron Lilley, Ricky Bell, Nathan Hammack, John Pruitt 3:34.24
15 Dallas Baptist A Braxton Howard, Zach Clarke, Mark Finley, Tucker Grounds 3:35.82
16 Oklahoma Baptist
(B>)
B Brandon Crowley, Dakota Kappelle, Sam Smith, Clayton Honeycutt 3:37.44
18 Langston
(B>)
B Daquvon Piolet, Kaleb Gibbs, Edwin Williams, Solomon Carson 3:39.07
19 Oklahoma Baptist
(C>)
C Cayden Spain, Hayden Ashley, Tommy Uglean, Jermaine Lewis 3:39.70
20 Neosho County CC A Rayontay Miller, Nathan Blackwell, Riley Cunningham, Tanner Orth 3:39.83
21 Oklahoma Christian
(C>)
C Tanner Cate, Riley McKnight, Bailey Bach, Nathan Jennings 3:40.49
22 Southern Nazarene
(B>)
B Jacob Gutierrez, Aaron Brinegar, John Zehr, Christopher Ebert 3:41.15
23 McMurry
(B>)
B Michael Stevens, Jordan Washington, Logan Swires, Alec Hanshaw 3:43.67
24 McPherson
(C>)
C Hunter Sury, Myles Sample, Jon'Charles Williams 3:46.62
25 Pittsburg St.
(D>)
D Cameron Dawkins, Creighton Sanders, Mitchell Hodson, Joshua Irsik 3:49.49
26 Hardin-Simmons A Kyle Dodd, Brandon Sparks-Moffett, Cesar Rameriz, Kevin Lavalais 3:50.62
27 Tabor A Josh Richert, Riley Ballou-Lyngstad, Avery Franz, David Scharff 3:51.86
  Southwestern (Kan.) A Vaughn Van Dame, Tomunci Whitfield, Jacob Anders, Seth Topham DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 TAMU-Commerce Romero, Quiroz, Dennis, Windham 3:22.76
2 Rogers State Fisher, Powell, Johnson, Morgan 3:24.59
7 McMurry Mays, Limones, Wright, Brown 3:30.79
12 Langston Carter, Scott, Hartford, Vinson 3:32.27
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
6 TAMU-Commerce
(C>)
Yaeger, Brown, Osornio, Martinez 3:29.58
9 TAMU-Commerce
(B>)
Sanders, McFail, Kincade, Woods 3:31.86
10 Southern Nazarene Greer, Taylor, Stout, Eakers 3:32.10
23 McMurry
(B>)
Stevens, Washington, Swires, Hanshaw 3:43.67
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
3 Oklahoma Baptist Giudice, McGraw, Young, James 3:27.08
5 Pratt CC Paul, Porter, Pierre, McEnery 3:28.58
14 Rogers State
(B>)
Lilley, Bell, Hammack, Pruitt 3:34.24
15 Dallas Baptist Howard, Clarke, Finley, Grounds 3:35.82
18 Langston
(B>)
Piolet, Gibbs, Williams, Carson 3:39.07
26 Hardin-Simmons Dodd, Sparks-Moffett, Rameriz, Lavalais 3:50.62
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
8 Missouri Valley Randle, Redden, Matthews, Wallace 3:31.18
13 Oklahoma Christian
(B>)
McCaskill, Jones, Davis, Lobley 3:33.12
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
4 Pittsburg St.
(B>)
Williams, Benton, Nordic, Hines 3:28.30
11 McPherson Floyd, Penn, Pfeiff, Heisser 3:32.20
16 Oklahoma Baptist
(B>)
Crowley, Kappelle, Smith, Honeycutt 3:37.44
19 Oklahoma Baptist
(C>)
Spain, Ashley, Uglean, Lewis 3:39.70
20 Neosho County CC Miller, Blackwell, Cunningham, Orth 3:39.83
22 Southern Nazarene
(B>)
Gutierrez, Brinegar, Zehr, Ebert 3:41.15
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 6
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
21 Oklahoma Christian
(C>)
Cate, McKnight, Bach, Jennings 3:40.49
24 McPherson
(C>)
Sury, Sample, Williams 3:46.62
25 Pittsburg St.
(D>)
Dawkins, Sanders, Hodson, Irsik 3:49.49
27 Tabor Richert, Ballou-Lyngstad, Franz, Scharff 3:51.86
  Southwestern (Kan.) Van Dame, Whitfield, Anders, Topham DNF